Track and field: PRELIMINARY boys state meet seeding list

This list is subject to change and scratches.

Event 51 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1233 Carlon Hosten 12 Taft EC-1 10.61
2 666 Nathaniel Davis 12 Sweet Home-1 10.69
3 1117 Jelani Stoddart 12 Brentwood-1 10.79
3 133 Jessie Parson 10 New Rochelle-1 10.79
5 327 Jeremiah Willis 11 Cicero-NS-1 10.80
6 1311 Joel Nicholas 11 Canisius-1 10.83
7 174 Brandon Raysor 11 Ossining-1 10.89
8 862 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury-1 10.91
9 940 Khadeem Richards 12 Monticello-1 10.94
9 511 Jaron Nesmith 11 Churchville-Ch-1 10.94
11 1225 Brandon Smith 10 South Shore-1 10.95
12 856 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale-1 10.96
12 672 Jacob Maurino 12 W. Seneca East-1 10.96
14 366 Lucas Casab 11 Whitesboro-1 11.01
15 523 Jah’kier Moore 10 Edison Tech-1 11.03
15 1346 Todd Charles 11 Xaverian-1 11.03
15 250 Trebor Davis 11 Schenectady-1 11.03
18 414 Alex Spicer 12 Corning-1 11.04
19 1129 Tom Febbraro 12 East Islip-1 11.10
20 972 Jared Davidson 11 Washingtonville1 11.14
21 216 Michael Hermance 11 Colonie-1 11.16

Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1313 Elijah Jones 12 Cardinal Hayes-1 21.18
2 1233 Carlon Hosten 12 Taft EC-1 21.19
3 666 Nathaniel Davis 12 Sweet Home-1 21.35
4 940 Khadeem Richards 12 Monticello-1 21.60
5 1324 Jaden Antoine 12 Holy Trinity-1 21.64
6 511 Jaron Nesmith 11 Churchville-Ch-1 21.80
7 856 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale-1 21.88
8 344 David Fikhman 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 21.99
9 1160 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins 12 Patchogue-Med.-1 22.08
10 673 Peter Borzillieri 12 W. Seneca West-1 22.10
10 115 Julian Thomson 12 Clarkstown No.-1 22.10
12 1115 Julio Rodriguez 11 Brentwood-1 22.19
13 166 Nate McCants 12 White Plains-1 22.20
14 857 Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central-1 22.23
15 209 Nan Xie 12 Bethlehem-1 22.38
16 453 Aaron Davis 10 Union Endicott-1 22.62

Event 53 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1209 Anthony Brodie 11 Columbus-1 47.93
2 519 Jaquil Baxter 12 Edison Tech-1 47.99
3 142 Justin Marsland 12 Nyack-1 48.31
4 154 Mateo Rivera 12 Pelham-1 48.40
5 565 Ben Hulbert 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 48.57
6 1203 Kimani Brown 12 Cardozo-1 48.62
7 851 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale-1 48.70
8 302 Kieran Sheridan 12 Baldwinsville-1 48.86
9 908 Seth Goitia 12 Cornwall-1 49.33
10 657 Malik Brooks 11 Lockport-1 49.34
11 1127 Fernando Toledo 11 Comsewogue-1 49.46
11 406 Isaac Cornfield 12 Corning-1 49.46
13 1304 Tyler Shepherd 12 Stepinac-1 49.68
14 257 Lamont Walters 12 Schenectady-1 49.85
15 817 Sebastian Buckeridge 12 Freeport-1 50.42

Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 326 Joe Williams 12 Cicero-NS-1 13.97
2 1221 Tai Brown 12 Midwood-1 14.30
3 1139 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood-1 14.35
4 911 Maximo Olavarria 12 Cornwall-1 14.36
5 854 Asiel King 11 Uniondale-1 14.39
6 828 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside-1 14.40
7 217 Josiah Kemp 11 Colonie-1 14.41
8 1302 Chinemerem Ononiwu 12 Molloy-1 14.44
9 1303 Joshua Titus 12 Molloy-1 14.49
10 1216 Omar Rodgers 12 Franklin Lane-1 14.51
11 123 Michael Nardelli 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 14.57
12 171 Franklin Boateng 12 Yonkers-1 14.64
13 576 Michael Bayley 11 Victor-1 14.77
14 639 Mark Marrelli 11 Kenmore West-1 15.34
15 418 Trevon Alvarez 11 Horseheads-1 15.71
16 1013 Ruben Boyea 12 Massena-1 16.44

Event 58 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 942 Ryler Gould 10 Newburgh-1 53.63
2 120 Bryan Ivey 12 John Jay CR-1 53.75
3 1216 Omar Rodgers 12 Franklin Lane-1 53.95
4 1139 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood-1 54.40
5 816 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale-1 54.69
6 1137 Johnathan Smith 11 Huntington-1 54.98
7 109 Ethan Burgos 12 Beacon-1 55.03
8 801 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin-1 55.29
9 634 Joshua Peron 9 Frontier-1 55.39
10 1226 Jonathan Gordon 11 Spr. Gardens-1 55.44
11 1328 Connor Shea 12 Iona Prep-1 55.46
12 930 Richmond Boateng 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 55.61
13 350 Nazir Murray 12 Liverpool-1 55.98
14 576 Michael Bayley 11 Victor-1 56.06
15 260 Jeremy Chen 12 Shaker-1 56.57
16 1013 Ruben Boyea 12 Massena-1 57.86
17 415 Otto Sutton 10 Corning-1 58.18

Event 67 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Uniondale-1 41.58
1) 856 Giordano Williams 11 2) 854 Asiel King 11
3) 850 Malik Barrett 11 4) 855 Zachary Weekes 11
5) 852 Tyler Edmeade 12 6) 851 Christopher Borzor 12
2 Cardinal Hayes-1 41.76
1) 1313 Elijah Jones 12 2) 1312 Jose Franco 12
3) 1315 Lucas Nunez 12 4) 1317 Jahlahnee Watkins 11
5) 1316 Sanjay Perilall 11 6) 1314 Kuno Mendez 9
3 Brentwood-1 42.58
1) 1114 Saad Quadri 11 2) 1117 Jelani Stoddart 12
3) 1118 David Wood 11 4) 1115 Julio Rodriguez 11
5) 1112 Dylan Louis-Elias 9 6) 1113 Joseph Loverso 11
4 New Rochelle-1 42.73
1) 132 Jordan Forrest 11 2) 131 Helim Dixon-King 11
3) 135 Omari Walker 11 4) 133 Jessie Parson 10
5) 134 Kayshaun Thomas 10 6)
5 Edison Tech-1 42.78
1) 521 Delonta Curry 11 2) 519 Jaquil Baxter 12
3) 522 Adrian Jones 10 4) 523 Jah’kier Moore 10
5) 524 D’Ohntae Puryear 11 6) 525 Kedari Rutledge 12
6 Gates-Chili-1 42.79
1) 532 Dante Arbelo 12 2) 539 Jalen Smith 12
3) 535 Marcus McFadden 11 4) 537 Carlos Rivera 12
5) 538 Derrick Rogers 12 6) 534 Savion Joyles 11
7 Nyack-1 42.84
1) 140 Percy Downing 12 2) 142 Justin Marsland 12
3) 141 Keshawn Evans 10 4) 139 Raylens Boutin 11
8 Port Washington-1 42.86
1) 832 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 2) 831 Taiki Hirooka 10
3) 835 Alexander Zsikla 12 4) 834 Ryan Stevens 12
5) 833 Jacob Moy 11 6)
9 Newburgh Free Academy-1 42.92
1) 943 Brendon Hanson 12 2) 949 Davin Slater 12
3) 941 Xavier Ewen 10 4) 944 Ajuan Johnson 10
5) 947 Justin Rhumble 12 6) 945 Jeremiah Miller 12
10 Schenectady-1 42.93
1) 252 Kevin Jackson 12 2) 249 Jeremiah Davis 9
3) 255 Malakai Myles 10 4) 250 Trebor Davis 11
5) 251 Shemar Delphin 9 6) 257 Lamont Walters 12
11 Sweet Home-1 42.95
1) 671 Anthony Williams 12 2) 670 Thomas Rivera 12
3) 667 Kyle Durwald 10 4) 666 Nathaniel Davis 12
5) 668 Kaleb Luton 11 6) 669 Peyton Urbaniak 12
12 Cardozo-1 42.99
1) 1207 Dandre Lindsay 11 2) 1203 Kimani Brown 12
3) 1206 Leon Henry 12 4) 1204 Shamar Cohen 11
5) 1208 Driphon Simms 11 6) 1205 Gaetan Fleurentin 12
13 Xavier-1 43.02
1) 1353 Dorian Ryan 12 2) 1352 Ethan Ramierez 12
3) 1349 Andrew Hernandez 12 4) 1347 Val Ferraro 12
5) 1351 Carlos Ponce 12 6) 1354 Xavier Sweet 12
14 Cornwall-1 43.33
1) 908 Seth Goitia 12 2) 911 Maximo Olavarria 12
3) 910 Kyle Lindsell 11 4) 912 Dalton Weis 12
5) 907 Noah Chaudry 10 6) 909 Michael Incognoli 11
15 Cicero-North Syracuse-1 43.44
1) 322 Malcolm Christian 12 2) 326 Joe Williams 12
3) 323 Connor Hayes 11 4) 327 Jeremiah Willis 11
5) 324 Jon Kephart 11 6) 325 Anthony Pauli 12
16 Union Endicott-1 44.29
1) 456 Zymir Mobley 10 2) 455 Nyrese Harte-Gray 11
3) 454 Jayshawn Favor 9 4) 453 Aaron Davis 10
5) 450 Elo Amata 10 6) 452 Adam Armstrong 12

Event 68 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Washingtonville-1 3:17.20
1) 975 Josh Mallard 12 2) 974 Dillon Kane 12
3) 971 Tony Dallman 12 4) 970 Cameron Aviles 11
5) 972 Jared Davidson 11 6) 973 Thomas Garrison 11
2 Newburgh Free Academy-1 3:17.36
1) 942 Ryler Gould 10 2) 943 Brendon Hanson 12
3) 948 Kendall Scott 10 4) 946 Maleek Powell 10
5) 949 Davin Slater 12 6) 947 Justin Rhumble 12
3 Elmont-1 3:18.52
1) 810 Nolan Alexander-Baker 12 2) 811 Anthony Edwards 11
3) 813 Malik Johnson 12 4) 812 Demoni Gilkes 12
5) 814 Jeremiah Omeike 10 6)
4 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:19.15
1) 561 Stephen Beckham 12 2) 564 Aiden Daniels 12
3) 565 Ben Hulbert 11 4) 562 Jason Boykins 11
5) 566 Giovan McKnight 10 6) 563 Noah Brown 12
5 North Babylon-1 3:19.74
1) 1149 Justin Arranz 11 2) 1151 Joseph Shepherd 11
3) 1153 Devonnie Watson 11 4) 1152 Donovan Sibblles 12
5) 1150 Connor McKeever 12 6)
6 Mount Vernon-1 3:21.44
1) 128 Spencer Seide 11 2) 129 Jushua Zincke 12
3) 126 Joshwa Powell 12 4) 125 Khalid Armstrong 12
5) 124 Jonathan Adams 11 6) 127 Daijon Richards 10
7 Franklin K. Lane-1 3:23.03
1) 1216 Omar Rodgers 12 2) 1215 Dermack Lawrence 10
3) 1213 Denzel Hayde 10 4) 1217 Reggy Romain 11
5) 1214 Henry Jean Michel 12 6) 1218 Daishawn Simmons 11
8 Jamesville-Dewitt-1 3:23.32
1) 342 Joey Armenta 12 2) 347 Michael Potamianos 11
3) 343 Haberle Conlon 10 4) 344 David Fikhman 12
5) 345 Taku Laclair 12 6) 346 Markos Petkopoulos 12
9 Corning-1 3:23.83
1) 411 Jack Larson 12 2) 412 Harrison Lynch 10
3) 406 Isaac Cornfield 12 4) 414 Alex Spicer 12
5) 410 Sam Kelly 12 6) 416 Kyle Zaidel 9
10 Schenectady-1 3:25.54
1) 248 Keegan Cochrane 12 2) 257 Lamont Walters 12
3) 252 Kevin Jackson 12 4) 253 Naseem Kimble 12
5) 247 Corey Anderson 10 6) 246 Maazin Ahmed 12
11 Mt. St. Michaels-1 3:27.32
1) 1332 Jade Harris 12 2) 1335 Shadane Wisdom 12
3) 1333 Said Parchment 12 4) 1334 Ason Rutledge 11
5) 1331 Ancil Clayton 11 6)
12 Lancaster-1 3:28.58
1) 647 Derek Walter 11 2) 644 Matt Skakal 12
3) 640 Zach Brainard 12 4) 643 Jared Rogalski 10
5) 641 Elijah Kerner 11 6) 646 Griffin Vendetti 12
13 Massena-1 3:35.01
1) 1016 Christian McSurdy 10 2) 1013 Ruben Boyea 12
3) 1014 Jonathan French 10 4) 1015 Shakoronhioke:wen Jacobs 9
5) 1017 Michael Meddings 12 6) 1018 Jeremiah von Borstel 11

Event 61 Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 327 Jeremiah Willis 11 Cicero-NS-1 23-08.75
2 237 Kirk Francis 10 Saratoga-1 23-05.25
3 118 Robert Blue 12 Harrison-1 23-04.00
4 218 AJ Weinstein 11 Columbia-1 22-08.75
5 520 Keyonte Carree 10 Edison Tech-1 22-08.25
5 1211 Paul Agard 12 Francis Lewis-1 22-08.25
7 539 Jalen Smith 12 Gates-Chili-1 22-06.50
8 326 Joe Williams 12 Cicero-NS-1 22-05.75
9 1325 Christian Taylor 12 Holy Trinity-1 22-05.50
10 122 Josias Luctamar 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 22-04.00
11 819 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City-1 22-03.00
12 815 Kyle Berotti 12 Farmingdale-1 22-02.50
13 1322 Dylan Ameres 11 Chaminade-1 22-02.00
14 1128 Anoune Basse 12 East Islip-1 22-00.50
15 673 Peter Borzillieri 12 W. Seneca West-1 21-11.25
16 453 Aaron Davis 10 Union Endicott-1 21-10.25
17 1220 Michael Ogbuehi 11 Jamaica-1 21-09.50
18 937 Odera Okafor 10 Monroe-Woodbury1 21-03.50
19 1014 Jonathan French 10 Massena-1 18-10.50

Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 853 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale-1 48-07.00
2 327 Jeremiah Willis 11 Cicero-NS-1 48-00.00
3 118 Robert Blue 12 Harrison-1 47-03.50
4 218 AJ Weinstein 11 Columbia-1 46-08.75
5 1234 Salif Mane 11 Taft EC-1 46-01.00
6 261 Riese Ninstant 10 Shaker-1 45-11.00
6 821 Kevin Nalisa 12 Lawrence-1 45-11.00
8 539 Jalen Smith 12 Gates-Chili-1 45-08.00
9 668 Kaleb Luton 11 Sweet Home-1 45-01.00
10 1322 Dylan Ameres 11 Chaminade-1 44-10.00
11 1105 Marcrene Jeannot 11 Bay Shore-1 44-01.75
12 951 David Alcenat 10 Pine Bush-1 43-08.75
13 450 Elo Amata 10 Union Endicott-1 42-04.50
14 1018 Jeremiah von Borstel 11 Massena-1 38-09.25

Event 63 Boys Shot Put Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 645 Jon Surdej 11 Lancaster-1 61-00.50
2 1343 Tyler Doty 11 St. Joe’s Buf.-1 59-00.00
3 567 Jake McPherson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 56-05.75
4 642 Andy Pietrantoni 11 Lancaster-1 53-10.75
5 568 Andrew Palermo 12 Spencerport-1 53-01.50
6 132 Jordan Forrest 11 New Rochelle-1 52-09.00
7 1126 Steven Vasile 11 Commack-1 51-04.00
8 808 T”Shyne Johnson 12 East Meadow-1 50-07.50
9 1224 Jakob Morrissey 11 Riverdale/King-1 49-09.00
10 256 Adrian Sanders 11 Schenectady-1 49-03.75
11 329 Gabe Holloman 12 East Syr-Minoa-1 48-07.00
12 420 Matt Funicelli 12 Ithaca-1 48-06.00
13 963 Mason Davis 11 Valley Central-1 48-03.75

Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1126 Steven Vasile 11 Commack-1 173-04
2 825 Kevin Cetin 12 Massapequa-1 169-00
3 155 Anthony Harrison 11 Ramapo-1 168-01
4 567 Jake McPherson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 164-04
5 108 Spencer Thomas 12 Arlington-1 163-10
6 1101 Deonte Wilson 12 Amityville-1 157-00
7 420 Matt Funicelli 12 Ithaca-1 156-09
8 1343 Tyler Doty 11 St. Joe’s Buf.-1 156-08
9 568 Andrew Palermo 12 Spencerport-1 154-02
10 417 Dan Fedor 12 Elmira-1 152-11
11 202 James Cocca 11 Averill Park-1 152-02
12 642 Andy Pietrantoni 11 Lancaster-1 151-09
13 674 Joseph Castoire 12 W. Seneca West-1 150-03
14 330 Gavin Stevens 12 East Syr-Minoa-1 144-06
15 926 Jack McDonough 11 Kingston-1 138-04
16 1224 Jakob Morrissey 11 Riverdale/King-1 134-05

Event 151 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 144 Jaheim Jones 11 Lourdes-2 10.65
2 431 Zack Race 12 Norwich-2 10.70
3 103 Glenmour Osbourne 12 Ardsley-2 10.76
4 618 Javon Thomas 11 Cleveland Hill-2 10.80
5 542 Joshua McCleary 12 Greece Olympia-2 10.88
6 650 Michael Allender 12 Lew-Port-2 10.89
7 461 Tyler Hozempa 12 Windsor-2 11.02
8 570 Cascius Facen 11 UPrep Roch.-2 11.05
9 903 Harry Laboy 12 Chester-2 11.20
10 360 Lincoln Owen 11 Sherburne-2 11.21
11 715 Marcus Baisi 12 Saranac-2 11.23
12 1412 Cullen Coleman 10 Rye Country Day2 11.29
13 1417 Will Kingham 12 Trinity School-2 11.31
14 225 Jaylen Pritchett 11 Hudson Falls 11.35
15 1011 Peyton Schmitt 11 Gouverneur-2 11.39
16 806 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke-2 11.47
16 315 Avion Othman 12 CBA-Syracuse-2 11.47
18 1121 Nyrell James 12 Center Moriches2 11.59

Event 152 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 144 Jaheim Jones 11 Lourdes-2 21.34
2 1305 D’Andre Barriffe 12 Bshp Loughlin-2 21.58
3 103 Glenmour Osbourne 12 Ardsley-2 21.89
4 431 Zack Race 12 Norwich-2 21.93
5 542 Joshua McCleary 12 Greece Olympia-2 22.13
5 618 Javon Thomas 11 Cleveland Hill-2 22.13
7 650 Michael Allender 12 Lew-Port-2 22.25
8 1408 Aaron Miller 10 Riverdale-2 22.27
9 570 Cascius Facen 11 UPrep Roch.-2 22.51
10 462 Dante Kimbrough 12 Windsor-2 22.68
11 364 Riley Spingler 12 Weedsport-2 22.82
12 225 Jaylen Pritchett 11 Hudson Falls 22.89
13 1104 Evan Parise 10 Babylon-2 22.94
14 1021 Bedros Janoyan 12 Potsdam-2 23.12
15 952 David Factor 11 Red Hook-2 23.15
16 701 Dade Cox 9 Beekmantown-2 23.47
17 820 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees-2 23.48

Event 153 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1309 Brian Strachn 12 Bshp Loughlin-2 48.45
2 153 Thomas Wilson 12 Pearl River-2 48.53
3 1408 Aaron Miller 10 Riverdale-2 48.76
4 607 Seth Conner 12 Cheektowaga-2 49.32
5 364 Riley Spingler 12 Weedsport-2 49.56
6 543 Niles Jones 11 Harley-A-C-2 49.87
7 623 Collan Zimmerman 12 East Aurora-2 50.02
8 823 Rashad Teachey 10 Malverne-2 50.59
9 457 Eric Ryan 12 Union Springs-2 50.75
10 259 Josh Jeffes 10 Scotia-2 50.95
11 715 Marcus Baisi 12 Saranac-2 50.98
12 927 Braxxdon Dawson 11 Marlboro-2 51.43
13 1019 Bodie Molnar 10 Norwood-Norfolk2 52.13
14 1103 Ryan Flynn 11 Babylon-2 53.74

Event 157 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 960 Michael Mullally 12 Sullivan West-2 14.03
2 1147 Kenneth Wei 11 Mount Sinai-2 14.49
3 575 Michael Warren 12 UPrep Roch.-2 14.52
4 506 Eric Davis 12 Batavia-2 14.55
5 717 Cameron Duffield 11 Saranac-2 14.76
6 603 Michael Wolfgang 10 Allegany-Lime.-2 14.93
7 102 Lowell Pierette 12 Hamilton-2 14.95
8 150 Nick Malfitano 11 Pearl River-2 15.12
9 664 Max Bowden 11 Starpoint-2 15.18
10 213 Andrew Towse 12 Canajoharie-2 15.33
11 232 Htat Lwin 12 Rensselaer-2 15.35
12 357 Nate Oczkowski 11 New Hartford-2 15.56
13 443 Liam Matthews 10 Sidney-2 15.58
14 1409 Willy White 11 Riverdale-2 15.66
15 829 Dennis Mejia 12 Oyster Bay-2 16.21

Event 158 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 960 Michael Mullally 12 Sullivan West-2 53.71
2 586 Jacob Schmid 12 Wayne-2 54.51
3 717 Cameron Duffield 11 Saranac-2 54.98
4 575 Michael Warren 12 UPrep Roch.-2 55.34
5 1419 Mahlon Sorensen 12 Trinity School-2 56.09
6 602 Liam Coulter 10 Allegany-Lime.-2 56.44
7 1321 Jonathan Hackshaw 12 C. Spellman-2 56.46
8 150 Nick Malfitano 11 Pearl River-2 56.57
9 402 Lance Jensen 10 Candor-2 56.80
10 719 Luke Maye 11 Saranac-2 56.87
11 962 Thomas VanSaders 11 Tri-Valley-2 56.93
12 603 Michael Wolfgang 10 Allegany-Lime.-2 57.10
13 1409 Willy White 11 Riverdale-2 57.57
14 1140 Shane Bombace 11 Mount Sinai-2 57.84
15 359 Jacob Marr 12 Phoenix-2 57.86
16 213 Andrew Towse 12 Canajoharie-2 58.37
17 1010 Cooper Latta 11 Gouverneur-2 1:01.03
18 841 Dante Marzini 10 Seaford-2 1:01.19

Event 167 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ardsley-2 42.68
1) 106 Zach Wachs 12 2) 105 Habib Shahbain 12
3) 104 Jalen Osbourne 10 4) 103 Glenmour Osbourne 12
2 Cleveland Hill-2 42.92
1) 615 Chris Diem 10 2) 619 Aaron Wahler 11
3) 616 D’Mario Grant 11 4) 618 Javon Thomas 11
5) 614 Bryce Brown 9 6) 617 Samuel Pitts 10
3 Norwich-2 43.08
1) 427 David Berger 10 2) 431 Zack Race 12
3) 429 Eric Conant 11 4) 432 Scott Tomanocy 12
5) 430 Gabe Gawronski 11 6) 428 Noah Bufalini 10
4 UPrep Rochester-2 43.55
1) 572 Keyshawn Jones 12 2) 575 Michael Warren 12
3) 570 Cascius Facen 11 4) 569 Jarvis Alexander 11
5) 573 Amir Massey 12 6) 571 Clifton Henderson 11
5 Maine-Endwell-2 43.61
1) 422 Ian Lis 9 2) 423 James Mccabe 11
3) 421 Thomas Benjamin 11 4) 424 Logan Roux 12
5) 463 Ryan Hoskins 11 6)
6 Woodlands-2 43.75
1) 167 Kahjuan Chandler 11 2) 168 Josh Holmes 11
3) 169 Christian Watson 10 4) 170 Donovan Williams 11
7 Rye Country Day-2 43.82
1) 1411 Cameron Coleman 11 2) 1415 Julian Martelly 11
3) 1412 Cullen Coleman 10 4) 1413 Robbie Fox 10
5) 1414 Greyson Humphrey 9 6) 1416 Ben Pearce 9
8 Cheektowaga-2 43.95
1) 606 Alek Bryant 12 2) 612 JaQuan Pugh 12
3) 611 CJ Krzanowicz 8 4) 605 Robert Bragg 11
5) 609 Art Jordan 12 6) 607 Seth Conner 12
9 Chester-2 44.31
1) 903 Harry Laboy 12 2) 901 Joseph Catalano 10
3) 902 Josh Hopkinson 11 4) 904 Aidan O’Connor 12
5) 905 Tariq Thomas 11 6)
10 Clyde-Savannah-2 44.39
1) 517 Cody Smith 11 2) 516 Jaydon Rattray 12
3) 514 Nicholas Fowler 12 4) 513 Michael Fowler 11
5) 515 Gabe Kubissa 12 6) 512 Derrick Chance 12
11 Rensselaer-2 44.67
1) 234 Tyrese Smith 12 2) 232 Htat Lwin 12
3) 231 Ehdo Kyi 11 4) 230 Salah Harris 11
12 Center Moriches-2 44.82
1) 1119 David Carroll 11 2) 1122 Joseph Luongo 10
3) 1123 TyiQuon Nix 11 4) 1121 Nyrell James 12
5) 1120 Jake Dagostino 10 6) 1125 Letrell Ward 10
13 Cazenovia-2 45.06
1) 309 Samuel DeLeon 11 2) 311 Justin Gagnon 11
3) 314 James Pavelchak 11 4) 310 Slater DeLeon 9
5) 313 Collin Killiany 12 6) 312 Andrew Kent 8
14 Saranac-2 45.44
1) 723 Griffin Williams 12 2) 720 Brexton Montville 11
3) 714 Garrett Adolfo 10 4) 721 Shayne O’Neill 11
5) 716 Anthoney Bernardi 10 6) 719 Luke Maye 11
15 West Hempstead-2 45.48
1) 858 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 2) 859 Chris Jean Louis 12
3) 861 Eric Oh 12 4) 860 Lincoln Jerome 12
16 Gouverneur-2 45.86
1) 1008 Caleb Farr 10 2) 1009 Alex Fuller 12
3) 1012 Cayden Stowell 10 4) 1011 Peyton Schmitt 11
5) 1010 Cooper Latta 11 6)

Event 168 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Saranac-2 3:22.37
1) 723 Griffin Williams 12 2) 717 Cameron Duffield 11
3) 719 Luke Maye 11 4) 715 Marcus Baisi 12
5) 720 Brexton Montville 11 6) 721 Shayne O’Neill 11
2 Bishop Loughlin-2 3:22.60
1) 1306 Akil Charles 12 2) 1310 Malique Williams 10
3) 1309 Brian Strachn 12 4) 1305 D’Andre Barriffe 12
5) 1308 Andrew Saint-vil 12 6) 1307 Frank Roye 12
3 Pearl River-2 3:22.62
1) 150 Nick Malfitano 11 2) 152 Matt Politis 12
3) 148 Brian Flaherty 12 4) 153 Thomas Wilson 12
5) 151 Pat McCann 11 6) 149 Brian Mahoney 11
4 Our Lady of Lourdes-2 3:24.24
1) 146 Nick Timm 11 2) 143 Kenny Barrett 12
3) 145 Sofo Kirton 11 4) 144 Jaheim Jones 11
5 Wayne-2 3:25.81
1) 582 Steven Amish 11 2) 587 Aaron Scholz 12
3) 586 Jacob Schmid 12 4) 585 Justin Jantzi 10
5) 583 Josh Beha 11 6) 584 James Flannery 11
6 Mynderse Academy-2 3:26.78
1) 555 Glen Shuster 12 2) 556 Brenden Sofo 12
3) 554 Lucas Ferrara 11 4) 553 Jeremiah Carnicelli 12
5) 552 Hunter Brignall 11 6)
7 Cheektowaga-2 3:26.83
1) 605 Robert Bragg 11 2) 613 Noah Williams 12
3) 608 Seth Fonda 12 4) 607 Seth Conner 12
5) 610 Jake Kaminski 11 6) 604 Tamell Bass 11
8 Poly Prep-2 3:27.46
1) 1402 Gabriel Cannavo 11 2) 1404 Julien Hinz 12
3) 1406 Derrick Simmons 12 4) 1407 Daniel Wallace 11
5) 1405 Quinn Lansill 10 6)
9 Norwich-2 3:28.36
1) 432 Scott Tomanocy 12 2) 428 Noah Bufalini 10
3) 429 Eric Conant 11 4) 430 Gabe Gawronski 11
5) 427 David Berger 10 6) 431 Zack Race 12
10 Schalmont-2 3:29.10
1) 243 Francisco Beltran 11 2) 242 Antonio Beltran 11
3) 245 Jacob Wilson 11 4) 244 Hunter Fallat 11
11 Rhinebeck-2 3:30.79
1) 954 Quinn Graziano 12 2) 956 Gideon Rothschild 10
3) 955 Noah Lortie 9 4) 953 George Ashworth 9
5) 957 Nakoa Zuger 10 6)
12 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 3:31.24
1) 1109 Matt Nolan 11 2) 1110 Kyle Schmitt 12
3) 1111 Colin Strain 9 4) 1107 Kevin Lessing 11
5) 1108 Jack Martinez 12 6)
13 New Hartford-2 3:31.55
1) 357 Nate Oczkowski 11 2) 354 Jason Green 10
3) 358 Sei Sei 11 4) 356 Nick Lemire 12
5) 352 Vincent Fanelli 9 6)
14 Clarke-2 3:35.44
1) 805 David Stewart 11 2) 803 Roberto Izzo 12
3) 804 Brandon McNally 12 4) 806 Jasper Valino 12
5) 807 Michael Zanni 12 6)

Event 161 Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 638 Shevaughn Allen 12 JFK-Cheektowaga2 24-01.75
2 542 Joshua McCleary 12 Greece Olympia-2 23-03.50
3 1147 Kenneth Wei 11 Mount Sinai-2 22-10.25
4 1170 Sebastian Pereira 12 Southampton-2 22-09.00
5 1401 Zach Love 11 Dalton-2 22-08.50
6 404 Mike Godbay 11 Chenango Valley2 22-03.25
7 446 Josiah Lopez 11 Trumansburg-2 22-02.75
8 164 Ethan Bartlett 12 Valhalla-2 22-01.75
9 574 Fonati Merriam 12 UPrep Roch.-2 22-01.50
10 601 Josh Jeziorski 12 Alden-2 22-01.00
11 358 Sei Sei 11 New Hartford-2 22-00.75
12 364 Riley Spingler 12 Weedsport-2 21-11.00
13 859 Chris Jean Louis 12 W. Hempstead-2 21-05.75
14 102 Lowell Pierette 12 Hamilton-2 21-04.00
15 233 Xavier Nixon 12 Rensselaer-2 20-08.00
16 916 Larry Dunn 12 James O’Neill-2 20-07.00
17 1001 Will Bilow 12 Franklin Acad-2 19-09.00
18 709 Joe Gonzalez-Lyons 11 Plattsburgh-2 19-07.50

Event 162 Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1170 Sebastian Pereira 12 Southampton-2 48-11.00
2 164 Ethan Bartlett 12 Valhalla-2 47-01.50
3 638 Shevaughn Allen 12 JFK-Cheektowaga2 46-11.25
4 445 Jahreed Isles 10 Sus Valley-2 45-02.00
5 165 Orlando Clarke 12 Valhalla-2 45-01.50
6 349 Ryan Miller 12 Little Falls-2 44-11.00
7 574 Fonati Merriam 12 UPrep Roch.-2 44-08.00
8 210 Sean Meher 11 Broadalbin-2 44-06.00
9 551 Jacob Liberati 11 Midlakes-2 44-05.75
10 859 Chris Jean Louis 12 W. Hempstead-2 44-04.50
11 449 Jacob Haqq 10 Unatego-2 44-01.50
12 1401 Zach Love 11 Dalton-2 43-08.00
13 961 Kalic Perry 12 Tri-Valley-2 42-08.00
14 709 Joe Gonzalez-Lyons 11 Plattsburgh-2 41-06.50
15 1344 Jashaw Collins 12 St.Mary’s Lan.-2 40-03.00

Event 163 Boys Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 507 Anthony Ray 12 Batavia-2 59-09.50
2 924 Mark Przybocki 12 John S. Burke-2 57-03.00
3 444 Edward Rajner 12 Sidney-2 55-06.25
4 434 Leroy Williams 12 Oneonta-2 54-00.75
5 221 Michael Gabriel 12 Greenwich-2 53-08.50
6 1022 Adam Parker 12 Potsdam-2 53-01.00
7 609 Art Jordan 12 Cheektowaga-2 51-08.50
8 665 Mike Parisse 12 Starpoint-2 51-06.25
9 224 Trever Rose 12 Hoosic Valley-2 51-04.50
10 712 Sean Lincoln 12 Saranac Lake-2 51-02.50
11 540 Russell Harvey 12 Geneseo-2 49-11.50
12 1124 Jacob Sigerson 11 Center Moriches2 49-02.50
13 335 Hunter Donhauser 11 Hannibal-2 47-02.75
14 110 Avery Kane 12 Bronxville-2 46-06.00
15 822 David Fernandez 12 Locust Valley-2 45-05.50
16 1403 Malcolm Charles 12 Poly Prep-2 42-06.25
17 1319 Michon Dudley 12 Cardinal O’Hara2 41-10.50

Event 164 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 507 Anthony Ray 12 Batavia-2 164-04
2 221 Michael Gabriel 12 Greenwich-2 154-01
3 433 Zach Elliott 11 Odessa-Montour-2 153-08
4 215 Tim Dahl 12 Cobleskill-2 151-01
5 444 Edward Rajner 12 Sidney-2 150-03
6 924 Mark Przybocki 12 John S. Burke-2 150-02
7 609 Art Jordan 12 Cheektowaga-2 149-11
8 1022 Adam Parker 12 Potsdam-2 149-04
9 1130 Quinn Smith 10 Hampton Bays-2 145-03
10 710 Tim Varano 12 Plattsburgh-2 138-01
11 361 Sam Thomas 12 South Jefferson2 135-02
12 822 David Fernandez 12 Locust Valley-2 129-07
13 110 Avery Kane 12 Bronxville-2 119-04
14 1403 Malcolm Charles 12 Poly Prep-2 107-09

Event 554 Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1154 Elijah Claiborne 12 Northport-1 1:52.24
2 113 Matt Rizzo 11 Bronxville-2 1:53.40
3 526 Ben Bulkeley 12 Fairport-1 1:53.57
4 915 Liam Higgins 12 Goshen-1 1:53.62
5 577 Nico Bellavia 12 Victor-1 1:53.68
6 922 Carl Tyce 11 James O’Neill-2 1:54.23
7 223 Noah Tindale 11 Guilderland-1 1:54.33
8 112 Alex Rizzo 11 Bronxville-2 1:54.43
9 119 Jeremiah LaDuca 12 Horace Greeley-1 1:54.49
10 107 Mark Scanlon 11 Arlington-1 1:54.53
11 430 Gabe Gawronski 11 Norwich-2 1:54.54
12 1174 Juan Lasso 11 Westhampton Bch1 1:54.80
13 1210 Jeffrey Perdomo 12 Dewitt Clinton-1 1:55.11
14 248 Keegan Cochrane 12 Schenectady-1 1:55.78
15 1406 Derrick Simmons 12 Poly Prep-2 1:55.92
16 408 Daniel Gahagan 12 Corning-1 1:56.00
17 1329 Erik Brown 11 Kellenberg-1 1:56.22
18 1404 Julien Hinz 12 Poly Prep-2 1:56.97
19 637 Sebastian Melendez 10 Grand Island-1 1:57.35
20 338 Grant Stokoe 12 Homer-2 1:57.37
21 802 Clayton Santiago 12 Bethpage-1 1:57.90
22 351 Nathan Reeves 11 Liverpool-1 1:58.03
23 601 Josh Jeziorski 12 Alden-2 1:58.16
24 549 Ethan Dietschler 12 Lyons-2 1:58.78
25 1145 Jack Pilon 12 Mount Sinai-2 1:59.11
26 242 Antonio Beltran 11 Schalmont-2 1:59.40
27 713 Tyler Martin 12 Saranac Lake-2 2:00.51
28 807 Michael Zanni 12 Clarke-2 2:02.18
29 1004 Tucker Lawrence 12 Franklin Acad-2 2:03.99

Event 655 Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 365 Jason Robinson 9 Westmoreland-2 3:59.71

Event 555 Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1154 Elijah Claiborne 12 Northport-1 4:11.47
2 1172 Aiden Smyth 12 Walt Whitman-1 4:14.59
3 1164 Kal Lewis 10 Shelter Island-2 4:15.42
4 559 Tyler Senall 12 Penfield-1 4:15.78
5 157 Greg Fusco 12 Somers-1 4:16.27
6 663 Cal Puskar 12 Orchard Park-1 4:16.93
7 925 Robert Becker 12 Kingston-1 4:17.25
8 204 Matt Cavaliere 11 Bethlehem-1 4:17.61
9 152 Matt Politis 12 Pearl River-2 4:17.73
10 227 Donnovan Tucker 12 Niskayuna-1 4:17.95
11 137 Patrick Tuohy 12 North Rockland-1 4:19.40
12 827 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore-1 4:19.56
13 1410 Tobias Wolfson 10 Riverdale-2 4:19.73
14 1163 Sam Walker 12 Port Jefferson-2 4:20.34
15 510 Peter Kostarellis 11 Churchville-Ch-1 4:20.43
16 840 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford-2 4:21.20
17 1406 Derrick Simmons 12 Poly Prep-2 4:21.43
18 425 Parker Stokes 11 Maine-Endwell-2 4:21.79
19 1350 Josef Raphael Oettl 12 Xavier-1 4:22.38
20 138 Benjamin Leicht 11 North Salem-2 4:22.59
21 401 Noah Farrelly 12 Binghamton-1 4:25.19
22 659 Michael Peppy 12 Maple Grove-2 4:25.54
23 351 Nathan Reeves 11 Liverpool-1 4:26.01
24 1222 Ermiyas Harper 11 Midwood-1 4:26.34
25 334 Ben Dennison 11 Hannibal-2 4:28.74
26 222 Peyton Howard 11 Greenwich-2 4:29.98
27 922 Carl Tyce 11 James O’Neill-2 4:30.64
28 718 Andrew Lepage 12 Saranac-2 4:32.09
29 547 Tim Redman 12 Livonia-2 4:33.65
30 1020 Nathan McNally 11 Ogdensburg-2 4:35.39
31 1318 Tommy Appenheimer 11 Cardinal O’Hara2 4:40.02

Event 556 Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 241 Shea Weilbaker 11 Saratoga-1 8:59.46
2 622 Ian Russ 12 East Aurora-2 9:00.97
3 413 Quinn Nicholson 12 Corning-1 9:15.32
4 1157 Dan O’Connor 12 Northport-1 9:17.44
5 212 Tyler Berg 11 Burnt Hills-1 9:17.45
6 332 Garrett Brennan 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:18.63
7 220 Chris Hughes 12 Glens Falls-2 9:19.30
8 906 Seth Bywater 11 Cornwall-1 9:19.90
9 560 Nathan Lawler 12 Pittsford Mend-1 9:20.12
10 137 Patrick Tuohy 12 North Rockland-1 9:20.34
11 914 Louis Greco 12 Goshen-1 9:22.57
12 1202 Evan Sherman 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 9:25.99
13 636 Ryan Buzby 12 Grand Island-1 9:26.43
14 1167 Nick Cipolla 12 Smithtown West-1 9:27.31
15 827 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore-1 9:30.20
16 362 Owen Walker 12 VVS-2 9:30.77
17 1326 Pedro Bravo 10 Iona Prep-1 9:31.39
18 724 Caleb Moore 12 Seton Platt.-2 9:31.55
19 659 Michael Peppy 12 Maple Grove-2 9:33.08
20 401 Noah Farrelly 12 Binghamton-1 9:35.53
21 117 Sean Gardiner 11 Croton-Harmon-2 9:39.70
22 557 Dillon VanDemortel 12 Newark-2 9:41.28
23 840 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford-2 9:41.53
24 1169 Gustavo Morastitla 12 Southampton-2 9:43.21
25 1318 Tommy Appenheimer 11 Cardinal O’Hara2 9:46.87
26 1410 Tobias Wolfson 10 Riverdale-2 9:46.88
27 918 Tony Njoga 11 James O’Neill-2 9:48.88
28 436 Nate Bowers 11 Owego-2 9:58.06
29 1006 Dylan Perry 9 Franklin Acad-2 10:27.90

Event 656 Boys 3200 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 365 Jason Robinson 9 Westmoreland-2 8:23.35

Event 559 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 915 Liam Higgins 12 Goshen-1 9:23.51
2 425 Parker Stokes 11 Maine-Endwell-2 9:24.64
3 914 Louis Greco 12 Goshen-1 9:24.75
4 1161 Carlos Santos 12 Patchogue-Med.-1 9:24.98
5 226 Marty Dolan 11 Niskayuna-1 9:29.46
6 1168 Nick DeFelice 11 Smithtown West-1 9:30.48
7 545 Ryan Thompson 11 Irondequoit-1 9:39.46
8 353 Josh Farmer 11 New Hartford-2 9:39.48
9 1348 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom 12 Xavier-1 9:39.98
10 158 Matt Fusco 12 Somers-1 9:42.24
11 653 Andrew Perreault 11 Lew-Port-2 9:42.32
12 203 Tim Dwyer 12 Ballston Spa-1 9:43.11
13 636 Ryan Buzby 12 Grand Island-1 9:46.28
14 1223 Jacob Ireland 10 Riverdale/King-1 9:48.42
15 660 Samuel Auernhamer 12 Newfane-2 9:48.48
16 448 Evan Whittaker 12 Trumansburg-2 9:49.44
17 824 Ryan Watson 12 Manhasset-1 9:51.54
18 172 Jack Reynolds 11 Pearl River-2 9:53.73
19 950 Satch Waldman 12 Onteora-2 9:59.17
20 333 Peyton Geehrer 9 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:59.52
21 544 Cameron McDaniel 11 Honeoye Falls-2 10:04.59
22 229 Henry Goca 11 Rensselaer-2 10:07.79
23 718 Andrew Lepage 12 Saranac-2 10:13.13
24 1002 Sam Dumas 11 Franklin Acad-2 10:15.00
25 407 Bryce Derick 11 Corning-1 10:19.38
26 1162 Grant Samara 9 Port Jefferson-2 10:19.98
27 1420 Geordie Young 11 Trinity School-2 10:29.57
28 839 John Krzyminski 11 Seaford-2 10:37.72

Event 569 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Northport-1 7:48.28
1) 1157 Dan O’Connor 12 2) 1155 Isaiah Claiborne 12
3) 1154 Elijah Claiborne 12 4) 1156 Thomas Fodor 10
5) 1158 Sean Ryan 11 6) 1159 Eric Stehlik 12
2 Bethlehem-1 7:48.82
1) 205 Kyle Culley 11 2) 208 Jack Huber 12
3) 206 Riley Grossman 12 4) 204 Matt Cavaliere 11
5) 207 Michael Hazaz 10 6)
3 St. Anthony’s-1 7:49.77
1) 1339 Griffin Kudla 10 2) 1341 Matthew Reda 11
3) 1336 Michael Barbaro-Barnett 11 4) 1337 Brendan Dearie 11
5) 1338 Mason Gatewood 12 6) 1340 Matthew Payamps 11
4 Victor-1 7:50.30
1) 577 Nico Bellavia 12 2) 580 Connor Preston 11
3) 578 Hunter Braun 12 4) 579 Conrad Bremer 11
5) 581 Matt Woodworth 10 6)
5 Saratoga Springs-1 7:50.66
1) 239 Ryan Postlethwait 11 2) 240 Ezra Ruggles 11
3) 238 Peter Moller 11 4) 241 Shea Weilbaker 11
5) 235 Tom Bradley 11 6) 236 Noah Flanders 10
6 Warwick Valley-1 7:52.07
1) 968 Alec Warnock 12 2) 966 Jeremy Platt-Strack 11
3) 965 Tom Gardiner 12 4) 964 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri 10
5) 969 Gabe Wersebe 12 6) 967 Dane Sorensen 12
7 Pearl River-2 7:53.69
1) 151 Pat McCann 11 2) 149 Brian Mahoney 11
3) 148 Brian Flaherty 12 4) 152 Matt Politis 12
5) 172 Jack Reynolds 11 6) 150 Nick Malfitano 11
8 Fairport-1 7:54.28
1) 527 Sam Bulkeley 10 2) 526 Ben Bulkeley 12
3) 530 Sean Henretta 11 4) 529 Brian Egan 12
5) 528 Jack Callard 12 6) 531 Samuel Schraver 12
9 Syosset-1 7:55.10
1) 848 Hunter Pick 10 2) 847 Andrew Lafferty 12
3) 849 Ross Reddock 12 4) 845 Justin DePinto 10
5) 846 Logan Frain 10 6)
10 Tappan Zee-1 7:55.58
1) 160 Pat Castellano 11 2) 161 Jack Collins 12
3) 163 Tom McKiernon 12 4) 162 Conor Malanaphy 12
11 Monroe-Woodbury-1 7:56.24
1) 932 Mike Hannon 12 2) 934 Trevor Ladue 12
3) 936 Dominic Longhitano 11 4) 929 Keith Allen 9
5) 931 Skylar Brodsky 10 6) 935 Kajetan Leitner 11
12 Bronxville-2 7:56.77
1) 113 Matt Rizzo 11 2) 112 Alex Rizzo 11
3) 111 Jack Kochensky 11 4) 114 Ethan Waggoner 9
13 Hauppauge-1 7:56.95
1) 1134 Justin Rutley 12 2) 1132 Chris Kelly 11
3) 1135 Josh Segal 11 4) 1131 Nick Crociata 12
5) 1136 Luke Strand 11 6)
14 Corning-1 7:57.59
1) 407 Bryce Derick 11 2) 405 John Cleary 11
3) 413 Quinn Nicholson 12 4) 408 Daniel Gahagan 12
5) 415 Otto Sutton 10 6) 409 Torrey Jacobson-Evans 10
15 Central Square-1 8:02.92
1) 316 Wade Backman 12 2) 317 Gabe Chisari 11
3) 320 Brandon Martin 11 4) 318 Frank Derdzinski 11
5) 319 Ryan Lovell 12 6)
16 Falconer-Cassadaga Valley-2 8:03.55
1) 624 Bryce Baglia 10 2) 625 Collin Barmore 11
3) 629 Andrew Young 12 4) 628 Rayven Sample 11
5) 626 Ben Deperna 12 6) 627 Wyatt Harrington 8
17 Lewiston-Porter-2 8:04.12
1) 649 Cole Accetta 10 2) 656 Ben Wisto 10
3) 651 Miguel Bautista 11 4) 653 Andrew Perreault 11
5) 655 Corey Stack 10 6) 652 Justin Pavan 9
18 Susan Wagner-1 8:05.87
1) 1229 William Cuthbertson 12 2) 1227 Mahmoud Abdalla 12
3) 1232 Daniel Wronski 10 4) 1231 Yazan Saif 11
5) 1230 Christopher Hernandez 12 6) 1228 Sean Acosta 10
19 Homer-2 8:07.28
1) 337 Teddy Mercer 11 2) 339 Andrew Swenson 12
3) 340 Kollin VanWagenen 12 4) 338 Grant Stokoe 12
20 Poly Prep-2 8:09.09
1) 1402 Gabriel Cannavo 11 2) 1404 Julien Hinz 12
3) 1406 Derrick Simmons 12 4) 1407 Daniel Wallace 11
5) 1405 Quinn Lansill 10 6)
21 Schalmont-2 8:10.98
1) 243 Francisco Beltran 11 2) 242 Antonio Beltran 11
3) 245 Jacob Wilson 11 4) 244 Hunter Fallat 11
22 Beaver River-2 8:11.00
1) 306 Cory Demo 9 2) 308 Cameron Smith 12
3) 304 Erik Campeau 12 4) 305 Connor Demo 12
5) 303 Brayden Campeau 8 6) 307 Colton Kempney 8
23 Frontier-1 8:11.95
1) 634 Joshua Peron 9 2) 631 Fridrik Diehl 12
3) 632 Joey Groth 11 4) 633 Connor O’Brien 10
5) 630 Preston Bova 9 6) 635 Brandon Reinhard 11
24 Owego Free Academy-2 8:13.52
1) 441 Cameron Szabo 11 2) 440 Derek Sarrge 10
3) 435 Matt Ames 12 4) 437 Vince Duvall 12
5) 439 Lewis Race 11 6) 438 Cameron Neira 12
25 Addison-2 8:15.29
1) 504 Evan McIlwain 12 2) 501 Will Beckhorn 12
3) 503 Nathan Hough 12 4) 505 Kristopher Thompson 9
5) 502 Ryan English 12 6)
26 Mount Sinai-2 8:16.02
1) 1142 Sean Higgins 11 2) 1148 Ryan Wilson 11
3) 1145 Jack Pilon 12 4) 1143 Christian Law 11
5) 1141 Tommy Grolz 9 6) 1144 Jackson Law 11
27 Seaford-2 8:16.84
1) 840 Jason Linzer 10 2) 843 Nicholas Minerva 12
3) 837 Anthony Cuchel 12 4) 842 Matthew Mezzasalma 12
5) 838 Connor Kelly 12 6)
28 EKMW-2 8:16.97
1) 706 Luis Medina 11 2) 702 Isaac Defelice 12
3) 707 Logan Van Burun 10 4) 704 Denali Garnica 9
5) 703 Noah Fine 11 6) 705 Chris Jones 11
29 James I. O’Neill-2 8:30.48
1) 922 Carl Tyce 11 2) 923 Issac Walker 10
3) 918 Tony Njoga 11 4) 917 Sam Miller 9
5) 920 Jacob Schools 10 6) 919 Angello Rufasto 12
30 Franklin Academy-2 8:36.24
1) 1002 Sam Dumas 11 2) 1005 Isaac McPherson 11
3) 1007 Keegan Reyome 11 4) 1004 Tucker Lawrence 12
5) 1006 Dylan Perry 9 6)

Event 565 Boys High Jump Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1102 Vladislav Cullinane 12 Babylon-2 6-08.00
2 1165 Richard Casazza 12 Shoreham WR-2 6-07.00
2 336 Kwamere White 10 Henninger-1 6-07.00
4 451 Ese Amata 10 Union Endicott-1 6-06.00
4 341 Antravious Bell 12 Indian River-1 6-06.00
6 928 Brandon Adams 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 6-05.00
6 620 Cameron Barmore 10 Clymer-2 6-05.00
6 1116 Deandre Smith 12 Brentwood-1 6-05.00
6 939 Jerome Lucky 12 Monticello-1 6-05.00
6 1001 Will Bilow 12 Franklin Acad-2 6-05.00
6 532 Dante Arbelo 12 Gates-Chili-1 6-05.00
6 509 Amire Odey 12 Brockport-1 6-05.00
6 844 Ryan O’Shea 12 South Side-1 6-05.00
6 1138 Michael Perez 11 Kings Park-1 6-05.00
15 219 Cooper Zwanka 11 Columbia-1 6-04.00
15 442 Josh Wayman 11 Schenevus-Worc-2 6-04.00
15 101 Lavonno Mitchell 11 Albertus Mag-2 6-04.00
15 263 Jonathan Ray 11 Shenendehowa-1 6-04.00
15 426 Chris Baker 12 Newfield-2 6-04.00
15 853 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale-1 6-04.00
15 1342 Bo Sirieka 12 St. Francis-1 6-04.00
22 670 Thomas Rivera 12 Sweet Home-1 6-03.00
22 654 Tanner Pysz 12 Lew-Port-2 6-03.00
22 648 Aiden Zerkowski 11 Lancaster-1 6-03.00
22 558 Ryan Douglas 11 Oakfield-Elba-2 6-03.00
22 355 Blake Hobin 11 New Hartford-2 6-03.00
27 959 Hashem Gambari 12 Sullivan West-2 6-02.00
27 1301 Peter Meehan 10 Molloy-1 6-02.00
27 508 Derrick Ferguson 12 Bath-Haverling-2 6-02.00
27 165 Orlando Clarke 12 Valhalla-2 6-02.00
27 214 Andrew Yacobucci 12 Canajoharie-2 6-02.00
27 419 Jesse Johnson 12 Horseheads-1 6-02.00
27 159 Numan Maloney 12 Somers-1 6-02.00
27 121 Noah Mikstay 12 John Jay-EF-1 6-02.00
35 331 John Manchester 10 Faith Heritage-2 6-01.00
35 258 Dominic Jack 11 Scotia-2 6-01.00
37 1219 Danny Gong 12 HS For Math-1 6-00.00
37 836 Sean Allen 12 Seaford-2 6-00.00
37 958 Riley Tompkins 12 Rondout Valley-2 6-00.00
40 711 Dzihad Cecunjanin 12 Saranac Lake-2 5-10.00
41 1320 Quantrail Moss 10 Cardinal O’Hara2 5-08.00
42 1418 Andrew Obstler 12 Trinity School-2 5-04.00

Event 566 Boys Pole Vault Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 321 Joe Weaver 12 Central Square-1 16-03.00
2 1330 Charles Crispi 12 Msgr. Farrell-1 16-01.00
3 459 Johannes Stromhaug 12 Vestal-1 15-07.00
3 533 Dylan DelConte 12 Gates-Chili-1 15-07.00
5 1327 Louis Logsdail 11 Iona Prep-1 15-00.00
5 536 Dustin Meyer 11 Gates-Chili-1 15-00.00
5 228 Shane Racey 10 Ravena-2 15-00.00
8 967 Dane Sorensen 12 Warwick Valley-1 14-09.00
8 262 Casey Gribben 12 Shenendehowa-1 14-09.00
10 1173 Laurence Barr-Forget 12 Westhampton Bch1 14-08.00
11 447 Dom Mikula 12 Trumansburg-2 14-06.00
11 460 Isaac Chandler 10 Waverly-2 14-06.00
11 921 Josiah Spain 12 James O’Neill-2 14-06.00
14 1106 Jordan Norris 12 Bay Shore-1 14-03.00
14 116 Thomas Qualter 11 Clarkstown So.-1 14-03.00
16 328 Andrew Willis 12 Clinton-2 14-00.00
16 938 Nichloas Villanueva 10 Monroe-Woodbury1 14-00.00
18 156 Jacob Baker 12 Roy C Ketcham-1 13-09.00
18 826 Bryan Moody 11 Massapequa-1 13-09.00
18 363 Steven Gilfus 12 Weedsport-2 13-09.00
18 662 Grant Fox 12 Olean-2 13-09.00
22 147 Conor Burke 12 Pearl River-2 13-06.00
22 676 Mark Coder 12 Wilson-2 13-06.00
22 548 Michael Armstrong 11 Lyons-2 13-06.00
22 130 Chris Filatov 11 Nanuet-2 13-06.00
26 211 Chris Wagner 12 Broadalbin-2 13-03.00
27 661 Micah Rice 12 Niag.-Wheat.-1 13-00.00
27 809 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow-1 13-00.00
29 1166 Ryan Ledda 12 Shoreham WR-2 12-06.00
29 546 Ethan Roy 12 LeRoy-2 12-06.00
31 1212 Jonathan Gideon 11 Francis Lewis-1 11-06.00

Event 560 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 1171 John Poplawski 11 Walt Whitman-1 3399
2 818 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles 12 Freeport-1 3308
3 588 Sinan Ersan 12 Web. Schroeder-1 3304
4 348 Marion Quigley 11 Jordan-Elbridge2 3288
5 1133 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge-1 3201
6 518 Jacob Wadsworth 12 Dansville-2 3177
7 550 Alex McNulty 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1 3152
8 621 John Swabik 9 Clymer-2 3111
9 136 Ryan Curtis 11 North Rockland-1 3103
10 254 Aaliaz Mack 12 Schenectady-1 3051
11 658 Carson Crist 11 Maple Grove-2 3047
12 675 Jameson Reid 11 Will. East-1 3016
13 541 Spencer Johnson 12 Greece Olympia-2 3014
14 301 Nate Jaquint 12 Baldwinsville-1 2987
15 173 Gabe Luczaj 11 Pearl River-2 2945
16 1146 Justin Wei 10 Mount Sinai-2 2918
17 933 J.P. Incledon 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 2908
18 1201 Bishopp Boutin 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 2881
19 458 Luke Dehart 12 Vestal-1 2834
20 201 Ahmad Praileau 10 Albany Academy-2 2805
21 1323 Miguel Negrete 10 Fordham Prep-1 2774
22 403 Matt Paske 10 Chenango Forks-2 2749
23 830 Christopher Syrett 12 Oyster Bay-2 2730
24 913 Max Rodriguez 12 Ellenville-2 2690
25 708 William Gaige Ess 12 Peru-2 2674
26 1003 Trey LaGrave 10 Franklin Acad-2 2196
27 1345 Brendon Murty 10 St.Mary’s Lan.-2 1966

This entry was posted in Track. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Blog Author

    Ken McMillan

    Sports editor Ken McMillan has been covering sports since he got his first writing job in 1979. He has covered Section 9 athletics for the past 35 years. He reports on local college and high school. He also writes on TV/radio sports news, having ... Read Full

    Sal Interdonato

    Award-winning writer Sal Interdonato has been on the Army football beat since 2007. He'll take you inside the huddle and into the lives of the Black Knights. Read Full
  • Categories

  • Archives