Track and field: Section 9 Class B meet results

Boys
Team standings and key: 1. Marlboro (Marl) 109 points; 2. John S. Burke Catholic (JSB) 103.5; 3. James I. O’Neill (JIO) 67; 4. Ellenville (Ell) 51; 5. Sullivan West (SW) 33; 6. Dover (Dov) 32; 7. Liberty (Lib) 30; 8. Tri-Valley (TV) 22; 9. Onteora (Ont) 13; 10. Pine Plains (PP) 11; 11. Spackenkill (Spac) 10; 12. Millbrook (Mill) 6; 13. Chester (Ches) 4; 14. Rondout Valley (RV) 3.5.
55-meters: 1. Kabongo Barry (Spac) 6.81; 2. Davis Batchelder (JIO) 6.85; 3. Nick Murphy (Dov) 6.86; 4. Ethan Penner (JIO) 6.92; 5. Michael Pellot-Hilero (Ell) 7.03; 6. Dan Stachelek (JSB) 7.06.
55 hurdles: 1. James Tierney (TV) 8.21; 2. Shane Black (Lib) 8.52; 3. Onorino Tamburri (Marl) 8.81; 4. Andrew Conners (Marl) 9.35; 5. Anthony Anastasio (JSB) 9.46; 6. Jomar Rios (Ell) 9.91.
300: 1. Nick Grasso (JSB) 37.53; 2. Nick Murphy (Dov) 37.75; 3. Michale Pellot-Hilero (Ell) 38.97; 4. Liam Drumgoole (JSB) 39.37; 5. Ethan Penner (JIO) 39.51; 6. Alexander Barrett (PP) 39.64.
600: 1. Nick Grasso (JSB) 1:27.91; 2. Liam Drumgoole (JSB) 1:28.36; 3. Chris Estremera (Mill) 1:28.43; 4. Jeremy Milite (Ont) 1:30.18; 5. Hunter Flynn (SW) 1:32.51; 6. Cameron Gibson (SW) 1:32.85.
1,000: 1. Ayden Gann (SW) 2:38.04; 2. Liam Neary (JIO) 2:42.03; 3. James Tierney (TV) 2:48.49; 4. Nicholas Daleo (JSB) 2:48.70; 5. Hunter Flynn (SW) 2:55.34; 6. Dominic Rainelli (JSB) 2:56.36.
1,600: 1. Ayden Gann (SW) 4:40.01; 2. Liam Neary (JIO) 4:42.28; 3. Patrick Gunn (JSB) 4:56.05; 4. Derek Nielsen (PP) 4:56.54; 5. Cliff Rood (Marl) 5:02.30; 6. William Esposito (Dov) 5:05.59.
3,200: 1. Patrick Gunn (JSB) 10:38.58; 2. Cliff Rood (Marl) 10:43.03; 3. Devante Smith (Ell) 10:45.94; 4. Dan Pakrad (Dov) 10:47.11; 5. Andrew Coddington (TV) 10:59.78; 6. Kevin Pakrad (Dov) 11:15.74.
800 relay: 1. James I. O’Neill (Ikaika Cruz, Angelo Rustafo, Ethan Penner, Matt Lynch) 1:38.23; 2. Ellenville (Nicholas Benjamin, James Cromwell, Michael Pellot-Hilero, Nelson Rodriguez (Ell) 1:39.03; 3. Marlboro (Richard Martinez, Nick Lofaro, Vin McCollum, Phil Desantis) 1:45.50; 4. Chester 1:47.89; 5. Tri-Valley 1:49.82; 6. Liberty 1:54.62.
1,600 relay: 1. Burke Catholic (Liam Drumgoole, Nicholas Daleo, Scott Hedderton, Nick Grasso) 3:46.32; 2. Onteora (Alexander Meci, Jeremy Milite, Adam McCutcheon, Jordan Milite) 3:49.08; 3. Dover (Michael Herbet, Andrew Lee, Tyler Maas, Nick Murphy) 3:55.73; 4. Marlboro 3:57.77; 5. Rondout Valley 3:57.91; 6. O’Neill 4:01.34.
3,200 relay: 1. Marlboro (Mike Desantis, Justin Conte, William Bernicker, Braxxdon Dawson) 9:15.42; 2. O’Neill (Ikaika Cruz, Shawn Sharifi, Liam Ebner, Josiah Spain) 9:18.00; 3. Dover (William Esposito, Evan Hildenbrand, Andrew Lee, Tyler Maas) 9:22.70; 4. Ellenville 9:33.38; 5. Burke Catholic 9:51.55; 6. Tri-Valley 9:58.02.
High jump: 1. Shane Black (Lib) 6-1; 2. Andrew Conners (Marl) 6-0; 3. Mark Przybocki (JSB) 5-9; 4. Adrian Roman (Ell) 5-6; 5. (tie) Colin Shust (JSB) and Lucky Ludwig (RV) 5-3.
Long jump: 1. Onorino Tamburri (Marl) 18-2; 2. Andre Pagan (Marl) 18-1; 3. Alexander Barrett (PP) 17-5; 4. Christian Chevalier (JSB) 17-1.75; 5. Adrian Roman (Ell) 17-1.75; 6. Alex Schaef (Ont) 17-1.75.
Triple jump: 1. Shane Black (Lib) 40-11.25; 2. Vin McCollum (Marl) 36-2.5; 3. Christian Chevalier (JSB) 36-1.75; 4. Alejandro Tejada (Ell) 35-7.25; 5. Adrian Roman (Ell) 35-1.75; 6. Will Tompkins (Marl) 34-3.5.
Shot put: 1. Steven Pironti (JSB) 43-0.5; 2. Marshall Mannese (Marl) 42-3.5; 3. James Galvin (JSB) 39-10.25; 4. Sui’ga Matuiata (JIO) 39-4; 5. Victor Pizarro (Ell) 37-3.75; 6. Alex Montesinos (Lib) 35-6.
Weight throw: 1. Victor Pizarro (Ell) 49-3.5; 2. Marshall Mannese (Marl) 47-8.75; 3. Sui’ga Matuiata (JIO) 42-4.25; 4. Alan Sipple (SW) 38-9; 5. Steven Pironti (JSB) 37-5.25; 6. Devin Simon (TV) 34-6.25.
Pole vault: 1. William Bernicker (Marl) 10-9; 2. Nick Lofaro (Marl) 10-3; 3. Josiah Spain (JIO) 8-0; 4. Mike Mullaly (SW) 8-0; 5. Ikaika Cruz (JIO) 8-0.

Girls
Team standings and key: 1. Rondout Valley (RV) 136 points; 2. Marlboro (Marl) 100; 3. Ellenville (Ell) 60; 4. Dover (Dov) 44; 5. Onteora (Ont) 38; 6. Sullivan West (SW) 37; 7. John S. Burke Catholic (JSB) 33; 7. Liberty (Lib) 33; 9. Eldred (Eld) 23; 10. Tri-Valley (TV) 9; 11. Pine Plains (PP) 8; 12. James I. O’Neill (JIO) 2.
55-meters: 1. Mecca Walters (RV) 7.55; 2. Medina Walters (RV) 7.61; 3. Kristin Butts (Dov) 7.73; 4. Crystal Hughes (Dov) 7.89; 5. Gabriela Nolan (Lib) 8.00; 6. Jackie Harrow (Marl) 8.04.
55 hurdles: 1. Taylor Giza (JSB) 9.29; 2. Adelia Spiegler (RV) 9.47; 3. Jesenia Colon (Ell) 9.54; 4. Emily Pazuello (SW) 9.70; 5. Gabriela Nolan (Lib) 9.87; 6. Stephanie Schwab (SW) 10.55.
300: 1. Kristin Butts (Dov) 42.94; 2. Owanya Mattis (Marl) 44.09; 3. Celena Gonzalez (Ell) 44.74; 4. Tallula Gann (SW) 45.44; 5. Gabriela Nolan (Lib) 45.63; 6. Kiley Hogancamp (Marl) 46.29.
600: 1. Bryanna Mazzella (Marl) 1:43.47; 2. Tallula Gann (SW) 1:43.49; 3. Kiley Hogancamp (Marl) 1:45.74; 4. Sarah Malzahn (Eld) 1:48.71; 5. Rebecca Foertsch (RV) 1:49.76; 6. Ameera Mustafa (JIO) 1:56.15.
1,000: 1. Daniela Mercado (Lib) 3:20.37; 2. Morgan Juric (RV) 3:21.28; 3. Kayla Maas (Eld) 3:24.22; 4. Jenn Herd (Marl) 3:26.90; 5. Ashlyn Rivera (Ell) 3:30.76; 6. Gabby Gerving (JIO) 3:#2.09.
1,500: 1. Sarah Rudge (Ont) 5:17.65; 2. Erin Flynn (Marl) 5:25.88; 3. Daniela Mercado (Lib) 5:29.16; 4. Lindsay Demers (Dov) 5:31.80; 5. Morgan Juric (RV) 5:36.01; 6. Mia Unverzagt (Ell) 5:48.28.
1,500 race walk: 1. Emily Downes (Ont) 8:43.34; 2. Angie Ballard (TV) 8:58.33; 3. Cassidy Lucas (RV) 9:52.14; 4. Gabby Evans (Ell) 9:58.66; 5. Charley Bertolino (Eld) 10:00.38; 6. Reham Perry (Ell) 10:48.12.
3,000: 1. Erin Flynn (Marl) 11:35.889; 2. Lindsay Demers (Dov) 12:00.94; 3. Eden Zickler (RV) 12:16.55; 4. Mia Unverzagt (Ell) 12:35.48; 5. Guilia Ligotino (Ell) 13:04.45; 6. Bailey Yewchuck (SW) 13:23.51.
800 relay: 1. Rondout Valley (Medina Walters, Mecca Walters, Sasha Stratton, Erin Weimann) 1:53.37; 2. Marlboro (Kiley Hogancamp, Bryanna Mazzella, Egypt Andersen, Jackie Harrow) 1:3.59; 3. Ellenville (Drew Bugna, Cristina Torres, Jesenia Colon, Celena Gonzalez) 1:53.63; 4. Dover 1:58.21; 5. Sullivan West 2:00.89; 6. Onteora 2:01.37.
1,600 relay: 1. Marlboro (Abby Borchert, Jenn Herd, Egypt Andersen, Kiley Hogancamp) 4:25.94; 2. Onteora (Natayla Morton, Cecilia Maillet, Sarah Rudge, Tajy Shah) 4:34.60; 3. Rondout Valley (Alex Mondini, Erin Clune, Sam Marsh, Adelia Spiegler) 4:39.52; 4. Sullivan West 4:47.84; 5. Ellenville 4;52.88; 6. Liberty 4:59.73.
3,200 relay: 1. Marlboro (Bryanna Mazzella, Grace McKay, Erin Flynn, Breana Ferguson) 11:00.35; 2. Rondout Valley (Morgan Juric, Eden Zickler, Avery Britt, Rebecca Foertsch) 11:21.41; 3. Ellenville (Mia Unverzagt, Guilia Ligotino, Reham Perry, Riddhi Patel) 11:57.65; 4. Sullivan West 12:27.15.
High jump: 1. Jordan Earl (RV) 4-9; 2. Sydney Heidt (Dov) 4-9; 3. Mira Bozman (RV) 4-6; 4. Stephanie Schwab (SW) 4-3; 5. (tie) Marissa Swendsen (SW), Molly Clarkin (Eld) and Lenora Papuli (Marl) 4-0.
Long jump: 1. Taylor Giza (JSB) 15-6.25; 2. Raegan Loheide (Ont) 15-0; 3. Abby Borchert (Marl) 14-10.5; 4. Sasha Stratton (RV) 14-3.25; 5. Mecca Walters (RV) 14-1.75; 6. Cecilia Maillet (Ont) 13-5.75.
Triple jump: 1. Abby Borchert (Marl) 32-7; 2. Adelia Spiegler (RV) 30-6.5; 3. Egypt Andersen (Marl) 30-1.75; 4. Sarah Malzahn (Eld) 30-1.5; 5. Sophia Alter (RV) 28-9.75; 6. Ashton Krummack (TV) 27-5.
Shot put: 1. Diana Echols (Ell) 33-11.25; 2. Melissa Leach (PP) 26-9.75; 3. Jordan Earl (RV) 26-9.5; 4. Kat Nielson (JSB) 26-9; 5. Erica Clark (Lib) 26-7.25; 6. Katie Howerter (JSB) 26-2.75.
Weight throw: 1. Diana Echols (Ell) 35-11.5; 2. Erica Clark (Lib) 27-10.25; 3. Alex Mondini (RV) 27-6; 4. Mira Bozman (RV) 27-4; 5. Lexi Feinman (SW) 26-9; 6. Kaitlin Conte (Marl) 25-8.75.
Pole vault: 1. Sophia Alter (RV) 10-6; 2. Colleen Leahy (JSB) 9-6; 3. Kayla Maas (Eld) 7-6; 4. Meghan Romaguera (RV) 7-0; 5. Taylor Hillriegel (SW) 6-0.

Posted in Track, Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Taking a second look at predicting the OCIAA swim championships

The diving portion of the OCIAA boys swimming & diving championships was postponed to Monday (3:30 p.m. at Washingtonville High), so I thought I’d take a second look at trying to predict the final team scoring now that the psych sheet is out.

The math here is based on all of the seeds placing according to the rankings, which is very unlikely to happen. Some kids are going to have better swims than others, there could be DQs, etc. But this gives us a pretty good idea of what to expect. So take this with a grain of salt.

Now that the diving will be the final event, we won’t be able to call a winner after the swimming portion on Saturday. It’s going to be a tight meet.

Projected final team scores, 2016 OCIAA boys swimming and diving championships

1. Minisink Valley, 316

2. Monroe-Woodbury, 308

3. Washingtonville, 219

4. Newburgh Free Academy, 211

5. Pine Bush, 202

6. Cornwall, 193

7. New Paltz, 181

8. Marlboro-Highland-Roosevelt, 147

9. Kingston, 121

10. Valley Central, 105

11. Middletown, 87

12. Warwick, 72

13. Poughkeepsie, 48

14. Rhinebeck, 40

15. Rondout Valley, 25

16. Goshen, 12

17. John S. Burke Catholic, 6

Here is the link to the spreadsheet if you want to check the math.

When I did this a few weeks ago, I had Minisink topping Monroe, 306-302. So not much has changed. Can Monroe make up eight points over the next few days? It should be fun to watch.

I’ll post updates as often as possible on Twitter: @THR_Montgomery if you can’t make it.

Posted in Swimming | Leave a comment

Girls basketball state rankings, Feb. 3

The New York State Sportswriters Association released its weekly girls basketball rankings on Wednesday. I’ll list the top three teams in each class as well as any Section 9 teams that made the cut. For the full list, click here.

 

I’ve gone through and fixed the records of all the Section 9 teams.

Class AA

Warwick sophomore point guard Lauren Desrats (12) dribbles up the court during a game against Port Jervis on Dec. 16, 2015. (WILL MONTGOMERY/TIMES HERALD-RECORD)

1. Ossining (16-2, Section 1)

2. Cicero-North Syracuse (17-0, Section 3)

3. Long Island Lutheran (11-3, AIS)

21. Warwick (14-1)

25. Monroe-Woodbury (13-4)

Honorable mention: Washingtonville (10-6).

 

Class A

1. Jamesville-DeWitt (16-1, Section 3)

2. Bayside (18-0, PSAL)

3. Ursuline (14-3, Section 1)

17. Saugerties (12-2)

 

Class B

1. Woodlands (11-4, Section 1)

2. South Jefferson (16-1, Section 3)

3. Ivrington (17-1, Section 1)

13. Marlboro (12-2)

24. Highland (11-3)

 

Class C

1. Cooperstown (16-1, Section 3)

2. Mekeel Christian (16-2, Section 2)

3. Northern Adirondack (12-4, Section 7)

15. S.S Seward (16-1)

 

Class D

1. Heuvelton (20-0, Section 10)

2. South Kortright (15-2, Section 4)

3. Prattsburgh (17-0, Section 5)

15. Eldred (13-3)

 

Girls basketball standings, 2015-16
(updated 2/3/16)
OCIAA

Division I
Monroe-Woodbury; 5-0; 13-4
Kingston; 5-1; 12-4
Pine Bush; 2-3; 7-5
Middletown; 1-5; 9-7
Newburgh; 1-5; 2-12

Division II
Warwick; 4-0; 14-1
Valley Central; 2-2; 6-9
Washingtonville; 2-2; 10-6
Minisink Valley; 0-4; 4-11

Division III
Cornwall; 4-0; 10-5
Goshen; 2-2; 6-10
Port Jervis; 2-2; 6-11
Monticello; 0-4; 0-16

Division IV
Burke Catholic; 4-0; 10-5
O’Neill; 3-1; 8-8
Fallsburg; 1-3; 9-6
Liberty; 0-4; 2-13

Division V
S.S. Seward; 4-0; 16-1
Sullivan West; 2-2; 7-9
Tri-Valley; 2-2; 7-8
Chester; 0-4; 4-11

Division VI
Eldred; 4-0; 13-3
Livingston Manor; 3-1; 6-9
Roscoe; 2-3; 3-11
Tuxedo; 0-5; 0-12

MHAL
Division I
Saugerties; 9-1; 12-2
Wallkill; 7-3; 8-7
Roosevelt; 2-7; 3-11
Poughkeepsie; 0-9; 0-11

Division II
Marlboro; 9-0; 12-2
Highland; 10-3; 11-3
Red Hook; 8-5; 10-6
Rondout Valley; 5-8; 5-9
New Paltz; 3-10; 4-11

Division III
Spackenkill; 7-1; 11-4
Onteora; 4-5; 6-8
Ellenville; 2-4; 2-5

Division IV
Pine Plains; 9-3; 10-6
Millbrook; 7-4; 9-4
Webutuck; 4-5; 7-6
Coleman Catholic; 2-9; 2-11
Rhinebeck; 0-11; 1-12

MHAL (by division records)

Division I
Saugerties; 4-1; 12-2
Wallkill; 4-1; 8-7
Roosevelt; 2-4; 3-11
Poughkeepsie; 0-4; 0-11

Division II
Marlboro; 7-0; 12-2
Highland; 5-2; 11-3
Red Hook; 4-3; 10-6
Rondout Valley; 1-6; 5-9
New Paltz; 1-7; 4-11

Division III
Spackenkill; 4-0; 11-4
Ellenville; 1-2; 2-5
Onteora; 0-3; 6-8

Division IV
Pine Plains; 7-1; 10-6
Millbrook; 6-1; 9-4
Webutuck; 4-3; 7-6
Coleman Catholic; 1-6; 2-11
Rhinebeck; 0-7; 1-12

Here are the local scoring leaders through Tuesday’s games. We don’t always get every game reported to us, so if we’re missing any stats, please drop me a line: wmontgomery AT th-record.com.

Player, school, total points, average

Jessica Wilkinson*, Red Hook, 341, 26.2

Kate Cain, Pine Bush, 286, 23.8

Kellyann Averill*, Saugerties, 281, 23.4

Annmarie Chiappone, S.S. Seward, 272, 17.0

Ali Rozzi*, Highland, 267, 22.3

Diamond Weeks, Fallsburg, 266, 17.7

Kelsey Morgans, Liberty, 257, 16.1

Lauren Desrats, Warwick, 250, 17.9

Kelsey Collins, Eldred, 232, 16.6

Samiaya Salley, James I. O’Neill, 227, 14.2

Alaysia Walters, Newburgh, 219, 16.9

Katie Smith, Goshen, 216, 15.4

Maggie Malone, Cornwall, 212, 14.1

Tanisha Edge, Saugerties, 207, 17.3

Julia Rusk, Marlboro, 201, 18.3

*=players have reached the 1,000-point milestone this season

Posted in Basketball | Leave a comment

State rankings: Chester, S.S. Seward rise up rankings

The Chester boys basketball team took seventh place in Class C in Tuesday’s New York State Sportswriters Association state rankings. S.S. Seward ranks close behind at 10th. The teams face for the second time this season at 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, and the result will significantly help in appropriately ranking both teams for the rest of the season.

Here are the top three teams in each state classification, along with ranked Section 9 teams. See the full state rankings here.

Class AA
1. Shenendehowa (17-0)
2. Wings Academy (14-2)
3. High School for Construction (15-2)
19. Middletown (12-2)
21. Pine Bush (13-1)
Honorable mention: Burke Catholic (9-4), Kingston (10-4).

Class A
1. John Bowne (19-0)
2. Greece Athena (16-1)
3. Canisius (14-2)
Honorable mention: Goshen (12-3), Red Hook (9-4).

Class B
1. Olean (16-0)
2. Fannie Lou Hamer (22-1)
3. North Rose-Wolcott (15-0)
14. Marlboro (13-2)
Honorable mention: Rhinebeck (10-4).

Class C
1. East Rochester (14-1)
2. Northstar Christian (15-1)
3. AuSable Valley (15-2)
7. Chester (11-3)
10. S.S. Seward (12-2)

Class D
1. Moriah (16-0)
2. Fort Ann (17-0)
3. Oriskany (17-0)

— jbakan@th-record.com
Twitter: @JoshBakan845

Posted in Basketball | Leave a comment

Indoor track and field: OCIAA day two results

Boys
Team standings and key: 1. Warwick (War) 96 points; 2. Newburgh Free Academy (NFA) 75; 3. Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 60; 4. (tie) Pine Bush (PB) and Kingston (King) 39; 6. Wallkill (Wall) 26; 7. Washingtonville (Wash) 21; 8. Cornwall (Cor) 18; 9. Middletown (Mid) 15; 10. (tie) Spackenkill (Spac) and Liberty (Lib) 14; 12. Minisink Valley (MV) 13; Marlboro (Marl) 12; 14. Monticello (Mont) 10.
55-meters: 1. Blaine Billings (NFA) 6.83; 2. Jahnique Dessaline (NFA) 6.84; 3. Kabongo Barry (Spac) 6.84; 4. Izayiah Moore (Mid) 6.87; 5. Nick Murphy 9Dov) 6.94; 6. Davis Batchelder (JIO) 6.96.
55 hurdles: 1. My-Kell Farrar (Mont) 7.88; 2. Angelo Foster (NFA) 7.92; 3. James Tierney (TV) 8.03; 4. Jacinto Gomez (Wash) 8.23; 5. Max Lafalce (FDR) 8.27; 6. Vern Taylor (Mid) 8.38.
300: 1. Matthew Morales (MW) 36.16; 2. Kobongo Barry (Spac) 36.55; 3. Blaine Billings (NFA) 36.68; 4. Mike Moran (Wall) 37.10; 5. Brian Sano (MW) 37.19; 6. Jacinto Gomez (Wash) 37.29.
600: 1. Matthew Morales (MW) 1:23.54; 2. Richard Samuels (Wall) 1:25.11; 3. Ivan Dorsett (NFA) 1:25.32; 4. Sean Quinn (War) 1:25.96; 5. Chris Urio (MW) 1:26.50; 6. Aaron Sostre (Wash) 1:26.52.
1,000: 1. Chris Biondi (PB) 2:35.54; 2. Nicholas Pacelli (War) 2:35.63; 3. Xavier Boone (NFA) 2:36.72; 4. Aiden Gann (SW) 2:37.10; 5. Paul Catalano (Wash) 2:39.46; 6. Connor St. Germain (Cor) 2:40.70.
1,600: 1. Chris Biondi (PB) 4:30.75; 2. Matt Adolph (War) 4:30.86; 3. Thorr Trowbridge (King) 4:32.56; 4. Nicholas Pacelli (War) 4:34.10; 5. Jon Messler (Wash) 4:34.27; 6. Aiden Gann (SW) 4:34.34.
800 relay: 1. Monroe-Woodbury 1:33.72; 2. Middletown 1:36.34; 3. Washingtonville (Wash) 1:37.20; 4. Ellenville (Ell) 1:37.97; 5. Warwick 1:39.28; DNF. Newburgh did not finish.
1,600 relay: 1. Newburgh (Blaine Billings, Jahnique Dessaline, Ivan Dorsett, Stephan Scott) 3:31.43; 2. Warwick (Ryan Miele, Nicholas Pacelli, Devin Quinn, Sean Quinn) 3:33.37; 3. Wallkill (Richard Samuels, Andrew Burke, Samuel Vallejo, Mike Moran) 3:37.82; 4. Cornwall 3:41.50; 5. Monroe-Woodbury 3:42.01; 6. Minisink Valley 3:42.83.
3,200 relay: 1. Warwick (Blake Dellabough, Tom Gardiner, Dan Lindstrom, Thomas Nafash) 8:17.80; 2. Newburgh (Xaiver Boone, Jordan Lawrence, David Onwuka, Brian Ramos) 8:18.11; 3. Roosevelt (Garrett Burnett, Joe Hues, Dino Martinez, Brian McGill) 8:19.47; 4. Kingston 8:31.12; 5. Monroe-Woodbury 8:38.85; 6. Cornwall 8:40.51.
High jump: 1. Troy Zanger (PJ) 6-4; 2. Shane Black (Lib) 6-2; 3. Kesigh Deloatch (War) 6-1; 4. Dennis VanDunk (War) 5-10; 5. Vern Taylor (Mid) 5-8; 6. Christopher Monroe (NFA) 5-8.
Triple jump: 1. Kesigh Deloatch (War) 44-0; 2. Christopher Ebbrell (PB) 43-1; 3. Shane Black (Lib) 41-5; 4. Dejevaun Burton (Cor) 40-11.75; 5. Dennis VanDunk (War) 40-9.25; 6. Markese Shelby (FDR) 40-7.75.
Shot put: 1. Chris Brinkman (King) 50-2.75; 2. Roman Lytovchenko (MW) 49-6.5; 3. Marshall Mannese (Marl) 44-6.5; 4. Hadonel Drgravius (Cor) 43-6; 5. Steven Pironti (JSB) 42-5.25; 6. Sui-ga Matuiata (JIO) 41-6.75.
Weight throw: 1. Chris Brinkman (King) 58-10.25; 2. Tom Reiser (MV) 57-7.75; 3. Marshall Mannese (Marl) 55-2.5; 4. Jacob Banse (MV) 52-1.75; 5. Roman Lytovchenko (MW) 51-10.75; 6. Victor Pizarro (Ell) 46-8.25.

Girls
Team standings and key: 1. Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 111 points; 2. Goshen (Gosh) 59; 3. (tie) Cornwall (Cor) and Warwick (War) 55; 5. Washingtonville (Wash) 41; 6. Newburgh (NFA) 39; 7. Pine Bush (PB) 31; 8. Middletown (Mid) 26; 9. Kingston (King) 22; 10. (tie) Valley Central (VC) and John S. Burke Catholic (JSB) 16; 12. Wallkill (Wall) 14; 13. Ellenville (Ell) 13; 14. Onteora (Ont) 12; 15. Dover (Dov) 10; 16. Marlboro (Marl) 5; 17. Eldred (Eld0 1.
55-meters: 1. Kate Laskoski (Gosh) 7.47; 2. De’ja Bowen (Mid) 7.51; 3. Marielle Aponti (NFA) 7.67; 4. Alisa Vasquez (Wash) 7.68; 5. Tamantha Pizarro (VC) 7.69; 6. Kayla Meade (Cor) 7.73.
55 hurdles: 1. Penny Greibesland (War) 8.94; 2. Taylor Giza (JSB) 8.99; 3. Sarah Smith (PB) 9.07; 4. Katie Murphy (Cor) 9.29; 5. Qurran Maise (NFA) 9.30; 6. Jesenia Colon (Ell) 9.77.
300: 1. Kate Laskoski (Gosh) 42.04; 2. Bria Oatman (Mid) 42.27; 3. Juantasia Cumberbatch (NFA) 42.57; 4. Alisa Vasquez (Wash) 43.35; 5. Kristen Lubeskie (MW) 43.41; 6. Zarah Harris (VC) 45.03.
600: 1. Kate Laskoski (Gosh) 1:39.65; 2. Zarah Harris (VC) 1;40.61; 3. Brianna Lawless (Wash) 1:42.78; 4. Gabby Fanning (Cor) 1:43.28; 5. Grace Atlas (Gosh) 1:43.48; 6. Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli (MW) 1:44.12.
1,000: 1. Megan Reilly (War) 3:03.74; 2. Jennie Prial (War) 3:08.74; 3. Jessica Pidgeon (MW) 3:09.18; 4. Sydney Decker (Cor) 3:11.88; 5. Shannon Thompson (Wash) 3:13.80; 6. Alina Kasparsons (MW) 3:14.02.
1,600: 1.
800 relay: 1. Middletown 1:47.18; 2. Newburgh 1:48.17; 3. Washingtonville 1:48.45; 4. Monroe-Woodbury 1:53.07; 5. Marlboro 1:55.34; DQ. Ellenville.
1,600 relay: 1. Monroe-Woodbury (Angela Iaccrino, Ina Sison, Asya Jeune, Corrina Chambers) 4:13.95; 2. Newburgh (Marielle Aponti, Justine Brooks, Alayjah Fisher, Darah Martin) 4:15.17; 3. Cornwall (Sarah Bale-Crowder, Gabby Fanning, Kayla Meade, Samantha Nelbach) 4:18.45; 4. Kingston 4;20.34; 5. Valley Central 4:21.27; 6. Marlboro 4:26.69.
3,200 relay: 1. Monroe-Woodbury (Kathryn Munks, Annie Kurdziel, Daniella Napoli, Kiersten Kral) 9:51.24; 2. Goshen (Olivia Elston, Madison Montgomery, Kayla Pucci, Grace Atlas) 10:00.08; 3. Cornwall (Mary Grace Boylan, Molly Cameron, Victoria Caroli, Sydney Decker) 10:06.61; 4. Warwick 10:07.08; 5. Washingtonville 10:28.04; 6. Pine Bush 10:44.19.
Long jump (late Friday): 1. Jennifer Joseph (Dov) 17-0; 2. Riley Wood (Wall) 17-0; 3. Asya Jeune (MW) 15-6.5; 4. Raegan Loheide (Ont) 15-1.25; 5. Tamantha Pizarro (VC) 15-0.5; 6. Seraya Freidman (MW) 14-10.75.
Triple jump: 1. Sarah Smith (PB) 34-11; 2. Grace Longendyke (King) 33-10.5; 3. Riley Wood (Wall) 33-10.25; 4. Jenna Maggiolo (PB) 33-2; 5. Abby Borchert (Marl) 33-0.75; 6. Emily Gerdin (Wash) 33-0.
Pole vault: 1. Kristen Lubeskie (MW) 10-6; 2. Colleen Leahy (JSB) 10-0; 3. Gabrielle Nebiker (MW) 9-6; 4. Seraya Freidman (MW) 8-6; 5. Genevieve Reilly (War) 8-0; 6. Kayla Maas (Eld) 8-0.

Posted in Track, Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Girls basketball state rankings, Jan. 27

The New York State Sportswriters Association released its weekly girls basketball state rankings today. For the full list, click here. I’ll list the top three teams in each class as well as any Section 9 teams that made the cut.

 

Class AA

1. Ossining (14-2, Section 1)

2. Cicero-North Syracuse (13-0, Section 3)

3. Shenendehowa (14-0, Section 2)

23. Warwick (11-1)

Honorable mention: Monroe-Woodbury, Kingston and Washingtonville.

 

Class A

1. Jamesville-Dewitt (14-1, Section 3)

2. Bayside (18-0, PSAL)

3. Ursuline (13-3, Section 1)

17. Saugerties (11-2)

 

Class B

1.Woodlands (10-4, Section 1)

2. South Jefferson (15-1, Section 3)

3. Irvington (16-1, Section 1)

16. Marlboro (12-1)

19. Spackenkill (10-2)

 

Class C

1. Cooperstown (14-1, Section 3)

2. Mekeel Christian (14-1, Section 2)

3. Allegany-Limestone (11-1, Section 6)

15. S. S. Seward (13-1)

 

Class D

1. Heuvelton (18-0, Section 10)

2. South Kortright (14-1, Section 4)

3. Prattsburgh (16-0, Section 5)

15. Eldred (12-2)

Posted in Basketball | Leave a comment

State rankings: Chester returns to top 10

The Chester boys basketball team rose from 12th to ninth in Class C in Tuesday’s weekly rankings from the New York State Sportswriters Association. Marlboro dipped from eighth to 14th in Class B after Friday’s 76-60 loss to Red Hook. But note that the Raiders are now ranked in Class A.

Here are the top three teams in each class, along with all represented Section 9 teams. Find the full state rankings here.

Class AA
1. Shenendehowa (16-0)
2. Wings Academy (13-2)
3. Long Island Lutheran (13-2)
19. Middletown (10-2)
21. Pine Bush (12-1)
Honorable mention: John S. Burke Catholic (9-4), Kingston (10-4).

Class A
1. John Bowne (19-0)
2. Buffalo Canisius (12-1)
3. Buffalo Park School (12-2)
25. Red Hook (9-3)

Class B
1. Olean (14-0)
2. Fannie Lou Hamer (20-0)
3. North Rose-Wolcott (13-0)
14. Marlboro (12-2)
HM: Rhinebeck (9-4)

Class C
 1. Stony Brook (10-2)
2. East Rochester (13-1)
3. Northstar Christian (12-1)
9. Chester (10-3)
11. S.S. Seward (11-2)

Class D
1. Moriah (12-0)
2. Bridgehampton (11-2)
3. Fort Ann (15-0)

Posted in Basketball | Leave a comment

Section 9 boys track and field leaders (through Jan. 25)

Top-50 state rankings in red

55-meters (FAT only): 4. Jahnique Dessaline (Newburgh, Sr.) 6.47; 21. Bobby Williams (Newburgh), Sr.) 6.60; 32. Kabongo Barry (Spackenkill, Jr.) 6.64; Malik Lewis (Poughkeepsie, Sr.) 6.71; Izahiah Moore (Middletown) 6.74; Blaine Billings (Newburgh, Sr.) 6.76; Ivan Dorsett (Newburgh, Sr.) 6.82; Nick Murphy (Dover, Sr.) 6.84; Davis Batchelder (O’Neill, Sr.) 6.85; Stephan Scott (Newburgh, So.) 6.85; Curai White (Pine Bush, Jr.) 6.89; Jadon Monroe (Newburgh, So.) 6.93.
55 hurdles (FAT only): 21. Angelo Foster (Newburgh, Sr.) 7.93; Jacinto Gomez (Washingtonville, Sr.) 8.15; Max LaFalce (Roosevelt, Jr.) 8.31; Vern Taylor (Middletown, Jr.) 8.36; Adam Bush (Pine Bush, Jr.) 8.53; Wen Xin Liu (Washingtonville, Jr.) 8.59; Andriy Prokopiv (Monroe-Woodbury, Jr.) 8.64; Robert Walker (Newburgh, Jr.) 8.68; Maximo Olavarria (Cornwall, So.) 8.71; Rashaad Campbell (Middletown) 8.71; Dennis VanDunk (Warwick, Jr.) 8.73; Shane Black (Liberty, Sr.) 8.74; Najanni Duffus (Middletown, So.) 8.74.
300 (FAT only): 9. Blaine Billings (Newburgh, Sr.) 35.35; 16. Jahnique Dessaline (Newburgh, Sr.) 35.66; Brian Sano (Monroe-Woodbury, Sr.) 36.74; Abel Flores (Kingston, Sr.) 37.28; Jacinto Gomez (Washingtonville, Sr.) 37.24; Kabongo Barry (Spackenkill, Jr.) 37.37; Chris Carrion (Monroe-Woodbury, Sr.) 37.38; Nick Grasso (Burke, Sr.) 37.42; Bobby Williams (Newburgh, Sr.) 37.47; Rudy Boateng (Monroe-Woodbury, Sr.) 37.70; Brian Ramirez (Middletown, Jr.) 37.85; Jalen Cruz (Middletown, Sr.) 38.06.
600 (FAT only): 12. Matthew Morales (Monroe-Woodbury, Jr.) 1:23.24; 12. Nick Pacelli (Warwick, Sr.) 1:23.24; 20. Dave Soto (Warwick, Sr.) 1:23.95; 41. Sean Quinn (Warwick, Fr.) 1:25.29; 42. Jordan Lawrence (Newburgh, Jr.) 1:25.32; 44. Ricardo Singh (Newburgh, Fr.) 1:25.37; Richard Samuels (Wallkill, Jr.) 1:25.50; Aaron Sostre (Washingtonville, Sr.) 1:26.24; Tom Gardiner (Warwick, So.) 1:26.73; David Onwuka (Newburgh, Sr.) 1:27.15; Chris Urio (Monroe-Woodbury, Sr.) 1:27.27; 12. Will Washington (Middletown, Sr.) 1:27.54.
1,000 (FAT only): 14. Xavier Boone (Newburgh, Sr.) 2:34.93; 21. Nick Pacelli (Warwick, Sr.) 2:36.10; 37. Chris Biondi (Pine Bush, Sr.) 2:37.30; 41. Jordan Lawrence (Newburgh, Jr.) 2:37.50; 47. Ayden Gann (Sullivan West, Jr.) 2:37.80; Adam Alshoubeki (Monroe-Woodbury, Sr.) 2:38.07; Connor St. Germain (Cornwall, Jr.) 2:38.10; Tom Quinn (Washingtonville, Jr.) 2:39.30; Matt Adolph (Warwick, Sr.) 2:39.66; Paul Catalano (Washingtonville, Jr.) 2:39.76; Robert Becker (Kingston, So.) 2:39.78; Dave Soto (Warwick, Sr.) 2:39.90.
1,600: 1. Nick Pacelli (Warwick, Sr.) 4:23.01; 17. Chris Biondi (Pine Bush, Sr.) 4:27.40; 25. Thorr Trowbridge (Kingston, Sr.) 4:28.85; 36. Jayson Hines (Kingston, Jr.) 4:30.36; Matt Adolph (Warwick, Sr.) 4:36.60; 33. Kevin McMorrow (Dover, Sr.) 4:33.50; David Soto (Warwick, Sr.) 4:33.66; Dan Lindstrom (Warwick, Jr.) 4:34.06; Connor St. Germain (Cornwall, Jr.) 4:34.60; 34. Robert Becker (Kingston, So.) 4:36.00; 37. Tom Gardiner (Warwick, So.) 4:36.49; 40. Jamie Granata (Minisink Valley, So.) 4:36.70.
3,200: 2. Thorr Trowbridge (Kingston, Sr.) 9:29.28; 10. Matt Adolph (Warwick, Sr.) 9:36.67; 16. Jayson Hines (Kingston, Jr.) 9:39.82; 19. Jamie Granata (Minisink Valley, So.) 9:43.84; 24. Chris Biondi (Pine Bush, Sr.) 9:46.00; 33. Blake Dellabough (Warwick, Sr.) 9:49.80; 37. Garrett Burnett (Roosevelt, Sr.) 9:50.80; 42. David Brubacher (Cornwall, Sr.) 9:52.70; 50. Wyatt Matyas (Roosevelt, So.) 9:53.90; Jon Messler (Washingtonville, Sr.) 9:54.34; 31. Kevin McMorrow (Dover, Sr.) 9:54.80; 49. Thomas Nafash (Warwick, Jr.) 10:00.01.
800 relay: 1. Newburgh 1:28.93; 39. Middletown 1:34.11; Cornwall 1:35.07; Washingtonville 1:35.53; Monroe-Woodbury 1:35.96; Warwick 1:37.12; Poughkeepsie 1:37.60; Pine Bush 1:38.30; Kingston 1:38.43; Ellenville 1:38.88; Monticello 1:39.10; O’Neill 1:39.12.
1,600 relay: 2. Newburgh 3:21.25; 11. Monroe-Woodbury 3:26.67; 18. Wallkill 3:29.79; 22. Warwick 3:30.92; Pine Bush 3:35.53; Middletown 3:37.15; Cornwall 3:40.13; Washingtonville 3:40.60; Minisink Valley 3:40.81; Goshen 3:40.90; Onteora 3:45.78; Burke Catholic 3:45.81.
3,200 relay: 4. Newburgh 8:00.65; 18. Kingston 8:13.36; 26. Warwick 8:17.51; 29. Cornwall 8:17.84; 35. Roosevelt 8:19.66; 40. Wallkill 8:22.68; Washingtonville 8:36.10; 35. Monroe-Woodbury 8:36.85; Minisink Valley 8:46.20; Burke Catholic 8:51.90; Goshen 8:52.60; Onteora 8:57.80.
High jump: 5. Troy Zanger (Port Jervis, Sr.) 6-5; 6. Shane Black (Liberty, Sr.) 6-4; Louis Martinez (Washingtonville, Sr.) 5-10; Vernon Taylor III (Middletown, Jr.) 5-10; Dennis VanDunk (Warwick, Jr.) 5-10; Kesigh Deloatch (Warwick, Jr.) 5-10; Giovanni Iovino (Monroe-Woodbury, Jr.) 5-10; Christopher Monroe (Newburgh, Jr.) 5-9; Max LaFalce (Roosevelt, Jr.) 5-9; Jesse Farrow (Monticello) 5-8; Sam Prentiss (Roosevelt, Sr.) 5-8; eight jumpers tied at 5-6
Long jump: 45. Chris Carrion (Monroe-Woodbury, Sr.) 21-0; Kesigh Deloatch (Warwick, Jr.) 20-5; Justin Hall (Monroe-Woodbury, Jr.) 20-4; Christopher Monroe (Newburgh, Jr.) 20-1; Chayne Price (Pine Bush, Jr.) 19-11; Ben Akoko (Middletown, Sr.) 19-7.5; Andrew Ruebenstahl (Washingtonville, Sr.) 19-6; Dennis VanDunk (Warwick, Jr.) 19-5.25; Avery Burton (Cornwall) 19-4.5; Andrew Matta (Newburgh, Sr.) 19-4.5; Daniel Molzahn (Washingtonville, Sr.) 18-10.5; Mark Pietrzak (Washingtonville, Sr.) 18-6.75.
Triple jump: 12. Kesigh Deloatch (Warwick, Jr.) 44-10; 30. Christopher Ebbrell (Pine Bush, Sr.) 43-3; 50. Ismael Pierre (Middletown, Sr.) 42-2; Chris Carrion (Monroe-Woodbury, Sr.) 41-7; Shane Black (Liberty, Sr.) 40-11; Dennis VanDunk (Warwick, Jr.) 40-5.5; Ben Akoko (Middletown, Sr.) 40-0.5; Markese Shelby (Roosevelt, Jr.) 39-5.75; DeJevaun Burton (Cornwall, Sr.) 39-4.5; Matt Quimby (Middletown) 38-8.5; Mark Pietrzak (Washingtonville, Sr.) 38-7.75; Vin McCollum (Marlboro, Sr.) 38-7.5.
Shot put: 19. Roman Lytovchenko (Monroe-Woodbury, Sr.) 49-7.75; 25. Chris Brinkman (Kingston, Sr.) 49-0; Tom Reiser (Minisink Valley, Jr.) 44-10.5; Steven Pironti (Burke Catholic, Sr.) 43-2.75; Marshall Mannese (Marlboro, Sr.) 42-11.75; Tim Braunstein (Monticello, Sr.) 41-4; Nick Konopka (Warwick, Sr.) 40-11.25; Colin Muller (Washingtonville, Sr.) 40-2.25; Hadonel Degravius (Cornwall, Sr.) 40-1.5; Tyler Arnold (Warwick, Sr.) 39-11.75; Devin Simon (Tri-Valley, Fr.) 39-11; Mark Przybocki (Burke, So.) 39-10.5.
Weight throw: 10. Tom Reiser (Minisink Valley, Jr.) 55-5.25; 17. Marshall Mannese (Marlboro, Sr.) 53-0.5; 33. Jacob Banse (Minisink Valley, Jr.) 50-0; 36. Roman Lytovchenko (Monroe-Woodbury, Sr.) 49-5.25; 37. Chris Brinkman (Kingston, Sr.) 49-0.5; Zachary Lounsbery (Middletown, Jr.) 45-4; Lorenzo Alverio (Pine Bush, Sr.) 42-2; Hadonel Degravius (Cornwall, Sr.) 41-7; Adam Hart (Pine Bush, Jr.) 41-6; Sui’ga Matuiata (O’Neill, Jr.) 41-4.25; Swingfou Matautia (O’Neill) 41-0; Colin Muller (Washingtonville, Sr.) 40-3.
Pole vault: 2. Dylan Scribani (New Paltz, Jr.) 14-0; 11. Isaac Heatley (Warwick, Jr.) 13-0; 23. Andrew Ruebenstahl (Washingtonville, Sr.) 12-6; 23. Dagi Tadese (New Paltz, Jr.) 12-6; 23. Vin McCollum (Marlboro, Sr.) 12-6; 39. Dane Sorensen (Warwick, So.) 12-0; 39. Matt DeLorenzo (Wallkill, Sr.) 12-0; Joshua Jeong (Monroe-Woodbury, So.) 11-6; Brendan McShane (Warwick, Jr.) 11-0; Nick Verboys (Monroe-Woodbury, Sr.) 11-0; Kieran McCarthy (Valley Central, Sr.) 11-0.
Source: MileSplit New York

Posted in Track, Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Cheerleading competition at Pine Bush results

Valley Central varsity cheerleaders raise their hands to catch sophomore Leela O'Leary during a post-meet basket toss challenge at a cheerleading competition at Pine Bush High School on Jan. 24, 2016. (WILL MONTGOMERY/TIMES HERALD-RECORD)

I dropped by the cheerleading competition at Pine Bush High School on Sunday and here are the final results.

For a photo gallery from the meet, click here.

Check out the Times Herald-Record on Sun., Jan. 31 for more on competitive cheerleading and how NYSPHSAA’s first state tournament has changed the sport.

 

Varsity large squad

First – Monroe-Woodbury

Second – Goshen

 

Varsity small squad

First – Minisink Valley

Second – Kingston

Third – Cornwall

Fourth – Fallsburg

Fifth – S. S. Seward

 

Varsity co-ed

First – Valley Central

Second – Monticello

Third – Middletown

Posted in Other Sports | Leave a comment

Track and field: OCIAA Div. 2 and 4 championship results

Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div 2

===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Messler, Jon 12 Washingtonvi 9:55.00 9:54.34 2 10
2 Burnett, Garrett 12 Fdr 9:50.00 9:59.00 2 8
3 Lillian, Jack 12 Warwick Vall 10:13.00 10:07.67 2 6
4 Robinson, Ryley 12 Fdr 10:05.00 10:14.70 2 4
5 Garrison, Thomas 9 Washingtonvi 10:32.00 10:21.71 2 2
6 Grady, Rory 11 Warwick Vall 10:28.90 10:29.50 2 1
7 Habert, Jude 11 Minisink Val 10:45.24 10:37.57 2
8 Farrell, Weston 10 Valley Centr 11:27.00 11:37.26 1
9 Laudati, Joey 9 Valley Centr 11:30.00 11:48.66 1

Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mcmorrow, Kevin 12 Dover 9:52.00 10:23.28 2 10
2 Gunn, Patrick 10 John S. Burk 10:06.24 10:29.30 2 8
3 Smith, Devante 12 Ellenville 10:51.24 10:43.76 2 6
4 Rood, Cliff 11 Marlboro 10:24.70 10:50.77 2 4
5 Heraghty, Zach 9 Spackenkill 11:05.24 10:54.35 1 2
6 Pakrad, Dan 10 Dover 11:00.24 10:54.68 1 1
7 Spranzman, Joe 12 Spackenkill 11:06.00 11:07.74 1
8 Zick, John 10 John S. Burk 11:35.24 12:07.55 1
9 D’Aprile, Marcel 10 Onteora 12:15.00 12:09.67 1
10 Mackey, Nick 11 Marlboro 12:00.24 12:25.42 1
– Mccutcheon, Adam 9 Onteora 11:05.00 DQ 1

Event 27 Girls 3000 Meter Run Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prial, Jennie 11 Warwick Vall 10:56.90 10:52.91 10
2 Cathcart, Nadia 9 Fdr 11:01.50 11:10.25 8
3 Eder, Emily 12 Warwick Vall 11:25.00 11:12.76 6
4 Zagorski, Sarah 11 Fdr 11:43.10 11:37.02 4
5 Hendricks, Sarah 11 Washingtonvi 11:47.50 11:38.08 2
6 Smith, Jamie 9 Washingtonvi 12:01.40 11:41.31 1
7 Fritzsch, Jessica 12 Minisink Val 12:00.00 12:30.96
8 Cummings, Rebecca 11 Valley Centr 13:28.24 13:20.64

Event 27 Girls 3000 Meter Run Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flynn, Erin 11 Marlboro 11:40.24 11:51.48 10
2 Demers, Lindsay 11 Dover 11:45.30 12:11.40 8
3 Ligotino, Guilia 9 Ellenville 13:35.00 12:55.27 6
4 Unverzagt, Mia 9 Ellenville 12:45.34 12:56.03 4
5 Zilles, Leanna 11 Liberty 13:09.24 13:20.56 2
6 Mielnicki, Rebecca 10 Liberty 13:58.00 13:55.59 1
7 Mckay, Grace 10 Marlboro 12:20.24 14:04.88

Event 8 Boys 1000 Meter Run Div 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adolph, Matt 12 Warwick Vall 2:38.50 2:39.66 3 10
2 Catalano, Paul 11 Washingtonvi 2:41.32 2:39.76 3 8
3 Hues, Joe 12 Fdr 2:40.00 2:42.60 3 6
4 Lindstrom, Dan 11 Warwick Vall 2:43.00 2:43.44 3 4
5 Granata, Jamie 10 Minisink Val 2:43.75 2:43.46 3 2
6 Pineda, James 11 Fdr 2:44.00 2:44.06 3 1
7 Herrera, Mike 12 Minisink Val 2:45.65 2:44.07 3
8 Gildea, Liam 9 Washingtonvi 2:59.10 3:00.15 2
9 Newhall, John 9 Valley Centr 3:10.00 3:13.10 2
10 Luciano, Isaiah 10 Valley Centr 3:15.00 3:13.42 1

Event 8 Boys 1000 Meter Run Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Milite, Jordan 12 Onteora 2:42.00 2:43.41 3 10
2 Neary, Liam 12 James I. O’N 2:41.24 2:43.83 3 8
3 Daleo, Nicholas 11 John S. Burk 2:48.44 2:50.53 2 6
4 Lee, Andrew 12 Dover 2:50.24 2:52.14 2 4
5 Chou, Christian 12 Spackenkill 3:00.00 2:54.05 2 2
6 Rainelli, Dominic 11 John S. Burk 3:00.14 3:03.51 2 1
7 Maas, Tyler 12 Dover 3:00.24 3:04.03 2
8 Kortright, Keith 12 Rondout Vall 2:58.24 3:08.42 2
9 Davis, James 9 Onteora 3:12.00 3:09.97 1
10 Fiore, Ian 12 Spackenkill 3:08.00 3:10.53 2
11 Desantis, Mike 12 Marlboro 3:15.24 3:11.73 1
12 Quick, Caleb 9 Ellenville 3:26.24 3:12.34 1
13 Gurny, Brandon 12 Ellenville 3:17.24 3:15.56 1
14 Romero, Marvin 9 Liberty 3:22.00 3:18.96 1
15 Sabotka, Dawson 10 James I. O’N 3:35.24 3:27.00 1
16 Juarez-avila, Carlos 11 Liberty 3:32.00 3:41.22 1

Event 24 Girls 1000 Meter Run Div 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bartolotta, Danielle 11 Warwick Vall 3:15.90 3:15.48 3 10
2 Thompson, Shannon 12 Washingtonvi 3:20.21 3:16.66 3 8
3 Calandra, Michaela 9 Warwick Vall 3:15.90 3:17.87 3 6
4 Miller, Elissa 9 Washingtonvi 3:21.34 3:18.28 3 4
5 Wallace, Julia 8 Minisink Val 3:26.75 3:20.58 3 2
6 Switala, Caitlyn 12 Minisink Val 3:36.40 3:32.47 2 1
7 Cavalluzzo, Katie 9 Valley Centr 3:35.24 3:37.39 2
8 Small, Taylor 11 Fdr 3:46.00 3:37.85 1
9 Fitzgibbons, Helene 11 Valley Centr 3:41.24 3:39.52 2
10 Brady, Fallon 11 Fdr 3:59.00 3:57.60 1

Event 24 Girls 1000 Meter Run Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mercado, Daniela 10 Liberty 3:25.00 3:22.95 3 10
2 Juric, Morgan 8 Rondout Vall 3:24.08 3:27.44 3 8
3 Herd, Jenn 11 Marlboro 3:30.24 3:28.11 2 6
4 Sandri, Rachel 12 Marlboro 3:30.24 3:30.75 2 4
5 Rivera, Ashlyn 9 Ellenville 3:39.64 3:32.85 2 2
6 Ladusch, Makayla 9 Dover 3:30.24 3:33.24 2 1
7 Britt, Avery 10 Rondout Vall 3:43.24 3:33.62 2
8 Gerving, Gabby 10 James I. O’N 3:45.24 3:37.22 1
9 Wright, Stacia 11 Ellenville 3:47.14 3:48.82 1
10 Long, Isabel 11 Spackenkill 4:00.00 3:54.65 1
11 Bachman, Kylie 8 Liberty 3:50.04 3:54.94 1
12 McLean, Elizabeth 10 John S. Burk 3:29.24 4:02.04 3

Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash Div 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 King, Kemyero 12 Fdr 6.84 6.98 1 10
2 Pezzello, Joe 12 Warwick Vall 6.94 6.99 1 8
3 Goddard, Cameron 12 Washingtonvi 6.94 7.13 1 6
4 Vil, Bryan 10 Valley Centr 7.00 7.15 1 4
5 Pichardo, Dexter 12 Fdr 7.04 7.17 1 2
6 Lu, Wen Xin 11 Washingtonvi 7.04 7.24 1 1
7 Parchinski, Nick 11 Warwick Vall 7.24 7.32 2
8 Ortiz, Justin 12 Minisink Val 7.34 7.39 2
9 Young, Timothy 9 Valley Centr 7.40 7.82 2

Event 34 Boys 55 Meter Dash Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barry, Kabongo 11 Spackenkill 6.54 6.64 1 10
2 Murphy, Nick 12 Dover 6.84 6.84 1 8
3 Batchelder, Davis 12 James I. O’N 6.84 6.85 1 6
4 Stachelek, Dan 12 John S. Burk 7.04 6.94 1 4
5 Pellot-Hilero, Michael 12 Ellenville 6.84 7.12 2 2
6 Desantis, Phil 10 Marlboro 6.91 7.14 1 1
7 Rodriguez, Nelson 12 Ellenville 6.74 7.24 1
8 Henry, Vincent 9 Liberty 7.34 7.25 1
9 Ludwig, Lucky 12 Rondout Vall 7.34 7.34 1
10 Batignani, Frank 12 James I. O’N 7.20 7.52 2
11 Babilonia, Raul 11 Rondout Vall 7.57 7.54 2
12 Whyte, Sean 12 John S. Burk 7.84 7.91 2
12 Martinez, Richard 12 Marlboro 7.44 7.91 2
14 Romero, Gustavo 12 Liberty 7.50 7.94 2
15 Savage, Adam 9 Onteora 8.20 8.58 2

Event 20 Girls 55 Meter Dash Div 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vasquez, Alisa 12 Washingtonvi 7.61 7.56 1 10
2 Pizarro, Tamantha 12 Valley Centr 7.84 7.82 1 8
3 Fisher, Aniyah 11 Washingtonvi 7.94 7.87 2 6
4 Junior, Mercedes 10 Fdr 7.70 7.88 1 4
5 Pierantozzi, Kristin 12 Fdr 8.04 8.02 2 2
6 Caterina, Mackenzie 9 Valley Centr 7.94 8.05 2 1
7 Anderson, Kayla 10 Warwick Vall 8.09 8.07 2
8 Ward, Maeve 11 Warwick Vall 8.06 8.15 1
9 Myles, Morgan 12 Minisink Val 8.14 8.26 1
10 Smith, Sarah 11 Minisink Val 8.54 8.62 2

Event 35 Girls 55 Meter Dash Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walters, Mecca 12 Rondout Vall 7.57 7.56 2 10
2 Walters, Medina 9 Rondout Vall 7.54 7.72 1 8
3 Butts, Kristin 12 Dover 7.74 7.82 1 6
4 Hughes, Crystal 11 Dover 7.94 7.90 2 4
5 Nolan, Gabriela 10 Liberty 8.04 8.02 1 2
6 Harrow, Jaqui 10 Marlboro 8.16 8.11 1 1
7 Loheide, Raegan 12 Onteora 7.94 8.12 1
8 Bugna, Drew 11 Ellenville 7.84 8.17 2
9 Torres, Cristina 9 Ellenville 7.64 8.24 1
10 Gallo, Jessica 12 Marlboro 8.19 8.28 2
11 Binkowski, Katherine 11 John S. Burk 8.34 8.37 1
12 Nunez, Ysabel 8 Liberty 8.44 8.60 2

Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gomez, Jacinto 12 Washingtonvi 8.23 8.15 10
2 Lafalce, Max 11 Fdr 8.54 8.31 8
3 Lu, Wen Xin 11 Washingtonvi 8.62 8.59 6
4 VanDunk, Dennis 11 Warwick Vall 8.44 8.73 4
5 Prentiss, Sam 12 Fdr 9.64 9.26 2
6 Hamling, Chase 12 Warwick Vall 8.54 9.55 1
7 Ulmer, Justin 12 Valley Centr 8.90 9.61
8 Pearson, Jaesn 11 Valley Centr 10.80 11.66

Event 36 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Black, Shane 12 Liberty 9.50 8.74 1 10
2 Tamburri, Onorino 12 Marlboro 9.04 8.81 1 8
3 Conners, Andrew 12 Marlboro 9.64 9.63 1 6
4 Penner, Ethan 11 James I. O’N 9.64 9.98 1 4
5 Anastasio, Anthony 11 John S. Burk 9.74 10.12 2 2
6 Pizarro, Victor 11 Ellenville 9.64 10.32 1 1
7 Rios, Jomar 9 Ellenville 9.44 10.53 1
8 O’Donnell, Seamus 10 Onteora 12.30 11.39 2
9 Rustafo, Angelo 10 James I. O’N 11.74 11.55 2

Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greibesland, Penny 11 Warwick Vall 8.94 9.16 10
2 Geary, Megan 10 Washingtonvi 9.32 9.52 8
3 Caligiuri, Britany 9 Washingtonvi 10.14 10.11 6
4 Tomaseski, Sydney 10 Fdr 10.44 10.66 4
5 Junior, Mercedes 10 Fdr 10.30 10.70 2
6 Fritzsch, Lauren 11 Minisink Val 10.54 10.78 1
7 Nelson, Haley 11 Warwick Vall 12.04 11.60
8 Carrera, Karina 11 Valley Centr 11.64 12.07

Event 37 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Giza, Taylor 12 John S. Burk 9.04 9.31 1 10
2 Spiegler, Adelia 12 Rondout Vall 9.44 9.51 1 8
3 Colon, Jesenia 12 Ellenville 9.54 9.65 1 6
4 Papuli, Lenora 11 Marlboro 10.84 10.60 2 4
5 Clune, Erin 10 Rondout Vall 10.24 10.70 1 2
6 Roth, Brooke 8 Liberty 10.74 10.80 2 1
7 Ajanovic, Miranda 12 Ellenville 10.74 11.07 2
8 Roehrich, Shania 9 John S. Burk 10.44 11.08 2
9 Fontana, Jamie 12 Dover 10.34 11.44 1
10 Nolan, Gabriela 10 Liberty 10.14 11.50 1
11 Gerving, Gabby 10 James I. O’N 11.94 11.88 2

Event 7 Boys 600 Meter Run Div 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sostre, Aaron 12 Washingtonvi 1:26.24 1:25.64 2 10
2 Catalano, Paul 11 Washingtonvi 1:31.40 1:27.60 2 8
3 Gardiner, Tom 10 Warwick Vall 1:26.73 1:28.34 2 6
4 Miele, Ryan 10 Warwick Vall 1:27.58 1:28.98 2 4
5 Martinez, Dino 12 Fdr 1:27.00 1:29.03 2 2
6 Hues, Joe 12 Fdr 1:26.00 1:29.04 2 1
7 Jung, Brenden 12 Minisink Val 1:31.50 1:30.01 1
8 Long, Anthony 12 Minisink Val 1:38.24 1:38.27 1
9 Romano, David 9 Valley Centr 1:39.00 1:43.71 1
10 Blackwell, Matthew 8 Valley Centr 1:42.00 1:44.83 1

Event 40 Boys 600 Meter Run Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grasso, Nick 12 John S. Burk 1:27.44 1:28.58 1 10
2 Drumgoole, Liam 12 John S. Burk 1:30.34 1:29.82 1 8
3 Milite, Jeremy 12 Onteora 1:27.00 1:31.54 1 6
4 Ebner, Liam 10 James I. O’N 1:36.24 1:33.93 1 4
5 Stevens, Brandon 11 Rondout Vall 1:35.24 1:34.21 1 2
6 Nguyen, Zachary 12 Dover 1:34.24 1:34.81 1 1
7 Mcginley, Kaylin 10 Spackenkill 1:40.00 1:37.73 2
8 Tejada, Alejandro 12 Ellenville 1:43.24 1:38.01 2
9 Pakrad, Kevin 9 Dover 1:55.24 1:42.52 2
10 Garcia, Dan 10 Marlboro 1:44.24 1:43.58 2
11 Gorr, Daniel 9 Ellenville 1:44.27 2
12 Rustafo, Angelo 10 James I. O’N 1:50.24 1:45.93 2
13 Dreyer, Zach 10 Marlboro 1:39.24 1:47.24 2

Event 23 Girls 600 Meter Run Div 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Zarah 11 Valley Centr 1:44.90 1:39.67 1 10
2 Lawless, Brianna 11 Washingtonvi 1:43.47 1:42.73 1 8
3 Kresge, Kylee 12 Valley Centr 1:44.60 1:44.57 1 6
4 Eigo, Agnes 12 Warwick Vall 1:46.33 1:45.08 1 4
5 Thompson, Shannon 12 Washingtonvi 1:48.10 1:45.09 1 2
6 Parrelli, Madison 11 Warwick Vall 1:50.86 1:50.86 2 1
7 Brenner, Claire 9 Minisink Val 1:54.47 1:54.61 2
8 Fritzsch, Lauren 11 Minisink Val 1:55.10 1:56.85 2
9 Ashokeji, Deborah 11 Fdr 2:10.00 2:08.70 2

Event 41 Girls 600 Meter Run Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mazzella, Bryanna 12 Marlboro 1:48.94 1:46.75 1 10
2 Mercado, Daniela 10 Liberty 1:55.10 1:48.80 1 8
3 Annecharico, Marissa 10 Dover 1:49.74 1:52.82 1 6
4 Foertstch, Rebecca 11 Rondout Vall 1:51.94 1:52.88 1 4
5 Mustafa, Ameera 10 James I. O’N 1:50.20 1:54.82 1 2
6 Colon, Jesenia 12 Ellenville 1:56.44 1:56.34 2 1
7 Swan, Heaven 10 Dover 1:55.24 1:56.47 1
8 Roehrich, Shania 9 John S. Burk 1:59.24 1:57.90 2
9 Zilles, Leanna 11 Liberty 2:05.74 1:58.02 2
10 Marsh, Sam 11 Rondout Vall 1:57.20 1:59.04 2
11 Rivera, Ashlyn 9 Ellenville 1:58.50 2:01.18 2
12 Schmauch, Madeline 12 Spackenkill 2:08.00 2:12.62 2
13 Boyd, Kaiah 9 Onteora 2:10.00 2:14.18 3
14 Jones, Caitlin 9 John S. Burk 2:20.24 2:16.95 3
15 Chazik, Sarah 10 Onteora 2:25.00 2:32.52 3

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nafash, Thomas 11 Warwick Vall 4:37.47 4:40.51 2 10
2 Matyas, Wyatt 10 Fdr 4:38.00 4:40.61 2 8
3 Quinn, Tom 11 Washingtonvi 4:37.62 4:41.31 2 6
4 Granata, Jamie 10 Minisink Val 4:36.70 4:42.06 2 4
5 Burnett, Garrett 12 Fdr 4:35.00 4:45.89 2 2
6 Dellabough, Blake 12 Warwick Vall 4:37.99 4:50.40 2 1
7 Wortmann, Scott 10 Minisink Val 4:53.90 4:58.05 1
8 Pagano, Ryan 12 Washingtonvi 4:51.63 5:00.70 2
9 Lopatowski, Robert 9 Valley Centr 5:19.00 5:14.88 1
10 Eisenhardt, Noah 10 Valley Centr 6:00.00 5:52.85 1

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mcmorrow, Kevin 12 Dover 4:33.24 4:47.73 2 10
2 Talley, Kalo 11 Onteora 4:50.62 4:49.94 2 8
3 Gunn, Patrick 10 John S. Burk 4:47.24 4:55.90 2 6
4 Esposito, William 12 Dover 4:55.24 5:04.12 1 4
5 Daleo, Nicholas 11 John S. Burk 4:55.24 5:08.32 1 2
6 Rood, Cliff 11 Marlboro 4:49.20 5:09.01 2 1
7 Smith, Devante 12 Ellenville 5:05.50 5:13.25 1
8 Russo, Jordan 11 Liberty 5:28.00 5:19.14 1
9 Kortright, Keith 12 Rondout Vall 5:24.94 5:24.77 1
10 Cuellar, Anthony 9 Liberty 5:30.00 5:25.57 1
11 Mackey, Nick 11 Marlboro 5:50.24 5:44.51 1
12 Whitehead, Cole 10 Onteora 5:37.00 5:47.49 1
13 Sabotka, Dawson 10 James I. O’N 6:01.24 5:53.05 1

Event 25 Girls 1500 Meter Run Div 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cavanagh, Emily 12 Warwick Vall 5:10.56 5:08.07 2 10
2 Cavalluzzo, Heidi 11 Valley Centr 5:09.02 5:08.96 2 8
3 Mulvihill, Fiona 7 Warwick Vall 5:10.27 5:15.22 2 6
4 Cathcart, Nadia 9 Fdr 5:18.00 5:20.00 2 4
5 Hendricks, Sarah 11 Washingtonvi 5:21.50 5:20.57 2 2
6 Smith, Jamie 9 Washingtonvi 5:25.80 5:32.30 2 1
7 Wallace, Julia 8 Minisink Val 5:29.00 5:38.20 1
8 Goldsmith, Juliana 11 Minisink Val 5:55.24 5:58.07 1

Event 25 Girls 1500 Meter Run Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rudge, Sarah 12 Onteora 4:56.00 5:05.89 2 10
2 Flynn, Erin 11 Marlboro 5:30.24 5:26.99 1 8
3 Juric, Morgan 8 Rondout Vall 5:29.20 5:34.93 1 6
4 Chun, Jeana 10 Spackenkill 5:50.00 5:36.90 1 4
5 Mercado, Daniela 10 Liberty 5:26.34 5:37.95 2 2
6 Bachman, Kylie 8 Liberty 6:18.24 6:04.04 1 1
7 Patel, Riddhi 9 Ellenville 6:17.64 6:04.08 1

Event 26 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Regero, Savannah 10 Valley Centr 9:14.00 9:11.02 10
2 Little, Molly 11 Warwick Vall 9:42.70 9:32.22 8
3 Corsette, Rebecca 10 Valley Centr 9:07.00 9:40.42 6
4 Robleto, Tabatha 10 Warwick Vall 10:28.70 9:41.83 4
5 Curtis, Jade 9 Washingtonvi 10:43.00 10:46.06 2
6 Paulus, MaryKate 12 Washingtonvi 10:24.00 11:02.92 1
7 Brady, Fallon 11 Fdr 10:24.70 11:18.60
8 Maresca, Amanda 9 Fdr 12:14.00 13:29.99

Event 26 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Downes, Emily 12 Onteora 9:15.70 9:00.05 10
2 Lucas, Cassidy 11 Rondout Vall 9:18.10 9:40.99 8
3 Evans, Gabby 10 Ellenville 9:48.10 9:46.69 6
4 Lapp, Devyn 12 Rondout Vall 10:48.24 11:01.62 4
5 Mckay, Grace 10 Marlboro 10:50.24 11:08.03 2
6 Perry, Reham 10 Ellenville 11:00.00 11:15.15 1

Event 6 Boys 300 Meter Dash Div 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gomez, Jacinto 12 Washingtonvi 37.30 37.24 2 10
2 Martinez, Dino 12 Fdr 38.54 38.98 2 8
3 Wright, Dan 11 Warwick Vall 38.14 39.02 2 6
4 Goddard, Cameron 12 Washingtonvi 38.20 39.17 2 4
5 Quinn, Devin 12 Warwick Vall 38.74 39.20 2 2
6 Traina, Mike 12 Minisink Val 38.94 39.29 2 1
7 Connolly, Matt 11 Valley Centr 39.40 39.32 1
8 Pavelock, Devant 9 Fdr 40.04 39.52 1
9 Anderson, Abdiel 12 Minisink Val 39.50 39.90 1
10 Schramm, James 9 Valley Centr 41.00 42.34 1

Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Dash Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barry, Kabongo 11 Spackenkill 36.94 37.37 3 10
2 Grasso, Nick 12 John S. Burk 37.14 37.42 3 8
3 Murphy, Nick 12 Dover 38.40 38.20 3 6
4 Pagan, Andre 12 Marlboro 38.64 38.91 3 4
5 Penner, Ethan 11 James I. O’N 39.64 39.61 2 2
6 Lynch, Matt 11 James I. O’N 39.64 39.97 3 1
7 Benjamin, Nicholas 11 Ellenville 38.24 40.17 3
8 Anastasio, Anthony 11 John S. Burk 40.74 40.42 2
9 O’Neil, Connor 10 Dover 40.40 40.96 2
10 Henry, Vincent 9 Liberty 42.50 41.00 2
11 Hoffstatter, Will 11 Rondout Vall 40.64 41.31 2
12 Reznikov, Kevin 11 Rondout Vall 41.64 42.75 2
13 Edelglass, Brandon 12 Liberty 43.90 44.60 1
14 Loupe, Connor 11 Marlboro 45.44 44.98 1
15 Kim, Albert 9 Spackenkill 43.00 45.01 1
16 McKeon, Liam 9 Onteora 49.00 45.82 1
17 Klein, Sean 11 Onteora 50.00 50.65 1

Event 22 Girls 300 Meter Dash Div 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vasquez, Alisa 12 Washingtonvi 43.74 43.25 2 10
2 Fisher, Aniyah 11 Washingtonvi 44.05 45.19 2 8
3 Saverese, Jessica 12 Warwick Vall 45.20 45.95 2 6
4 Myles, Morgan 12 Minisink Val 46.74 47.14 2 4
5 Muller, Morgan 9 Valley Centr 47.94 48.58 2 2
6 Duff, Kailyn 10 Valley Centr 49.24 48.76 1 1
7 Tomaine, Sydney 9 Fdr 49.30 49.97 1
8 Palermo, Brianna 9 Fdr 50.60 50.96 1
9 Sakellariou, Sophia 11 Warwick Vall 49.00 51.08 1

Event 39 Girls 300 Meter Dash Div 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mattis, Owanya 9 Marlboro 44.84 44.53 2 10
2 Butts, Kristin 12 Dover 45.14 44.61 2 8
3 Gonzalez, Celena 12 Ellenville 46.14 45.36 2 6
4 Nolan, Gabriela 10 Liberty 45.84 45.42 2 4
5 Hogancamp, Kiley 11 Marlboro 46.14 45.75 2 2
6 Mondini, Alex 12 Rondout Vall 46.64 47.01 2 1
7 Bugna, Drew 11 Ellenville 47.44 47.64 1
8 Mustafa, Ameera 10 James I. O’N 47.04 47.70 1
9 Smith, Sierra 11 Liberty 50.94 50.16 1
10 Vermilyea, Kaylin 10 Rondout Vall 51.24 53.82 1

Event 1 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Div 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washingtonville ‘A’ 1:35.53 1:38.95 10
1) Goddard, Cameron 12 2) Gomez, Jacinto 12
3) Lu, Wen Xin 11 4) Mallard, Josh 10
2 Fdr ‘A’ 1:39.60 1:39.96 8
1) King, Kemyero 12 2) Pavelock, Devant 9
3) Pichardo, Dexter 12 4) Shelby, Markese 11
3 Warwick Valley ‘A’ 1:37.12 1:41.09 6
1) Nafash, Thomas 11 2) Parchinski, Nick 11
3) Pezzello, Joe 12 4) Quinn, Devin 12
4 Minisink Valley ‘A’ 1:49.10 1:51.02 4
1) Ortiz, Justin 12 2) Bartziokas, Ross 11
3) Hopkins, Dylan 10 4) Olulenu, Justin 10
– Valley Central ‘A’ 1:50.30 DQ
1) Cassera, Ty 11 2) Kelly, Ed 12
3) Mendez, Daniel 10 4) Wagner, Tyler 11

Event 42 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Div 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ellenville ‘A’ 1:40.00 1:38.88 2 10
1) Benjamin, Nicholas 11 2) Cromwell, James 12
3) Pellot-Hilero, Michael 12 4) Rodriguez, Nelson 12
2 James I. O’Neill ‘A’ 1:39.50 1:39.12 2 8
1) Batchelder, Davis 12 2) Batignani, Frank 12
3) Lynch, Matt 11 4) Penner, Ethan 11
3 Marlboro ‘A’ 1:40.22 1:43.16 2 6
1) Martinez, Richard 12 2) Tompkins, Will 11
3) Mccollum, Vin 12 4) Desantis, Phil 10
4 Dover ‘A’ 1:41.50 1:45.90 2 4
1) Abreu, Raymond 11 2) Herbet, Michael 12
3) Murphy, Nick 12 4) O’Neil, Connor 10
5 John S. Burke Catholic ‘A’ 1:43.00 1:46.17 1 2
1) Loeffler, Collin 11 2) Whyte, Sean 12
3) Chevalier, Christian 12 4) Londo, Austin 11
6 Liberty ‘A’ 1:45.00 1:49.39 1 1
1) Edelglass, Brandon 12 2) Espinosa, Jared 9
3) Henry, Vincent 9 4) Romero, Gustavo 12
7 Rondout Valley ‘A’ 1:45.02 1:49.94 1
1) Babilobia, R 11 2) Bennett, Lucas 10
3) Deleon, Wilfredo 12 4) Finger, Alex 11

Event 17 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Div 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washingtonville ‘A’ 1:47.75 1:52.81 10
1) Boerke, Kristen 10 2) Curtin, Bridget 12
3) Geary, Megan 10 4) Julian, Lyndsey 10
2 Valley Central ‘A’ 1:55.40 1:55.13 8
1) Pizarro, Tamantha 12 2) Harris, Zarah 11
3) Caterina, Mackenzie 9 4) Muller, Morgan 9
3 Fdr ‘A’ 1:57.60 1:59.14 6
1) Hansen, Brittany 12 2) Junior, Mercedes 10
3) Nathan, Tayah 11 4) Pierantozzi, Kristin 12
4 Warwick Valley ‘A’ 1:55.10 2:01.88 4
1) Carway, Sarah 11 2) Evangelista, Gabby 11
3) Pinelli, Jess 11 4) Walsh, Seirra 10
5 Minisink Valley ‘A’ 2:06.20 2:05.18 2
1) Granata, Cara 9 2) Khoufaify, Leila 9
3) Paino, Amanda 12 4) Putnam, Meghan 10

Event 43 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Div 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marlboro ‘A’ 1:52.61 1:54.31 2 10
1) Aldrich, Morgan 11 2) Gallo, Jessica 12
3) Andersen, Egypt 12 4) Harrow, Jaqui 10
2 Ellenville ‘A’ 1:54.10 1:55.23 2 8
1) Bugna, Drew 11 2) Torres, Cristina 9
3) Colon, Jesenia 12 4) Gonzalez, Celena 12
3 Rondout Valley ‘A’ 1:52.64 1:55.34 2 6
1) Stratton, Sasha 11 2) Mondini, Alex 12
3) Spiegler, Adelia 12 4) Walters, Mecca 12
4 Onteora ‘A’ 1:55.00 1:58.92 2 4
1) Morton, Natayla 9 2) Loheide, Raegan 12
3) Maillet, Cecilia 9 4) Shah, Tajy 12
5 Dover ‘A’ 1:57.00 2:00.10 1 2
1) Annecharico, Marissa 10 2) Butts, Kristin 12
3) Derenoncourt, Meghan 10 4) Hughes, Crystal 11
6 John S. Burke Catholic ‘A’ 2:02.90 2:04.37 1 1
1) Barone, Michelle 11 2) Gratton, Maria 9
3) Giza, Taylor 12 4) Leahy, Colleen 11
7 Liberty ‘A’ 2:02.20 2:06.98 1
1) Conklin, Mckinnley 12 2) Jackson, Zoey 12
3) Niemann, Emily 11 4) Nunez, Ysabel 8

Event 2 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Div 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washingtonville ‘A’ 3:44.20 3:42.36 10
1) Abate, Joey 12 2) Molzahn, Daniel 12
3) Pietrzak, Mark 12 4) Lu, Wen Xin 11
2 Warwick Valley ‘A’ 3:30.92 3:43.96 8
1) Lindstrom, Dan 11 2) Miele, Ryan 10
3) Nafash, Thomas 11 4) Quinn, Devin 12
3 Minisink Valley ‘A’ 3:40.81 3:49.17 6
1) Traina, Mike 12 2) Herrera, Mike 12
3) Anderson, Abdiel 12 4) Jung, Brenden 12
4 Fdr ‘A’ 3:44.00 3:53.40 4
1) Hues, Joe 12 2) Martinez, Dino 12
3) Pavelock, Devant 9 4) Williams, Ramasoj 10
5 Valley Central ‘A’ 4:03.50 3:56.07 2
1) Cavalucci, Nick 12 2) Connolly, Matt 11
3) Schramm, James 9 4) Ulmer, Justin 12

Event 44 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Div 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Onteora ‘A’ 3:42.00 3:45.78 2 10
1) Milite, Jeremy 12 2) Meci, Alexander 11
3) Talley, Kalo 11 4) Milite, Jordan 12
2 John S. Burke Catholic ‘A’ 3:45.00 3:45.81 2 8
1) Gunn, Patrick 10 2) Stachelek, Dan 12
3) Drumgoole, Liam 12 4) Anastasio, Anthony 11
3 Marlboro ‘A’ 4:06.60 3:58.35 1 6
1) Dreyer, Zach 10 2) Garcia, Dan 10
3) Conte, Justin 11 4) Lafaro, Nick 10
4 Ellenville ‘A’ 4:09.80 4:02.17 1 4
1) Benjamin, Nicholas 11 2) Cromwell, James 12
3) Pellot-Hilero, Michael 12 4) Rodriguez, Nelson 12
5 Rondout Valley ‘A’ 4:01.90 4:02.92 2 2
1) Babilonia, Raul 11 2) Hoffstatter, Will 11
3) Kortright, Keith 12 4) Ludwig, Lucky 12
6 Dover ‘A’ 3:59.00 4:04.94 2 1
1) Herbet, Michael 12 2) Maas, Tyler 12
3) Nguyen, Zachary 12 4) Pakrad, Dan 10
7 James I. O’Neill ‘A’ 4:09.50 4:21.00 1
1) Rustafo, Angelo 10 2) Sharifi, Shawn 10
3) Ebner, Liam 10 4) Cruz, Ikaika 11

Event 18 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Div 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Valley Central ‘A’ 4:20.80 4:21.73 10
1) Kresge, Kylee 12 2) Pizarro, Tamantha 12
3) Harris, Zarah 11 4) Martinez, Sophia 9
2 Washingtonville ‘A’ 4:10.20 4:28.20 8
1) Fisher, Aniyah 11 2) Hanubal, Maanasa 9
3) Lawless, Brianna 11 4) Jeroloman, Tina 12
3 Warwick Valley ‘A’ 4:20.01 4:32.86 6
1) Palmieri, Nicole 11 2) Parrelli, Madison 11
3) Thompson, Kaeli 9 4) Ward, Maeve 11
4 Minisink Valley ‘A’ 4:34.24 4:43.27 4
1) Myles, Morgan 12 2) Smith, Sarah 11
3) McIntosh, O’Livia 10 4) Fritzsch, Lauren 11
5 Fdr ‘A’ 4:51.30 4:46.61 2
1) Currier, Sydney 10 2) Nathan, Tayah 11
3) Slobodin, Emily 8 4) Pierantozzi, Kristin 12

Event 45 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Div 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marlboro ‘A’ 4:23.22 4:30.59 2 10
1) Borchert, Abby 12 2) Herd, Jenn 11
3) Mattis, Owanya 9 4) Andersen, Egypt 12
2 Rondout Valley ‘A’ 4:44.60 4:37.98 2 8
1) Alter, Sophia 12 2) Clune, Erin 10
3) Stratton, Sasha 11 4) Marsh, Sam 11
3 Ellenville ‘A’ 4:50.90 4:59.73 2 6
1) Stevens, Colleen 9 2) Wright, Stacia 11
3) Spoto, Kathleen 9 4) Rivera, Ashlyn 9
4 Dover ‘A’ 5:00.00 5:13.17 1 4
1) Cardiello, Chiara 9 2) Derenoncourt, Meghan 10
3) Fontana, Jamie 12 4) Heidt, Sydney 12
5 Liberty ‘A’ 4:55.40 5:27.90 1 2
1) Fleischman, Sydneigh 8 2) Kleinberger, Sarah 9
3) Niemann, Emily 11 4) Ponce, Monica 10
– Onteora ‘A’ 4:33.00 DQ 2
1) Rudge, Sarah 12 2) Morton, Natayla 9
3) Maillet, Cecilia 9 4) Shah, Tajy 12

Event 3 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Div 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fdr ‘A’ 8:36.00 8:37.72 10
1) Farrell, Liam 10 2) Matyas, Wyatt 10
3) McGill, Brian 11 4) Tan, Sean 11
2 Washingtonville ‘A’ 8:36.00 8:43.68 8
1) Catalano, Paul 11 2) Messler, Jon 12
3) Pagano, Ryan 12 4) Quinn, Tom 11
3 Warwick Valley ‘A’ 8:17.51 8:56.55 6
1) Guddemi, Dan 11 2) Lillian, Jack 12
3) Dellabough, Blake 12 4) Ramirez, Brian 11
4 Minisink Valley ‘A’ 9:01.83 9:04.41 4
1) Wortmann, Scott 10 2) Habert, Jude 11
3) Granata, Jamie 10 4) Giuga, Vince 12
5 Valley Central ‘A’ 9:45.30 9:40.41 2
1) Bonanno, Nick 9 2) Farrell, Weston 10
3) Lopatowski, Robert 9 4) Romano, David 9

Event 3 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Div 4
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dover ‘A’ 8:55.00 9:18.75 10
1) Esposito, William 12 2) Lee, Andrew 12
3) Maas, Tyler 12 4) Mcmorrow, Kevin 12
2 John S. Burke Catholic ‘A’ 8:51.90 9:35.19 8
1) Daleo, Nicholas 11 2) Gunn, Patrick 10
3) Zick, John 10 4) Wojciechawski, Ethan 9
3 James I. O’Neill ‘A’ 10:06.97 6
1) Sabotka, Dawson 10 2) Sharifi, Shawn 10
3) Spain, Josiah 10 4) Farina, Anthony 9
4 Onteora ‘A’ 9:40.00 10:09.76 4
1) Giuliano, Cameron 9 2) Whitehead, Cole 10
3) Sumner-waldm, Satch 9 4) Mccutcheon, Adam 9
5 Liberty ‘A’ 10:37.80 10:32.34 2
1) Cuellar, Anthony 9 2) Espinosa, Jared 9
3) Juarez-avila, Carlos 11 4) Romero, Marvin 9
– Ellenville ‘A’ 9:41.00 DQ
1) Gurny, Brandon 12 2) Murr, Cody 12
3) Smith, Devante 12 4) Troin, Ethan 11
– Marlboro ‘A’ 9:48.30 DQ
1) Lafaro, Nick 10 2) Orlando, Willliam 12
3) Dawson, Braxxdon 9 4) Bernicker, William 11

Event 19 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Div 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washingtonville ‘A’ 10:20.00 10:38.04 10
1) Cupertino, Jamie 8 2) Hendricks, Sarah 11
3) Lawless, Brianna 11 4) Miller, Elissa 9
2 Valley Central ‘A’ 11:16.58 10:48.80 8
1) Cavalluzzo, Heidi 11 2) Martinez, Sophia 9
3) Cavalluzzo, Katie 9 4) Fitzgibbons, Helene 11
3 Warwick Valley ‘A’ 9:57.59 10:50.56 6
1) Byrne, Molly 12 2) Calandra, Gabriella 11
3) Connor, Kaitlyn 12 4) Mulvihill, Mairead 9
4 Fdr ‘A’ 11:04.50 11:08.05 4
1) Cathcart, Nadia 9 2) Harris, Isabella 12
3) Slobodin, Emily 8 4) Zagorski, Sarah 11
5 Minisink Valley ‘A’ 11:00.00 11:15.75 2
1) Michel, Laina 12 2) Brenner, Claire 9
3) Fritzsch, Jessica 12 4) Switala, Caitlyn 12

Event 19 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Div 4
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marlboro ‘A’ 10:44.97 11:00.41 10
1) Mazzella, Bryanna 12 2) Flynn, Erin 11
3) Ferguson, Breana 11 4) Sandri, Rachel 12
2 Dover ‘A’ 11:20.80 11:19.86 8
1) Annecharico, Marissa 10 2) Demers, Lindsay 11
3) Fontana, Jamie 12 4) Ladusch, Makayla 9
3 Ellenville ‘A’ 12:00.20 12:18.52 6
1) Unverzagt, Mia 9 2) Patel, Riddhi 9
3) Perry, Reham 10 4) Ligotino, Guilia 9
4 Liberty ‘A’ 12:45.10 13:01.20 4
1) Bachman, Kylie 8 2) Kleinberger, Sarah 9
3) Mielnicki, Rebecca 10 4) Ponce, Monica 10
– Rondout Valley ‘A’ 11:02.90 DQ
1) Britt, Avery 10 2) Clune, Erin 10
3) Foertstch, Rebecca 11 4) Juric, Morgan 8

Event 28 Girls High Jump Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boerke, Kristen 10 Washingtonvi 5-01.00 4-09.00 10
2 Greibesland, Penny 11 Warwick Vall 4-00.00 4-06.00 8
3 Gerdin, Emily 9 Washingtonvi 4-04.00 4-03.00 6
4 Harris, Isabella 12 Fdr 4-08.00 J4-03.00 4
5 Thompson, Kaeli 9 Warwick Vall 4-00.00 4-00.00 2
– Duff, Kailyn 10 Valley Centr NH
– Regero, Savannah 10 Valley Centr 3-10.00 NH

Event 28 Girls High Jump Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Earl, Jordan 12 Rondout Vall 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 Bozman, Mira 11 Rondout Vall 4-06.00 4-06.00 8
3 Gallo, Jessica 12 Marlboro 4-06.00 4-03.00 6
4 Papuli, Lenora 11 Marlboro 4-06.00 4-00.00 4
5 Jackson, Zoey 12 Liberty 4-02.00 J4-00.00 1.50
5 Ross, Shashanna 10 Ellenville 4-00.00 J4-00.00 1.50
– Roa, Karen 12 Dover 3-10.00 NH
– Heidt, Sydney 12 Dover 5-00.00 NH
– Morris, Tessa 9 Ellenville 4-00.00 NH

Event 11 Boys High Jump Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deloatch, Kesigh 11 Warwick Vall 5-10.00 5-09.00 10
2 Martinez, Lou 12 Washingtonvi 5-10.00 J5-09.00 8
3 Lafalce, Max 11 Fdr 5-08.00 J5-09.00 6
4 Molzahn, Daniel 12 Washingtonvi 5-06.00 5-03.00 4
5 Prentiss, Sam 12 Fdr 5-08.00 J5-03.00 2
– VanDunk, Dennis 11 Warwick Vall 5-10.00 NH

Event 11 Boys High Jump Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Black, Shane 12 Liberty 6-04.00 6-00.00 10
2 Przybocki, Mark 10 John S. Burk 5-02.00 5-03.00 7
2 Conners, Andrew 12 Marlboro 5-04.00 5-03.00 7
4 Ludwig, Lucky 12 Rondout Vall 5-02.00 J5-03.00 4
5 Sakovsky, Anthony 10 Marlboro 5-04.00 J5-03.00 2
6 Rhumble, Justin 10 James I. O’N 5-04.00 J5-03.00 1
– Milite, Jeremy 12 Onteora 5-08.00 NH
– Shust, Colin 10 John S. Burk 5-02.00 NH
– Sharifi, Shawn 10 James I. O’N 4-10.00 NH
– Kratz, Dustyn 9 Liberty 4-10.00 NH

Event 12 Boys Long Jump Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanDunk, Dennis 11 Warwick Vall 19-04.00 19-05.25 10
2 Molzahn, Daniel 12 Washingtonvi 18-10.00 18-10.50 8
3 Ruebenstahl, Andrew 12 Washingtonvi 19-06.00 18-10.25 6
4 Shelby, Markese 11 Fdr 18-06.75 18-01.00 4
5 Vil, Bryan 10 Valley Centr 18-02.00 17-11.00 2
6 Byrne, James 10 Warwick Vall 18-01.50 17-06.25 1
7 Jung, Brenden 12 Minisink Val 16-06.00 17-04.00
8 Bailey, Terence 12 Fdr 16-00.00 16-10.25
9 Connolly, Matt 11 Valley Centr 15-09.00 15-05.75

Event 12 Boys Long Jump Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pagan, Andre 12 Marlboro 17-00.00 18-06.00 10
2 Tamburri, Onorino 12 Marlboro 17-01.50 18-02.75 8
3 Chevalier, Christian 12 John S. Burk 18-00.50 17-07.25 6
4 Schaef, Alex 12 Onteora 16-08.75 17-06.00 4
5 Rhumble, Justin 10 James I. O’N 16-04.50 16-11.50 2
6 Londo, Austin 11 John S. Burk 14-06.00 16-08.50 1
7 Sharifi, Shawn 10 James I. O’N 13-06.00 14-03.25
7 Babilobia, R 11 Rondout Vall 14-06.00 14-03.25
9 Deleon, Wilfredo 12 Rondout Vall 14-10.50 14-02.25
10 Abreu, Raymond 11 Dover 16-05.00 14-01.00
11 O’Neil, Connor 10 Dover 15-00.00 12-08.00
12 Kratz, Dustyn 9 Liberty 12-00.00 10-10.25

Event 29 Girls Long Jump Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caligiuri, Britany 9 Washingtonvi 13-02.50 13-10.00 10
2 Gerdin, Emily 9 Washingtonvi 13-05.00 13-09.25 8
3 Pinelli, Jess 11 Warwick Vall 12-07.00 12-10.25 6
4 Tomaine, Sydney 9 Fdr 11-00.00 12-07.75 4
5 Evangelista, Gabby 11 Warwick Vall 12-02.00 12-02.00 2
6 Tomaseski, Sydney 10 Fdr 12-06.25 11-04.75 1
7 Vu, Kim 10 Valley Centr 10-04.00 11-04.00
8 Miller, Jordan 9 Valley Centr 9-00.50 9-04.50

Event 29 Girls Long Jump Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Giza, Taylor 12 John S. Burk 15-06.00 15-01.75 10
2 Loheide, Raegan 12 Onteora 13-09.00 14-05.75 8
3 Weimann, Erin 10 Rondout Vall 13-00.00 14-05.25 6
4 Hughes, Crystal 11 Dover 13-09.00 14-04.75 4
5 Borchert, Abby 12 Marlboro 14-04.00 14-00.00 2
6 Maillet, Cecilia 9 Onteora 13-03.50 13-09.25 1
7 Papuli, Lenora 11 Marlboro 14-03.50 13-07.50
8 Binkowski, Katherine 11 John S. Burk 13-07.00 13-04.00
9 Jackson, Zoey 12 Liberty 12-03.00 13-01.00
10 Walters, Mecca 12 Rondout Vall 16-00.00 12-10.00
11 Conklin, Mckinnley 12 Liberty 12-09.00 12-04.75
12 Stevens, Colleen 9 Ellenville 11-00.00 12-04.00
13 Morris, Tessa 9 Ellenville 10-01.00 10-02.75

Event 15 Boys Triple Jump Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deloatch, Kesigh 11 Warwick Vall 44-10.00 44-05.25 10
2 Shelby, Markese 11 Fdr 37-04.50 39-05.75 8
3 Pietrzak, Mark 12 Washingtonvi 37-05.00 37-07.50 6
4 Lafalce, Max 11 Fdr 38-00.00 36-10.50 4
5 Byrne, James 10 Warwick Vall 37-01.00 34-11.25 2
6 Quinn, Sean 9 Washingtonvi 36-01.00 34-06.00 1
7 Wagner, Tyler 11 Valley Centr 33-01.00 32-11.25

Event 15 Boys Triple Jump Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Black, Shane 12 Liberty 39-11.00 40-11.00 10
2 Mccollum, Vin 12 Marlboro 38-01.50 36-06.50 8
3 Chevalier, Christian 12 John S. Burk 36-09.00 36-02.75 6
4 Deleon, Wilfredo 12 Rondout Vall 34-01.50 34-01.25 4
5 Conte, Justin 11 Marlboro 33-03.50 33-09.50 2
6 Shust, Colin 10 John S. Burk 32-00.00 33-08.75 1
7 Tejada, Alejandro 12 Ellenville 36-00.00 33-08.00
8 Rhumble, Justin 10 James I. O’N 34-01.00 33-00.25
9 Whitehead, Cole 10 Onteora 33-06.00 32-10.50
10 Romero, Gustavo 12 Liberty 30-00.00 32-08.75
11 Cruz, Ikaika 11 James I. O’N 32-07.00 31-03.75
12 Larkin, Jake 12 Dover 30-00.00 30-11.50
13 Sumner-waldm, Satch 9 Onteora 29-00.00 29-01.50
14 Reda, A 11 Rondout Vall 29-06.00 26-09.50
– Ponce, Kelvin 10 Dover 30-00.00 FOUL

Event 32 Girls Triple Jump Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gerdin, Emily 9 Washingtonvi 31-04.25 31-00.50 10
2 Eigo, Agnes 12 Warwick Vall 30-02.00 30-05.75 8
3 Byrne, Maureen 8 Warwick Vall 27-08.00 27-07.25 6
4 Brady, Fallon 11 Fdr 26-00.00 26-05.75 4
5 Bird, Kaitlin 10 Minisink Val 26-05.00 25-05.25 2
6 Raymond, Daniella 9 Washingtonvi 24-04.00 24-08.50 1
7 Megna, Layla 10 Minisink Val 24-08.00 22-01.50

Event 32 Girls Triple Jump Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Borchert, Abby 12 Marlboro 33-00.00 32-10.25 10
2 Spiegler, Adelia 12 Rondout Vall 31-10.00 30-10.25 8
3 Alter, Sophia 12 Rondout Vall 31-07.50 30-00.50 6
4 Andersen, Egypt 12 Marlboro 29-09.25 29-08.00 4
5 Gonzalez, Celena 12 Ellenville 26-10.00 27-09.50 2
6 Conklin, Mckinnley 12 Liberty 27-10.00 26-04.50 1
7 Ajanovic, Miranda 12 Ellenville 24-01.00 22-02.75
8 Fleischman, Sydneigh 8 Liberty 22-00.00 21-11.25
– Derenoncourt, Meghan 10 Dover 28-09.25 FOUL
– Barone, Michelle 11 John S. Burk 20-01.00 FOUL

Event 14 Boys Shot Put Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reiser, Tom 11 Minisink Val 44-10.50 44-06.50 10
2 Konopka, Nick 12 Warwick Vall 40-03.25 40-11.25 8
3 Muller, Colin 12 Washingtonvi 40-02.25 38-10.25 6
4 Collazos, Nick 11 Valley Centr 38-00.00 36-01.50 4
5 Arnold, Tyler 12 Warwick Vall 39-11.75 35-04.00 2
6 Ochieng, Shawn 12 Fdr 35-11.50 34-08.50 1
7 Santos, Anthony 12 Washingtonvi 34-04.50 34-08.00
8 Knight, Chris 11 Valley Centr 35-02.00 34-01.25
9 Hulton, Nicholas 11 Fdr 33-01.25 33-05.50
10 Banse, Jacob 11 Minisink Val 28-08.00 29-02.75

Event 14 Boys Shot Put Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mannese, Marshall 12 Marlboro 42-04.50 42-07.50 10
2 Pironti, Steven 12 John S. Burk 43-02.75 41-08.25 8
3 Matuiata, Sui’ga 11 James I. O’N 38-11.25 38-08.75 6
4 Merchan, Rodrigo 11 Dover 35-00.50 37-11.75 4
5 Galvin, James 12 John S. Burk 38-07.50 37-07.25 2
6 Belcher, Tyler 12 Dover 36-09.25 37-05.50 1
7 Finger, Alex 11 Rondout Vall 35-11.00 37-01.00
8 Cardinale, Tyler Marlboro 37-00.00 35-09.50
9 Montesinos, Alex 12 Liberty 36-00.00 35-07.50
10 Pizarro, Victor 11 Ellenville 36-00.00 34-06.50
11 Henry, Lloyd 11 Rondout Vall 33-06.00 33-06.00
12 Delarosa, Dante 11 James I. O’N 31-01.50 29-08.00
13 Cassamento, Joseph 11 Ellenville 30-08.00 28-11.75
14 Cohen, Michael 9 Liberty 27-10.00 26-00.25

Event 31 Girls Shot Put Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Cheyenne 12 Washingtonvi 31-07.50 33-11.00 10
2 Bazemore, Kaela 11 Valley Centr 30-05.00 28-11.25 8
3 Cunningham, Hannah 12 Washingtonvi 29-11.50 28-03.25 6
4 Peterkin, Tyler 12 Valley Centr 29-01.50 27-09.50 4
5 Tobin, Julianna 10 Minisink Val 25-10.00 26-11.75 2
6 Small, Taylor 11 Fdr 21-02.00 23-01.50 1
7 Convery, Ashleigh 10 Minisink Val 22-00.00 22-11.50
8 Kantor, Kaylyn 10 Warwick Vall 23-00.00 22-01.00
9 Cestero, Elise 12 Fdr 19-07.25 21-06.00
10 Cauda, Mckenzie 10 Warwick Vall 22-03.00 18-05.25

Event 31 Girls Shot Put Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Echols, Diana 12 Ellenville 33-01.00 30-02.25 10
2 Earl, Jordan 12 Rondout Vall 27-09.50 27-04.25 8
3 Nielson, Kat 11 John S. Burk 24-06.50 26-06.25 6
4 Bead, Briana 12 Dover 24-04.50 25-07.00 4
5 Clark, Erica 11 Liberty 26-02.50 25-01.25 2
6 Bugna, Mali 12 Ellenville 27-07.00 25-00.25 1
7 Howerter, Katie 11 John S. Burk 26-04.25 24-08.25
8 Vernon, Miyanna 12 Liberty 24-00.00 23-04.50
9 Bozman, Mira 11 Rondout Vall 24-00.00 22-01.25
10 Rosado, Alicia 12 Dover 20-00.00 21-02.25
11 Fino, Kaylyn 11 Marlboro 21-01.00 21-00.00
12 Conte, Kaity Marlboro 20-00.00 18-09.50

Event 13 Boys Pole Vault Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heatley, Isaac 11 Warwick Vall 12-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 Ruebenstahl, Andrew 12 Washingtonvi 12-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 Mcshane, Brendan 11 Warwick Vall 11-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 Warren, Matt 10 Washingtonvi 9-03.00 9-06.00 4
5 Biery, Chris 11 Fdr 8-06.00 9-00.00 2
6 O’Halloran, Tadgh 10 Fdr 7-06.00 7-00.00 1

Event 13 Boys Pole Vault Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mccollum, Vin 12 Marlboro 12-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Bernicker, William 11 Marlboro 10-06.00 10-00.00 8
3 Larkin, Jake 12 Dover 10-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Cruz, Ikaika 11 James I. O’N 8-00.00 8-06.00 3
4 Spain, Josiah 10 James I. O’N 7-00.00 8-06.00 3

Event 30 Girls Pole Vault Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reilly, Genevieve 8 Warwick Vall 7-00.00 7-06.00 10
2 Geary, Megan 10 Washingtonvi 6-06.00 6-06.00 8

Event 30 Girls Pole Vault Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alter, Sophia 12 Rondout Vall 10-06.00 10-00.00 10
2 Leahy, Colleen 11 John S. Burk 9-00.00 8-06.00 8
3 Romaguera, Meghan 11 Rondout Vall 8-00.00 7-06.00 6
– Ott, Gretchen 12 Marlboro 6-00.00 NH

Event 16 Boys Weight Throw Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Banse, Jacob 11 Minisink Val 50-00.00 48-07.75 10
2 Reiser, Tom 11 Minisink Val 55-05.25 46-11.75 8
3 Muller, Colin 12 Washingtonvi 39-09.00 40-03.00 6
4 Ochieng, Shawn 12 Fdr 36-00.00 37-02.75 4
5 Davey, Matt 11 Washingtonvi 34-06.00 35-06.00 2
6 Kearns, Jared 11 Fdr 32-00.00 33-10.00 1
7 Hays, Austin 11 Warwick Vall 31-03.00 33-04.75
8 Konopka, Nick 12 Warwick Vall 34-11.00 31-04.00

Event 16 Boys Weight Throw Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mannese, Marshall 12 Marlboro 53-00.00 46-10.00 10
2 Pizarro, Victor 11 Ellenville 29-01.00 39-05.75 8
3 Matuiata, Sui’ga 11 James I. O’N 41-05.50 38-02.00 6
4 Pironti, Steven 12 John S. Burk 33-06.00 36-08.00 4
5 Fodera, Noah 10 Marlboro 39-09.00 32-08.25 2
6 Przybocki, Mark 10 John S. Burk 28-07.00 32-07.50 1
7 Delarosa, Dante 11 James I. O’N 36-00.25 30-04.00
8 Henry, Lloyd 11 Rondout Vall 33-08.50 29-01.00
9 Bennett, Lucas 10 Rondout Vall 26-04.00 28-05.50
10 Merchan, Rodrigo 11 Dover 20-00.00 27-06.50
11 Belcher, Tyler 12 Dover 15-00.00 27-04.25
12 Montesinos, Alex 12 Liberty 28-00.00 26-00.50
13 Cohen, Michael 9 Liberty 20-00.00 19-07.75

Event 33 Girls Weight Throw Div 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Erin 10 Washingtonvi 36-04.25 36-04.25 10
2 Cunningham, Hannah 12 Washingtonvi 32-02.00 31-03.00 8
3 Convery, Ashleigh 10 Minisink Val 33-00.00 31-01.50 6
4 Tobin, Julianna 10 Minisink Val 31-03.00 28-10.25 4
5 Kantor, Kaylyn 10 Warwick Vall 24-00.00 22-09.00 2
6 Small, Taylor 11 Fdr 22-01.00 1
7 Cestero, Elise 12 Fdr 13-00.00 14-01.00

Event 33 Girls Weight Throw Div 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Echols, Diana 12 Ellenville 41-04.00 39-02.25 10
2 Clark, Erica 11 Liberty 20-00.00 24-08.00 8
3 Conte, Kaity Marlboro 20-00.00 24-04.00 6
4 Bugna, Mali 12 Ellenville 20-07.00 24-02.25 4
5 Nielson, Kat 11 John S. Burk 22-00.00 24-00.25 2
6 Fino, Kaylyn 11 Marlboro 29-11.00 21-03.00 1
7 Bozman, Mira 11 Rondout Vall 20-02.00 17-03.25
8 Howerter, Katie 11 John S. Burk 15-06.00 16-00.00

Women – Team Rankings – 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Washingtonville 194 2) Warwick Valley 141
3) Rondout Valley 135 4) Marlboro 120
5) Valley Central 90 6) Ellenville 80.50
7) FDR 55 7) Dover 55
9) Liberty 49.50 10) John S. Burke Catholic 37
11) Onteora 33 12) Minisink Valley 30
13) Spackenkill 4 14) James I. O’Neill 2

Men – Team Rankings – 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Washingtonville 168 2) Warwick Valley 142
3) FDR 117 4) Marlboro 113
5) John S. Burke Catholic 109 6) Dover 70
7) James I. O’Neill 60 8) Minisink Valley 49
9) Onteora 42 10) Liberty 33
11) Ellenville 31 12) Spackenkill 24
13) Valley Central 14 14) Rondout Valley 12

Posted in Track, Uncategorized | Leave a comment
  • Blog Authors

    Ken McMillan

    Ken McMillan has been covering sports since he got his first writing job in 1979. He has covered Section 9 athletics for the past 34 years. He reports on college sports, including Army and Marist College. He also writes on TV/radio sports news, ... Read Full

    Sal Interdonato

    Award-winning writer Sal Interdonato has been on the Army football beat since 2007. He'll take you inside the huddle and into the lives of the Black Knights. Read Full

    Kevin Gleason

    Award-winning columnist Kevin Gleason brings you his unique views on the world of sports. Read Full

    Justin Rodriguez

    Justin Rodriguez has covered high school sports in the 845 for over a decade. He offers interesting insight, opinions and features on his blog. Read Full

    Will Montgomery

    Will Montgomery covers boys' soccer, girls' basketball, boys' and girls' swimming and diving, boys' lacrosse and baseball (including the Hudson Valley Renegades) for Varsity845.com and the Times Herald-Record. Prior to joining the TH-R in November ... Read Full
  • Categories

  • Archives