Track and field: New York State championship seedings

Here are the entries for the New York State Indoor Track and Field championships, as provided by Leone Timing.
GIRLS
Entries as of March 1 at 3:00 pm

All changes must go through Sectional Coordinators

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
New York State
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Barton Hall, Cornell University – 3/5/2016
Performance List

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 526 Lanae-Tava Thomas 10 Rush-Henrietta 6.83
2 1330 Halie Hazzard 11 St. Anthony’s 6.91
3 440 Tia Jones 9 Vestal 7.02
4 1342 Iantha Wright 10 St. John’s Prep 7.15
5 1201 Djai Baker 12 Benjamin Cardozo 7.16
6 120 Nicole Dodrill 12 North Rockland 7.16
7 1227 Charnice Anderson 12 Paul Robeson 7.16
8 1213 Dominique Jackson 10 Columbus Campus 7.20
9 527 Tori Thompson 12 Rush-Henrietta 7.21
10 1115 Jackie Ginty 11 East Islip 7.22
11 1149 Alexandra Greaves 12 Walt Whitman 7.24
12 204 Jahari Coleman 12 Albany 7.26
13 622 Ashley Grazen 12 Lancaster 7.28
14 944 Mecca Walters 12 Rondout Valley 7.29
15 327 Tekitha Posey-barry 11 RFA 7.29
16 916 De’ja Bowen 9 Middletown 7.30
17 703 Elisabeth Plympton 12 Beekmantown 7.30
18 504 Ny’Shaya Henderson 10 Franklin 7.32
19 626 Molly Scarpello 12 Lancaster 7.33
20 1311 Victoria St. John 12 Holy Trinity 7.34
21 407 Michaela Burrell 12 Corning 7.35
22 130 Jhada Francis 11 Ossining 7.36
23 952 Alisa Vasquez 12 Washingtonville 7.37
24 1114 Allura Leggard 11 East Hampton 7.40
25 839 Ayanna Whittaker 12 Uniondale 7.41
26 220 Mikayla Culnan 12 Emma Willard 7.42
27 804 Erykah Camal 12 Elmont 7.43
28 822 Kiyah Owens 12 Manhasset 7.43
29 434 Mallory Stillman 10 Sidney-Delhi-Una 7.43
30 318 Tayler Dence 12 Hannibal 7.46
31 1405 Mercedes Riley 12 Holy Child 7.47
32 1403 Sabina Thomas 12 Hackley 7.60
33 1015 Makayla Jones 12 Indian River 7.72
34 701 Brinn Peck 11 Ausable Valley 7.84
35 1013 Ciara Spicer 10 Gouverneur 7.90

Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1228 Amanda Crawford 12 Paul Robeson 38.31
2 1117 Mary Chimezie 12 HHH East 39.49
3 119 Camille Cameron 12 North Rockland 39.51
4 816 Niasia Harding 12 Hempstead 39.88
5 1342 Iantha Wright 10 St. John’s Prep 39.88
6 1202 Tatianna Martinez 9 Benjamin Cardozo 40.23
7 1223 Daniella Griffith 10 Medgar Evers 40.23
8 630 Jenna Crean 9 Orchard Park 40.52
9 518 Annie Hanna 11 Pitt Sutherland 40.91
10 426 Amanda Greenwood 11 Harpursville 41.04
11 501 Travasia Singletary 10 Aquinas Inst. 41.12
12 1151 Brittany Korsah 11 West Babylon 41.17
13 106 Zoe Maxwell 10 Irvington 41.18
14 805 Brianna Harris 10 Elmont 41.35
15 1419 Natalie Bernstein 11 Spence 41.36
16 302 Anna Schug 12 CBA 41.38
17 440 Tia Jones 9 Vestal 41.43
18 429 Emily Cluck 12 Johnson City 41.44
19 840 Angeli Andre 12 VS North 41.54
20 1111 Bryana Padula 11 Connetquot 41.70
21 129 Louise Jones 10 Nyack 41.71
22 1417 Jinjer Pearce 12 Rye Country Day 41.97
23 920 Bria Oatman 9 Middletown 42.04
24 1344 Kiemi Brown-Rivers 10 Mary Louis 42.06
25 204 Jahari Coleman 12 Albany 42.10
26 636 Taylor Hunter 10 Tapestry 42.19
27 219 Asia Cornwall 11 Columbia 42.25
28 951 Brianna Lawless 11 Washingtonville 42.43
29 711 Claire Deshaies 12 Plattsburgh 42.45
30 310 Jaelyn Howard 9 Corcoran 42.45
31 1024 Tess Klossner 11 Tupper Lake 44.56
32 701 Brinn Peck 11 Ausable Valley 45.14
33 1013 Ciara Spicer 10 Gouverneur 45.33

Event 4 Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 528 Sammy Watson 11 Rush-Henrietta 1:29.53
2 146 Kamryn McIntosh 11 Suffern 1:31.00
3 126 Sydney March 12 North Rockland 1:33.20
4 1204 Paris Peoples 10 Benjamin Cardozo 1:33.85
5 1210 Tori Johnson 12 Brooklyn Tech 1:34.27
6 139 Jilly Mehlman 11 Scarsdale 1:34.40
7 315 Sophie Ryan 10 FM 1:35.97
8 910 Kate Laskoski 11 Goshen 1:36.13
9 1304 Leah Anderson 11 Card. Spellman 1:36.15
10 402 Nicole Leo 12 Binghamton 1:36.59
11 945 Zarah Harris 11 Valley Central 1:36.67
12 339 Maria Matkoski 12 West Genesee 1:37.02
13 1150 Paige Keefer 11 West Babylon 1:37.05
14 1145 Katherine Lee 10 Shoreham WR 1:37.06
15 224 Marisa DiVietro 12 Niskayuna 1:37.55
16 1325 Ellen Byrnes 10 Sacred Heart 1:37.62
17 609 Emma Seiders 11 Dunkirk/SC 1:37.67
18 417 Abbey Yatsko 12 Dryden 1:38.06
19 908 Grace Atlas 10 Goshen 1:38.14
20 518 Annie Hanna 11 Pitt Sutherland 1:38.28
21 1122 Ahmetra Davies 12 Islip 1:38.33
22 512 Hayleigh Palotti 10 Livonia 1:38.36
23 822 Kiyah Owens 12 Manhasset 1:38.37
24 843 Emily Martino 12 VS North 1:38.57
25 833 Kristina Cherrington 12 Uniondale 1:38.86
26 218 Marilyn O’Brien 10 Colonie 1:39.00
27 640 Mikayla Bolles 9 Will. North 1:40.21
28 435 Claire Melvin 11 Trumansburg 1:40.43
29 711 Claire Deshaies 12 Plattsburgh 1:41.04
30 1407 Lucinda Shotts 10 Packer 1:42.82
31 707 Taylor Canet 12 Peru 1:43.84
32 1004 Gabby Scott 10 Canton 1:45.55
33 1401 Piper Torpey 11 Chapin School 1:45.74
34 1022 Karle McCormick 8 Ogdensburg 1:47.24

Event 5 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 528 Sammy Watson 11 Rush-Henrietta 2:46.77
2 103 Kaitlin Ryan 11 Bronxville 2:50.19
3 124 Alexandra Harris 11 North Rockland 2:51.23
4 233 Amelia Mahoney 11 Saratoga 2:54.78
5 1125 Meg Tuthill 12 Mercy 2:55.22
6 335 Carly Benson 10 West Genesee 2:55.23
7 1135 Alexandra DeCicco 12 Sachem East 2:56.12
8 1422 Maggie Hock 9 Spence 2:56.40
9 1132 Jackie Thorne 12 Northport 2:57.63
10 107 Gemma Nuttall 12 John Jay – CR 2:58.28
11 1316 Deidre Lewin 12 Kellenberg 2:58.41
12 436 Emily Mackay 12 Union-Endicott 2:59.39
13 1339 Erin Endres 12 St. John The Bap 2:59.81
14 942 Kaylah Quarshie 11 Port Jervis 2:59.95
15 940 Sarah Rudge 12 Onteora 3:00.42
16 1203 Shalah Means 10 Benjamin Cardozo 3:00.49
17 324 Morgan Chewning-Kulick 12 Liverpool 3:01.13
18 1222 Cassey George 10 Medgar Evers 3:01.43
19 237 Julia Flower 12 Schalmont 3:01.49
20 1332 Gianna Mincone 12 St. Anthony’s 3:01.65
21 1219 Marykate Drennan 11 McKee/SI Tech 3:01.86
22 516 Elyse Barkstrom 11 Pittsford Mendon 3:02.04
23 828 Lucy Hurt 10 Port Washington 3:02.06
24 821 Kayleigh Caggiano 12 Manhasset 3:02.18
25 844 Megan Gordon 11 Wantagh 3:02.25
26 615 Riley Jones 10 Holland 3:02.54
27 645 Amberlee Robertson 10 Will. South 3:02.87
28 706 Kirsten Villemaire 10 Beekmantown 3:05.74
29 419 Olivia Lovejoy 10 Elmira 3:05.93
30 709 Makenzie Baker 10 Plattsburgh 3:17.84
31 1001 Claire Bartlett 11 Canton 3:21.22

Event 6 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 825 Diana Vizza 12 North Shore 4:32.62
2 128 Katelyn Tuohy 8 North Rockland 4:35.63
3 131 Caroline Timm 10 Lourdes 4:35.80
4 950 Megan Reilly 12 Warwick Valley 4:36.26
5 149 Lily Flynn 9 Ursuline 4:36.82
6 1406 Carolina Beroutsos 11 Nightingale Bam. 4:39.45
7 633 Sam Peterman 11 Sweet Home 4:41.70
8 237 Julia Flower 12 Schalmont 4:43.24
9 639 Anna Rybczynski 9 West Seneca West 4:43.42
10 1116 Taylor McClay 11 Eastport-S Manor 4:44.86
11 543 Natalie Neamtu 11 Webster Thomas 4:44.89
12 323 Juliana Basla 12 Liverpool 4:45.56
13 1146 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 12 Shoreham WR 4:45.61
14 1102 Bridget Kanaley 11 Bay Shore 4:46.73
15 801 Grace Moore 12 Calhoun 4:46.81
16 216 Amanda Chambers 11 Colonie 4:47.35
17 503 Elsa Cole 11 Fillmore 4:48.23
18 642 Naomi Wistner 9 Will. North 4:48.74
19 322 Abby Gugel 12 Jordan-Elbridge 4:48.99
20 1242 Shayla Sanders 10 Young Women’s 4:50.35
21 1303 Jacqueline Gallagher 12 Bishop Kearney 4:55.43
22 1324 Susanna Weir 11 Notre Dame Acad. 4:55.62
23 813 Stephanie Gerland 12 Garden City 4:56.29
24 904 Hannah Mellino 11 Cornwall 4:58.60
25 423 Reilly Tubbs 9 Elmira 4:58.87
26 948 Emily Cavanagh 12 Warwick Valley 4:59.01
27 1006 Emily Pomainville 11 Franklin Academy 4:59.28
28 410 Brynne Ketchum 9 Corning 4:59.87
29 1003 Grace Bessette 10 Canton 5:00.80
30 1402 Fiona Calcagnini 9 Conv. of the SH 5:02.33
31 724 Rachael Woodruff 8 Saranac 5:14.84
32 717 Julia Drolet 9 Saranac 5:40.88

Event 8 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 314 Kaitlyn Neal 12 FM 9:28.59
2 227 Kelsey Chmiel 9 Saratoga 9:50.10
3 424 Abbey Wheeler 12 Elmira 9:53.53
4 929 Katie Munks 12 Monroe-Woodbury 9:54.75
5 909 Olivia Elston 11 Goshen 9:58.10
6 144 Mary Hennelly 8 Suffern 10:00.51
7 411 Jess Lawson 11 Corning 10:01.60
8 230 Paris Fenoff 9 Saratoga 10:02.56
9 313 Samantha Levy 12 FM 10:04.54
10 1145 Katherine Lee 10 Shoreham WR 10:05.95
11 725 Margaret Champagne 12 Seton Catholic 10:06.71
12 604 Katrina Patterson 11 Clarence 10:06.87
13 145 Rachel Ludwikowski 11 Suffern 10:09.65
14 132 Mary Borkoski 9 Pearl River 10:11.69
15 214 Eva Scott 11 Burnt Hills 10:13.58
16 802 Daniela LoCastro 12 Cold Spring 10:15.80
17 1144 Alexandra Hays 11 Shoreham WR 10:16.65
18 1141 Valerie Romero 12 Sachem East 10:16.72
19 319 Hannah Butler 11 JD 10:17.21
20 1215 Aaliyah Regg Wajid 12 Dewitt Clinton 10:20.70
21 901 Victoria Caroli 12 Cornwall 10:20.94
22 546 Amanda Vestri 11 Webster Thomas 10:21.34
23 1323 Sydney Rice 11 Notre Dame Acad. 10:25.83
24 823 Taylor Rettig 12 Massapequa 10:26.42
25 519 Chloe Weaver 11 Red Creek 10:31.85
26 1226 Vivian Liell 11 New Dorp 10:31.94
27 1312 Gabby Vlattas 12 JFK-Catholic 10:56.02
28 414 Emily Niu 11 Corning 10:56.54
29 1427 Emma Pettit 12 Trinity 11:00.80
30 1002 Emma Bentley-Hicks 11 Canton 11:03.91
31 605 Cristina Ray 9 Clarence 11:04.81
32 721 Elysha O’Connell 12 Saranac 11:17.44

Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1232 Alyssa Sandy 12 Paul Robeson 7.91
2 1101 Aviana Goode 12 Bay Shore 8.00
3 1221 Shayla Broughton 12 Medgar Evers 8.01
4 1214 Paula Salmon 11 Clara Barton 8.02
5 116 Victoria Jones-Alleyne 12 New Rochelle 8.06
6 125 Emmanuela Lauredent 12 North Rockland 8.17
7 1336 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 11 St. Anthony’s 8.19
8 121 Akemi Dwyer 12 North Rockland 8.29
9 632 Tiana Luton 12 Sweet Home 8.36
10 1319 Gabrielle Schreib 12 Kellenberg 8.43
11 513 Alana Morrow 12 Mercy 8.47
12 508 Chima Dimgba 11 Greece Athena 8.48
13 514 Emily Wade 12 Mercy 8.53
14 1109 Amanda McNellis 11 Commack 8.57
15 321 Alexandria Payne 10 JD 8.58
16 644 Alyssa Oviasogie 12 Will. South 8.63
17 949 Penny Greibesland 11 Warwick Valley 8.63
18 1103 Taylor Gensler 12 Bayport-Blue Pt. 8.63
19 232 Mimi Liebers 11 Saratoga 8.71
20 1302 Petra Stiglmayer 12 Arch. Molloy 8.72
21 834 Zaria Fuller 9 Uniondale 8.73
22 845 Zaria Scarlett 11 Westbury 8.76
23 1404 Gabriella Zak 12 Hackley 8.84
24 304 Cassie Baldwin 11 CNS 8.87
25 912 Taylor Giza 12 Burke Catholic 8.88
26 1418 Catherine Walker 12 Rye Country Day 9.01
27 211 Julia Nugent 12 Bethlehem 9.01
28 416 Anne Wozniak 12 Corning 9.07
29 704 Tristen Reid 12 Beekmantown 9.14
30 447 Nytice Saunders 12 Whitney Point 9.26
31 1019 Jacalyn Lamica 12 Massena 9.47
32 715 Desiree Dashnaw 10 Saranac 9.84
33 1021 Breanna Hacia 10 Ogdensburg 10.02

Event 9 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Paul Robeson 1:40.59
1) 1227 Charnice Anderson 12 2) 1228 Amanda Crawford 12
3) 1232 Alyssa Sandy 12 4) 1234 Latoya Stewart 12
5) 1231 Janay Radix 12 6) 1229 Toshel Goffe 9
2 Rush-Henrietta 1:41.49
1) 527 Tori Thompson 12 2) 524 Stephanie Nwachi 10
3) 528 Sammy Watson 11 4) 526 Lanae-Tava Thomas 10
5) 525 Samantha Spampinato 12 6) 521 Amber Daley 8
3 Lancaster 1:44.48
1) 626 Molly Scarpello 12 2) 622 Ashley Grazen 12
3) 621 Olivia Gervan 11 4) 623 Jenna Grazen 10
5) 624 Isabelle Licata 10 6) 620 Ava Gervan 10
4 Middletown 1:45.28
1) 916 De’ja Bowen 9 2) 917 Taniya Brown 12
3) 918 Jackie Dejesus 12 4) 919 Sara Figueroa 11
5) 920 Bria Oatman 9 6) 921 Kiana Zollner 12
5 Elmont 1:45.34
1) 808 Khalia Whyte 10 2) 805 Brianna Harris 10
3) 803 Adrienne Barnes 12 4) 806 Briyanna Jones 10
5) 807 Christal Thompson 12 6)
6 North Babylon 1:45.58
1) 1128 Taylor Figueroa 12 2) 1127 Nicola Calabrese 10
3) 1129 Alexis Griffith 12 4) 1130 Tara Hernandez 12
5) 1131 Alexis Nesbitt 9 6)
7 Holy Trinity 1:45.74
1) 1310 Kimberly Peragine 11 2) 1307 Aries Burrell 11
3) 1308 Dominque Kelly 11 4) 1311 Victoria St. John 12
5) 1306 Sarah Buckley 11 6) 1309 Brianna Meyers 12
8 Skaneateles 1:46.72
1) 329 Mia Grasso 10 2) 330 Angela Krause 11
3) 332 Maddie Peterson 10 4) 333 Amanda Wetmore 12
5) 328 Olivia Gage 12 6) 331 Cecilia. Marrinan 9
9 Ramapo 1:46.97
1) 135 Djazmina Jean-Pierre 12 2) 136 Keverene Mason 12
3) 137 Melissa Moise 12 4) 133 Steffany Batista 10
5) 134 Shannon Drewery 10 6)
10 Poly Prep 1:47.69
1) 1413 Katherine Kenny 9 2) 1415 Ava O’Mara 11
3) 1410 Michelle Garratt 12 4) 1416 Madison Stephenson 8
5) 1412 Claudia Iannelli 9 6) 1409 Eva Baron 10
11 Vestal 1:49.10
1) 440 Tia Jones 9 2) 438 Jasmine Fahrenkrug 9
3) 437 Angelina Fahrenkrug 9 4) 444 Emily Xiao 9
5) 443 Vianna Richards 11 6) 441 Alicia Kasson 12
12 Albany 1:49.30
1) 204 Jahari Coleman 12 2) 205 Mercedes Johnson 12
3) 203 Larisa Chestnut 12 4) 202 Eileen Bequette 11
5) 206 Nina Rouse 12 6) 207 Adara Zullo 12
13 Beekmantown 1:53.74
1) 704 Tristen Reid 12 2) 702 Lindsey Gonyea 12
3) 706 Kirsten Villemaire 10 4) 703 Elisabeth Plympton 12
14 Massena 1:57.10
1) 1019 Jacalyn Lamica 12 2) 1016 Hayley Castagnier 9
3) 1017 Avalon Jenkins 11 4) 1018 Hillary Lamay 11
5) 1020 Jayden Noriega 11 6)

Event 10 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Paul Robeson 3:48.50
1) 1234 Latoya Stewart 12 2) 1232 Alyssa Sandy 12
3) 1233 Bryann Sandy 11 4) 1228 Amanda Crawford 12
5) 1230 Shawnakay Peart 9 6) 1229 Toshel Goffe 9
2 Uniondale 3:52.77
1) 839 Ayanna Whittaker 12 2) 835 Colby Green 10
3) 834 Zaria Fuller 9 4) 836 Asia Jinks 11
5) 837 Brianna McGregor 10 6) 833 Kristina Cherrington 12
3 Newburgh Free Academy 3:57.19
1) 933 Marielle Aponti 11 2) 934 Justine Brooks 11
3) 935 Juantasia Cumberbatch 11 4) 936 Alayjah Fisher 12
5) 938 Darah Martin 12 6) 939 Ahnrea McCaskill 11
4 Suffern 3:58.90
1) 142 Nicole Becker 12 2) 143 Kyra Greenbaum 11
3) 4) 148 Alexa Rivera 10
5) 146 Kamryn McIntosh 11 6) 144 Mary Hennelly 8
5 Shenendehowa 3:59.27
1) 240 Melissa Haas 10 2) 241 Kelly Hamlin 10
3) 245 Rachel Venditti 12 4) 243 Olivia Robbins 12
5) 239 Hannah Crounse 10 6) 242 Hannah Reale 10
6 Brentwood 3:59.79
1) 1107 Shiseido Robinson 12 2) 1106 Nataly Ramirez 11
3) 1105 Angelique Palmer 10 4) 1104 Asia Chen 12
5) 1108 Briana Shand 12 6)
7 West Genesee 4:02.77
1) 335 Carly Benson 10 2) 336 Megan Delia 10
3) 339 Maria Matkoski 12 4) 337 Kendall Dombroske 9
5) 338 Kelsey Fox 10 6) 340 Emily Young 10
8 St. Anthony’s 4:04.32
1) 1327 Shannon Boyle 11 2) 1331 Sophia Lagana 10
3) 1334 Emily O’Neill 12 4) 1332 Gianna Mincone 12
5) 1329 Kelly Gaffney 10 6) 1333 Chinelo Nnakwe 11
9 Wayland-Cohocton 4:04.33
1) 538 Madison Lewis 12 2) 540 Taylor Quackenbush 11
3) 537 Jessie Hammers 12 4) 539 Ashley Page 9
5) 536 Meghan Curtin 12 6) 535 Shianne Chapman 12
10 Lancaster 4:08.21
1) 617 Morgan Foster 11 2) 616 Emily Brigman 12
3) 627 Stephanie Siresi 11 4) 624 Isabelle Licata 10
5) 628 Maria Wild 9 6) 618 Megan Galenski 10
11 Corning 4:14.89
1) 407 Michaela Burrell 12 2) 413 Kailey Merrill 12
3) 408 Lindsay Butler 9 4) 406 Cleo Baker 9
5) 416 Anne Wozniak 12 6) 415 Sarah Spencer 10
12 Spence 4:15.65
1) 1419 Natalie Bernstein 11 2) 1422 Maggie Hock 9
3) 1421 Brooke Harris 10 4) 1423 Esme Lee 9
5) 1420 Eloise Frietag 9 6) 1424 Cristini Macaya 9
13 Plattsburgh 4:21.60
1) 708 Madison Baker 10 2) 709 Makenzie Baker 10
3) 712 Chynna LaBarge 12 4) 713 Sue Sivakumaran 10
5) 711 Claire Deshaies 12 6)
14 Gouverneur 4:34.70
1) 1012 Margeaux Simmons 12 2) 1010 Gabriella Dunkelberg 12
3) 1009 LeeAnn Barbarito 8 4) 1007 Kasey Aldridge 12
5) 1013 Ciara Spicer 10 6)

Event 11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mamaroneck 9:01.81
1) 111 Shari Rauls 12 2) 112 Lauren Shpiz 10
3) 109 Lauren Chapey 12 4) 110 Katie DeVore 12
2 Saratoga 9:04.26
1) 227 Kelsey Chmiel 9 2) 228 Keellyn Cummings 10
3) 229 Alex Delnicki 9 4) 233 Amelia Mahoney 11
5) 235 Maddie Tooker 11 6) 236 Samantha Vetter 10
3 Sachem East 9:19.15
1) 1140 Ciara Murphy 12 2) 1139 Jillian Manfredi 12
3) 1141 Valerie Romero 12 4) 1135 Alexandra DeCicco 12
5) 1142 Rachel Ruggiero 10 6) 1133 Shayna Arrigo 10
4 Kellenberg Memorial 9:28.67
1) 1317 Maureen Lewin 9 2) 1313 Nora Bennett 11
3) 1315 Julia Bryant 10 4) 1316 Deidre Lewin 12
5) 1318 Sarah Newman 12 6) 1320 Bridget Simons 12
5 Monroe-Woodbury 9:28.85
1) 929 Katie Munks 12 2) 927 Annie Kurdziel 11
3) 924 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli 12 4) 930 Jessica Pidgeon 9
5) 926 Kiersten Kral 11 6) 925 Alina Kasparsons 11
6 Fayetteville-Manlius 9:30.83
1) 316 Rebecca Walters 10 2) 317 Phoebe White 8
3) 314 Kaitlyn Neal 12 4) 315 Sophie Ryan 10
5) 312 Christy Berge 11 6) 313 Samantha Levy 12
7 Poly Prep 9:31.11
1) 1413 Katherine Kenny 9 2) 1415 Ava O’Mara 11
3) 1410 Michelle Garratt 12 4) 1414 Ella Ketchum 11
5) 1411 Patricia Haggerty 9 6) 1416 Madison Stephenson 8
8 Elmira 9:37.64
1) 420 Olivia Riley 11 2) 422 Mackenzie Tubbs 11
3) 421 Casey Roman 10 4) 424 Abbey Wheeler 12
5) 418 Tiffany Amentler 12 6) 419 Olivia Lovejoy 10
9 Port Washington 9:46.16
1) 830 Catalina Salvatierra 12 2) 829 Maria Kogan 11
3) 826 Beatriz Chavarria 11 4) 828 Lucy Hurt 10
5) 827 Davida Harris 10 6)
10 Webster Thomas 9:49.65
1) 543 Natalie Neamtu 11 2) 545 Ellie Songer 12
3) 544 Kelly O’Hara 12 4) 546 Amanda Vestri 11
5) 541 Claire Ashton 11 6) 542 Sarah Frame 12
11 Brooklyn Technical 9:50.30
1) 1208 Aziza Chigataeva 10 2) 1209 Sonya Fucci 12
3) 1207 Christine Chen 12 4) 1210 Tori Johnson 12
5) 1206 Anu Akil 10 6) 1211 Victoria Zhao 11
12 Clarence 9:51.90
1) 606 Hannah Reinhardt 12 2) 602 Julia Darlak 11
3) 603 Gillian Fedor 10 4) 604 Katrina Patterson 11
5) 605 Cristina Ray 9 6) 607 Talia Williams 12
13 Canton 10:19.64
1) 1002 Emma Bentley-Hicks 11 2) 1003 Grace Bessette 10
3) 1001 Claire Bartlett 11 4) 1004 Gabby Scott 10
5) 1005 Hannah Tupper 11 6)
14 Saranac 10:37.39
1) 721 Elysha O’Connell 12 2) 719 Faith Haley 11
3) 724 Rachael Woodruff 8 4) 714 Caitlyn Cliché 9
5) 718 Heather Dutko 9 6) 720 Rebekah Hilpl 10

Event 12 Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Section 11 10:15.00
1) 1126 Kiera Lopez 12 2) 1121 Latoya Shand 12
3) 1147 Gabrielle Schneider 9 4) 1142 Rachel Ruggiero 10
5) 1144 Alexandra Hays 11 6) 1149 Alexandra Greaves 12
2 Section 1 10:16.25
1) 105 Claire Hotchkin 11 2) 117 Adriane Long 12
3) 104 Jade Sessions 10 4) 108 Sunjum Nagpaul 12
5) 145 Rachel Ludwikowski 11 6)
3 PSAL 10:18.80
1) 1220 Emily Murray 11 2) 1213 Dominique Jackson 10
3) 1216 Oluwatosin Esinsinade 12 4) 1205 Elizabeth Perez Bossut 12
4 Section 2 10:20.34
1) 225 Amelia Kokernak 10 2) 234 Valentine Starnes 11
3) 238 Shannon Lavender 12 4) 246 Kristina Watrobski 12
5) 235 Maddie Tooker 11 6) 242 Hannah Reale 10
5 Section 9 10:21.55
1) 911 Madison Montgomery 9 2) 905 Kristin Butts 12
3) 903 Gabby Fanning 11 4) 940 Sarah Rudge 12
5) 946 Kylee Kresge 12 6) 924 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli 12
6 Section 5 10:23.49
1) 502 Kiaya Franklin 10 2) 532 Erika Tillotson 11
3) 536 Meghan Curtin 12 4) 545 Ellie Songer 12
5) 519 Chloe Weaver 11 6) 504 Ny’Shaya Henderson 10
7 Section 3 10:27.39
1) 326 Kayla Barber 11 2) 320 Casey Keane 12
3) 308 Gabrielle Dewhurst 11 4) 325 Vanessa Eberhard 11
5) 327 Tekitha Posey-barry 11 6) 319 Hannah Butler 11
8 Section 8 10:27.57
1) 814 Samantha Law 10 2) 811 DeAsia Greer 12
3) 815 Courtashia Felton 10 4) 832 Kelly Siebert 12
9 Section 6 10:28.44
1) 611 Sarah Fiorello 12 2) 637 Nia Stevens 9
3) 643 Molly Moore 10 4) 614 Megan Caltagirone 12
5) 609 Emma Seiders 11 6) 645 Amberlee Robertson 10
10 CHSAA 10:31.40
1) 1322 Keiana Mitchell 10 2) 1345 Nia Ogunsanya 10
3) 1334 Emily O’Neill 12 4) 1315 Julia Bryant 10
5) 1341 Giullianna Vullo 11 6) 1327 Shannon Boyle 11
11 Section 4 10:36.30
1) 428 Alyssa Walker 9 2) 404 Katerina Salcedo 10
3) 427 Taeli Quanz 9 4) 446 Melina Ortiz 8
5) 411 Jess Lawson 11 6) 426 Amanda Greenwood 11

Event 13 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 515 Aubrianna Lantrip 12 Midlakes 5-08.00
2 1221 Shayla Broughton 12 Medgar Evers 5-07.00
3 1301 Sarah Kowpak 12 Arch. Molloy 5-07.00
4 621 Olivia Gervan 11 Lancaster 5-06.00
5 1123 Alice Chiodo 10 John Glenn 5-06.00
6 632 Tiana Luton 12 Sweet Home 5-06.00
7 212 Samantha Hjelmar 12 Burnt Hills 5-06.00
8 507 Asia McInnis 11 Greece Arcadia 5-05.25
9 1113 Victoria Major 12 Deer Park 5-05.00
10 818 Alexandra Ratkiewicz 12 Lynbrook 5-04.00
11 840 Angeli Andre 12 VS North 5-04.00
12 226 Ciara Miller 9 Ravena-Coeymans 5-04.00
13 1153 Keira Kelly 12 Westhampton 5-04.00
14 202 Eileen Bequette 11 Albany 5-04.00
15 941 Sarah Smith 12 Pine Bush 5-04.00
16 1336 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 11 St. Anthony’s 5-04.00
17 531 Rebecca Roth 10 Victor 5-04.00
18 405 Victoria Godden 12 Chenango Forks 5-03.00
19 321 Alexandria Payne 10 JD 5-03.00
20 101 Jummie Akinwunmi 10 Beacon 5-02.00
21 138 Kendall Bensche 11 Scarsdale 5-02.00
22 610 Gwen Stokes 12 Fredonia 5-02.00
23 937 Qurran Maise 12 Newburgh 5-02.00
24 1426 Philippa Kok 10 Trinity 5-01.00
25 329 Mia Grasso 10 Skaneateles 5-01.00
26 1019 Jacalyn Lamica 12 Massena 5-01.00
27 1235 Mecca Muamba 11 Roosevelt 5-00.00
28 445 Kalina Yadlosky 10 Vestal 5-00.00
29 726 Meg McDonald 10 Ticonderoga 4-10.00
30 705 Alyssa Rock 11 Beekmantown 4-09.00
31 1023 Lauren Lucht 11 Potsdam 4-06.00

Event 14 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 209 Tedi DeMaria 12 Bethlehem 12-07.00
2 505 Erica Ellis 9 Gates-Chili 12-04.00
3 213 Kalli Manly 12 Burnt Hills 12-00.00
4 303 Bethany Cripps 12 Central Square 12-00.00
5 208 Alana Carroll 10 Averill Park 12-00.00
6 431 Miya Kuramoto 10 Lansing 11-06.00
7 430 Emily Gallagher 11 Lansing 11-06.00
8 1109 Amanda McNellis 11 Commack 11-06.00
9 510 Earnie Burapan 11 Hilton 11-00.00
10 928 Kristen Lubeskie 10 Monroe-Woodbury 11-00.00
11 530 Allegra Maxwell 12 Victor 10-06.00
12 1119 Julia Nomberg 11 HHH West 10-06.00
13 641 Gabrielle Gaygen 10 Will. North 10-06.00
14 601 Aubrey Rockoff 12 Amherst 10-06.00
15 943 Sophia Alter 12 Rondout Valley 10-06.00
16 1148 Kylie Strzelczyk 11 Smithtown East 10-06.00
17 341 Katherine Doherty 12 Westhill-Ludden 10-03.00
18 913 Colleen Leahy 11 Burke Catholic 10-00.00
19 150 Maddy Luksha 11 Ursuline 10-00.00
20 1328 Melissa Capri 11 St. Anthony’s 9-06.00
21 140 Katie Melly 11 Somers 9-06.00
22 433 Amelie Legg 11 Sidney-Delhi-Una 9-06.00
23 831 Joanna Baranowski 12 Syosset 9-00.00
24 1241 Kellie Zestanakis 12 Townsend Harris 8-08.00
25 820 Dianna Hadjiyane 10 MacArthur 8-06.00
26 1238 Jody NG 11 Susan Wagner 8-02.00

Event 15 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 526 Lanae-Tava Thomas 10 Rush-Henrietta 20-03.00
2 1101 Aviana Goode 12 Bay Shore 19-00.75
3 1118 Mia Abulencia 10 HHH West 18-10.00
4 836 Asia Jinks 11 Uniondale 18-10.00
5 201 Leah Moran 12 Holy Names 18-08.50
6 529 Shana Spinks 11 S.O.T.A. 17-11.50
7 629 Sarah Yensan 12 Lockport 17-10.25
8 608 Samantha Spinella 11 Depew 17-09.00
9 1112 Nickeela Austin 12 Copiague 17-08.75
10 638 Emily Marchitte 11 West Seneca West 17-07.75
11 118 Olivia Morgan 10 New Rochelle 17-07.25
12 1239 Maya Moore 12 Taft Educational 17-06.00
13 846 Denisha West 12 Westbury 17-05.75
14 1425 Carson Brisk 12 Trevor 17-05.50
15 121 Akemi Dwyer 12 North Rockland 17-05.00
16 703 Elisabeth Plympton 12 Beekmantown 17-03.75
17 223 Brittany Castelluccio 10 Fonda-F’ville 17-03.50
18 838 Julianne Mercer 12 Uniondale 17-03.50
19 1218 Dana Frishman 11 Hunter College 17-03.25
20 506 Makayla Binter 12 Greece Arcadia 17-03.25
21 114 Diana Diaz 10 New Rochelle 17-03.00
22 1319 Gabrielle Schreib 12 Kellenberg 17-03.00
23 1335 Samantha Stetz 11 St. Anthony’s 17-02.50
24 403 Madeeah Oranchak 12 Binghamton 17-00.00
25 947 Riley Wood 11 Wallkill 17-00.00
26 906 Jennifer Joseph 12 Dover 17-00.00
27 301 Kiana Ferguson 12 CBA 17-00.00
28 409 Taylor Jubilee 12 Corning 16-10.50
29 1024 Tess Klossner 11 Tupper Lake 16-08.00
30 1338 Kristen Dulovic 12 St. John The Bap 16-07.00
31 1403 Sabina Thomas 12 Hackley 16-02.00
32 1011 Belle Hall 12 Gouverneur 16-01.00
33 334 Katja Meyer 11 VVS 16-00.50
34 704 Tristen Reid 12 Beekmantown 15-09.50

Event 16 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 836 Asia Jinks 11 Uniondale 38-09.75
2 846 Denisha West 12 Westbury 38-07.00
3 201 Leah Moran 12 Holy Names 38-05.00
4 1143 Leah Blackall 12 Sachem North 37-10.50
5 1225 Jadah Tappin 12 Midwood 37-09.00
6 1124 Arianna Mcleod 9 Longwood 37-08.25
7 1335 Samantha Stetz 11 St. Anthony’s 37-08.00
8 1110 Tori Reid 12 Comsewogue 37-07.75
9 507 Asia McInnis 11 Greece Arcadia 37-04.25
10 122 Anika Dwyer 12 North Rockland 37-02.50
11 311 Mia Montgomery 10 ESM 37-01.25
12 638 Emily Marchitte 11 West Seneca West 36-11.50
13 118 Olivia Morgan 10 New Rochelle 36-11.00
14 307 Shayla Webb 10 CNS 36-07.00
15 1224 Codi Ann Reid 10 Medgar Evers 36-06.50
16 509 Dasia Barclay 12 Greece Olympia 36-05.50
17 635 Neraelyn Trueheart 12 Sweet Home 36-04.25
18 515 Aubrianna Lantrip 12 Midlakes 36-03.50
19 812 Tianna Biscone 12 Garden City 36-02.50
20 409 Taylor Jubilee 12 Corning 36-02.50
21 941 Sarah Smith 12 Pine Bush 36-01.25
22 403 Madeeah Oranchak 12 Binghamton 35-08.00
23 1337 Marian Wright 11 St. Francis Prep 35-07.00
24 914 Grace Longendyke 10 Kingston 35-04.00
25 447 Nytice Saunders 12 Whitney Point 35-03.75
26 210 Samantha Gifford 11 Bethlehem 34-06.50
27 1404 Gabriella Zak 12 Hackley 34-04.25
28 1024 Tess Klossner 11 Tupper Lake 34-00.00
29 1408 Annika Anderson 12 Poly Prep 33-10.50
30 1023 Lauren Lucht 11 Potsdam 33-02.50
31 715 Desiree Dashnaw 10 Saranac 30-10.50
32 716 Jessica Dormann 10 Saranac 29-07.75

Event 17 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 401 Alexis Daniels 12 Binghamton 49-05.00
2 244 Jillian Shippee 11 Shenendehowa 45-06.50
3 113 Monae Cooper 12 New Rochelle 44-04.00
4 1120 Leeyan Redwood 12 HHH West 43-05.00
5 231 Grayce French 12 Saratoga 41-01.00
6 147 Briana Montgomery 11 Suffern 39-09.25
7 523 Leah Hulbert 12 Rush-Henrietta 39-04.75
8 432 Katelyn Shaver 12 Norwich 38-05.00
9 534 Mady Dibble 12 Waterloo 38-04.50
10 1305 Pearl Webster 11 Card. Spellman 37-08.00
11 215 Kaitlyn Klein 12 Cobleskill 37-07.25
12 1136 Amanda Fitzgerald 12 Sachem East 37-04.50
13 915 Endi Nardi 12 Kingston 37-02.25
14 306 Destiny Monica 12 CNS 36-09.75
15 634 Tirzah Peters 11 Sweet Home 36-07.25
16 305 Kierrah Butler 10 CNS 36-05.00
17 625 Brianna McKenzie 11 Lancaster 36-00.50
18 842 Juel Charles 9 VS North 35-04.00
19 710 Brianna Coon 12 Plattsburgh 34-11.50
20 922 Rachel Campo 12 Monroe-Woodbury 34-09.50
21 1346 Elaina Pascarella 12 Mary Louis 34-03.00
22 819 Gabriella DeNunzio 12 MacArthur 33-09.00
23 1212 Kiara Birch 11 Campus Magnet 33-08.50
24 1217 Helen Bamiro 12 Forest Hills 33-04.00
25 1014 Doreen Adjei 12 Indian River 30-10.50
26 722 Logan Thatcher 11 Saranac 29-07.75
27 1008 LaBow Alicia 10 Gouverneur 29-04.50

Event 18 Girls Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 244 Jillian Shippee 11 Shenendehowa 60-04.75
2 113 Monae Cooper 12 New Rochelle 55-05.00
3 401 Alexis Daniels 12 Binghamton 52-00.00
4 625 Brianna McKenzie 11 Lancaster 51-11.50
5 115 Jessica Jeffrey 12 New Rochelle 46-07.75
6 907 Diana Echols 12 Ellenville 44-10.50
7 533 Madison Offhaus 10 Warsaw 44-09.00
8 221 Cecelia Longo 12 Emma Willard 44-06.00
9 631 Emily Zebrowski 12 Springville 43-10.25
10 520 Brealle Brown 12 Rush-Henrietta 43-07.50
11 619 Olivia George 11 Lancaster 42-11.00
12 923 Katie Casazza 11 Monroe-Woodbury 42-08.25
13 1120 Leeyan Redwood 12 HHH West 42-07.00
14 517 Asia Hoyte 11 Pittsford Mendon 42-03.50
15 902 Jillian Dorego 11 Cornwall 42-03.00
16 439 Julia Flint 11 Vestal 41-09.00
17 442 Mya Muse 11 Vestal 41-03.00
18 1134 Christina Artusa 10 Sachem East 40-04.50
19 809 Khadia Jenkins 12 Farmingdale 40-03.00
20 215 Kaitlyn Klein 12 Cobleskill 40-02.00
21 1138 Erin Leonard 11 Sachem East 40-01.50
22 824 Olivia Smithwick 12 Massapequa 39-03.25
23 1236 Aminata Traore 11 Roosevelt 38-04.00
24 309 Aneesa Lewis 12 Clinton 36-08.00
25 1243 Jillian Wilson 11 Young Women’s 35-05.50
26 1346 Elaina Pascarella 12 Mary Louis 34-07.00
27 306 Destiny Monica 12 CNS 32-00.00
28 1300 Shannon D’Arcy 11 Arch. Molloy 31-01.00
29 722 Logan Thatcher 11 Saranac 24-04.50
30 723 Lizzie Trudeau 10 Saranac 22-06.75

Event 7 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1137 Lauren Harris 11 Sachem East 6:42.42
2 123 Maria Garcia 12 North Rockland 6:54.39
3 1152 Kelsey Jordan 11 Westhampton 6:59.41
4 102 Amelia Cuomo 11 Brewster 6:59.83
5 1100 Elisabeth Barnett 12 Bay Shore 7:05.67
6 817 Natalie Cohen 12 Hewlett 7:10.30
7 127 Kiana Rojas 12 North Rockland 7:14.91
8 810 Tara Mandel 11 Farmingdale 7:19.70
9 522 Alex Frantz-Bush 10 Rush-Henrietta 7:25.93
10 511 Ellie Pauly 12 Hilton 7:27.93
11 613 Kaitlynn Tuohy 11 Grand Island 7:27.98
12 612 Genna Baldassarre 11 Grand Island 7:31.49
13 1240 Dulce Cervantes 11 Townsend Harris 7:35.20
14 841 Tara Canny 11 VS North 7:36.00
15 1237 Ziqi Guo 10 Stuyvesant 7:40.74
16 931 Margaret Ryan 10 Monroe-Woodbury 7:52.73
17 932 Jillian McEneaney 11 Monticello 7:58.11
18 412 Emma Mason 11 Corning 7:58.64
19 217 Lydia Frick 9 Colonie 8:15.25
20 222 Sierra Sukay 12 Emma Willard 8:26.62
21 425 Anna Moretti 10 Elmira ND 8:29.76

BOYS
Entries as of March 1 at 3:00 pm

All changes must go through Sectional Coordinators

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
New York State
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Barton Hall, Cornell University – 3/5/2016
Performance List

Event 20 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 596 Kelly Brown 12 Wilson Magnet 6.40
2 1355 Desmond Nicholas 12 Canisius 6.43
3 1170 Kyree Johnson 11 Huntington 6.43
4 1275 Ramone Newland 10 South Shore 6.46
5 1281 Carlon Hosten 10 Taft Educational 6.48
6 1156 Livingstone Harriott Jr. 12 Central Islip 6.48
7 564 Ray Anikwue 12 Letchworth 6.49
8 252 Lamine Gueye 12 Albany Academy 6.49
9 562 Tremaine Moore 12 Greece Olympia 6.50
10 852 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow 6.52
11 983 Kabongo Barry 11 Spackenkill 6.52
12 177 Wyatt Brooks 12 North Rockland 6.52
13 176 Keelan Thomas 12 New Rochelle 6.53
14 982 Malik Lewis 12 Poughkeepsie 6.53
15 651 Tyler Summage 11 Cheektowaga 6.54
16 728 Nathan Handy 12 Beekmantown 6.54
17 184 Jaheim Jones 9 Lourdes 6.55
18 859 Gregory Matzelle 12 Frank Carey 6.55
19 1264 Corey Butcher 12 Medgar Evers 6.57
20 690 Jalen Wallace 12 Sweet Home 6.58
21 1432 Anthony Roderick 12 Hackley 6.59
22 1183 Chance Lee-Yap 11 Pat.-Medford 6.59
23 458 Sincere Williamson 11 Binghamton 6.59
24 1350 Prince Forson 12 Stepinac 6.59
25 1384 Afirm-Thomas Henderson 12 St. Anthony’s 6.59
26 866 Adam Patel 12 Hicksville 6.62
27 676 Rodney Barnes Staley 10 Niagara Falls 6.63
28 253 Kevon Boucaud 11 Amsterdam 6.65
29 384 Shaheed Dickerson 11 Nottingham 6.66
30 1436 Jimmy Sandling 12 Rye Country Day 6.66
31 377 Brandon Mayfield 11 Liverpool 6.67
32 733 Evan Palmer 11 Peru 6.67
33 468 Liam Joyce 12 Dryden 6.69
34 385 Christian Cabanling 12 Oswego 6.71
35 960 Izayiah Moore 10 Middletown 6.73
36 278 Joe Barber 12 Schuylerville 6.73
37 729 Daryn Nephew 11 Beekmantown 6.74
38 1042 Kevin Joanette 11 Ogdensburg 6.97
39 1033 Kwazsi Gaddis 9 Indian River 9.93

Event 21 Boys 300 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1171 Lawrence Leake 11 Huntington 34.65
2 1260 Taje Nelson 11 JFK-PSAL 34.76
3 1353 Nicholas Orosco 12 Bishop Loughlin 34.85
4 1256 Terrence Hamilton 12 Erasmus Hall 35.00
5 173 Sean Ideozu 12 Mamaroneck 35.13
6 683 Cody Sikora 12 North Tonawanda 35.21
7 1351 Terry Charles 12 Bishop Loughlin 35.21
8 573 Noah Williams 11 McQuaid Jesuit 35.26
9 192 Enrique Estinvil 10 Ramapo 35.29
10 587 Anthony Smith 11 UPrep Roch 35.33
11 1180 Dale Kelly 12 Mercy 35.37
12 1436 Jimmy Sandling 12 Rye Country Day 35.39
13 1352 Nicholas Lawrence 12 Bishop Loughlin 35.43
14 870 Christopher Meacham 12 Malverne 35.77
15 1159 Luke Lafferty 12 Eastport-S Manor 35.80
16 657 Jose Morales 12 Dunkirk/SC 35.81
17 475 Daniel Harden 12 Marathon 35.86
18 982 Malik Lewis 12 Poughkeepsie 35.96
19 551 Miles James 12 ChurchvilleChili 36.04
20 169 Matt Konigsberg 12 Harrison 36.05
21 853 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont 36.07
22 675 Treston White 11 Lockport 36.14
23 276 Robert Haughton 12 Saratoga 36.29
24 257 Nate Brands 12 Bethlehem 36.33
25 388 Bradley Dougherty 12 RFA 36.33
26 966 Brian Sano 12 Monroe-Woodbury 36.38
27 469 Tor Wildenstein 12 Dryden 36.39
28 474 Jean-Woudson Jean-Francois 12 Johnson City 36.67
29 251 Syeed Holtzclaw 11 Albany 36.70
30 1428 Jonathan Ascher 12 Collegiate 36.87
31 728 Nathan Handy 12 Beekmantown 37.47
32 382 Logan Burrows 11 Mexico 37.75
33 1040 William Livernois 10 Norwood-Norfolk 38.88
34 1033 Kwazsi Gaddis 9 Indian River 38.97
35 747 Shayne O’Neill 9 Saranac 39.65

Event 22 Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1257 Denzel Villaman 12 Franklin K. Lane 1:21.33
2 483 Evan DeGraw 12 Union Springs 1:21.54
3 1364 Derald Coleman 12 Christ the King 1:21.58
4 1348 Andrew Garabito 12 Arch. Molloy 1:21.63
5 1284 Abdoulaye Diallo 12 Townsend Harris 1:21.82
6 658 Joseph Frailey 11 Grand Island 1:22.06
7 1184 Luke Coulter 12 Riverhead 1:22.50
8 574 Eddie Ely 12 Palmyra-Macedon 1:22.87
9 292 Tyler Schmidt 12 Shenendehowa 1:22.91
10 185 Zachary Ropes 12 Lourdes 1:22.98
11 371 Solomon Lawrence 11 Inst. of Tech 1:23.19
12 1196 Darius Benton 12 West Islip 1:23.19
13 689 Will Schultz 12 Sweet Home 1:23.20
14 1164 Denzel Hardy 12 HHH West 1:23.21
15 965 Mathew Morales 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:23.24
16 588 Nico Bellavia 10 Victor 1:23.24
17 491 Patrick Hazlitt 11 Watkins Glen 1:23.66
18 194 Alex Worsley 12 Somers 1:23.83
19 986 Richard Samuels 11 Wallkill 1:23.90
20 1379 Patrick White 12 Kellenberg 1:23.96
21 480 Dean Howard 12 Sidney-Delhi-Una 1:24.33
22 191 Eric Hughes 12 Pleasantville 1:24.38
23 972 Jordan Lawrence 11 Newburgh 1:24.44
24 860 Owen Lucano 12 Garden City 1:24.57
25 268 Joey Sommerville 12 Columbia 1:24.86
26 895 Chris Mountanos 12 Wantagh 1:25.38
27 1430 Philip Posner 12 Collegiate 1:25.75
28 1433 Justin Hurley 11 Packer 1:25.86
29 393 Kyle Berardi 12 Tully 1:25.88
30 732 Jared Banker 12 Peru 1:27.84
31 1037 Ethan Marcello 12 Massena 1:28.02
32 735 Jacob Jabaut 12 Plattsburgh 1:31.24

Event 23 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 170 Eion Nohilly 12 John Jay – CR 2:28.35
2 669 Steven Neumaier 12 Lancaster 2:28.98
3 264 Jacob Johnson 12 Colonie 2:29.19
4 555 Ben Bulkeley 10 Fairport 2:29.38
5 163 Mike Delfay 12 Brewster 2:30.64
6 1394 Nick Velez 12 St Joe’s B.T.S 2:30.91
7 1395 Marcus Brown 12 St Joseph Coll. 2:31.05
8 175 Brian Camillieri 11 Nanuet 2:31.49
9 1363 John Rogers 12 Chaminade 2:32.25
10 285 Mitchell Halpern 12 Shenendehowa 2:32.36
11 557 Mike Mallow 12 Fairport 2:32.85
12 1168 Nick Beglane 12 Hauppauge 2:33.33
13 1189 Christopher Tibbetts 11 Sachem North 2:33.40
14 261 Kevin LaFleche 12 CBA-Albany 2:35.18
15 373 Terrell Coleman 12 Liverpool 2:35.38
16 874 Dylan Welch 11 North Shore 2:35.69
17 731 Jonathan Gay 12 EKMW 2:35.94
18 1270 Selah Williams 12 Mott Haven 2:35.95
19 984 Ayden Gann 11 Sullivan West 2:36.48
20 1269 Jacob Zolotarevsky 12 Midwood 2:36.54
21 1429 Saheer Mathrani 12 Collegiate 2:36.78
22 688 Chris Nowak 11 Sweet Home 2:36.82
23 878 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 Port Washington 2:36.90
24 479 Clayton Wolfe 11 Owego 2:37.37
25 467 Jack Ustanik 11 Corning 2:37.66
26 379 Stephen Schulz 11 Liverpool 2:37.69
27 995 Paul Catalano 11 Washingtonville 2:37.69
28 1041 Adam Saucier 12 Norwood-Norfolk 2:40.19
29 1438 Vaughan McDonald 12 Trinity 2:40.90
30 745 Connor Madden 12 Saranac 2:45.34
31 1036 Ocsar Vasquez 11 Indian River 2:45.78

Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1383 Ryan Dearie 12 St. Anthony’s 4:16.20
2 164 Kevin Hazelwood 12 Brewster 4:21.51
3 165 Ryan Gallagher 11 Briarcliff 4:23.16
4 13 Dominick Ronan 12 Xavier 4:23.27
5 686 Owen Barber 12 Pioneer/ALS 4:23.34
6 369 Bryan Geehrer 12 FM 4:23.36
7 193 Greg Fusco 10 Somers 4:23.42
8 592 Nick Neamtu 12 Webster Thomas 4:24.15
9 394 David Leff 11 West Genesee 4:24.21
10 1185 Nick Pandolfo 12 Sachem East 4:24.42
11 1194 Mike Reilly 12 Ward Melville 4:24.47
12 463 Kevin Moshier 11 Corning 4:24.72
13 1182 Brendan Murphy 11 Miller Place 4:24.85
14 577 Isaac Goodman 12 Pittsford Mendon 4:25.04
15 1387 Christopher Langer 12 St. Anthony’s 4:25.75
16 1253 Andrew Pokorny 12 Brooklyn Tech 4:25.95
17 575 Brad Farnham 11 Penfield 4:25.99
18 372 Ty Brownlow 11 Liverpool 4:26.64
19 953 Kevin Mcmorrow 12 Dover 4:26.74
20 848 William Salmon 11 Baldwin 4:26.91
21 731 Jonathan Gay 12 EKMW 4:26.92
22 962 Jamie Granata 10 Minisink Valley 4:29.50
23 876 Andrew Adelhardt 12 Port Washington 4:30.00
24 1434 Graham Rainsby 11 Packer 4:30.79
25 260 Dawson Homer 12 Bethlehem 4:30.97
26 851 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow 4:31.33
27 1029 Mitchell Marlow 12 Franklin Academy 4:31.50
28 255 Jeremy Carter 12 Averill Park 4:32.02
29 1441 Aidan Ryan 11 Trinity 4:32.42
30 684 Thomas Flannery 11 Orchard Park 4:33.65
31 1261 Tommaso Giarrusso 12 McKee/SI Tech 4:35.52
32 459 Brian Bates 12 Corning 4:37.89
33 743 Andrew Lepage 10 Saranac 4:48.34

Event 25 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 277 Aidan Tooker 12 Saratoga 8:54.22
2 378 Ben Petrella 12 Liverpool 9:03.74
3 1385 Ryan Kutch 12 St. Anthony’s 9:05.64
4 1382 Frederick Buckholtz 12 St. Anthony’s 9:18.38
5 978 Chris Biondi 12 Pine Bush 9:24.57
6 568 Donny Glavin 12 McQuaid Jesuit 9:24.66
7 190 Drew Dorflinger 12 Pleasantville 9:26.39
8 1167 Ryan Scanlon 12 Harborfields 9:26.82
9 174 Samuel Morton 11 Mamaroneck 9:28.53
10 957 Thorr Trowbridge 12 Kingston 9:29.28
11 1038 Kyle Fulk 11 Norwood-Norfolk 9:29.55
12 685 Matthew Mercer 12 Orchard Park 9:29.77
13 1399 Giancarlo Cipri 11 Xavier 9:29.80
14 1188 Jonathan Lauer 11 Sachem North 9:30.40
15 987 Matt Adolph 12 Warwick Valley 9:30.47
16 553 Dawson Bathgate 12 East Rochester 9:32.92
17 1158 Erik Engstrom 12 East Hampton 9:33.80
18 548 Paul Dellinger 11 Brighton 9:36.58
19 195 Patrick Hennelly 12 Suffern 9:37.55
20 470 Benjamin Cardamone III 12 Elmira 9:38.23
21 462 Peter Kane 12 Corning 9:39.36
22 370 Patrick Perry 11 FM 9:39.68
23 389 Davone Hernandez 11 RFA 9:40.28
24 875 Alexander Tosi 12 Oyster Bay 9:43.39
25 850 Elias Platanias 12 Calhoun 9:44.63
26 464 Quinn Nicholson 10 Corning 9:45.22
27 1255 John Akakeya 12 Curtis 9:45.90
28 1252 Benjamin Freeman 12 Beacon-PSAL 9:48.19
29 283 Paul Nichols 12 Shaker 9:48.36
30 751 Caleb Moore 10 Seton Catholic 9:53.14
31 674 Chris Sims 12 Lockport 9:57.55
32 1044 Chaz Agen 12 Potsdam 10:12.42
33 1437 Jason Kauppila 10 Trinity 10:14.25
34 744 Zach Lepage 12 Saranac 10:22.98

Event 19 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 596 Kelly Brown 12 Wilson Magnet 7.33
2 1174 Infinite Tucker 12 Huntington 7.37
3 1178 Spencer Payton 12 Longwood 7.53
4 1177 Mike Linbrunner 12 Longwood 7.54
5 1259 Divaughn Dixon 12 JFK-PSAL 7.57
6 1267 Tyler Lewis 12 Medgar Evers 7.58
7 158 David Adams 12 Beacon 7.59
8 578 Isaiah Brown 12 Pitt Sutherland 7.61
9 291 Nick Michalowski 11 Shenendehowa 7.61
10 887 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale 7.61
11 1376 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity 7.62
12 591 Max Gloskey 11 Webster Thomas 7.64
13 368 Jeremy Mcgrath 12 ESM 7.69
14 1268 Tai Brown 10 Midwood 7.70
15 263 Jeremiah House 11 Colonie 7.73
16 1347 Oluwatomide Alao 11 Arch. Molloy 7.74
17 971 Angelo Foster 12 Newburgh 7.77
18 451 Jesus Caballero 12 Binghamton 7.78
19 967 My-kell Farrar 11 Monticello 7.80
20 1391 Nick Miller 12 St. Francis-Buff 7.80
21 273 Justin Burke 12 Lasalle Inst. 7.85
22 363 Eddie Mahana 12 CNS 7.90
23 854 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 7.90
24 352 Evan Donhauser 12 Baldwinsville 7.91
25 179 Philippe Louis Juste 12 North Rockland 7.96
26 681 Roshain Wallace 11 Niagara Falls 7.98
27 487 Tyler Hubeny 12 Union-Endicott 8.05
28 1043 Alex Sias 11 Ogdensburg 8.10
29 659 Ethan Reimondo 12 Hamburg 8.23
30 741 Mitchell Fink 12 Saranac 8.24
31 748 Noah Pearsall 12 Saranac 8.32
32 1045 Keegan Green 11 Potsdam 8.60

Event 26 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 South Shore 1:28.15
1) 1272 Juvensen Jeune 12 2) 1277 Theodore Westcarr 12
3) 1273 Richard Kettle Jr 11 4) 1275 Ramone Newland 10
5) 1271 Orlando Garfield 9 6) 1276 Keyshon Toussaint 11
2 Newburgh Free Academy 1:29.33
1) 968 Blaine Billings 12 2) 970 Ivan Dorsett 12
3) 971 Angelo Foster 12 4) 975 Ricardo Singh 9
5) 977 Bobby Williams 12 6) 974 Stephon Scott 11
3 Cardinal Hayes 1:29.75
1) 1357 Justin Covington 12 2) 1361 Nelson Santana 11
3) 1356 Rafael Amaro 12 4) 1359 Lucas Nunez 10
5) 1360 Timothy Poindexter 12 6) 1358 Shameen Jones 11
4 Beacon 1:30.94
1) 161 Tony Kaikai 12 2) 158 David Adams 12
3) 162 Ian Soares 12 4) 160 Rayvon Grey 12
5) 159 Terrel Davis 12 6)
5 Uniondale 1:31.21
1) 889 Ragilio Harriot 12 2) 891 Cleveland Modest 12
3) 887 Christopher Duhaney 12 4) 888 Jevaughn Hanson 12
5) 892 Dawshawn Williams 11 6) 886 Christopher Borzor 10
6 Half Hollow Hills West 1:31.25
1) 1161 Llordel Card 12 2) 1163 Ahmed Galal 12
3) 1164 Denzel Hardy 12 4) 1165 Demar Lopez 12
5) 1160 Tunde Alaketu 11 6) 1162 Anthony D’Alessandro 10
7 Rush-Henrietta 1:32.48
1) 584 Justice Obasi 11 2) 581 Dilan Campbell 12
3) 582 Lukas Dalfonso 11 4) 580 Anthony Brinson 10
5) 579 Stephen Beckham 10 6) 583 Aiden Daniels 10
8 Niagara Falls 1:32.51
1) 680 Tariq Taul 11 2) 681 Roshain Wallace 11
3) 676 Rodney Barnes Staley 10 4) 677 Isiah Billips 12
5) 678 Chris Meranto 11 6) 679 Che’Kore Moore 11
9 Binghamton 1:33.10
1) 458 Sincere Williamson 11 2) 457 Rasheen Pettiford 12
3) 451 Jesus Caballero 12 4) 452 Antonio Daniels 11
5) 456 Egypt Page 11 6) 454 Jeremiah Hines 11
10 Schuylerville 1:33.74
1) 280 Ian Luhman 11 2) 278 Joe Barber 12
3) 279 Ethan Gray 12 4) 281 Ben Phillips 12
11 Cicero-North Syracuse 1:35.21
1) 365 Jeremiah Willis 9 2) 361 Zach Kennedy 11
3) 360 Tyler Days 10 4) 362 Matt Kilian 11
5) 364 Anthony Pauli 10 6)
12 Beekmantown 1:35.99
1) 727 Loudon Frechette 12 2) 729 Daryn Nephew 11
3) 730 Matthew Villa 12 4) 728 Nathan Handy 12
13 Indian River 1:38.86
1) 1035 Brandon Smith 10 2) 1033 Kwazsi Gaddis 9
3) 1032 Antonio Bell 12 4) 1034 Darrien Holland 12

Event 27 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Huntington 3:17.36
1) 1174 Infinite Tucker 12 2) 1173 Mitch Rudish 12
3) 1169 Exzayvian Crowell 12 4) 1170 Kyree Johnson 11
5) 1171 Lawrence Leake 11 6) 1172 Shane McGuire 11
2 Newburgh Free Academy 3:19.16
1) 969 Xavier Boone 12 2) 975 Ricardo Singh 9
3) 976 Robert Walker 11 4) 968 Blaine Billings 12
5) 974 Stephon Scott 11 6) 973 David Onwuka 12
3 Hempstead 3:23.44
1) 861 Odane Artwell 12 2) 863 Dameon Joyner 12
3) 862 Tyrese Halls 11 4) 864 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12
5) 865 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12 6)
4 Christ the King 3:25.84
1) 1368 Justin Terry 11 2) 1367 Randy Pringle 11
3) 1365 Garfield Hall 12 4) 1366 Terrell Jones 11
5) 1364 Derald Coleman 12 6)
5 North Rockland 3:25.95
1) 178 Chima Ezeillo 12 2) 181 Alvaro Rodriguez 12
3) 179 Philippe Louis Juste 12 4) 177 Wyatt Brooks 12
5) 182 Rob Schepis 12 6) 183 Dylan Serino 11
6 Colonie 3:28.08
1) 267 Andrew Shaw 10 2) 262 Kyle Garnsey 11
3) 263 Jeremiah House 11 4) 265 James Newsom 12
5) 264 Jacob Johnson 12 6) 266 Devin Olander 12
7 McQuaid Jesuit 3:28.22
1) 573 Noah Williams 11 2) 572 Tobi Tella 12
3) 570 Jarrett Odorisi 10 4) 571 Daniel Rooney 11
5) 569 Atiba McLaren 12 6) 567 Ben Bogdan 11
8 Baldwinsville 3:29.99
1) 357 Evan Vannatta 11 2) 355 Greg Porceng 10
3) 354 Tyler Luciano 11 4) 356 Kieran Sheridan 10
5) 353 Denis Keegan 12 6) 351 Ethan Craig 12
9 Dunkirk/Silver Creek 3:30.81
1) 655 Lucas Hallick 12 2) 656 Christopher Michalski 11
3) 653 Mike Deland 11 4) 657 Jose Morales 12
5) 652 Julio Cheverez 12 6)
10 Union-Endicott 3:34.24
1) 487 Tyler Hubeny 12 2) 488 Jamal McFadden 12
3) 489 Zach Thesier 12 4) 484 Evan Armstrong 12
5) 485 Devon Benarick 10 6) 486 Aaron Davis 8
11 Franklin Academy 3:44.04
1) 1025 Pat Bilow 12 2) 1026 Will Bilow 10
3) 1027 Zach Davis 12 4) 1029 Mitchell Marlow 12
5) 1030 Tyler Oliver 12 6)
12 Saranac 3:52.34
1) 745 Connor Madden 12 2) 747 Shayne O’Neill 9
3) 737 Tyler Blair 11 4) 742 Kolby Kitterle 11
5) 750 Carter Winters 12 6) 746 Zach Miller 12

Event 28 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 West Islip 7:50.01
1) 11 Michael Martiny 12 2) 1198 Charles Hetterich 12
3) 1197 Daniel Cameron 12 4) 1199 Kyle Kelly 12
5) 1196 Darius Benton 12 6)
2 Arlington 7:54.43
1) 154 Joseph Morrison 11 2) 157 Eric Sbrollini 12
3) 155 Reece Ragusa 12 4) 152 John Furcick 12
5) 156 Skyler Rubin 12 6)
3 Warwick Valley 7:59.33
1) 987 Matt Adolph 12 2) 989 Tom Gardiner 10
3) 991 Dan Lindstrom 11 4) 992 Nicholas Pacelli 12
5) 993 Sean Quinn 9 6) 994 Dave Soto 12
4 Shenendehowa 8:01.43
1) 286 Aidan Hickey 8 2) 287 Matthew Jacques 12
3) 290 Alex Matson 11 4) 285 Mitchell Halpern 12
5) 292 Tyler Schmidt 12 6)
5 Fordham Prep 8:01.98
1) 1371 Arthur Gooden 11 2) 1372 Conor Hughes 11
3) 1369 Matthew Dougherty 12 4) 1373 Conor Lundy 12
5) 1374 Conor Miller 12 6)
6 Liverpool 8:05.76
1) 372 Ty Brownlow 11 2) 379 Stephen Schulz 11
3) 378 Ben Petrella 12 4) 373 Terrell Coleman 12
5) 376 Collin Gwilt 12 6) 374 Nick Davis 12
7 Townsend Harris 8:06.68
1) 1288 Justice Williams 11 2) 1283 Muhamed Bicic 11
3) 1285 Dysron Marshall 12 4) 1284 Abdoulaye Diallo 12
5) 1286 Fahim Nosaud 12 6) 1287 Matthew Sullivan 12
8 Fairport 8:06.97
1) 555 Ben Bulkeley 10 2) 556 Macrae Kozody 12
3) 558 Nathan Markle 11 4) 560 Majd Rouhana 10
5) 559 Matt Orcutt 12 6) 557 Mike Mallow 12
9 Lancaster 8:09.13
1) 663 Brad Bedell 12 2) 671 Matthew Skakal 10
3) 670 Jared Rogalski 8 4) 669 Steven Neumaier 12
5) 665 Kyle Bobeck 11 6) 668 Christopher Krull 10
10 Syosset 8:14.25
1) 881 Alden Aspiras 11 2) 882 Max Chen 11
3) 884 Evan Gary 12 4) 885 Luke Skorka 12
5) 883 Stanley Feldbeyn 10 6)
11 Corning 8:15.59
1) 467 Jack Ustanik 11 2) 461 Dan Gahagan 10
3) 463 Kevin Moshier 11 4) 462 Peter Kane 12
5) 460 John Cleary 9 6) 465 Liam O’Reilly 12
12 Trinity 8:29.04
1) 1441 Aidan Ryan 11 2) 1438 Vaughan McDonald 12
3) 1442 Aydin Williams 9 4) 1443 Geordie Young 9
5) 1439 Josh McKie 11 6) 1440 Nick Mullikin 11
13 Norwood-Norfolk 8:40.60
1) 1041 Adam Saucier 12 2) 1038 Kyle Fulk 11
3) 1040 William Livernois 10 4) 1039 Riley Haas 10
14 Saranac 8:50.01
1) 744 Zach Lepage 12 2) 738 Logan Clark 11
3) 743 Andrew Lepage 10 4) 742 Kolby Kitterle 11
5) 739 Kaden Cringle 12 6) 745 Connor Madden 12

Event 29 Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Section 1 8:58.30
1) 188 Matt Politis 10 2) 189 Justin Johnson 12
3) 153 Devere Knight 12 4) 183 Dylan Serino 11
5) 156 Skyler Rubin 12 6) 174 Samuel Morton 11
2 CHSAA 9:02.52
1) 1349 Michael Reddy 12 2) 1388 Justin Percival 12
3) 1397 Patrick McGarty 11 4) 1374 Conor Miller 12
5) 1385 Ryan Kutch 12 6) 1382 Frederick Buckholtz 12
3 Section 11 9:02.71
1) 1155 Jeff Reyes 12 2) 1186 Jack Rodriguez 12
3) 1195 Danny Ryan 10 4) 1166 Randy Maldon 12
5) 1178 Spencer Payton 12 6) 1167 Ryan Scanlon 12
4 Section 5 9:07.76
1) 549 Jake Lambert 12 2) 594 Cole Ziskind 11
3) 576 Henry Burton 12 4) 554 Caleb Covell 12
5) 568 Donny Glavin 12 6) 564 Ray Anikwue 12
5 Section 9 9:11.66
1) 956 Lucas Lopez 11 2) 961 Brian Ramirez 11
3) 996 Jacinto Gomez 12 4) 954 Robert Becker 10
5) 998 Aaron Sostre 12 6)
6 Section 3 9:14.23
1) 351 Ethan Craig 12 2) 375 Donald Frost 12
3) 380 Patrick Mcguane 12 4) 359 Andrew Bearkland 12
5) 370 Patrick Perry 11 6)
7 Section 6 9:14.88
1) 693 Andrew Shelton 11 2) 667 Connor Fuller 12
3) 682 Chris Manth 12 4) 692 Harrison Higgins 11
5) 658 Joseph Frailey 11 6) 690 Jalen Wallace 12
8 PSAL 9:18.49
1) 1276 Keyshon Toussaint 11 2) 1282 Hakeem Alexander 12
3) 1266 Keshaun Javois 12 4) 1254 Michael Yaccarino 12
9 Section 4 9:18.61
1) 478 Jacob DePauw 11 2) 472 Michael Stearns 12
3) 471 Nicholas Latshaw 12 4) 473 Noah Bosket 11
5) 483 Evan DeGraw 12 6) 470 Benjamin Cardamone III 12
10 Section 8 9:21.51
1) 849 Dion Spradley 12 2) 871 Kevin VanVorst 11
3) 873 Julian DePaz 12 4) 893 Claude Parola 11
11 Section 2 9:23.71
1) 258 Lucas Culley 12 2) 274 Leon Wilson 12
3) 259 Malick Diomande 12 4) 256 Eli Bashant 12
5) 262 Kyle Garnsey 11 6) 284 Henry Christopher 12

Event 30 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1190 Daniel Claxton 11 Smithtown East 6-10.00
2 270 Zaviir Berry 12 Guilderland 6-06.00
3 593 Connor Spiegel 12 Webster Thomas 6-06.00
4 159 Terrel Davis 12 Beacon 6-06.00
5 386 Kyle Crossman 11 Oswego 6-05.00
6 981 Troy Zanger 12 Port Jervis 6-05.00
7 958 Shane Black 12 Liberty 6-04.00
8 552 Zachary Kashmer 12 ChurchvilleChili 6-04.00
9 151 Parish Durham 12 Arlington 6-04.00
10 451 Jesus Caballero 12 Binghamton 6-04.00
11 12 Jim Mattera 12 West Islip 6-03.00
12 680 Tariq Taul 11 Niagara Falls 6-02.00
13 1268 Tai Brown 10 Midwood 6-02.00
14 1393 Michael DiBiase 12 St Joe’s B.T.S 6-02.00
15 186 Luqman Issah 12 Pearl River 6-02.00
16 481 Tyson McCarroll 12 Sidney-Delhi-Una 6-02.00
17 597 Isiah Shepard 12 World of Inquiry 6-02.00
18 272 Jamison Jarosz 11 Hoosic Valley 6-01.00
19 659 Ethan Reimondo 12 Hamburg 6-01.00
20 381 Sean Raymond 11 Marcellus 6-00.00
21 1435 Ernie Robertson 10 Riverdale CD 6-00.00
22 1262 James Mirfield 11 McKee/SI Tech 6-00.00
23 741 Mitchell Fink 12 Saranac 6-00.00
24 1026 Will Bilow 10 Franklin Academy 6-00.00
25 877 Stanley Elysee 11 Port Washington 5-10.00
26 855 Hakeem Cesar 12 Farmingdale 5-10.00
27 1392 Jack White 11 St. John The Bap 5-10.00
28 752 Dillon Crowe 12 Ticonderoga 5-06.00

Event 31 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 589 Jack Smith 12 Webster-Schr. 14-04.00
2 563 Terry Taylor 12 Greece Olympia 14-03.00
3 566 Nathan Crane 11 Letchworth 14-03.00
4 275 Tom Conboy 12 Saratoga 14-03.00
5 490 Johannes Stromhaug 10 Vestal 14-00.00
6 1380 Charles Crispi 10 Msgr. Farrell 14-00.00
7 1381 Liam Ackerman 11 St. Anthony’s 14-00.00
8 466 Nino Prestigiacomo 12 Corning 13-09.00
9 1370 Dillon Frawley 12 Fordham Prep 13-06.00
10 990 Isaac Heatley 11 Warwick Valley 13-06.00
11 662 Chris Beckley 12 Lake Shore 13-06.00
12 868 Scott Powers 11 Long Beach 13-06.00
13 985 Matt Delorenzo 12 Wallkill 13-06.00
14 367 Avery Crosley 12 Clinton 13-06.00
15 1181 Christopher Weiner 12 Middle Country 13-00.00
16 997 Andrew Ruebenstahl 12 Washingtonville 13-00.00
17 1176 Shawn Cornell-Schwing 12 Longwood 13-00.00
18 293 Jarret Pidgeon 12 S. Glens Falls 13-00.00
19 482 Jack Murphy 11 Trumansburg 13-00.00
20 857 TJ Greco 12 Farmingdale 13-00.00
21 869 Alex Dempsey 12 MacArthur 13-00.00
22 187 Aidan Miller 12 Pearl River 12-06.00
23 660 Aaron Wojnicki 12 Hamburg 12-03.00
24 396 Bryan King 12 Westhill-Ludden 12-00.00
25 168 Loukas Glover 12 Harrison 12-00.00
26 1278 Galen NG 12 Stuyvesant 11-10.00
27 1258 Pau Rius Valor 12 Hunter College 11-04.00

Event 32 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 160 Rayvon Grey 12 Beacon 24-11.50
2 572 Tobi Tella 12 McQuaid Jesuit 23-07.50
3 159 Terrel Davis 12 Beacon 23-05.25
4 561 Alpha Barry 12 Greece Olympia 23-04.25
5 565 Anthony Butler 12 Letchworth 23-04.00
6 1174 Infinite Tucker 12 Huntington 23-01.50
7 254 Omahri Sturdivant 12 Amsterdam 22-10.00
8 1159 Luke Lafferty 12 Eastport-S Manor 22-08.00
9 1432 Anthony Roderick 12 Hackley 22-06.75
10 1277 Theodore Westcarr 12 South Shore 22-06.00
11 1354 Alex Bucznyski 11 Canisius 22-06.00
12 253 Kevon Boucaud 11 Amsterdam 22-04.50
13 673 Jacob Valley 12 Lancaster 22-04.00
14 867 Matthew Su 12 Jericho 22-02.50
15 1193 Jesse Scanlon 12 Southampton 22-02.50
16 661 Cody Lambert 12 Kenmore West 22-01.50
17 475 Daniel Harden 12 Marathon 22-00.50
18 687 Nathaniel Davis 10 Sweet Home 21-10.50
19 458 Sincere Williamson 11 Binghamton 21-10.00
20 457 Rasheen Pettiford 12 Binghamton 21-08.50
21 847 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11 Baldwin 21-08.25
22 392 Tommy Hagen 12 Skaneateles 21-08.00
23 974 Stephon Scott 11 Newburgh 21-06.25
24 890 Kyle Midtlyng 12 Uniondale 21-06.25
25 395 Alex Kiley 12 Westhill-Ludden 21-06.00
26 1251 Austin Pieters 12 Bayside 21-05.50
27 1375 Tyler Dingle 11 Holy Trinity 20-07.00
28 980 Chayne Price 11 Pine Bush 20-06.50
29 1043 Alex Sias 11 Ogdensburg 19-11.50
30 1431 Amin Mustefa 11 Hackley 19-10.75
31 1046 Bedros Janoyan 10 Potsdam 19-00.00
32 753 Justyn Granger 11 Ticonderoga 18-09.00
33 740 Eric Delutis 11 Saranac 18-07.50

Event 33 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 160 Rayvon Grey 12 Beacon 49-04.50
2 282 Ronel Forde 12 Shaker 47-11.00
3 565 Anthony Butler 12 Letchworth 47-10.50
4 572 Tobi Tella 12 McQuaid Jesuit 47-09.00
5 1156 Livingstone Harriott Jr. 12 Central Islip 47-00.50
6 254 Omahri Sturdivant 12 Amsterdam 46-10.50
7 1398 Matthew Baker 12 Xavier 46-06.00
8 167 Armand Pappas 12 Croton-Harmon 45-05.00
9 1192 Sebestian Pereira 10 Southampton 45-04.00
10 1154 Emmanuel Oguntoye 11 Amityville 45-03.75
11 651 Tyler Summage 11 Cheektowaga 45-03.00
12 358 Zach Crim 12 Central Valley 44-10.25
13 988 Kesigh Deloatch 11 Warwick Valley 44-10.00
14 585 Trevon Tripp 12 Rush-Henrietta 44-07.25
15 271 Clarence Skipper 12 Guilderland 44-04.50
16 457 Rasheen Pettiford 12 Binghamton 44-03.50
17 856 Tariq Gibbs 12 Farmingdale 44-00.50
18 894 Jarred Times 12 VS North 44-00.00
19 387 Dawson Izyk 10 Oswego 43-11.50
20 1263 Khadim Ndoye 12 McKee/SI Tech 43-11.00
21 979 Christopher Ebbrell 12 Pine Bush 43-10.00
22 469 Tor Wildenstein 12 Dryden 43-06.50
23 1362 Nathan Smith 12 Cardinal Hayes 43-06.00
24 1390 Nate Gora 11 St. Francis-Buff 43-02.75
25 171 Eilon Silverfrankel 12 John Jay – CR 43-02.50
26 1262 James Mirfield 11 McKee/SI Tech 42-06.00
27 691 Parker Welling 11 West Seneca West 42-05.00
28 455 Niko Murray 10 Binghamton 41-11.00
29 741 Mitchell Fink 12 Saranac 41-08.00
30 1031 Brennan Stevens 11 Gouverneur 40-08.00
31 1431 Amin Mustefa 11 Hackley 40-02.50
32 1043 Alex Sias 11 Ogdensburg 40-02.00
33 736 De’Andre Watson 11 Plattsburgh 38-08.75

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 664 Colin Blair 12 Lancaster 60-03.00
2 1377 Andrew Cannistraci 12 Iona Prep 58-02.00
3 666 Matthew Faulise 12 Lancaster 55-11.50
4 672 Connor Strusienski 12 Lancaster 54-09.50
5 1175 Danny Byrne 11 Kings Park 54-07.75
6 1191 Dominik Oramas 12 Smithtown East 53-06.25
7 383 Jaleel Berry 11 Nottingham 53-04.75
8 288 Michael Jeffers 12 Shenendehowa 53-01.75
9 964 Roman Lytovchenko 12 Monroe-Woodbury 53-00.00
10 1187 Chris Fasano 11 Sachem North 52-09.50
11 180 Hervens Mulatre 11 North Rockland 52-08.00
12 166 Jack Zimmerman 11 Briarcliff 52-01.00
13 477 Thomas Reilly 12 Norwich 51-06.00
14 955 Chris Brinkman 12 Kingston 51-02.50
15 1396 Julian Smallwood 11 St Joseph Coll. 50-11.00
16 547 Anthony Ray 10 Batavia 50-08.75
17 879 Nick Kocienda 12 Seaford 49-01.75
18 269 Kyle Boddery 12 Greenwich 48-10.50
19 858 Del Voltaire 12 Farmingdale 48-10.00
20 476 David Bernstein 12 Norwich 48-08.00
21 391 Derick Ward 12 RFA 47-05.50
22 1279 Elijah Broderick 12 Susan Wagner 47-05.00
23 550 Petro Huley 12 ChurchvilleChili 47-02.00
24 1274 Oshane McGregor 12 South Shore 46-05.75
25 1028 Josh Dora 12 Franklin Academy 42-08.50
26 1047 Adam Parker 10 Potsdam 40-02.00
27 749 Dan Utzler 11 Saranac 40-00.50
28 734 Robert Reynolds 9 Peru 37-04.00

Event 35 Boys Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 664 Colin Blair 12 Lancaster 69-08.75
2 172 Cameron Thompson 12 Lakeland/Panas 68-03.00
3 166 Jack Zimmerman 11 Briarcliff 63-10.50
4 955 Chris Brinkman 12 Kingston 60-07.25
5 1179 Nick Zeolla 12 Longwood 59-10.50
6 196 Anastasios Mouzakis 11 Tappan Zee 59-09.25
7 476 David Bernstein 12 Norwich 59-03.00
8 1378 Chris Dutra 12 Iona Prep 58-04.00
9 390 Ryan Swavely 10 RFA 58-02.00
10 880 John Antonelli 11 Syosset 58-01.50
11 963 Tom Reiser 11 Minisink Valley 57-07.25
12 872 Leon White 12 Massapequa 57-06.00
13 595 Norberto Cervantes 11 Williamson 56-10.00
14 959 Marshall Mannese 12 Marlboro 56-08.00
15 289 Kade Lampman 12 Shenendehowa 56-06.00
16 1265 Akpevwe Gbenedio 12 Medgar Evers 56-05.50
17 288 Michael Jeffers 12 Shenendehowa 55-10.50
18 666 Matthew Faulise 12 Lancaster 55-10.25
19 1280 Phillip Rosendorf 11 Susan Wagner 55-10.00
20 586 Andrew Palermo 10 Spencerport 55-05.25
21 1157 Jack Pihlkar 11 Commack 55-05.00
22 590 Thomas Coene 12 Webster Thomas 54-10.00
23 1191 Dominik Oramas 12 Smithtown East 54-07.50
24 269 Kyle Boddery 12 Greenwich 54-05.50
25 1279 Elijah Broderick 12 Susan Wagner 53-11.00
26 879 Nick Kocienda 12 Seaford 53-08.00
27 672 Connor Strusienski 12 Lancaster 52-07.75
28 1389 Jason Wright 11 St. Anthony’s 50-08.50
29 366 Brandon Broccoli 12 Clinton 48-10.00
30 1386 Matthem Lambdin 12 St. Anthony’s 46-03.00
31 453 Sean Hall 12 Binghamton 45-05.50
32 477 Thomas Reilly 12 Norwich 44-08.00

This entry was posted in Track. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives