Local schedule for Wednesday, May 15

High school
BASEBALL
Red Hook vs. Rondout Valley, ppd.
Chester at Washingtonville, ppd.
Newburgh at Pine Bush, 4 p.m.
Minisink Valley at Port Jervis, 4 p.m.
Burke Catholic at Goshen, 4 p.m.
Delaware Valley (Pa.) at Warwick, 4 p.m.
Valley Central at Goshen, ppd.
Wallkill at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.
New Paltz at Rondout Valley, ppd.
Pine Plains vs. Dover, at Ketchum field, 4:15 p.m.
Rhinebeck vs. Webutuck, at Amenia Town Park, 4:15 p.m.
Germantown vs. Rhinebeck, ppd.
Dover vs. Highland, ppd.
Eldred at Tuxedo, ppd.
Chapel Field at Livingston Manor, 4:30 p.m.
Roosevelt vs. Monroe-Woodbury, at Rock Sports Park, 4:30 p.m. (site change)
O’Neill at Liberty, ppd.
BOYS LACROSSE
Highland at New Paltz, ppd.
Burke Catholic at Washingtonville, 4 p.m.
Valley Central vs. Kingston, at Dietz Stadium, 6 p.m.
Roosevelt at Millbrook, 6:30 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
OCIAA tournament (day 1), Match Point Tennis, Goshen, 9 a.m.
MHAL tournament semis, finals, at Bard College, TBD
GIRLS GOLF
Valley Central at Newburgh Free Academy, ppd.
Middletown vs. Kingston, at Wiltwyck GC, 3 p.m.
Burke Catholic, Monroe-Woodbury vs. Minisink Valley, at West Hills GC, 3 p.m.
Warwick, Port Jervis, Goshen, at Stony Ford GC, 3 p.m.
Liberty, Sullivan West, Roscoe vs. Monticello, at Swan Lake GC, 3 p.m.
Fallsburg at Roscoe, ppd.
Marlboro vs. Rondout Valley, at Wiltwyck GC, 3 p.m.
Highland vs. New Paltz, at Apple Greens GC, 3 p.m.
Ellenville, Onteora vs, Red Hook, at Red Hook CC, 3 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Roosevelt vs. Cornwall, at Newburgh, 4 p.m.
New Paltz at Highland, 4 p.m.
Millbrook at Burke Catholic, 5 p.m. (time change)
Washingtonville vs. Goshen, at CJ Hooker Middle, 5:15 p.m.
Saugerties at Valley Central, 5:30 p.m. (time change)
SOFTBALL
Red Hook at Rondout Valley, 3 p.m.
Monroe-Woodbury at Newburgh Free Academy, ppd.
Washingtonville at Valley Central, ppd.
Eldred at Monticello, ppd.
Burke Catholic at O’Neill, 4 p.m.
Wallkill at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.
New Paltz at Rondout Valley, 4:15 p.m.
Pine Plains at Dover, 4:15 p.m.
Rhinebeck at Webutuck, 4:15 p.m.
Millbrook at Dover, ppd.
Goshen at Tri-Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Sullivan West at Port Jervis, 4:30 p.m. (site change)
Tuxedo at Riverside, 4:30 p.m.
Middletown vs. Kingston, at Chambers Elementary, 5 p.m. (site, time change)
Pine Bush vs. Warwick, at Memorial Park, 6:30 p.m.
Monticello at Minisink Valley, ppd.
TRACK AND FIELD
Chester, Liberty at Sullivan West Invitational, 3:30 p.m.
Wallkill at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.
UNIFIED BASKETBALL
Pine Bush at Monroe-Woodbury, 4 p.m.
Goshen vs. Middletown, at Monroe-Woodbury, 4 p.m.
Rondout Valley at Kingston, 4 p.m.
John Jay (East Fishkill) at Arlington, 4 p.m.
Valley Central at Warwick, 4 p.m.
Newburgh at Monroe-Woodbury, ppd.
Cornwall vs. Pine Plains, at Kingston, 5:30 p.m.

College
TRACK AND FIELD
Mount Saint Mary in ECAC Div. III championships

Local
HORSE RACING
Monticello, 12:50 p.m.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives