Local schedule for Wednesday, April 10

High school
BASEBALL
Liberty at Fallsburg, 4 p.m.
S.S. Seward vs. Eldred, at Rock Sports Park, 4 p.m.
Newburgh at Valley Central, 4 p.m.
Middletown at Pine Bush, 4 p.m.
Minisink Valley at Monticello, 4:15 p.m.
New Paltz at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.
Saugerties at Wallkill, 4:15 p.m.
Rondout Valley at Marlboro, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora vs. Spackenkill, at Todd Middle, 4:15 p.m.
Dover at Rhinebeck, 4:15 p.m.
Pine Plains at Highland, 4:15 p.m.
Chapel Field at Tuxedo, 4:30 p.m.
Washingtonville vs. Kingston, at Gruner Field, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS GOLF
Kingston, Middletown vs. Newburgh Free Academy, at Powelton Club, 3 p.m.
Burke Catholic vs. Goshen, at Stony Ford GC, 3 p.m.
Port Jervis vs. Cornwall, at Storm King CC, 3:15 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Pine Bush at Cornwall, 4 p.m.
Millbrook at New Paltz, 4 p.m.
James I. O’Neill at Kennedy/Somers, 4:30 p.m.
Newburgh Free Academy vs. Goshen, at Hooker Middle, 5:30 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Pine Bush vs. Kingston, at Forsyth Park, 4 p.m.
Monroe-Woodbury vs. Newburgh Free Academy, at Mount Saint Mary, 4 p.m.
Washingtonville at Cornwall, 4 p.m.
Warwick at Minisink Valley, 4 p.m.
Middletown at Valley Central, 4 p.m.
Liberty vs. James I. O’Neill, at West Point outdoor courts, 4 p.m.
Port Jervis at Goshen, 4 p.m.
Ellenville at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.
Red Hook at Saugerties, 4:15 p.m.
Wallkill vs. New Paltz, at SUNY New Paltz, 4:15 p.m.
Spackenkill at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.
Rondout Valley vs. Rhinebeck, at Starr Library, 4:15 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Monroe-Woodbury, Valley Central, Newburgh, Warwick, Minisink Valley vs. Burke Catholic, at Hickory Hill GC, 3 p.m.
Sullivan West vs. Goshen, at Stony Ford GC, 3 p.m.
Port Jervis vs. Middletown, at West Hills GC, 3 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Roosevelt at Minisink Valley, 4 p.m.
Cornwall at Warwick, 4 p.m.
New Paltz at Burke Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Saugerties at Millbrook, 4:30 p.m.
Highland at Valley Central, 4:30 p.m.
Red Hook at O’Neill, 5 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Monroe-Woodbury at Kingston, 4 p.m.
Newburgh Free Academy at Washingtonville, 4 p.m.
Pine Bush at Middletown, 4 p.m.
Warwick at Valley Central, 4 p.m.
Goshen at Monticello, ppd.
Chester at Minisink Valley, 4 p.m.
Eldred at Sullivan West, 4:15 p.m.
Saugerties at Wallkill, 4:15 p.m.
Rondout Valley at Marlboro, 4:15 p.m.
Webutuck at Millbrook, 4:15 p.m.
Cornwall at Port Jervis, 4:30 p.m.
Liberty at Fallsburg, ppd.
James I. O’Neill at Burke Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Sullivan West at Tri-Valley, 4:15 p.m.
Ellenville at Red Hook, 4:15 p.m.
Roosevelt at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.
Rhinebeck at Webutuck, 4:15 p.m.
Millbrook, Dover at Wallkill, 4:15 p.m.
New Paltz at Highland, 4:15 p.m.
Monticello at Port Jervis, 4:30 p.m. (new time)
O’Neill, Fallsburg at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.
Chapel Field at Eldred, 4:30 p.m.
Chester, Burke vs. Goshen, at Middletown H.S., 5 p.m.

College
BASEBALL
Marist at Hartford, 3 p.m.
Manhattanville vs. Mount Saint Mary, at Dutchess Stadium, Fishkill, 4 p.m.
Skidmore at SUNY New Paltz, 4 p.m.
MEN’S LACROSSE
Purchase at Mount Saint Mary, 7 p.m.
MEN’S TENNIS
Sarah Lawrence at Mount Saint Mary, 7 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Ramapo at Mount Saint Mary (DH), 3 p.m.
Monroe College at SUNY Orange (DH), 3:30 p.m.
Marist at Army (DH), 3:30 p.m.
WOMEN’S TENNIS
SUNY New Paltz at Stevens Institute of Technology, 3:30 p.m.

Local
HORSE RACING
Monticello, 12:50 p.m.
Aqueduct, 1:30 p.m.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives