Track and field: Section 9 Class B meet results

Boys
Team standings and key: 1. Marlboro (Marl) 109 points; 2. John S. Burke Catholic (JSB) 103.5; 3. James I. O’Neill (JIO) 67; 4. Ellenville (Ell) 51; 5. Sullivan West (SW) 33; 6. Dover (Dov) 32; 7. Liberty (Lib) 30; 8. Tri-Valley (TV) 22; 9. Onteora (Ont) 13; 10. Pine Plains (PP) 11; 11. Spackenkill (Spac) 10; 12. Millbrook (Mill) 6; 13. Chester (Ches) 4; 14. Rondout Valley (RV) 3.5.
55-meters: 1. Kabongo Barry (Spac) 6.81; 2. Davis Batchelder (JIO) 6.85; 3. Nick Murphy (Dov) 6.86; 4. Ethan Penner (JIO) 6.92; 5. Michael Pellot-Hilero (Ell) 7.03; 6. Dan Stachelek (JSB) 7.06.
55 hurdles: 1. James Tierney (TV) 8.21; 2. Shane Black (Lib) 8.52; 3. Onorino Tamburri (Marl) 8.81; 4. Andrew Conners (Marl) 9.35; 5. Anthony Anastasio (JSB) 9.46; 6. Jomar Rios (Ell) 9.91.
300: 1. Nick Grasso (JSB) 37.53; 2. Nick Murphy (Dov) 37.75; 3. Michale Pellot-Hilero (Ell) 38.97; 4. Liam Drumgoole (JSB) 39.37; 5. Ethan Penner (JIO) 39.51; 6. Alexander Barrett (PP) 39.64.
600: 1. Nick Grasso (JSB) 1:27.91; 2. Liam Drumgoole (JSB) 1:28.36; 3. Chris Estremera (Mill) 1:28.43; 4. Jeremy Milite (Ont) 1:30.18; 5. Hunter Flynn (SW) 1:32.51; 6. Cameron Gibson (SW) 1:32.85.
1,000: 1. Ayden Gann (SW) 2:38.04; 2. Liam Neary (JIO) 2:42.03; 3. James Tierney (TV) 2:48.49; 4. Nicholas Daleo (JSB) 2:48.70; 5. Hunter Flynn (SW) 2:55.34; 6. Dominic Rainelli (JSB) 2:56.36.
1,600: 1. Ayden Gann (SW) 4:40.01; 2. Liam Neary (JIO) 4:42.28; 3. Patrick Gunn (JSB) 4:56.05; 4. Derek Nielsen (PP) 4:56.54; 5. Cliff Rood (Marl) 5:02.30; 6. William Esposito (Dov) 5:05.59.
3,200: 1. Patrick Gunn (JSB) 10:38.58; 2. Cliff Rood (Marl) 10:43.03; 3. Devante Smith (Ell) 10:45.94; 4. Dan Pakrad (Dov) 10:47.11; 5. Andrew Coddington (TV) 10:59.78; 6. Kevin Pakrad (Dov) 11:15.74.
800 relay: 1. James I. O’Neill (Ikaika Cruz, Angelo Rustafo, Ethan Penner, Matt Lynch) 1:38.23; 2. Ellenville (Nicholas Benjamin, James Cromwell, Michael Pellot-Hilero, Nelson Rodriguez (Ell) 1:39.03; 3. Marlboro (Richard Martinez, Nick Lofaro, Vin McCollum, Phil Desantis) 1:45.50; 4. Chester 1:47.89; 5. Tri-Valley 1:49.82; 6. Liberty 1:54.62.
1,600 relay: 1. Burke Catholic (Liam Drumgoole, Nicholas Daleo, Scott Hedderton, Nick Grasso) 3:46.32; 2. Onteora (Alexander Meci, Jeremy Milite, Adam McCutcheon, Jordan Milite) 3:49.08; 3. Dover (Michael Herbet, Andrew Lee, Tyler Maas, Nick Murphy) 3:55.73; 4. Marlboro 3:57.77; 5. Rondout Valley 3:57.91; 6. O’Neill 4:01.34.
3,200 relay: 1. Marlboro (Mike Desantis, Justin Conte, William Bernicker, Braxxdon Dawson) 9:15.42; 2. O’Neill (Ikaika Cruz, Shawn Sharifi, Liam Ebner, Josiah Spain) 9:18.00; 3. Dover (William Esposito, Evan Hildenbrand, Andrew Lee, Tyler Maas) 9:22.70; 4. Ellenville 9:33.38; 5. Burke Catholic 9:51.55; 6. Tri-Valley 9:58.02.
High jump: 1. Shane Black (Lib) 6-1; 2. Andrew Conners (Marl) 6-0; 3. Mark Przybocki (JSB) 5-9; 4. Adrian Roman (Ell) 5-6; 5. (tie) Colin Shust (JSB) and Lucky Ludwig (RV) 5-3.
Long jump: 1. Onorino Tamburri (Marl) 18-2; 2. Andre Pagan (Marl) 18-1; 3. Alexander Barrett (PP) 17-5; 4. Christian Chevalier (JSB) 17-1.75; 5. Adrian Roman (Ell) 17-1.75; 6. Alex Schaef (Ont) 17-1.75.
Triple jump: 1. Shane Black (Lib) 40-11.25; 2. Vin McCollum (Marl) 36-2.5; 3. Christian Chevalier (JSB) 36-1.75; 4. Alejandro Tejada (Ell) 35-7.25; 5. Adrian Roman (Ell) 35-1.75; 6. Will Tompkins (Marl) 34-3.5.
Shot put: 1. Steven Pironti (JSB) 43-0.5; 2. Marshall Mannese (Marl) 42-3.5; 3. James Galvin (JSB) 39-10.25; 4. Sui’ga Matuiata (JIO) 39-4; 5. Victor Pizarro (Ell) 37-3.75; 6. Alex Montesinos (Lib) 35-6.
Weight throw: 1. Victor Pizarro (Ell) 49-3.5; 2. Marshall Mannese (Marl) 47-8.75; 3. Sui’ga Matuiata (JIO) 42-4.25; 4. Alan Sipple (SW) 38-9; 5. Steven Pironti (JSB) 37-5.25; 6. Devin Simon (TV) 34-6.25.
Pole vault: 1. William Bernicker (Marl) 10-9; 2. Nick Lofaro (Marl) 10-3; 3. Josiah Spain (JIO) 8-0; 4. Mike Mullaly (SW) 8-0; 5. Ikaika Cruz (JIO) 8-0.

Girls
Team standings and key: 1. Rondout Valley (RV) 136 points; 2. Marlboro (Marl) 100; 3. Ellenville (Ell) 60; 4. Dover (Dov) 44; 5. Onteora (Ont) 38; 6. Sullivan West (SW) 37; 7. John S. Burke Catholic (JSB) 33; 7. Liberty (Lib) 33; 9. Eldred (Eld) 23; 10. Tri-Valley (TV) 9; 11. Pine Plains (PP) 8; 12. James I. O’Neill (JIO) 2.
55-meters: 1. Mecca Walters (RV) 7.55; 2. Medina Walters (RV) 7.61; 3. Kristin Butts (Dov) 7.73; 4. Crystal Hughes (Dov) 7.89; 5. Gabriela Nolan (Lib) 8.00; 6. Jackie Harrow (Marl) 8.04.
55 hurdles: 1. Taylor Giza (JSB) 9.29; 2. Adelia Spiegler (RV) 9.47; 3. Jesenia Colon (Ell) 9.54; 4. Emily Pazuello (SW) 9.70; 5. Gabriela Nolan (Lib) 9.87; 6. Stephanie Schwab (SW) 10.55.
300: 1. Kristin Butts (Dov) 42.94; 2. Owanya Mattis (Marl) 44.09; 3. Celena Gonzalez (Ell) 44.74; 4. Tallula Gann (SW) 45.44; 5. Gabriela Nolan (Lib) 45.63; 6. Kiley Hogancamp (Marl) 46.29.
600: 1. Bryanna Mazzella (Marl) 1:43.47; 2. Tallula Gann (SW) 1:43.49; 3. Kiley Hogancamp (Marl) 1:45.74; 4. Sarah Malzahn (Eld) 1:48.71; 5. Rebecca Foertsch (RV) 1:49.76; 6. Ameera Mustafa (JIO) 1:56.15.
1,000: 1. Daniela Mercado (Lib) 3:20.37; 2. Morgan Juric (RV) 3:21.28; 3. Kayla Maas (Eld) 3:24.22; 4. Jenn Herd (Marl) 3:26.90; 5. Ashlyn Rivera (Ell) 3:30.76; 6. Gabby Gerving (JIO) 3:#2.09.
1,500: 1. Sarah Rudge (Ont) 5:17.65; 2. Erin Flynn (Marl) 5:25.88; 3. Daniela Mercado (Lib) 5:29.16; 4. Lindsay Demers (Dov) 5:31.80; 5. Morgan Juric (RV) 5:36.01; 6. Mia Unverzagt (Ell) 5:48.28.
1,500 race walk: 1. Emily Downes (Ont) 8:43.34; 2. Angie Ballard (TV) 8:58.33; 3. Cassidy Lucas (RV) 9:52.14; 4. Gabby Evans (Ell) 9:58.66; 5. Charley Bertolino (Eld) 10:00.38; 6. Reham Perry (Ell) 10:48.12.
3,000: 1. Erin Flynn (Marl) 11:35.889; 2. Lindsay Demers (Dov) 12:00.94; 3. Eden Zickler (RV) 12:16.55; 4. Mia Unverzagt (Ell) 12:35.48; 5. Guilia Ligotino (Ell) 13:04.45; 6. Bailey Yewchuck (SW) 13:23.51.
800 relay: 1. Rondout Valley (Medina Walters, Mecca Walters, Sasha Stratton, Erin Weimann) 1:53.37; 2. Marlboro (Kiley Hogancamp, Bryanna Mazzella, Egypt Andersen, Jackie Harrow) 1:3.59; 3. Ellenville (Drew Bugna, Cristina Torres, Jesenia Colon, Celena Gonzalez) 1:53.63; 4. Dover 1:58.21; 5. Sullivan West 2:00.89; 6. Onteora 2:01.37.
1,600 relay: 1. Marlboro (Abby Borchert, Jenn Herd, Egypt Andersen, Kiley Hogancamp) 4:25.94; 2. Onteora (Natayla Morton, Cecilia Maillet, Sarah Rudge, Tajy Shah) 4:34.60; 3. Rondout Valley (Alex Mondini, Erin Clune, Sam Marsh, Adelia Spiegler) 4:39.52; 4. Sullivan West 4:47.84; 5. Ellenville 4;52.88; 6. Liberty 4:59.73.
3,200 relay: 1. Marlboro (Bryanna Mazzella, Grace McKay, Erin Flynn, Breana Ferguson) 11:00.35; 2. Rondout Valley (Morgan Juric, Eden Zickler, Avery Britt, Rebecca Foertsch) 11:21.41; 3. Ellenville (Mia Unverzagt, Guilia Ligotino, Reham Perry, Riddhi Patel) 11:57.65; 4. Sullivan West 12:27.15.
High jump: 1. Jordan Earl (RV) 4-9; 2. Sydney Heidt (Dov) 4-9; 3. Mira Bozman (RV) 4-6; 4. Stephanie Schwab (SW) 4-3; 5. (tie) Marissa Swendsen (SW), Molly Clarkin (Eld) and Lenora Papuli (Marl) 4-0.
Long jump: 1. Taylor Giza (JSB) 15-6.25; 2. Raegan Loheide (Ont) 15-0; 3. Abby Borchert (Marl) 14-10.5; 4. Sasha Stratton (RV) 14-3.25; 5. Mecca Walters (RV) 14-1.75; 6. Cecilia Maillet (Ont) 13-5.75.
Triple jump: 1. Abby Borchert (Marl) 32-7; 2. Adelia Spiegler (RV) 30-6.5; 3. Egypt Andersen (Marl) 30-1.75; 4. Sarah Malzahn (Eld) 30-1.5; 5. Sophia Alter (RV) 28-9.75; 6. Ashton Krummack (TV) 27-5.
Shot put: 1. Diana Echols (Ell) 33-11.25; 2. Melissa Leach (PP) 26-9.75; 3. Jordan Earl (RV) 26-9.5; 4. Kat Nielson (JSB) 26-9; 5. Erica Clark (Lib) 26-7.25; 6. Katie Howerter (JSB) 26-2.75.
Weight throw: 1. Diana Echols (Ell) 35-11.5; 2. Erica Clark (Lib) 27-10.25; 3. Alex Mondini (RV) 27-6; 4. Mira Bozman (RV) 27-4; 5. Lexi Feinman (SW) 26-9; 6. Kaitlin Conte (Marl) 25-8.75.
Pole vault: 1. Sophia Alter (RV) 10-6; 2. Colleen Leahy (JSB) 9-6; 3. Kayla Maas (Eld) 7-6; 4. Meghan Romaguera (RV) 7-0; 5. Taylor Hillriegel (SW) 6-0.

This entry was posted in Track, Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives