2018-19 Boys Basketball Stat Leaders

Kingston senior guard Brian Moore led the area in scoring, averaging 27.4 points per game, and made an area-high 71 3-pointers.

Washingtonville senior forward Kareem Lubin was the top rebounder (10.8) in the area.

Statistics were provided by coaches and gathered from team pages on Max Preps.

Coaches, who would like their players included in the leaders, please email statistics to sinterdonato@th-record.com

Varsity 845 boys basketball leaders

(Statistics as provided by coaches and via Max Preps)
Scoring
Brian Moore, Kingston 27.4
Zack Foley, Goshen 24.2
Darius Boben, James I. O’Neill 22.8
Zac Goldstein, Warwick 19.0
Marquis Gill, Middletown 18.8
Caleb Simmons, Newburgh Free Academy 18.6
Josh Gattling, Monticello 18.0
Mat Shea, Wallkill 17.6
Kevin Stein, Chester 17.6
Matt Stam, S.S. Seward 16.9
Cameron Ness, Highland 16.6
Axel Rodriguez, New Paltz 16.3
Will Fredericks, Cornwall 16.2
Juniper Brown, Livingston Manor 15.5
Romeo Aquino, Washingtonville 14.5
Alex Krupinski, Minisink Valley 14.5
Kareem Lubin, Washingtonville 14.4
Casey Burke, New Paltz 14.0
Tim Linton, Pine Bush 13.7
Sam Mongelli, Marlboro, 13.5
Justin Ruggiero, Monticello 13.2
Ryan Graham, Washingtonville 12.6
Aaron Coston, Rondout Valley 12.5
A.J. Musacchio, Marlboro, 12.5
Zachariah Barnes, Newburgh Free Academy 12.3
Justin Guiliano, Ellenville 12.3
John Mack, Minisink Valley 12.3
Connor Coffey, Monroe-Woodbury 12.2
Josiah Joseph, Warwick 12.2
Liam Schoonmaker, Saugerties 12.1
Chris Cain, Pine Bush 11.8
Jonah Bevacqua, Warwick 11.7
Matt Giordano, Goshen 11.7
Jeremiah Figueroa, Ellenville 11.3
Erick Hill, Roscoe 10.9
Jack Baccaro, Wallkill 10.7
Sivon Diconcilio, Ellenville 10.6
Deante Bruce, Ellenville 10.1
Colby McFarlane, Chester 10.1
Patrick Murphy, New Paltz 10.0
Brandon Serrano, S.S. Seward 10.0

Rebounds

Kareem Lubin, Washingtonville 10.8
Romeo Aquino, Washingtonville 10.5
Dylan Hefele, Livingston Manor 10.4
Will Fredericks, Cornwall 10.2
Tim Linton, Pine Bush 10.1
Shy’quan Royal, Kingston 9.8
Zac Goldstein, Warwick 9.4
Damorn Hall-Rucker, Monticello 9.1
Patrick Murphy, New Paltz 9.1
A.J. Musacchio, Marlboro, 9.1
Matt Stam, S.S. Seward 9.1
Daivel Jackson, Kingston 8.9
Caleb Simmons, Newburgh Free Academy 8.7
Cameron Ness, Highland 8.5
Daryll Walker, S.S. Seward 8.4
Jonah Bevacqua, Warwick 8.2
John Mack, Minisink Valley 7.9
Liam Schoonmaker, Saugerties 7.7
Darius Boben, James I. O’Neill 7.5
Matt Giordano, Goshen 7.4
Justin Guiliano, Ellenville 6.7
Chris Cain, Pine Bush 6.5
Jack Dembia, Monroe-Woodbury 6.4
Jimmy Moot, Kingston 6.2
Assists
Zack Foley, Goshen 6.6
Percy Smith, Newburgh Free Academy 5.8
Darius Boben, James I. O’Neill 5.5
Shy’quan Royal, Kingston 5.3
Josiah Joseph, Warwick 5.1
Justin Ruggiero, Monticello 4.9
Sivon Diconcilio, Ellenville 4.6
Juniper Brown, Livingston Manor 4.5
Josh Gattling, Monticello 4.0
Casey Burke, New Paltz 3.9
Ryan Hendricks, Washingtonville 3.6
Matt Giordano, Goshen 3.5
Sam Mongelli, Marlboro 3.5
Axel Rodriguez, New Paltz 3.5
Brian Moore, Kingston 3.1
Steals
Shy’quan Royal, Kingston 3.3
Juniper Brown, Livingston Manor 3.0
Sivon Diconcilio, Ellenville 2.8
Josh Gattling, Monticello 2.5
Brian Moore, Kingston 2.5
Caleb Simmons, Newburgh Free Academy 2.4
Deante Bruce, Ellenville 2.3
Zack Foley, Goshen 2.3
Matt Giordano, Goshen 2.3
Sam Mongelli, Marlboro 2.3
CJ Villanueva, Ellenville 2.3
Darius Boben, James I. O’Neill 2.2
Dannez Moore, Monitcello 2.2
Axel Rodriguez, New Paltz 2.2
Justin Ruggiero, Monticello 2.2
Ryan Hendricks, Washingtonville 2.0
Blocks
Chris Cain, Pine Bush 3.5
Romeo Aquino, Washingtonville 3.2
Cameron Ness, Highland 3.0
Jimmy Moot, Kingston 1.9
Daivel Jackson, Kingston 1.8
Shy’quan Royal, Kingston 1.6
Dylan Hefele, Livingston Manor 1.4
3-pointers
Brian Moore, Kingston 71
Marquis Gill, Middletown 55
Zack Foley, Goshen 50
Matt Stam, S.S. Seward 48
Kyle Krebs, Wallkill 47
Jarret Simpson, Livingston Manor 47
Pat O’Boyle, Burke Catholic 46
Zachariah Barnes, Newburgh Free Academy 44
Zac Goldstein, Warwick 42
CJ Villanueva, Ellenville 42
Axel Rodriguez, New Paltz 39
Jeremiah Figueroa, Ellenville 38
Josh Gattling, Monticello 37
Kevin Stein, Chester 35
Sean Benkert, Highland 34
Connor Coffey, Monroe-Woodbury 34
Alex Krupinski, Minisink Valley 34
Ryan Whitaker, Saugerties 33
Sean Walters, Washingtonville 30
Grant Gravelle, S.S. Seward 28
Mat Shea, Wallkill 28
Will Fredericks, Cornwall 26
Joey Battiato, Chester 24
Unique Hicks, Newburgh Free Academy 24
Gianni Johnson, Chester 24

This entry was posted in Basketball. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives