Track and field: PRELIMINARY girls state meet seeding list

This list is subject to changes and scratches.

 

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 552 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 11.66
2 1230 Toshel Goffe 11 Paul Robeson-1 11.83
3 649 Kahniya James 9 Lockport-1 11.95
4 812 Imani Gray 12 Elmont-1 12.05
5 653 Markira Garner 9 McKinley-1 12.06
6 1121 Jada Obie 12 Hauppauge-1 12.11
7 857 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South-1 12.20
8 902 Kayla Meade 12 Cornwall-1 12.22
9 1337 Zhanna Green 11 St.John the Bap1 12.25
10 1116 Akajia Atkins 12 Copiague-1 12.30
10 452 Tia Jones 11 Vestal-1 12.30
12 1233 Yesenia Andrews 10 Spr. Gardens-1 12.31
12 163 Chriselee Hendricks 12 Spring Valley-1 12.31
14 533 Stefani Teglash 11 Penfield-1 12.40
15 908 Samara Herzog 11 Kingston-1 12.41
16 208 Lydia Ware 10 Averill Park-1 12.43
17 125 Jamika Hypolite 12 Mount Vernon-1 12.50
18 454 Jecholiah Stephenson 11 Vestal-1 12.54
19 333 Marissa Baskin 11 Liverpool-1 12.61
20 1014 Hayley Castagnier 11 Massena-1 13.11

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 552 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 23.87
2 657 Jenna Crean 11 Orchard Park-1 24.32
3 649 Kahniya James 9 Lockport-1 24.41
4 1121 Jada Obie 12 Hauppauge-1 24.98
5 1136 Dana Cerbone 12 Middle Country-1 25.01
6 452 Tia Jones 11 Vestal-1 25.13
6 1220 Kassidy Frankson 10 Dewitt Clinton-1 25.13
8 1230 Toshel Goffe 11 Paul Robeson-1 25.15
9 812 Imani Gray 12 Elmont-1 25.17
10 902 Kayla Meade 12 Cornwall-1 25.26
11 160 Steffany Batista 12 Ramapo-1 25.34
12 1313 Camryn Beckford 10 Kellenberg-1 25.35
13 813 Brianna Harris 12 Elmont-1 25.37
14 146 Ivana Lopez 12 North Rockland-1 25.39
15 454 Jecholiah Stephenson 11 Vestal-1 25.75
16 317 Kiari Hameed 11 Corcoran-1 26.13
17 204 Brenda Santana 12 Amsterdam-1 26.30

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1211 Paris Peoples 12 Cardozo-1 54.51
2 657 Jenna Crean 11 Orchard Park-1 55.83
3 1135 Maritza Blanchard 12 Middle Country-1 56.39
4 1219 Brianna Brown 9 Dewitt Clinton-1 56.84
5 1103 Nia Sinfer 12 Bay Shore-1 56.85
6 602 Maxana Grubb 10 Amherst-1 57.26
7 916 Bria Oatman 11 Middletown-1 57.31
8 171 Farrah Miller 11 White Plains-1 57.37
9 133 Linise Greene 10 New Rochelle-1 57.44
10 205 Lauren Santiago 11 Amsterdam-1 57.69
11 1314 Gabrielle Buissereth 12 Kellenberg-1 57.91
12 855 Tori Daniels 7 VS North-1 58.10
13 318 Jaelyn Howard 11 Corcoran-1 58.82
14 411 Jayla Skeete 10 Corning-1 59.99
15 507 Elizabeth Sagan 9 Brockport-1 1:00.11

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1232 Sophia Myers 12 Queens HS Teach1 14.14
2 857 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South-1 14.32
3 206 Gabby Stanavich 11 Amsterdam-1 14.53
4 510 Indya Richards 11 Gates-Chili-1 14.71
5 1334 Trinity Smith 12 St. Francis-1 14.72
6 1165 Kiera Hughes 12 Ward Melville-1 14.76
7 908 Samara Herzog 11 Kingston-1 14.80
8 1127 Arianna Mcleod 11 Longwood-1 14.82
9 638 Christina Wende 12 Kenmore West-1 14.97
10 134 Brittney James 11 New Rochelle-1 15.01
11 515 Anaya Dees 10 Hilton-1 15.02
12 251 Isabel Caprood 12 Queensbury-1 15.09
13 922 Lisa Jacobsen 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 15.11
14 317 Kiari Hameed 11 Corcoran-1 15.78
15 445 Anya Alfonsetti 9 Union Endicott-1 15.97
16 1014 Hayley Castagnier 11 Massena-1 17.49

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 553 Vanessa Watson 11 Spencerport-1 58.57
2 1223 Linesha Thompson 12 James Madison-1 1:00.99
3 846 Caroline Reiner 11 North Shore-1 1:01.80
4 1324 Ellen Byrnes 12 Sacred Heart-1 1:02.48
5 827 Courtashia Felton 12 Hempstead-1 1:03.03
6 1157 Kaitlyn Famiglietti 12 Sachem East-1 1:03.33
7 671 Anna Rybczynski 11 W. Seneca West-1 1:03.67
8 1231 Lailah White 10 Paul Robeson-1 1:03.90
9 1114 Gabby Griffin 12 Comsewogue-1 1:03.94
10 301 Justus Holden-betts 11 Baldwinsville-1 1:04.74
11 120 Skylar Moreno 12 Clarkstown So.-1 1:05.01
12 934 Gloria Kirkland 11 Newburgh-1 1:05.67
13 258 Julia Barker 9 Shaker-1 1:05.72
14 447 Brianna Cadet 11 Union Endicott-1 1:08.99
15 1016 Violet Reyes 10 Massena-1 1:11.12

Event 17 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta-1 47.01
1) 544 Stephanie Nwachi 12 2) 538 Jaelyn Davis 10
3) 539 Oumou Donzo 9 4) 552 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12
5) 536 Alliyah Allen 9 6) 551 Zsayla Simlin 9
2 William Floyd-1 47.57
1) 1172 Kianna Hawkins 11 2) 1171 Jade Foster 11
3) 1173 Tatianna Kistner 9 4) 1174 Antoinette Miller 12
5) 1170 Kylasia Bullard 10 6)
3 Brentwood-1 47.83
1) 1110 Hillary Edwards 12 2) 1111 Alexia Mayo 12
3) 1112 Angelique Palmer 12 4) 1109 Brianna Davis 10
5) 1108 Deonna Beard 11 6)
4 New Rochelle-1 48.21
1) 140 River Sampson 8 2) 142 Jada Thompson 11
3) 130 Arriana Crosswhite 10 4) 132 Rammona Genus 11
5) 137 Olivia Morgan 12 6) 133 Linise Greene 10
5 Monroe-Woodbury-1 48.28
1) 919 Rachel Gutierrez 12 2) 926 Nia Slaughter 11
3) 922 Lisa Jacobsen 12 4) 924 Kristin Lubeskie 12
5) 927 Jody Smith 11 6) 918 Katie Conter 11
6 North Rockland-1 48.33
1) 144 Jahlyah Goodbee 11 2) 145 Sofia Houseman 12
3) 146 Ivana Lopez 12 4) 148 Nadia Saunders 10
5) 143 Deandra Francois 12 6) 149 Olivia Stolz 10
7 Christopher Columbus-1 48.40
1) 1216 Victory Ike 12 2) 1217 Dominique A. Jackson 12
3) 1218 Rori Lowe 11 4) 1212 Raimatou Abdoulaye 11
5) 1214 Dylann Core 12 6) 1215 kiara Harris 12
8 Shenendehowa-1 48.45
1) 272 Alexandra Tudor 12 2) 271 Rachel Sterle 9
3) 262 Lauren Daigle 11 4) 265 Kelly Hamlin 12
5) 266 Samantha Ivey 10 6)
9 Elmont-1 48.62
1) 814 Israel Phillips 12 2) 816 Zhaneia Thybulle 12
3) 813 Brianna Harris 12 4) 812 Imani Gray 12
5) 815 Natalya Rodney 9 6) 817 Khalia Whyte 12
10 Colonie-1 48.76
1) 220 Tola Osipitan 11 2) 218 Ianah Mackey 10
3) 217 Corrine Jackson 9 4) 221 Navi Shaw 11
5) 219 Danielle Nimako 12 6) 216 Rachel Garzone 8
11 Vestal-1 48.84
1) 451 Jaz Fahrenkrug 11 2) 450 Angelina Fahrenkrug 11
3) 454 Jecholiah Stephenson 11 4) 452 Tia Jones 11
5) 455 Emily Xiao 11 6) 449 Melissa Carden 10
12 Middletown-1 48.92
1) 916 Bria Oatman 11 2) 911 Monique Blackwood 11
3) 914 Mercedes Junior 12 4) 912 De’ja Bowen 11
5) 917 Shayla Spencer 10 6) 913 Itziar Declavijo 11
13 West Genesee-1 49.59
1) 370 Caitlin Mills 10 2) 369 Amina Mambambu 12
3) 367 Sandy Gardino 11 4) 365 Megan Delia 12
5) 368 Abigail Kuppinger 10 6) 366 Kelsey Fox 12
14 St. John the Baptist-1 49.75
1) 1336 Ann-Isabelle Eustache 11 2) 1337 Zhanna Green 11
3) 1338 Kristin Hess 12 4) 1335 Tiese Antitlus 11
5) 1340 Makayla Shelton 11 6) 1339 Olivia Pannell 11
15 Lancaster-1 49.86
1) 640 Brianna Grazen 10 2) 644 alison Wojciechowski 10
3) 643 Amanda Konieczny 10 4) 642 Kendyl Kerner 9
5) 641 Sarina Hanger 10 6) 639 Ava Gervan 12

Event 18 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Middle Country-1 3:52.94
1) 1139 Lexi Roth 12 2) 1137 Jessica Faustin 10
3) 1136 Dana Cerbone 12 4) 1135 Maritza Blanchard 12
5) 1138 Ayanna Hodge 11 6)
2 Freeport-1 3:53.17
1) 821 Nakacee McNab 11 2) 823 Alexandria Yarbrough 10
3) 822 Efe Omokeni 10 4) 820 Lizbeth Marine 10
5) 819 Cantee Cowan 9 6)
3 Hempstead-1 3:54.01
1) 827 Courtashia Felton 12 2) 831 Lindsey Webb 10
3) 829 Rene’e Newton 9 4) 828 Ayanna Higgins 12
5) 830 Mya Smithson 12 6)
4 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:55.82
1) 543 Milan Linzy 11 2) 536 Alliyah Allen 9
3) 544 Stephanie Nwachi 12 4) 550 Kaelin Shepard 10
5) 548 Haley Riorden 11 6) 552 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12
5 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:56.03
1) 923 Asya Jeune 11 2) 925 Emilie Nasca 11
3) 918 Katie Conter 11 4) 921 Angela Iaccarino 12
5) 924 Kristin Lubeskie 12 6) 926 Nia Slaughter 11
6 Medgar Evers-1 3:56.11
1) 1226 Jasmin Muhammad Graham 10 2) 1225 Daniella Griffith 12
3) 1227 Tatyana Quinonez 12 4) 1228 Zakiya Scott 12
5) 1224 Brianna Browne 12 6)
7 New Rochelle-1 3:56.41
1) 137 Olivia Morgan 12 2) 133 Linise Greene 10
3) 139 Sierra Perry 11 4) 132 Rammona Genus 11
5) 135 Jhenne Joseph 11 6) 131 Teresa Deda 9
8 Niskayuna-1 3:56.52
1) 244 Megan Daviero 12 2) 245 Zoe Harris 10
3) 249 Marissa Wise 9 4) 246 Kristina Koes 11
5) 248 Abigail Spiers 12 6) 247 Amelia Kokernak 12
9 Amsterdam-1 3:56.87
1) 204 Brenda Santana 12 2) 206 Gabby Stanavich 11
3) 203 Olivia Lazarou 12 4) 205 Lauren Santiago 11
5) 202 Emma Gomez 11 6) 201 Charli Beekman 9
10 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 3:58.77
1) 325 Fiona Mejico 9 2) 321 Cady Barns 12
3) 330 Phoebe White 10 4) 320 Susan Bansbach 11
5) 326 Claire Snyder 9 6) 324 Palmer Madsen 12
11 St. Anthony’s-1 4:00.88
1) 1330 Kelly Gaffney 12 2) 1329 Nyha Butler 10
3) 1332 Sophia Lagana 12 4) 1328 Brianna Burkley 12
5) 1331 Nicole Karabaich 12 6)
12 Corning-1 4:02.49
1) 411 Jayla Skeete 10 2) 409 Elora Ferrie 10
3) 405 Lindsey Butler 11 4) 403 Cleo Baker 11
5) 408 Mia Colona 10 6) 406 Liz Casey 11
13 Lockport-1 4:03.47
1) 651 Katie Pollock 12 2) 648 Jada Fluellen 11
3) 652 Alyssa Scheib 11 4) 649 Kahniya James 9
5) 650 Sydney Nowicki 9 6) 646 Victoria Bruning 12

Event 11 Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 272 Alexandra Tudor 12 Shenendehowa-1 19-02.00
2 515 Anaya Dees 10 Hilton-1 19-01.50
3 1122 Mia Abulencia 12 HHH West-1 19-00.50
4 419 Ijeyikowoicho Onah 12 Ithaca-1 18-08.25
5 148 Nadia Saunders 10 North Rockland-1 18-07.50
6 604 Jamillyah Mallory 11 Amherst-1 18-06.00
7 333 Marissa Baskin 11 Liverpool-1 18-05.00
7 234 Isabella Bruno 11 Guilderland-1 18-05.00
7 659 Sara Puskar 10 Orchard Park-1 18-05.00
10 1113 Alissa Braxton 10 Commack-1 18-01.00
11 103 Jummie Akinwunmi 12 Beacon-1 17-11.00
12 1236 Faith Edwards 10 Young Women’s-1 17-10.50
13 860 Dieusi Armand 11 Westbury-1 17-07.50
14 944 Taylor Pannell 10 Pine Bush-1 17-06.75
15 1312 Celine Cayo 11 Holy Trinity-1 17-02.25

Event 12 Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 860 Dieusi Armand 11 Westbury-1 39-08.50
2 515 Anaya Dees 10 Hilton-1 39-00.75
3 1169 Kaylah Britt 11 William Floyd-1 39-00.50
4 1115 Bryanna Holguin 11 Connetquot-1 38-09.75
5 234 Isabella Bruno 11 Guilderland-1 38-07.00
6 272 Alexandra Tudor 12 Shenendehowa-1 38-05.25
7 638 Christina Wende 12 Kenmore West-1 38-02.25
8 1221 Mikhelia Griffith 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 38-02.00
9 312 Sierra Davis 10 Cicero-NS-1 38-01.75
10 124 Libby Gressin 11 John Jay CR-1 38-00.50
11 311 Brooke Blaisdell 9 Cicero-NS-1 37-10.50
12 138 Chiamaka Odenigbo 10 New Rochelle-1 37-09.00
13 604 Jamillyah Mallory 11 Amherst-1 37-08.50
14 944 Taylor Pannell 10 Pine Bush-1 37-07.00
15 965 Emily Gerdin 11 Washingtonville1 37-04.00
16 818 Amanda Belgrave 12 Farmingdale-1 37-01.75
17 1234 Marie-Claire Etong Ntonga 10 Taft EC-1 37-00.50
18 449 Melissa Carden 10 Vestal-1 35-08.75

Event 13 Girls Shot Put Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1213 Amy Alagor 12 Columbus-1 41-01.50
2 1117 Kyria Moore 12 Copiague-1 40-03.25
3 849 Natya Glasco 11 Roslyn-1 40-01.00
4 1333 Mikyla Rodgers 12 St. Anthony’s-1 40-00.50
5 854 Juel Charles 11 VS North-1 39-07.75
6 1118 Lynne Gbadamosi 12 Deer Park-1 39-06.50
7 909 Monica Reyes 11 Kingston-1 39-05.00
7 340 Sarah Crockett 11 Rome-1 39-05.00
9 542 Lindsay Johnson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 39-02.00
10 421 Kalena Yearwood 11 Ithaca-1 37-05.50
11 161 Shiana Galette 12 Ramapo-1 36-07.00
12 627 Madelyn Harrison 8 Hamburg-1 35-08.00
13 259 Journey Myricks 12 Shaker-1 35-05.00

Event 14 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 122 Kira Lindner 10 Horace Greeley-1 135-02
2 334 Sarah Lavalley 12 Liverpool-1 129-01
3 1101 Imoniri Aghomon 12 Bay Shore-1 128-10
4 901 Liz Manderson 11 Cornwall-1 127-05
5 260 Chidalu Anameze 11 Shenendehowa-1 126-09
6 412 Litia Werner 11 Corning-1 126-05
7 340 Sarah Crockett 11 Rome-1 126-01
8 547 Katey Ringo 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 125-09
9 1213 Amy Alagor 12 Columbus-1 123-09
10 420 Addison Wolff 11 Ithaca-1 123-08
11 845 Brittny Membreno 12 Massapequa-1 122-05
12 824 Austyn Durham 12 Great Neck N.-1 122-03
13 259 Journey Myricks 12 Shaker-1 120-10
14 1119 Nina Senn 12 East Islip-1 120-09
15 564 Monique Hardy 10 Webster Thomas-1 117-10
16 647 Alexandria Criswell 12 Lockport-1 115-07
17 1229 Holly Charles 10 Paul Robeson-1 112-00
18 1325 Mickaylah Desormeaux 11 Sacred Heart-1 97-07

Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 655 Miquela Hunter 9 Olmsted-2 11.87
2 608 Jayla Moss 11 Cheektowaga-2 12.15
3 214 Natalie Ricci 12 Cohoes-2 12.29
4 567 Nazjahe Boswell 12 World of Inq.-2 12.34
5 1410 Sadé Greenidge 10 Poly Prep-2 12.39
6 837 Gianna McGowan 9 Island Trees-2 12.42
7 512 Treanna Blenman 10 Greece Odyssey-2 12.43
8 962 Ava McLeod 12 Sullivan West-2 12.55
9 158 Daly Dedyo 10 Albertus Mag-2 12.56
9 444 Julia Oglesby 12 Unadilla Valley2 12.56
11 159 Nia Givan 8 Putnam Valley-2 12.61
11 279 Chynna Lockenwitz 12 Taconic Hills-2 12.61
13 1125 Jalynn Sharp 12 John Glenn-2 12.64
13 957 Medina Walters 11 Rondout Valley-2 12.64
13 1316 Shemayah William 10 Nazareth-2 12.64
16 705 Alyssa Waters 12 Beekmantown-2 12.74
17 331 Fannie Kumeh 10 Inst. of Tech-2 12.86
18 1007 Breanna Sprague 12 Franklin Acad-2 13.08

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1305 Janee’ Patterson 11 Bshp Loughlin-2 24.29
2 655 Miquela Hunter 9 Olmsted-2 24.69
3 665 Taylor Hunter 12 Tapestry-2 25.16
4 214 Natalie Ricci 12 Cohoes-2 25.38
5 567 Nazjahe Boswell 12 World of Inq.-2 25.44
6 1410 Sadé Greenidge 10 Poly Prep-2 25.71
7 158 Daly Dedyo 10 Albertus Mag-2 25.78
8 308 MacKenzie Mix 9 Camden-2 25.79
9 962 Ava McLeod 12 Sullivan West-2 25.84
10 341 Amberlyn Robertson 11 Sherburne-2 25.93
11 904 Dolce McPherson 9 Fallsburg-2 25.94
12 837 Gianna McGowan 9 Island Trees-2 26.01
13 1125 Jalynn Sharp 12 John Glenn-2 26.21
14 705 Alyssa Waters 12 Beekmantown-2 26.42
15 423 Keziah Dick 10 Johnson City-2 26.63
16 1011 Ciara Spicer 12 Gouverneur-2 26.83

Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 655 Miquela Hunter 9 Olmsted-2 57.42
2 1412 Claudia Iannelli 11 Poly Prep-2 57.72
3 520 Anna Flaitz 12 Hornell-2 57.85
4 562 Aubrey Runkle 9 Wayne-2 57.97
5 123 Zoe Maxwell 12 Irvington-2 58.01
6 104 Eve Balseiro 10 Bronxville-2 58.15
7 414 Emily Brown 11 Downsville-2 58.29
8 255 Mia D’Ambrosio 10 Schalmont-2 58.45
8 948 Stephanie Cassens 12 Rhinebeck-2 58.45
10 663 Samantha Shea 12 Starpoint-2 58.53
11 308 MacKenzie Mix 9 Camden-2 58.70
12 1342 Alanni Cannon 9 SJ Brooklyn-2 59.54
13 804 Ellie Fox 11 CS Harbor-2 59.70
14 1134 Olivia Kneski 12 Mercy (LI)-2 1:00.54
15 709 Edina Cecunjanin 11 Saranac Lake-2 1:00.80
16 1022 Luca Pecora 9 Potsdam-2 1:01.82

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 239 Ama Boham 11 Ichabod Crane-2 14.97
2 626 Lydia Lanski 12 Fredonia-2 15.27
3 660 Marissa Klimczak 10 Pioneer-2 15.28
4 228 Lucia D’Acchille 11 Greenwich-2 15.63
5 522 McKenna Cone 11 LeRoy-2 15.76
6 1105 Leeann Redlo 8 Bayport-Blue Pt2 15.95
7 513 Ciarra Franz 9 Harley-A-C-2 15.97
8 929 Rosalind Bendell 12 New Paltz-2 16.26
9 126 Megan Bourgeois 12 Nanuet-2 16.47
10 1402 Jasmyn Phillips 9 Hackley-2 16.57
11 442 Mary Lynch 12 Oneonta-2 16.66
12 836 Courtney Martin 10 Island Trees-2 16.71
13 314 Roxee Hughes 10 Clinton-2 16.85
13 710 Grace Clark 11 Saranac Lake-2 16.85

Event 108 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1303 Adia Palmer 10 Bshp Loughlin-2 1:03.20
2 1152 Kayleigh Robinson 11 Mount Sinai-2 1:03.34
3 662 Payton Rowe 11 Springville-2 1:04.34
4 344 Mia Grasso 12 Skaneateles-2 1:04.38
5 660 Marissa Klimczak 10 Pioneer-2 1:05.36
6 315 Emmeline MacPherson 11 Clinton-2 1:05.37
7 555 Maggie McAllister 12 Wayland-Cohctn.2 1:05.58
8 241 Abigail Gottung 11 Johnstown-2 1:05.76
9 960 Sam Becker 11 Sullivan West-2 1:06.14
10 532 Katelyn Burger 10 Palmyra-Macedon2 1:06.24
11 172 Marina Iodice 12 Albertus Mag-2 1:06.30
12 154 Erin Clinton 12 Pearl River-2 1:06.41
13 438 Katie Gawronski 10 Norwich-2 1:06.92
14 1419 Katharine Sorensen 10 Trinity School-2 1:08.73
15 861 Julia Schriefer 8 Wheatley-2 1:09.62
16 711 Madison Grimone 12 Saranac Lake-2 1:09.78
17 1022 Luca Pecora 9 Potsdam-2 1:09.98

Event 117 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tapestry Charter-2 49.20
1) 669 Nevaeh Parker 8 2) 665 Taylor Hunter 12
3) 668 Mirielle Ngoopos 12 4) 670 Nia Stevens 11
5) 667 Angel Marshall 10 6) 666 Alexis Johnson 11
2 World of Inquiry-2 49.47
1) 569 Chloe Henton 9 2) 571 Destiny Smith 11
3) 567 Nazjahe Boswell 12 4) 570 Zy’asia Session-Diggs 10
5) 566 Dajah Barnett-Latta 10 6) 568 Fairris Freeman 10
3 Skaneateles-2 49.59
1) 343 Emme Conan 10 2) 345 Graeson Landsberg 10
3) 344 Mia Grasso 12 4) 346 Maddie Peterson 12
5) 342 Melissa Biver 12 6) 347 Evangelia Vitsaxaki 9
4 Aquinas Institute-2 49.82
1) 502 Oomarie Diggs 10 2) 503 Travasia Singletary 12
3) 504 Nia Williams-Mathews 10 4) 505 Jenai Youmas 10
5) 501 Aerone’ Colvin 11 6)
5 Cleveland Hill-2 49.92
1) 610 Jasmine Cosme 12 2) 614 Amani Scott 11
3) 613 Skye Pratt 10 4) 612 Christina Funderburk 12
5) 611 Dakara Davis 11 6) 609 Merville Bulonza 12
6 Cohoes-2 50.27
1) 213 Hannah Ragule 10 2) 215 Alexis Stratton 11
3) 212 Caileigh Miron 10 4) 214 Natalie Ricci 12
7 Rondout Valley-2 50.31
1) 958 Erin Weimann 12 2) 956 Brianna Kruchowy 10
3) 953 Olivia Avello 11 4) 959 Deandra Williams 12
5) 955 Lyric Coleman 11 6) 957 Medina Walters 11
8 Hudson Falls 50.35
1) 235 Autum Bryant 12 2) 236 Ashleigh Lacy 11
3) 238 Emily Sherman 10 4) 237 Kayleigh Lacy 11
9 Mattituck-2 50.56
1) 1133 Nikki Searles 9 2) 1132 Bella Masotti 9
3) 1129 Miranda Annunziata 11 4) 1130 Meg Dinizio 12
5) 1131 Abby Heffernan 11 6)
10 Norwich-2 50.90
1) 439 Delilah Geislinger 12 2) 440 Riley Marsh 11
3) 437 Hailey Colabelli 11 4) 441 Caroline Stewart 12
5) 438 Katie Gawronski 10 6) 436 Angela Carlson 9
11 Malverne-2 51.20
1) 843 Azia Rogers 11 2) 844 Yasmin Senior 10
3) 842 Hope Matthews 12 4) 839 Nya Cort 11
5) 840 Tyela Davidson 10 6)
12 Poly Prep-2 51.21
1) 1411 Caroline Iannelli 12 2) 1412 Claudia Iannelli 11
3) 1406 Isabel Bernieri 11 4) 1409 Sadé Greendige 10
5) 1416 Madison Stephenson 10 6) 1407 Alice Cutter 10
13 Bronxville-2 51.50
1) 114 Margot Richards 12 2) 111 Amelia Koenig 8
3) 107 Ava Downs 10 4) 110 Alisa Kanganis 10
5) 104 Eve Balseiro 10 6) 109 Laura Holland 12
14 Beekmantown-2 51.75
1) 704 Kirsten Villemarie 12 2) 706 Renee Wnuk 11
3) 701 Avery Durgan 10 4) 705 Alyssa Waters 12
5) 703 Courtney Macey 11 6) 702 Mikayla Hamel 9
15 Potsdam-2 52.10
1) 1019 Sophia Janoyan 10 2) 1023 Yvonshae Stevens 11
3) 1021 Grace Merchant 12 4) 1020 Lily Kenyon 12
16 Cardinal O’Hara-2 52.61
1) 1308 Chalise Brundige 10 2) 1310 Olivia Harrington 9
3) 1307 Morgan Applegate 10 4) 1309 Alyssa Harrington 10
5) 1311 Jillian Phillips 9 6)

Event 118 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 East Aurora-2 4:00.58
1) 620 Maggie McLaughlin 10 2) 621 Megan McLaughlin 8
3) 617 Celia Cocca 9 4) 623 Bridget Zagrobelny 9
5) 622 Molly McLaughlin 12 6) 619 Maddie Mclaughlin 12
2 Bronxville-2 4:00.75
1) 104 Eve Balseiro 10 2) 113 Rachael Peacock 11
3) 105 Caroline Brashear 11 4) 109 Laura Holland 12
5) 108 Patty Haggerty 11 6) 115 Natalie Weiner 11
3 Iroquois-2 4:01.05
1) 631 Kathryn Blair 12 2) 633 Laina Caparaso 11
3) 637 Logan Streety 10 4) 636 Leah Streety 10
5) 635 Megan Quinn 10 6) 632 Delphine Brodowski 9
4 Letchworth-2 4:02.69
1) 525 Brooke Hessel 11 2) 527 Olivia Quartz 12
3) 524 Kelsy Hastings 12 4) 523 Rayna Fravel 12
5) 526 Grace Miller 11 6) 528 Taylor Tisdale 12
5 Bishop Loughlin-2 4:02.93
1) 1303 Adia Palmer 10 2) 1305 Janee’ Patterson 11
3) 1306 Nosimat Salami 10 4) 1304 Jemeria Pantoon 10
5) 1302 Bliss Morgan 10 6) 1301 Amely Blato 10
6 Albertus Magnus-2 4:03.12
1) 172 Marina Iodice 12 2) 158 Daly Dedyo 10
3) 173 Mollie Moran 10 4) 174 Claire Gardner 9
7 World of Inquiry-2 4:03.82
1) 569 Chloe Henton 9 2) 571 Destiny Smith 11
3) 567 Nazjahe Boswell 12 4) 570 Zy’asia Session-Diggs 10
5) 566 Dajah Barnett-Latta 10 6) 568 Fairris Freeman 10
8 Mount Sinai-2 4:04.80
1) 1142 Catherine Carillo 10 2) 1141 Heather Caputo 11
3) 1147 Aristea Franks 11 4) 1152 Kayleigh Robinson 11
5) 1148 Sarah Fuoco 11 6) 1146 Olivia DiPalermo 10
9 Cold Spring Harbor-2 4:05.68
1) 804 Ellie Fox 11 2) 807 Samantha Reim 11
3) 802 Sarah DiMaio 10 4) 801 Emma Baudo 11
5) 803 Gillian Drexler 11 6) 806 Sibelle O’Donnell 11
10 Rhinebeck-2 4:05.96
1) 948 Stephanie Cassens 12 2) 952 Elise Voorhis 10
3) 947 Kaya Binetti 9 4) 949 Daisy Gadsby 11
5) 951 Penelope Paldino 10 6) 950 Juliet Murray 9
11 Stillwater-2 4:06.81
1) 278 Faith Sheehan 12 2) 274 Avery Hebert 10
3) 276 Brooke Pickett 11 4) 273 Kyleigh Frank 10
5) 277 Skyler Rich 8 6)
12 South Lewis-2 4:07.77
1) 355 Marsella Ventura 12 2) 350 Alyssa Evans 12
3) 353 Hali Ielfield 12 4) 356 Aaliyah Williams 10
5) 351 Brooke Everson 11 6) 352 Leah Greene 7
13 Poly Prep-2 4:08.43
1) 1412 Claudia Iannelli 11 2) 1415 Shania Smith 11
3) 1416 Madison Stephenson 10 4) 1410 Sadé Greenidge 10
5) 1407 Alice Cutter 10 6) 1408 Jenna Denaver 10
14 Lansing-2 4:13.37
1) 434 Catalina Zaloj 10 2) 430 Destiny Little 11
3) 426 Teresa Garcia 10 4) 424 Catie Eisenhut 10
5) 425 Mikaela Garcia 12 6) 433 Hana Thibault 9
15 Saranac-2 4:13.81
1) 717 Rebekah Hilpl 12 2) 714 Heather Dutko 11
3) 720 Elise Lepage 10 4) 721 Kennedy Ubl 8
5) 712 Mackenzie Converse 8 6) 719 Montana Kirkum 12
16 Gouverneur-2 4:16.34
1) 1011 Ciara Spicer 12 2) 1010 Elaina Porter 11
3) 1012 Kaydence Spicer 9 4) 1013 Riley Storrin 10
5) 1009 Gracie Johns 9 6) 1008 Grace Cummings 11

Event 111 Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 224 Brittany Castelluccio 12 Fonda-F’ville-2 18-06.50
2 558 Kaitlyn Bonczyk 12 Wayne-2 18-03.25
3 601 Sara O’Connor 12 Alden-2 18-00.00
4 444 Julia Oglesby 12 Unadilla Valley2 17-11.00
5 337 Julianna Cavanagh 12 Oneida-2 17-09.00
6 522 McKenna Cone 11 LeRoy-2 17-08.25
6 211 Olivia Chamberlain 9 Cobleskill-2 17-08.25
8 303 Wenjing Chen 11 Bishop Grimes-2 17-05.50
9 441 Caroline Stewart 12 Norwich-2 17-05.25
10 1303 Adia Palmer 10 Bshp Loughlin-2 17-04.00
11 101 Yilynn Yang 12 Ardsley-2 17-01.50
12 128 Mia Lowery 12 Nanuet-2 17-00.75
13 1418 Philippa Kok 12 Trinity School-2 16-11.50
14 616 Emilee Hanlon 12 Dunkirk-2 16-07.75
15 859 Shyla Burrell 11 W. Hempstead-2 16-06.75
16 903 Acinel Bruce 12 Ellenville-2 16-06.00
17 708 Sue Sivakumaran 12 Plattsburgh-2 16-02.00
18 1107 Lauren Wilke 12 Bayport-Blue Pt2 15-08.50
19 1023 Yvonshae Stevens 11 Potsdam-2 15-07.00

Event 112 Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 123 Zoe Maxwell 12 Irvington-2 38-06.25
2 337 Julianna Cavanagh 12 Oneida-2 38-00.50
3 558 Kaitlyn Bonczyk 12 Wayne-2 38-00.00
3 518 Rachel Sequeira 11 Honeoye Falls-2 38-00.00
5 242 Tori Whimple 12 Maple Hill-2 37-10.50
6 607 Ally Alvira 10 Cheektowaga-2 37-08.50
7 224 Brittany Castelluccio 12 Fonda-F’ville-2 37-05.00
8 903 Acinel Bruce 12 Ellenville-2 36-11.75
9 402 Mallorie Turner 11 Chenango Valley2 36-11.25
10 859 Shyla Burrell 11 W. Hempstead-2 36-08.00
11 169 Sara Bartlett 9 Valhalla-2 36-07.75
12 1150 Sarah Gunasekera 10 Mount Sinai-2 36-06.50
13 838 Nina Cialone 10 Locust Valley-2 36-02.75
14 441 Caroline Stewart 12 Norwich-2 36-02.00
15 1309 Alyssa Harrington 10 Cardinal O’Hara2 35-10.00
16 1401 Kiara Abbey 9 Hackley-2 34-06.25
17 707 Ella Messner 11 Peru-2 33-09.00
18 1019 Sophia Janoyan 10 Potsdam-2 32-10.50

Event 113 Girls Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 170 Samantha Morillo 12 Valhalla-2 45-08.00
2 348 Ashley Bosco 12 Solvay-2 45-05.50
3 634 Rachel Donner 12 Iroquois-2 43-10.50
3 1106 Ashley Walsh 12 Bayport-Blue Pt2 43-10.50
5 338 Jane Fahy 12 Oriskany-2 41-05.75
6 554 Madison Offhaus 12 Warsaw-2 40-08.00
7 275 Madison Krochina 12 Stillwater-2 38-08.25
8 1404 Sanaa Shakwi 12 Masters School-2 37-07.00
9 664 Maryam Akaic 11 Tapestry-2 37-04.50
10 716 Kat Furman 12 Saranac-2 36-01.50
11 841 Alexis Lake 12 Malverne-2 35-07.75
12 910 Kaitlyn Conte 11 Marlboro-2 35-05.50
13 443 Molly Avolio 10 Unadilla Valley2 34-08.50
14 1323 Shea Warren 12 Park School-2 32-07.75
15 1006 Haley Raville 11 Franklin Acad-2 31-11.50

Event 114 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 170 Samantha Morillo 12 Valhalla-2 145-07
2 554 Madison Offhaus 12 Warsaw-2 134-09
3 634 Rachel Donner 12 Iroquois-2 131-04
4 275 Madison Krochina 12 Stillwater-2 130-07
5 1106 Ashley Walsh 12 Bayport-Blue Pt2 126-06
6 1404 Sanaa Shakwi 12 Masters School-2 116-08
7 457 Elle Nittinger 12 Waverly-2 116-07
8 572 Emma Kinnicutt 10 Wellsville-2 116-04
9 931 Abigail Santos 11 New Paltz-2 106-04
10 718 Maddie Hoeth 11 Saranac-2 104-01
11 319 Emma Bilinski 10 Dolgeville-2 103-03
12 833 Tara Donahue 12 Island Trees-2 95-00
13 1018 Alaina Elliot 10 Norwood-Norfolk2 93-03
14 1323 Shea Warren 12 Park School-2 91-05

Event 504 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 165 Lily Flynn 11 Ursuline-1 2:10.17
2 270 Hannah Reale 12 Shenendehowa-1 2:10.68
3 1324 Ellen Byrnes 12 Sacred Heart-1 2:12.09
4 530 Hayleigh Palotti 12 Livonia-2 2:12.52
5 117 Jade Sessions 12 Carmel-1 2:12.70
6 405 Lindsey Butler 11 Corning-1 2:12.96
7 1315 Maureen Lewin 11 Kellenberg-1 2:13.42
8 602 Maxana Grubb 10 Amherst-1 2:13.65
9 852 Reilly Siebert 12 Syosset-1 2:13.82
10 856 DeAnna Martin 11 VS South-1 2:13.84
11 905 Sarah Trainor 10 FDR-1 2:14.02
12 1167 Samantha Rutt 12 Ward Melville-1 2:14.20
13 371 Emily Young 12 West Genesee-1 2:14.25
14 330 Phoebe White 10 Fay.-Manlius-1 2:14.26
14 671 Anna Rybczynski 11 W. Seneca West-1 2:14.26
16 151 Caroline Timm 12 Lourdes-2 2:14.35
17 1163 Allyson Gaedje 12 Ward Melville-1 2:14.82
18 622 Molly McLaughlin 12 East Aurora-2 2:15.05
19 353 Hali Ielfield 12 South Lewis-2 2:15.12
20 548 Haley Riorden 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 2:15.28
21 631 Kathryn Blair 12 Iroquois-2 2:15.47
22 359 Jessica Donald 12 Tully-2 2:15.50
23 906 Kayla Schramm 8 Goshen-1 2:15.54
24 1210 Sophia Muccini 10 Cardozo-1 2:15.71
25 257 Juliana Geniti 12 Scotia-2 2:16.03
26 1143 Kaitlyn Chandrika 9 Mount Sinai-2 2:16.31
27 415 Alyssa Walker 10 Elmira ND-2 2:17.82
28 1405 Lucinda Shotts 12 Packer-2 2:18.39
29 961 Tallula Gann 11 Sullivan West-2 2:19.07
30 861 Julia Schriefer 8 Wheatley-2 2:23.63
31 1017 Maddie Dinneen 8 Norwood-Norfolk2 2:25.34
32 704 Kirsten Villemarie 12 Beekmantown-2 2:26.09
33 1343 Jourdan Garnett 9 SJ Brooklyn-2 2:27.53

Event 505 Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 150 Katelyn Tuohy 10 North Rockland-1 4:22.37
2 165 Lily Flynn 11 Ursuline-1 4:30.08
3 353 Hali Ielfield 12 South Lewis-2 4:30.28
4 852 Reilly Siebert 12 Syosset-1 4:32.06
5 530 Hayleigh Palotti 12 Livonia-2 4:33.24
6 1161 Katherine Lee 12 Shoreham WR-2 4:34.25
7 364 Carly Benson 12 West Genesee-1 4:36.42
8 1144 Sarah Connelly 10 Mount Sinai-2 4:38.07
9 151 Caroline Timm 12 Lourdes-2 4:38.79
10 247 Amelia Kokernak 12 Niskayuna-1 4:41.46
11 650 Sydney Nowicki 9 Lockport-1 4:42.23
12 915 Dana Lynch 11 Middletown-1 4:42.43
13 306 Elizabeth Lucason 8 Camden-2 4:42.84
14 424 Catie Eisenhut 10 Lansing-2 4:43.69
15 415 Alyssa Walker 10 Elmira ND-2 4:44.75
16 1162 Catherine Farrell 11 Smithtown East-1 4:44.86
17 1318 Sierra Dinneen 10 Notre Dame Acad1 4:45.47
18 1210 Sophia Muccini 10 Cardozo-1 4:45.84
19 531 Shannon Trevor 9 Mercy-1 4:46.13
20 606 Bailey Gostomski 12 Catt-L. Valley-2 4:46.15
21 615 Kylee Odell 10 Clymer-2 4:46.75
22 1417 Isabel Stronski 10 Rye Country Day2 4:51.18
23 240 Abby Dolge 8 Ichabod Crane-2 4:53.35
24 418 Samantha Woodworth 8 Horseheads-1 4:58.01
25 1001 Grace Bessette 12 Canton-2 4:58.49
26 850 Sarah Keane 9 Seaford-2 4:58.83
27 928 Valentina Arizzi 12 New Paltz-2 5:02.85
28 724 Sierra Stacy 12 Ticonderoga-2 5:19.65
29 1311 Jillian Phillips 9 Cardinal O’Hara2 5:27.13

Event 506 Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 150 Katelyn Tuohy 10 North Rockland-1 9:15.20
2 252 Kelsey Chmiel 11 Saratoga-1 9:29.28
3 248 Abigail Spiers 12 Niskayuna-1 9:51.02
4 328 Claire Walters 10 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:53.54
5 1144 Sarah Connelly 10 Mount Sinai-2 9:55.00
6 825 Samantha Law 12 Great Neck N.-1 9:55.73
7 915 Dana Lynch 11 Middletown-1 9:55.89
8 1327 Maggie Maier 10 Sacred Heart-1 10:00.54
9 1104 Roshni Singh 10 Bay Shore-1 10:01.49
10 354 Hannah Ielfield 9 South Lewis-2 10:09.71
11 650 Sydney Nowicki 9 Lockport-1 10:10.23
12 506 Delia McDade Clay 11 Brighton-1 10:18.22
13 630 Riley Jones 12 Holland-2 10:19.72
14 374 Eva Borton 11 Clinton-2 10:21.31
15 621 Megan McLaughlin 8 East Aurora-2 10:21.54
16 417 Madison Klein 11 Horseheads-1 10:21.94
17 232 Brynne Wright 10 Greenwich-2 10:27.08
18 1201 Zoe Cooper 10 Bronx Science-1 10:29.44
19 722 Rachel Woodruff 10 Saranac-2 10:33.48
20 127 Kyra Guerci 11 Nanuet-2 10:37.06
21 954 Jennifer Callan 10 Rondout Valley-2 10:38.55
22 401 Pipher Reid 8 Chenango Forks-2 10:41.07
23 1408 Jenna Denaver 10 Poly Prep-2 10:45.27
24 519 Casey Walike 10 Honeoye Falls-2 10:45.97
25 850 Sarah Keane 9 Seaford-2 10:49.06
26 1005 Arianna Whittaker 10 Canton-2 10:58.50
27 1322 Brigid McCabe 9 ND of Manhattan2 11:00.25

Event 509 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 152 Mary Borkoski 11 Pearl River-2 6:47.50
2 905 Sarah Trainor 10 FDR-1 6:47.64
3 1143 Kaitlyn Chandrika 9 Mount Sinai-2 6:48.12
4 363 Brooke Rauber 9 Tully-2 6:51.03
5 147 Haleigh Morales 10 North Rockland-1 6:53.10
6 310 Olivia Morganti 10 CBA-Syracuse-2 6:53.36
7 920 Rachel Hirschkind 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 6:58.78
8 335 Madison Neuner 11 Liverpool-1 6:59.97
9 1203 Aziza Chigatayeva 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 7:00.37
10 1160 Molly Ramirez 10 Sachem North-1 7:01.25
11 1123 Nicole Abbondandelo 12 Huntington-1 7:01.46
12 164 Mary Hennelly 10 Suffern-1 7:01.62
13 209 Faith DeMars 10 Ballston Spa-1 7:02.43
14 339 Molly Fitzgibbons 10 Oswego-1 7:03.58
15 1403 Lauryn Heskin 9 Marymount-2 7:03.96
16 605 Abby Gostomski 12 Catt-L. Valley-2 7:07.72
17 625 Emily Brown 10 Fredonia-2 7:07.75
18 416 Olivia Lovejoy 12 Elmira-1 7:08.00
19 848 Lucy Hurt 12 Port Washington1 7:12.56
20 521 Madeleine Shellard 12 Irondequoit-1 7:13.58
21 1149 Noreen Guilfoyle 12 Mount Sinai-2 7:13.59
22 232 Brynne Wright 10 Greenwich-2 7:14.19
23 1317 Giavanna Comerford 9 Notre Dame Acad1 7:28.88
24 422 Molly Burdick 12 Johnson City-2 7:31.10
25 656 Marin Bogulski 10 Orchard Park-1 7:31.14
26 807 Samantha Reim 11 CS Harbor-2 7:32.99
27 534 Maci Nicholson 11 Penn Yan-2 7:38.64
28 1008 Grace Cummings 11 Gouverneur-2 7:49.69
29 720 Elise Lepage 10 Saranac-2 7:50.41
30 939 Clara Flores-Reineinger 12 Onteora-2 7:52.42
31 1015 Ariana Noriega 10 Massena-1 7:53.98
32 1344 Libby Benzer 12 St.Mary’s Lan.-2 8:12.94

Event 519 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Shenendehowa-1 9:03.62
1) 270 Hannah Reale 12 2) 264 Jade Dennis 10
3) 263 Jada Dennis 10 4) 267 Olivia Lomascolo 12
5) 261 Hannah Belleville 10 6) 268 Cassie McLaughlin 9
2 Ward Melville-1 9:08.13
1) 1164 Briana Grant 9 2) 1163 Allyson Gaedje 12
3) 1167 Samantha Rutt 12 4) 1168 Samantha Sturgess 12
5) 1166 Elizabeth Radke 10 6)
3 Bronxville-2 9:11.94
1) 115 Natalie Weiner 11 2) 108 Patty Haggerty 11
3) 109 Laura Holland 12 4) 105 Caroline Brashear 11
5) 106 Clio Dakollias 10 6) 104 Eve Balseiro 10
4 Ursuline-1 9:13.00
1) 168 Claire Wilson 10 2) 166 Sarah Flynn 11
3) 167 Haley McLean 10 4) 165 Lily Flynn 11
5 Carmel-1 9:17.71
1) 116 Angela Castrovuovo 12 2) 118 Kayla Sexton 12
3) 119 Katie Turk 9 4) 117 Jade Sessions 12
5) 175 Emily Alps 10 6)
6 Sachem East-1 9:19.23
1) 1154 Bridget Abraldes 10 2) 1155 Shayna Arrigo 12
3) 1158 Melissa Merone 10 4) 1159 Lauren Trejo 9
5) 1156 Lindsey Dodenhoff 11 6) 1157 Kaitlyn Famiglietti 12
7 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 9:22.55
1) 323 Grace Kaercher 9 2) 328 Claire Walters 10
3) 329 Rebecca Walters 12 4) 327 Alex Villalba 12
5) 330 Phoebe White 10 6) 322 Maddy Duggleby 9
8 Notre Dame Academy-1 9:25.06
1) 1317 Giavanna Comerford 9 2) 1321 Keiana Mitchell 12
3) 1319 Lindsey Field 10 4) 1318 Sierra Dinneen 10
5) 1320 Sofia Garcia 10 6)
9 Rush-Henrietta-1 9:25.51
1) 548 Haley Riorden 11 2) 545 Lily Oliver 11
3) 540 Monica Gregg 11 4) 537 Jenny Bartholomay 12
5) 549 Madison Serapilio 9 6) 546 Bailey Pierce 12
10 Tully-2 9:26.18
1) 363 Brooke Rauber 9 2) 359 Jessica Donald 12
3) 361 Gabby Moncada 12 4) 360 Lily Fowler-Conner 9
5) 357 Alison Congellli 12 6) 362 Erin O’Mara 9
11 Mount Sinai-2 9:27.52
1) 1145 Isabella DiPalermo 10 2) 1144 Sarah Connelly 10
3) 1143 Kaitlyn Chandrika 9 4) 1149 Noreen Guilfoyle 12
5) 1152 Kayleigh Robinson 11 6) 1141 Heather Caputo 11
12 East Meadow-1 9:28.94
1) 811 Rachel Rose 11 2) 809 Katherine Marsh 11
3) 810 Alexia Moustakas 12 4) 808 Isabel Marsh 11
5) 862 Madison Sohl 11 6) 863 Amanda Sohl 11
13 Corning-1 9:29.09
1) 410 Claire Mason 10 2) 405 Lindsey Butler 11
3) 411 Jayla Skeete 10 4) 403 Cleo Baker 11
5) 407 Alivia Collins 12 6) 404 Grace Bickham 12
14 Williamsville South-1 9:32.19
1) 674 Sarah Cook 12 2) 678 Kayla Schmidt 9
3) 677 Amberlee Robertson 12 4) 675 Molly Moore 12
5) 676 Marian Overfield 12 6) 673 Ruqayyah Basrai 9
15 Camden-2 9:33.02
1) 307 Morgan Lucason 10 2) 304 Delainey Hebble 10
3) 306 Elizabeth Lucason 8 4) 308 MacKenzie Mix 9
5) 309 Catherine Seidl 10 6) 305 Haley Hinds 10
16 Pearl River-2 9:35.57
1) 155 Sarah Hayes 11 2) 156 Annie McCormack 12
3) 154 Erin Clinton 12 4) 152 Mary Borkoski 11
5) 153 Una Boylan 8 6)
17 Newburgh Free Academy-1 9:37.53
1) 934 Gloria Kirkland 11 2) 936 Danielle Riley 11
3) 932 Alondra Cruz-Delgado 8 4) 935 Sydney Reede 11
5) 937 Amilia Wise-sweat 9 6) 933 Genesis Gonzalez 12
18 East Aurora-2 9:37.79
1) 618 Ava Danieu 11 2) 621 Megan McLaughlin 8
3) 620 Maggie McLaughlin 10 4) 622 Molly McLaughlin 12
5) 617 Celia Cocca 9 6) 623 Bridget Zagrobelny 9
19 Greenwich-2 9:39.16
1) 227 Emma Cronin 10 2) 226 Quinn Collins 10
3) 230 Emily Skiff 8 4) 229 Nina Sgambelluri 8
5) 233 Teagan Wright 7 6) 231 Brooke Wright 10
20 Poly Prep-2 9:43.96
1) 1413 Katherine Kenny 11 2) 1407 Alice Cutter 10
3) 1408 Jenna Denaver 10 4) 1415 Shania Smith 11
5) 1412 Claudia Iannelli 11 6) 1416 Madison Stephenson 10
21 Wayne-2 9:47.33
1) 559 Olivia Gilbert 10 2) 563 Caitlin Schojan 9
3) 557 Adriana Behrendt 10 4) 556 Emily Bargy 12
5) 561 Alana Kornaker 12 6) 560 Katie Hamel 11
22 Brooklyn Tech-1 9:50.34
1) 1206 Juliet Gottfried 11 2) 1205 Lucinda Doogan 10
3) 1204 Kelsey Damier 12 4) 1207 Christy Huynh 10
5) 1208 Candace Polisi 11 6) 1203 Aziza Chigatayeva 12
23 Lansing-2 9:50.98
1) 425 Mikaela Garcia 12 2) 428 Kinsley Jacobs 7
3) 427 Emmaline Jackson 9 4) 424 Catie Eisenhut 10
5) 426 Teresa Garcia 10 6) 432 Lia Miller 12
24 Onteora-2 9:54.86
1) 943 Brooklyn Zeh 10 2) 942 Lucci Robertson 8
3) 938 Erin Downs 10 4) 939 Clara Flores-Reineinger 12
5) 941 Felicia Ojarovosky 11 6) 940 Halle King 12
25 Saranac-2 9:56.60
1) 722 Rachel Woodruff 10 2) 720 Elise Lepage 10
3) 714 Heather Dutko 11 4) 717 Rebekah Hilpl 12
5) 715 Angelina Fay 9 6) 721 Kennedy Ubl 8
26 Canton-2 10:05.08
1) 1001 Grace Bessette 12 2) 1002 Rachel Noble 11
3) 1004 Hannnah Tupper 11 4) 1005 Arianna Whittaker 10
5) 1003 Claira Royce 10 6)
27 Cold Spring Harbor-2 10:24.61
1) 803 Gillian Drexler 11 2) 806 Sibelle O’Donnell 11
3) 805 Fiona Haegeland 10 4) 807 Samantha Reim 11
5) 802 Sarah DiMaio 10 6) 804 Ellie Fox 11

Event 515 Girls High Jump Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 223 Sharde Johnson 12 Emma Willard-2 5-08.00
2 316 Julietta Ford 12 Cooperstown-2 5-06.50
3 907 Jaid Harrell 12 Kingston-1 5-06.25
4 444 Julia Oglesby 12 Unadilla Valley2 5-06.00
5 1124 Alice Chiodo 12 John Glenn-2 5-05.00
5 313 Liliana Klemanski 11 Cicero-NS-1 5-05.00
5 253 Anna Evans 9 Saratoga-1 5-05.00
5 851 Olivia Rodriguez 11 South Side-1 5-05.00
9 616 Emilee Hanlon 12 Dunkirk-2 5-04.00
9 162 Brooke Bensche 11 Scarsdale-1 5-04.00
9 446 Kate Brennan 12 Union Endicott-1 5-04.00
9 103 Jummie Akinwunmi 12 Beacon-1 5-04.00
9 1128 Kelsey Shapiro 12 Longwood-1 5-04.00
9 944 Taylor Pannell 10 Pine Bush-1 5-04.00
9 832 Anyia Wilson 11 Hewlett-1 5-04.00
16 508 Karina Morling 12 Canisteo-2 5-03.00
16 558 Kaitlyn Bonczyk 12 Wayne-2 5-03.00
16 456 Kalina Yadlosky 12 Vestal-1 5-03.00
16 1102 Mia Grassia 8 Bay Shore-1 5-03.00
16 269 Caroline Peyron 11 Shenendehowa-1 5-03.00
16 1021 Grace Merchant 12 Potsdam-2 5-03.00
16 509 Dyonte Allen 11 Gates-Chili-1 5-03.00
16 372 Marissa Burke 12 Whitesboro-1 5-03.00
24 654 Le’Gary Jackson 11 Niag.-Wheat.-1 5-02.00
24 723 Meg Mcdonald 12 Ticonderoga-2 5-02.00
24 1235 Chelsi Chevannes 9 Young Women’s-1 5-02.00
24 628 Kaitlyn Bulega 12 Holland-2 5-02.00
24 434 Catalina Zaloj 10 Lansing-2 5-02.00
24 1418 Philippa Kok 12 Trinity School-2 5-02.00
24 834 Cathryn Kramer 11 Island Trees-2 5-02.00
31 940 Halle King 12 Onteora-2 5-01.00
31 225 Rachel Wnuk 10 Galway-2 5-01.00
31 942 Lucci Robertson 8 Onteora-2 5-01.00
31 1414 Nicole Mangaroo 12 Poly Prep-2 5-01.00
35 1326 Alexandra Earle 10 Sacred Heart-1 5-00.00
35 129 Kelly Vucinic 11 Nanuet-2 5-00.00

Event 516 Girls Pole Vault Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 207 Alana Carroll 12 Averill Park-1 13-06.00
2 963 Kaeli Thompson 11 Warwick Valley-1 12-07.50
3 431 Meghan Matheny 12 Lansing-2 12-06.00
4 1209 Liliana Cohen 10 Cardozo-1 12-04.00
5 924 Kristin Lubeskie 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 12-00.00
5 1126 Violet Drinkwater 11 Longwood-1 12-00.00
7 658 Leah Pasqualetti 10 Orchard Park-1 11-09.00
8 429 Miya Kuramoto 12 Lansing-2 11-06.00
9 516 Laura Reigle 8 Hilton-1 11-04.50
10 243 Lena Calkins 11 Mohonasen-1 11-03.00
10 672 Gabrielle Gaygen 12 Will. North-1 11-03.00
12 661 Mushirah Sheppard 11 Salamanca-2 11-00.00
12 349 Marlena Jacobs 11 South Jefferson2 11-00.00
12 624 Rachael Ward 11 Falconer-2 11-00.00
15 565 Jordyn Pettit 12 Wellsville-2 10-09.00
15 358 Mackenzie Delles 11 Tully-2 10-09.00
15 514 Julia Cappiello 12 Hilton-1 10-09.00
18 136 Martha Kemp-Neilson 11 New Rochelle-1 10-07.00
19 453 Sarah Miller 11 Vestal-1 10-06.00
20 222 Emily Schaeffer 11 Duanesburg-2 10-03.00
21 826 Daniela Vazquez 12 Great Neck N.-1 10-00.00
21 373 Tiffany Khiamdavanh 12 Whitesboro-1 10-00.00
21 529 Liz Daugherty 12 Livonia-2 10-00.00
24 930 Keira Coulard-Smith 11 New Paltz-2 9-09.00
24 210 Ava Tyler 9 Broadalbin-2 9-09.00
26 1120 Marley Montague 11 Hampton Bays-2 9-06.00
26 1338 Kristin Hess 12 St.John the Bap1 9-06.00
28 112 Molly Palma 10 Bronxville-2 8-06.00
29 835 Nicolette LoMonte 8 Island Trees-2 7-00.00

Event 510 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 603 Morgan Halt 10 Amherst-1 3336
2 332 Alexandria Payne 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 3329
3 1153 Sydnie Rohme 11 Northport-1 3263
4 853 Zaria Fuller 11 Uniondale-1 3213
5 413 Logan Bruce 12 Delhi-2 3166
6 121 Abbey Stowell 12 Haldane-2 3160
7 435 Molly Baker 12 Newark Valley-2 3125
8 541 Stephanie Hyde 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 3085
9 302 Adriana Straughter 12 Baldwinsville-1 3059
9 1140 Jillian Patterson 12 Miller Place-1 3059
11 511 Destiny Fernandes 11 Greece Athena-1 3034
12 645 Lauren McGrath 12 Lew-Port-2 2950
13 535 Sara VanAken 11 Red Jacket-2 2943
13 250 Hailey Ballard 10 Queensbury-1 2943
15 517 Danielle Fisk 10 Honeoye Falls-2 2934
16 964 Kristen Boerke 12 Washingtonville1 2894
17 1202 Anu Akil 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 2886
18 254 Jensen Kingsley 12 Saratoga-1 2857
19 157 Kayleigh Miedreich 12 Pearl River-2 2833
20 1222 Brittani Broderick 12 HS Fashion Ind-1 2808
21 629 Jayna Galley 11 Holland-2 2790
22 966 Taylor Edmundson 12 Webutuck-2 2765
23 102 Anna Mae Nellis 10 Arlington-1 2744
24 946 Claire Dickson 12 Red Hook-2 2722
25 945 Anjalyna Talmadge 11 Pine Bush-1 2704
26 448 Megan Carden 10 Vestal-1 2695
27 1151 Ebelyn Harriman 12 Mount Sinai-2 2614
28 256 Caitlyn Burns 12 Scotia-2 2513
29 336 Melina Ball 11 Oneida-2 2322
30 1024 Sophia Martin 11 Tupper Lake-2 2260
30 847 Gabby Treble 9 Oyster Bay-2 2260
32 713 Desiree Dashnaw 12 Saranac-2 2079
33 1341 Cara Patrissy 10 St Joseph Hill1 1293

This entry was posted in Track. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Blog Author

    Ken McMillan

    Sports editor Ken McMillan has been covering sports since he got his first writing job in 1979. He has covered Section 9 athletics for the past 35 years. He reports on local college and high school. He also writes on TV/radio sports news, having ... Read Full

    Sal Interdonato

    Award-winning writer Sal Interdonato has been on the Army football beat since 2007. He'll take you inside the huddle and into the lives of the Black Knights. Read Full
  • Categories

  • Archives