Local schedule for Friday, September 13

HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS GOLF
Highland vs. Marlboro, ppd.
Saugerties vs. New Paltz, at New Paltz GC, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora vs. Spackenkill, at McCann GC, 4:15 p.m.
Webutuck vs. Dover, ppd.
BOYS SOCCER
Monroe-Woodbury at Washingtonville, 4 p.m. (time change)
Newburgh at Pine Bush, 4 p.m.
Port Jervis at Minisink Valley, 4 p.m.
Monticello vs. Chester, at Chester Commons, 4 p.m.
Port Jervis at Eldred, ppd.
Liberty vs. Fallsburg, at Cosor Elementary, 4:15 p.m.
Ellenville at Rhinebeck, ppd.
Millbrook at Pine Plains, 4:15 p.m.
Dover at Mount Academy, 4:15 p.m.
Webutuck at Spackenkill, 4:15 p.m.
Roosevelt at Wallkill, 4:15 p.m.
New Paltz at Saugerties, 4:15 p.m.
Red Hook at Rondout Valley, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora at Tri-Valley, 4:15 p.m.
Dover at Pawling, ppd.
Middletown at Valley Central, 4:30 p.m. (time change)
S.S. Seward in Margaretville tournament, 7 p.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
Kingston at Taconic Hills, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.
Webutuck at Red Hook, 4:15 p.m.
Pine Plains vs. Rondout, at Middle School, 4:30 p.m. (time change)
FOOTBALL
Valley Central at Newburgh Free Academy, 7 p.m.
Kingston at Middletown, 7 p.m.
Pine Bush at Monroe-Woodbury, 7 p.m.
Goshen at Washingtonville, 7 p.m.
New Paltz at Cornwall, 7 p.m.
Minisink Valley at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.
Monticello at Wallkill, 7 p.m.
Marlboro at Highland, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Chester, 7 p.m.
Port Jervis vs. James I. O’Neill, at West Point Prep, 7:30 p.m. (site, time change)
8-MAN FOOTBALL
Dover at Fallsburg, 6:30 p.m.
Ellenville at Millbrook, 7 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Chapel Field at Burke Catholic, 4 p.m.
O’Neill at Monticello, ppd.
Tuckahoe at Dover, ppd.
Onteora vs. S.S. Seward, at Seward Soccer Complex, 5 p.m.
GIRLS SWIMMING
Goshen at Middletown, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Kingston at Pine Bush, 4 p.m.
Monroe-Woodbury vs. Newburgh, at Cronomer Hill Park, 4 p.m.
Cornwall at Washingtonville, 4 p.m.
Minisink Valley at Warwick, 4 p.m. (site change)
Port Jervis vs. O’Neill, at West Point outdoor courts, 4 p.m.
Goshen vs. Tri-Valley, at Fallsburg, 4 p.m.
Liberty vs. Burke Catholic, at Orange Hollow Racquet Club, 4 p.m. (site change)
Marlboro at Spackenkill, 4:15 p.m.
Red Hook at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.
New Paltz at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.
Saugerties at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Valley Central at Washingtonville, 4 p.m. (time change)
Highland at Red Hook, 4:15 p.m.
Spackenkill at Marlboro, 4:15 p.m.
S.S. Seward at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.
Rhinebeck at Rondout Valley, 4:15 p.m. (site change)
Germantown at Webutuck, 4:15 p.m.
Kingston at Middletown, 4:30 p.m. (time change)
Monroe-Woodbury at Newburgh, 4:30 p.m. (time change)
Pine Bush at Warwick, 4:30 p.m.
Liberty at Cornwall, ppd.
Burke Catholic vs. Mount Academy, at Community Center, 5:30 p.m. (site, time change)

COLLEGE
BASEBALL
EXHIBITION: SUNY Ulster at SUNY Sullivan, noon
CROSS COUNTRY
Army Open at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, 10 a.m. (women), 10:40 a.m. (men)
MEN’S SOCCER
Army at Columbia, 7 p.m.
SPRINT FOOTBALL
Army at Penn, 7 p.m.
WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Black Knights Invitational (at Army): Kent State vs. Binghamton, 10 a.m.; Kent State vs. Bryant, 3 p.m.; Binghamton at Army, 6 p.m.
San Jose/Santa Clara tourney: Marist vs. Northern Colorado, noon; Marist at Santa Clara, 6 p.m.

LOCAL
HORSE RACING
Belmont, 3 p.m.
Yonkers, 6:50 p.m.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives