Local schedule for Monday, September 9

HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS GOLF
Wallkill vs. New Paltz, at New Paltz GC, 4:15 p.m.
Red Hook vs. Rondout Valley, at Wiltwyck GC, 4:15 p.m.
Highland vs. Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora vs. Rhinebeck, at Red Hook CC, 4:15 p.m.
Webutuck vs. Millbrook, 4:15 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Cornwall at Monroe-Woodbury, 4 p.m.
Port Jervis at Valley Central, 4 p.m.
Minisink Valley at Washingtonville, 4:15 p.m.
Chapel Field vs. Chester, at Chester Commons, 4:15 p.m. (site change)
Sullivan West vs. Fallsburg, at Cosor Elementary, 4:15 p.m.
S.S. Seward at Liberty, ppd.
Tri-Valley at Burke Catholic, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora vs. Ellenville, at Leipold field, 4:15 p.m. (site change)
Rhinebeck at Spackenkill, 4:15 p.m.
Webutuck at Dover, 4:15 p.m.
Roosevelt at Marlboro, 4:15 p.m.
Wallkill at New Paltz, 4:15 p.m.
Highland at Red Hook, 4:15 p.m.
Eldred vs. O’Neill, at West Point Prep, 4:30 p.m. (site, time change)
Kingston vs. Warwick, at Sanfordville Elementary, 4:30 p.m.
Middletown at Monticello, 4:30 p.m. (time change)
Mount Academy at Millbrook, 4:30 p.m.
Newburgh at Goshen, 6 p.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
Pine Bush at Taconic Hills, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Rondout Valley vs. Pine Bush, at Russell Elementary, 4 p.m.
Newburgh at Cornwall, 4 p.m.
O’Neill at Tri-Valley, ppd.
Webutuck at Germantown, 4:15 p.m.
Chapel Field at Livingston Manor, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS SWIMMING
Minisink Valley at Valley Central, 4:30 p.m.
Monroe-Woodbury at Pine Bush, 4:30 p.m.
New Paltz at Washingtonville, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Middletown vs. Newburgh at Cronomer Hill Park, 4 p.m.
Kingston at Monroe-Woodbury, 4 p.m.
Valley Central at Minisink Valley, 4 p.m.
Cornwall at Warwick, 4 p.m.
Goshen at Pine Bush, 4 p.m.
Goshen vs. Monticello, ppd.
Burke Catholic vs. O’Neill, ppd.
Liberty at Tri-Valley, 4 p.m.
Roosevelt at Wallkill, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora at Saugerties, 4:15 p.m.
Ellenville vs. New Paltz, at SUNY New Paltz, 4:15 p.m.
Spackenkill vs. Red Hook, at Rec Park, 4:15 p.m.
Highland at Marlboro, 4:15 p.m.
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Chester at Burke Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
S.S. Seward at Tuxedo, 4:30 p.m.
Minisink Valley at Pine Bush, 4:30 p.m.
Cornwall at Monroe-Woodbury, 4:30 p.m.
Valley Central at Goshen, 4:30 p.m.
Monticello at Middletown, 4:30 p.m.
Fallsburg at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.
Roosevelt vs. Mount Academy, at Community Center, 4:30 p.m.
O’Neill at Sullivan West, 4:30 p.m. (site change)
Webutuck at Germantown, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE
MEN’S SOCCER
Central Connecticut State at Army, 7 p.m.
Marist at Penn, 7 p.m.

LOCAL
HORSE RACING
Monticello, 12:50 p.m.
Yonkers, 6:50 p.m.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives