Local schedule for Thursday, May 16

High school
BASEBALL
Fallsburg at James O’Neill (DH), 2:30 p.m. (time change)
Monticello at Cornwall (DH), 3:25 p.m. (time change)
Washingtonville vs. Chester, at Maple Avenue field, 4 p.m. (site change)
Liberty vs. Tri-Valley, at Neversink Town Park, 4 p.m. (site change)
Delaware Valley at Pine Bush, 4 p.m. (time change)
Port Jervis at Minisink Valley, 4:15 p.m.
Ellenville at Sullivan West, at Lions Field, 4:15 p.m.
Highland at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.
Spackenkill at New Paltz, 4:15 p.m.
Fallsburg at O’Neill, 4:30 p.m.
Eldred at Tuxedo, 4:30 p.m.
Chapel Field at Livingston Manor, 4:30 p.m.
Monroe-Woodbury at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.
Rondout Valley at Newburgh, at Gidney Avenue, 5 p.m. (time change)
Warwick at Middletown, 7 p.m.
Wallkill vs. Kingston, ppd.
BOYS GOLF
James I. O’Neill vs. Goshen, at Stony Ford GC, 3 p.m.
Port Jervis vs. Liberty, at Swan Lake GC, 4 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Highland at New Paltz, 4 p.m.
Monroe-Woodbury at Washingtonville, 4 p.m.
Burke Catholic vs. Goshen, at CJ Hooker Middle, 4:30 p.m.
Red Hook at Roosevelt, 5 p.m.
Cornwall vs. Minisink Valley, at Middletown, 7 p.m. (site, time change)
BOYS TENNIS
OCIAA tournament, Match Point Tennis, Goshen, 9 a.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Ellenville vs. Marlboro, at Apple Greens GC, 3 p.m.
Goshen, Liberty vs. Burke Catholic, 3 p.m.
Monticello, Sullivan West, Tri-Valley vs. Fallsburg, 3 p.m.
New Paltz vs. Red Hook, at Red Hook GC, 3 p.m.
Minisink Valley, Rondout Valley vs. Monroe-Woodbury, at Monroe CC, 3 p.m.
Warwick vs. Highland, at Apple Greens GC, 3 p.m.
Port Jervis vs. Liberty, at Swan Lake GC, 4 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Cornwall at Washingtonville, 4 p.m.
James I. O’Neill at Millbrook, 4:30 p.m.
Highland at Pine Bush, ppd.
Roosevelt at New Paltz, 4:45 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Delaware Valley (Pa.) at Minisink Valley, 4 p.m.
Liberty vs. S.S. Seward, at Slattery field, 4 p.m.
Arlington at Middletown, 4 p.m.
Highland at Rondout Valley, 4:15 p.m.
Kingston at Newburgh, 4:30 p.m. (time change)
Washingtonville at Highland, ppd.
Spackenkill at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.
Rhinebeck at Dover, 4:45 p.m. (site, time change)
Goshen vs. Valley Central, at Maybrook Little League, 5 p.m. (site change)
Pine Plains at Burnt Hills, 5 p.m.
Eldred vs. Monticello (DH), at Rock Hill Fire Department, 5 p.m.
Ellenville at Poughkeepsie, 6 p.m.
Wallkill vs. Pine Bush, at Crawford Little League, 7 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
MHAL Championship, at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.

College
TRACK AND FIELD
Mount Saint Mary in ECAC Div. III championships
Golf
Region XV championships at Rotella CC

Local
MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Sussex at Rockland, 7 p.m.
HORSE RACING
Monticello, 12:50 p.m.
Belmont, 1:30 p.m.
Yonkers, 6:50 p.m.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives