Local schedule for Tuesday, September 17

HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS GOLF
Highland vs. Marlboro, at Apple Greens GC, 3 p.m.
Rhinebeck vs. Ellenville, at Shawangunk GC, 4:15 p.m.
Roosevelt, Wallkill vs. Onteora, at Woodstock CC, 4:15 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Pine Bush at Monroe-Woodbury, ppd.
Minisink Valley at Port Jervis, 4 p.m.
Chester at Burke Catholic, 4:15 p.m.
Fallsburg at Tri-Valley, 4:15 p.m.
Washingtonville vs. Kingston, at Miller Middle, 4:30 p.m.
Warwick at Monticello, 4:30 p.m. (time change)
Liberty vs. O’Neill, at West Point Prep, 4:30 p.m. (time change)
Eldred at S.S. Seward, ppd.
Sullivan West at Chapel Field, 4:30 p.m.
Cornwall at Goshen, 6 p.m. (site, time change)
Valley Central at Newburgh, 6:45 p.m.
Red Hook at Highland, 7 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
Newburgh vs. Middletown, at Presidential Park Elementary, 4 p.m.
Monroe-Woodbury, Goshen at Washingtonville, 4 p.m.
Cornwall vs. Warwick, at Sanfordville Elementary, 4 p.m.
Monticello at Eldred, ppd.
S.S. Seward vs. Port Jervis, at Huguenot YMCA, 4 p.m.
Livingston Manor at Tri-Valley, 4:15 p.m. (site change)
Kingston at Pine Bush, 4:30 p.m.
Minisink Valley at Valley Central, 4:30 p.m.
Fallsburg, Tuxedo at Burke Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
O’Neill vs. Sullivan West, at Lake Huntington campus, 4:30 p.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
Red Hook at Onteora, 4 p.m. (time change)
Coxsackie-Athens at Webutuck, 4:15 p.m.
Taconic Hills at Pine Plains, 4:15 p.m.
Spackenkill vs. Kingston, at Dietz Stadium, 4:15 p.m.
Rondout Valley at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.
Honesdale (Pa.) at Delaware Valley (Pa.), 4:15 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Wallkill at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.
New Paltz at Saugerties, 4:15 p.m.
Red Hook at Rondout Valley, 4:15 p.m.
Ellenville at Rhinebeck, 4:15 p.m.
Millbrook at Pine Plains, 4:15 p.m.
Dover at Mount Academy, 4:15 p.m.
Webutuck at Spackenkill, 4:15 p.m.
Marlboro at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.
GIRLS SWIMMING
Roosevelt at Burke Catholic, ppd.
Cornwall at Pine Bush, 4:30 p.m.
John Jay-East Fishkill at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Tri-Valley at Pine Bush, 4 p.m.
Haldane vs. O’Neill, ppd.
John Jay-East Fishkill at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Saugerties at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.
Marlboro at Highland, 4:15 p.m.
Wallkill at Rondout Valley, 4:15 p.m. (site change)
Rhinebeck at Spackenkill, 4:15 p.m.
Dover at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.
Millbrook vs. Mount Academy, at Community Center, 4:15 p.m.
Webutuck at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.

COLLEGE
MEN’S SOCCER
Mount Saint Mary at Middlebury, 4 p.m.
Mount Saint Mary’s (Md.) at Army, 6 p.m.
WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
SUNY New Paltz at SUNY Oneonta, 5 p.m.
SUNY Ulster at SUNY Orange, 7 p.m.

LOCAL
HORSE RACING
Monticello, 12:50 p.m.
Yonkers, 6:50 p.m.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives