MHAL baseball coaches’ All-League team

Here are the MHAL baseball All-League teams for the 2015 season, as voted on by the coaches.

The Varsity845 baseball All-Star team will be published shortly.

MHAL Coaches All League Teams

American Conference

Marlboro's Nick Mongelli pitches during a game at Minisink Valley in 2015. (Times Herald-Record file photo)

Roosevelt: Nick Rand (Senior – Outfield/ Pitcher), Will Grega (Senior – Infield/Pitcher); Tyler Myers (Senior – Outfield); Isiah Nugent (Senior – First Base/Pitcher); Kyle Zigner (Senior – Outfield), Cory Simmons (Senior – Infield).

Marlboro: Nick Mongelli (Junior – Pitcher); Scott Oliver (Senior – Pitcher/Infield); John Mooradian (Junior – Infield); Cole Nicolis (Junior – Catcher); Kyle Cherubini (Senior – Outfield); Xavier Oliver (Junior – Infield).

New Paltz: Stevie Branche (Senior – Designated Hitter); Seb Pannuto (Senior – Infield); Taylor Digilio (Senior – Infield); Chris Baker (Senior – Outfield); Tyler Black (Junior – Pitcher).

Poughkeepsie: Mark Weaver (Senior – Catcher); Treyvon Stokes (Senior – Outfield); Lucas Ramos (Junior – Infield).

Red Hook: AJ Coolbaugh (Junior – Outfield); Nick Carlson (Senior – Catcher); Connor Christensen (Junior – Pitcher/Outfield); Greg Karpinski (Senior – Pitcher/Outfield); Pat Troy (Senior – First Base).

Rondout Valley: Frank Finkbeiner (Senior – Pitcher); Jake Hikade (Junior – Infield ); Kyle Kolodzijski (Junior – Outfield); Andrew Huffman (Sophomore – Catcher ).

Saugerties: Nick Teiter (Senior – Pitcher/Infield); Jon Lezette (Senior – First – Base/Outfield); Biko Skalla (Senior – Outfield); Jimmy Miller (Junior – Designated Hitter).

Wallkill: Nick Gomez (Senior – Infield); Steve Moskwa (Senior- Pitcher/Infield); Josh Begany (Senior – Pitcher); Anthony Pacifico (Junior (Pitcher – Outfield); Trent Tucker (Junior – Outfield); Jake Stewart (Junior – Pitcher).

National Conference

Dover: Russel Bradshaw (Junior – Pitcher/Outfield); Andrew Anderson (Junior – Pitcher/First Base); John Carlo (Junior – Pitcher/Infield); Zach Elwood (Junior- Catcher/Outfield).

Ellenville: Ryan Diehl (Sophmore – Pitcher/ Infield); Easton Raimondo (Junior – Infield).

Millbrook: Vincent Granuzzo (Senior – Pitcher/First Base); Matt Kyle (Senior – Infield); Wally Cook (Senior – Outfield); Tyler Gangloff (Junior – Outfield).

Onteora: Jack Kane (Senior – Infield); Justin Beckwith (Senior – Pitcher); Zach Chartrand (Freshman – Outfield).

Pine Plains: John Wheeler (Senior – Pitcher/Infield); Matt Pelletier (Senior – Outfield); Petter Ducillo (Freshman – Pitcher/Infield); Matt Funk (Freshman – Infield).

Rhinebeck: Chris Cassens (Junior – Pitcher/Infield); Spencer Hutchins (Junior – Catcher); Hunter Brandt (Junior – Infield); Sean Martin (Senior – Outfield); Ryan Eull (Junior – Pitcher/Infield).

Spackenkill: Justin Etts (Senior – Infield/Pitcher); Mike Hovermill (Junior – Pitcher/Infield); Josh Rosario (Junior – Pitcher/Infield); Joe Arcuri (Sophomore – Catcher).

Webutuck: Hunter Coulthand (Junior – Pitcher/Infield); Chris Reed (Junior – Pitcher/Infield); Lashawn Thrasher (Senior – Outfield); Andrew Thrasher (Senior – Catcher); Kyle Emmons (Senior – Pitcher/Infield); Nick Reilly (Senior – First Base); Dave Geillo (Senior – Infield); Tom Ford (Senior – Outfield).

This entry was posted in Baseball. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives