Eastern States Classic Section 9 wrestlers match by match

Here are match-by-match results for all Section 9 wrestlers who competed at Eastern States Classic this past weekend.

Fifty-one of 70 Section 9 wrestlers won at least one match. Warwick senior 182-pounder Connor Leavell has the quickest pin, 35 seconds against Fox Lane’s John Clune.

99 pounds
Chris Cuccolo (Pine Bush junior) 4-0
Round of 16: W 6-1 Tristan Almeter (Iroquois)
Quarterfinal: W 2:54 Parker Kropman (Penfield, 7th place)
Semifinal: W 6-2 Andrew Flanagan (Holley Central, 4th place)
Final: W 2-1, 2 OT Jake Yankloski (Wayne)

Vinny Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury sophomore) 4-2
Round of 16: W 1:13 Devin Van Vlack (Duanesburg)
Quarterfinal: L 3:15 John Busiello (Eastport South Manor, 3rd place)
Third-round wrestleback: W 6-1 Tristan Almeter (Iroquois)
Consolation quarterfinal: W 5-0 Alfredo Olmedo (Arlington, 8th place)
Consolation semifinal: L 5-2 Andrew Flanagan (Holley Central, 4th place)
Fifth-place consolation final: W 1:36 Brandon Fay (Fox Lane)

Paul Ginley (Warwick freshman) 1-2
Round of 32: L 9-1 Travis Cooksey (MacArthur)
Second-round wrestleback: W 4:29 Devin Van Vlack (Duanesburg)
Third-round wrestleback: L 7-3 Chris Martorello (Fordham Prep)

106 pounds
Evan Barczak (Monroe-Woodbury eighth grader) 3-2
Round of 32: W 3:55 Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa)
Round of 16: L 9-0 Kyle Quinn (Wantagh, 2nd place)
Second-round wrestleback: W 9-1 Jamie Dunn (Mepham)
Third-round wrestleback: W4-1 Jon Errico (Byram Hills)
Fourth-round wrestleback: L 6-3 Golan Cohen (Colonie, 4th place)

Pedro Rosales (Middletown sophomore) 3-2
Round of 32: W 5:23 Chris Velazquez (MacArthur)
Round of 16: L 16-0, 4:20 Jimmy Overhiser (Corning)
Second-round wrestleback: W 4:45 Andrew Neidnig (Minisink Valley)
Third-round wrestleback: W 4:14 Hunter Dusold (Locust Valley)
Fourth-round wrestleback: L 11-2 Anthony D’Onofrio (Longwood).

Andrew Neidnig (Minisink Valley freshman) 1-2
Round of 32: L 4:42 Nicky Garone (Eastport South Manor)
First-round wrestleback: W 5:09 Jackson Lindberg (Burnt Hills)
Second-round wrestleback: L 4:45 Pedro Rosales (Middletown)

113 pounds
John Stramiello (Pine Bush junior) 5-2
Round of 32: W 15-4 Joe Hill (Wantagh)
Round of 16: W 5:41 Evan Corso (Longwood)
Quarterfinal: L 10-0 Brian Lantry (Wayne, 3rd place)
Fourth-round wrestleback: W 5-4 Christian Briody (Chaminade)
Consolation quarterfinal: W 5-4 Rafael Mateo (Midlakes, 8th place)
Consolation semifinal: W 5-3 Austin Keough (Phoenix, 6th place)
Third-place consolation final: L 10-1 Brian Lantry (Wayne)

Austin Ingraham (Highland junior) 2-2
Round of 32: W 5:51 Derek DiMarsico (North Rockland)
Round of 16: L 1-0 Nick Casella (Locust Valley)
Second-round wrestleback: W 7-6 Mikey Carr (Union Endicott)
Third-round wrestleback: L 5-3, sudden victory Christian Briody (Chaminade)

Dylan Booth (Port Jervis junior) 0-2
Round of 16: L 3:16 Brian Lantry (Wayne)
Second-round wrestleback: L 4-1 Chris Bryant (Danbury, Conn.)

Jamie Panuto (Monroe-Woodbury junior) 0-2
Round of 32: L 18-3, 2:11 Nick Piccininni (Ward Melville, top seed & champion)
First-round wrestleback: L 7-3 Christian Briody (Chaminade)

David Clark (Minisink Valley senior) 0-2
Round of 32: L 3:40 Cheock Ndiaye (Brooklyn International, 5th place)
First-round wrestleback: L 8-0 Gabe Ryan (Westfield, Va.)

Matt Greenlaw (Warwick freshman) 0-2
Round of 32: L 3:15 Kyler Agoney (Peru)
First-round wrestleback: L 8-0 Chris Meloni (Shoreham)

120 pounds
P.J. Smoot (Monroe-Wo0odbury junior) 2-2
Round of 64: L 17-2, 5:18 Travis Passaro (Eastport South Manor, 4th place)
First-round wrestleback: W 5:59 Timmy Schmelzinger (Garden City)
Second-round wrestleback: W 2:44 Kyler Harrington (Hudson Falls)
Third-round wrestlebackL L 3:01 Robert Person (JFK-Bellmore)

Nick Sebesta (Wallkill sophom0re) 1-2
Round of 32: L 16-1, 6:00 Nick Tolli (Arlington)
First-round wrestleback: W 4:17 Tyler Ostrander (Long Beach)
Second-round wrestleback: L 4:58 Austin Munro (Hauppauge)

Eric Januszkiewicz (New Paltz senior) 0-2
Round of 32: L 6-0 John Muldoon (Pearl River, 2nd place)
First-round wrestleback: L 2-0, sudden victory Al Aubin (Whitehall)

Damani Burns (Newburgh Free Academy sophomore) 2-2
Round of 64: L 14-2 Anthony Calvano (Nanuet)
First-round wrestleback: W 5-0 Austin Acquard (Iriquois)
Second-round wrestleback: W 2:25 David Aiello (Westfield, Va.)
Third-round wrestleback: L 17-2, 4:00 Blake Retell (Shaker,  8th place)

126 pounds
Mike Raccioppi (Minisink Valley sophomore) 4-3
Round of 32: W 13-1 Tom Reina (Garden City)
Round of 16: W 2:56 Ryan Snow (General Brown)
Quarterfinal: L 3-2 T.J. Fabian (Shoreham, champion)
Fifth-round wrestleback: W 6-4 Rocco Russo (Frontier)
Consolation quarterfinal: W 11-6 Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield)
Consolation semifinal: L 8-0 Mark West (Hauppauge, 4th place)
Fifth-place consolation: L 7-1 Will Koll (Lansing)

132 pounds
Brandon Lewis (Monroe-Woodbury sophomore) 1-2
Round of 32: L 3:46 Matt Leshinger (Sayville, top seed, 3rd place)
First-round wrestleback: W 9-7 Javeed Green (Kingston)
Second-round wrestleback: L 1:38 Luke Minasi (John Jay-East Fishkill)

Donald Brown (Middletown senior) 2-2
Round of 32: W 9-1 Xavian Hughes (Union Endicott)
Round of 16: L 14-8 Johnny Do (Framingham, Mass.)
Third-round wrestleback: W5-2 Anthony Boccasini (MacArthur)
Fourth-round wrestleback: L 6-0 Eric Harley (Penfield, 7th place)

A.J. Aeberli (Warwick freshman) 2-2
Round of 32: W 8-5 Eric Harley (Penfield)
Round of 16: L 1-0 Zach Ayen (Gouverneur)
Third-round wrestleback: W 5-2 Blaise Rufio (Monsignor Farrell)
Fourth-round wrestleback: L 7-1 Xavian Hughes (Union Endicott)

Javeed Green (Kingston senior) 0-2
Round of 64: L 15-10 Anthony Boccasini (MacArthur)
First-round wrestleback: L 9-7 Brandon Lewis (Monroe-Woodbury)

Dan Storer (Cornwall junior) 0-2
Round of 32: L 17-4 Jake DiMarsico (North Rockland)
Second-round wrestleback: L 12-2 Garrett Maged (Westfield, Va., 8th place)

Chris Truglio (Minisink Valley sophomore) 0-2
Round of 64: L 1:59 Tyler Dickman (Greene)
First-round wrestleback: L 2:43 Brian Lear (General Brown)

138 pounds
Brett Johnson (Cornwall junior) 1-2
Round of 32: W 1:48 Caleb Stevens (Hudson Falls)
Round of 16: L 1:47 Nick Kelley (Shenendehowa, top seed & champion)
Third-round wrestleback: L 3-0 Chris Truglio (Minisink Valley)

Tom Wightman (Warwick sophomore) 2-2
Round of 32: L 4-2 Mike Hodges (Scarsdale)
First-round wrestleback: W 3-1 Nick Pesko (Sayville)
Second-round wrestleback: W 5-2 Nick Vines (Wantagh)
Third-round wrestleback: L 1-0 Matt Caputo (North Rockland)

Hunter Curreri (Port Jervis sophomore) 0-2
Round of 64: L 7-4 Saidyokub Kahramonov (New Utrecht)
First-round wrestleback: L 8-1 Nick Vines (Wantagh)

Nick Truglio (Minisink Valley senior) 2-2
Round of 32: L 3-1 Skylar Kropman (Penfield, 5th place)
Second-round wrestleback: W 8-3 Chris Cornel (Mahopac)
Third-round wrestleback: W 3-0 Brett Johnson (Cornwall)
Fourth-round wrestleback: L 9-6 Joey Butler (Burnt Hills, 8th place)

145 pounds
Ray Isales (Cornwall senior) 1-2
Round of 64: L 8-1 Brandon Aviles (Newfield)
First-round wrestleback: W 1-0 Nick Accardi (Rocky Point)
Second-round wrestleback: L 9-4 James DeSimone (Suffern)

Alec Guevara (Wallkill sophomore) 1-2
Round of 64: L 5:30 Connor Tuttle (LaSalle)
First-round wrestleback: W 8-2 Sal Randazzo (MacArthur)
Second-round wrestleback: L10-4 Nate Dietz (Phoenix)

Ryan Sause (Pine Bush senior) 2-2
Round of 64: L :59 Shane Jennings (Danbury, Conn.)
First-round wrestleback: W 7-0 Matt DeSantis (Monsignor Farrell)
Second-round wrestleback: W 7-0 Steve Burch (Hudson Falls)
Third-round wrestleback: L 13-6 J.T. Romagnoli (Jamesville-DeWitt-CBA)

Evan Psathas (Monroe-Woodbury senior) 1-2
Round of 64: L 1:59 Noah Phillips (Peru)
First-round wrestleback: W 7-4 Connor Tuttle (Lasalle)
Second-roudn wrestleback: L 4-3 Trevor Parrish (Greene)

Frankie Hernandez (Minisink Valley junior) 1-2
Round of 64: L 5:38 Nigel Williams (Eagle Academy)
First-round wrestleback: W 1:59 Anthony Nguyen (Framingham, Mass.)
Second-round wrestleback: L 7-2 Colin Hopkins (Edgemont)

Ryan Fuller (Port Jervis senior) 0-2
Round of 32: L 15-0, 4:24 Brad Marvin (Roy C. Ketcham)
Second-round wrestleback: L 10-0 Andy Mollevik (Duanesburg)

Sal Mazzella (Highland senior) 0-2
Round of 32: L 5:02 J.T. Romagnoli (Jamesville-DeWitt-CBA)
First-round wrestleback: L 2:15 Ken Snider (Wayne)

152 pounds
Dan DeCarlo (Port Jervis junior) 5-2
Round of 32: W 4:13 Jay Aiello (Westfield, Va.)
Round of 16: W 4-2 Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills)
Quarterfinal: L 4:49 Rowdy Prior (Phoenix, placed second)
Fifth-round wrestleback: W 1-0Mark Stucke (Kenmore West)
Consolation quarterfinal: W 3-1 Steve Azzano (Wayne, 7th place)
Consolation semifinal: W 2-1 Joe Mastro (Yorktown, 5th place)
Third-place consolation final: L Brendan Goldup (LaSalle)

Tyler Blasko (Wallkill junior) 1-2
Round of 64: W 3:11 Caleb Feazelle (Peru)
Round of 32: L 3:11 Corey Rasheed (Longwood, top seed & champion)
Second-round wrestleback: L 7-2 Quinn Zsido (Cornwall)

Drake Barczak (Monroe-Woodbury senior) 1-2
Round of 32: L 3-2, sudden victory Anthony Paturso (Schalmont)
Second-round wrestleback: W 2-0 Mike Peterson (Arlington)
Third-round wrestleback: L 5-2 Nik Hansen (Oxford)

Quinn Zsido (Cornwall sophomore) 2-2
Round of 64: L :50 Steve Azzano (Wayne, 7th place)
First-round wrestleback: W 1:40 Dan Walsh (Mahopac)
Second-round wrestleback: W 7-2 Tyler Blasko (Wallkill)
Third-round wrestleback: L 13-5 Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills)

Johnny Grandson (Middletown junior) 0-2
Round of 32: L 2:21 Brendan Goldup (LaSalle, 3rd place)
First-round wrestleback: L 6-4 Corey Cogan (Eastport South Manor)

160 pounds
Austin Weigel (Onteora senior) 4-2
Round of 32: W 1:34 Chris Plutchok (Wantagh)
Round of 16: W 8-6 Connor O’Gallagher (Rocky Point)
Quarterfinal: L 1-0 Burke Paddock (Warsaw, champion)
Fifth-round wrestleback: W 4-2, sudden victory Danny Tracy (Mepham)
Consolation quarterfinal: L 3-1, sudden victory Andrew Psomas (Monsignor Farrell, 4th place)
Seventh-place consolation final: W Disqualification Nick Gallo (Schalmont)

Travis Edwards (Port Jervis senior) 3-2
Round of 32: W 3:09 Nick Didio (North Rockland)
Round of 16: L 10-3 Nick Gallo (Schalmont, placed 8th)
Second-round wrestleback: W :53 Zach Meyer (Sayville)
Third-round wrestleback: W 4-2 James Marquez (Amsterdam)
Fourth-round wrestleback: L 8-4 Andrew Psomas (Monsignor Farrell, 4th place)

J.P. Vandercliff (Monroe-Woodbury senior) 3-2
Round of 32: W 3:07 Seungsoo Im (Hauppauge)
Round of 16: L 15-0, 5:04 Mike Beckwith (Greene, placed 6th)
Second-round wrestleback: W 8-0 Oliver Oks (Edgemont)
Third-round wrestleback: W 7-3 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown, 3rd seed)
Fourth-round wrestleback: L 7-3 Nick Gallo (Schalmont, 8th place)

Chris Weston (Pine Bush senior) 1-2
Round of 64: W 2:20 Brandon Steves (Whitehall)
Round of 32: L 6-1 Keith Langdon (Penfield)
First-round wrestleback: L forfeit Oliver Oks (Edgemont)

Amon Gervais (Minisink Valley senior) 0-2
Round of 64: L 1:43 James Marquez (Amsterdam)
First-round wrestleback: L 5-2 Mark Lasar (Somers)

170 pounds
A.J. Voelker (Monroe-Woodbury senior) 4-2
Round of 32: W 6-0 Chris Kim (Edgemont)
Round of 16: W 5:36 Franky Nassivera (Queensbury)
Quarterfinal: L 3-0 Joe Piccolo (Half Hollow Hills West, 3rd place)
Fifth-round wrestleback: W 1-0 John Messinger (Putnam Valley)
Consolation quarterfinal: L 2-1 Brett Perry (John Jay-East Fishkill, 5th place)
Seventh-place consolation final: W 9-4, tiebreaker1 Franky Nassivera (Queensbury)

Kyle McGuire (Newburgh Free Academy junior) 3-2
Round of 32: L 13-11 Frank Aiello (Westfield, Va., 6th place)
First-round wrestleback: W 4-2 Cedrick Stephens (Wingate)
Second-round wrestleback: W 1:53 Brandon Brothers (Colonie)
Third-round wrestleback: W 1:20 Anatoliy Anchakov (Grand Street Campus)
Fourth-round wrestleback: L 8-5 Franky Nassivera (Queensbury, 8th place)
Tanner Sexton (Port Jervis junior) 3-2
Round of 64: W 6-2 Shane Currey (Kenmore West)
Round of 32: W 3:44 Peter Smith (Nanuet)
Round of 16: L 10-0 Troy Seymour (Peru, top seed, 4th place)
Third-round wrestleback: W 13-0 Jake Wood (Kingston)
Fourth-round wrestleback: L 13-1 Collin Fox (Midlakes)

Jake Wood (Kingston junior) 2-2
Round of 64: L 16-1, 2:53 Adis Radoncic (Riverdale Kingsbridge)
First-round wrestleback: W 4:18 Chris Kim (Edgemont)
Second-round wrestleback: W 2:15 Ryan Gaudet (Framingham, Mass.)
Third-round wrestleback: L 13-0 Tanner Sexton (Port Jervis_

Nick Wentland (Minisink Valley sophomore) 2-2
Round of 32: l :32 Joe Piccolo (Half Hollow Hills West, 3rd place)
First-round wrestleback: W forfeit Kevin O’Connor (Sayville)
Second-round wrestleback: W 1:21 Eric Cullen (Fordham Prep)
Third-round wrestleback: L 3-1 Collin Fox (Midlakes)

Luke Zsido (Cornwall senior) 0-2
Round of 32: L 4-2 Matt Guerrisi (Rocky Point)
Second-round consolation: L :39 Ali Hashimee (Shenendehowa)

182 pounds
Connor Leavell (Warwick senior) 2-2
Round of 32: W :35 John Clune (Fox Lane)
Round of 16: E 10-2 Andy Martinez (Liberty)
Quarterfinal: L 5-1 James Corbett (Wantagh, 4th place)
Fourth-round consolation: L 3-0 Christian Araneo (Ward Melville)

Andy Martinez (Liberty senior) 2-2
Round of 32: W 5-4 Tim Flower (Schalmont)
Round of 16: L 10-2 Connor Leavell (Warwick)
Second-round wrestleback: W 2-1 Tyler Gallagher (Ravena)
Third-round wrestleback: L 2:31 Andrew Grella (Beacon)

Randy Wilson (Port Jervis senior) 1-2
Round of 32: L 5-2 Dom Pirraglia (Shoreham)
First-round wrestleback: W 4:20 Bryce Breault (Queensbury)
Second-round wrestleback: LL 1:50 Tyler Morson (Westfield, Va,)

Luke Durland (Minisink Valley senior) 1-2
Round of 32: L 4-3 Zeki Yazak (Rocky Point)
First-round wrestleback: W 3-2 Paul Citone (Colonie)
Second-round wrestleback: L 2:04 Steve Lambert (Mepham)

Andrew Giese (Cornwall senior) 2-2
Round of 32: L 16-1, 2:00 Tim Schaefer (Warsaw, 2nd place)
First-round wrestleback: W 2:28 Anthony Papa (Burnt Hills)
Second-round wrestleback: W forfeit Jason St. John (Duanesburg)
Third-round wrestleback: L 4:17 Steve Lambert (Mepham)

A.J. Buchanan (Highland junior) 0-2
Round of 32: L 6-3 Jason St. John (Duanesburg)
First-round wrestleback: L 2:53 Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley)

Eliot Marzano (Kingston junior) 0-2
Round of 32: L 5:04 Jagger Rebozo (Hall Hollow Hills West)
First-round wrestleback: L 2:59 Tyler Gallagher (Ravena)

195 pounds
Deon Edmond (Kingston senior) 2-2
Round of 32: W 3:06 Max Goldfarb (Shoreham)
Round of 16: W 6-2, tiebreaker1 Kevin Tynes (Brooklyn Tech)
Quarterfinal: L 3-1 Steve Sabella (Yorktown, 6th place)
Fourth-round wrestleback: L 3-2 Dan Fowler (Chaminade, 5th place)

Mike Byrne (Minisink Valley senior) 2-2
Round of 32: L 9-0 Ben Honis (Jamesville-DeWitt-CBA, 3rd place)
First-round wrestleback: W 1:50 Bill Gossett (John Jay Cross River)
Second-round wrestleback: W 10-1 Race Viedt (Burnt Hills)
Third-round wrestleback: L 6-0 Jeff Senecal (Duanesburg, 7th place)

Juan Velazquez (Middletown junior) 0-2
Round of 32: L 1:07 Andre Maxam (Glens Falls)
First-round wrestleback: L 1:35 Joe Peterson (Danbury, Conn.)

220 pounds
Josh Bonneau (Minisink Valley senior) 6-1
Round of 16: L 9-3 Dan Breit (Nanuet, champion)
Second-round wrestleback: W default Triston Jakobson (Danbury, Conn.)
Third-round wrestleback: W 2-1, tiebreaker 1 Brandon Mascaro (Wallkill)
Fourth-round wrestleback: W 5-3 T.J. Ragusa (Wantagh)
Consolation quarterfinal: W 4-1 Alex Ortiz (Middletown, 7th place)
Consolation semifinal: W 3-1 Dillon Hurlbert (Marathon, 5th place)
Third-place consolation final: W 3-2 Josh Langley (Holland Patent)

Rob Kelly (Monroe-Woodbury junior) 3-3
Round of 16: W 5:26 Nico Fragale (Burnt Hills)
Quarterfinal: L 8-4 Dillon Hurlbert (Marathon, 5th place)
Fourth-round consolation: W 4:15 Marcus Ramundo (Schalmont)
Consolation quarterfinal: W 7-5 Jason Johnson (Colonie, 8th place)
Consolation semifinal: L forfeit Josh Langley (Holland Patent)
Fifth-place consolation final: L forfeit Dillon Hurlbert (Marathon)

Alex Ortiz (Middletown senior) 3-2
Round of 16: W 3-1 Lucas DePofi (Union Endicott)
Quarterfinal: L 3-2 Michael Silvis (Holley Central, 2nd place)
Fourth-round consolation: W 4-1 Nico Fragale (Burnt Hills)
Consolation quarterfinalL L 4-1 Josh Bonneau (Minisink Valley, 3rd place)
Seventh-place consolation: W 5-0 Jason Johnson (Colonie)

Brandon Mascaro (Wallkill sophomore) 2-2
Round of 32: W 6-5 Luke McKee (Peru)
Round of 16: L 6-4, sudden victory Corey Gaffney (General Brown)
Second-round consolation: W 11-4 Logan Kunkle (Ravena)
Third-place consolation: L 2-1, tiebreaker1 Josh Bonneau (Minisink Valley, 3rd place)

Kevin Rivera (Highland senior) 2-2
Round of 32: L 4-1 T.J. Ragusa (Wantagh)
First-round wrestleback: W :58 Ryan Delahanty (Mahopac)
Second-round wrestleback: W 5-2 Sean Fergerson (Rocky Point)
Third-round wrestleback: L 6-4 Nico Fragale (Burnt Hills)

285 pounds
Terrence Cheeks (Newburgh Free Academy senior) 4-2
Round of 16: W 4:33 Anthony Tufano (New Paltz)
Quarterfinal: L 8-2 Austin DiCerbo (Colonie, 3rd place)
Third-round consolation: W 2-1 Andrew Brinser (Union Endicott)
Consolation quarterfinal: W 2:30 Shaquille Williams (Brooklyn Tech)
Consolation semifinal: L 3-2 David Varian (Yorktown) 3-2
Fifth-place consolation: W 2:07 Brennan Strovink (Rocky Point)

Edon Lulanaj (Eldred/Fallsburg junior) 2-2
Round of 32: W 4:51 Mazen Hassan (Monsignor Farrell)
Round of 16: L 4-2, sudden victory Brent Lobein (Horace Greeley)
First-round wrestleback: W 3:50 Josh Obermeyer (Port Jervis)
Second-round wrestleback: L 2:54 Shaquille Williams (Brooklyn Tech)

Anthony Tufano (New Paltz senior) 1-2
Round of 32: W 1:46 Jason Levine (Nanuet)
Round of 16: L 4:33 Terrence Cheeks (Newburgh Free Academy)
First-round wrestleback: L 2:22 Niko Bedell (Eastport South Manor)

Josh Obermeyer (Port Jervis senior) 0-2
Round of 32: L :32 Austin DiCerbo (Colonie, 3rd place)
First-round wrestleback: L 3:50 Edon Lulanaj (Eldred/Fallsburg)

Tim Wade (Middletown senior) 0-2
Round of 16: L 1:59 Matt Vitale (Garden City)
First-round wrestleback: L 2:34 Trent Hocog (Westfield, Va.)

 

This entry was posted in Wrestling. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Blog Author

    Sal Interdonato

    Award-winning writer Sal Interdonato has been on the Army football beat since 2007. He'll take you inside the huddle and into the lives of the Black Knights. Read Full
  • Categories

  • Archives