Local schedule for Friday, September 20

HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS GOLF
Red Hook vs. Wallkill, 4:15 p.m.
Marlboro vs. Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.
Rondout Valley vs. New Paltz, at New Paltz GC, 4:15 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Liberty at Highland, 4 p.m.
Tri-Valley at Eldred, ppd.
Rondout Valley vs. Ellenville, at Leipold field, 4:15 p.m.
Wallkill at Rhinebeck, 4:15 p.m.
Marlboro at Webutuck, 4:15 p.m.
S.S. Seward at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
Pine Plains at Red Hook, 4:15 p.m.
Delaware Valley (Pa.) at Tunkhannock Area (Pa.), 4:15 p.m.
Rondout Valley at John Jay-East Fishkill, ppd.
Ichabod Crane at Taconic Hills, 7 p.m.
FOOTBALL
Tri-Valley vs. Fallsburg, at Morningside Park, 6:30 p.m.
Kingston at Washingtonville, 7 p.m.
Monroe-Woodbury at Valley Central, 7 p.m.
Middletown at Pine Bush, 7 p.m.
Minisink Valley at Warwick, 7 p.m.
Cornwall at Marlboro, 7 p.m.
Roosevelt at Wallkill, 7 p.m.
Saugerties at Goshen, 7 p.m.
Rondout Valley at Port Jervis, 7 p.m.
Nanuet vs. Chester, at Chester Commons, 7 p.m.
Valhalla at Highland, ppd.
Burke Catholic vs. James I. O’Neill, at West Point Prep, 7:30 p.m.
EIGHT-MAN FOOTBALL
Dover at Pine Plains, 7 p.m.
Sullivan West at Ellenville, 7 p.m.
Onteora at Millbrook, ppd.
GIRLS SOCCER
Burke Catholic at Minisink Valley, 4 p.m.
Goshen at Chester, 4 p.m. (site, time change)
Fallsburg at Cornwall, ppd.
Liberty at Port Jervis, 4:15 p.m.
Livingston Manor at Monticello, 4:15 p.m.
Seward at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.
Newburgh vs. Saugerties, at Saugerties Soccer Complex, 7 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Monroe-Woodbury at Middletown, 4 p.m. (site change)
Pine Bush vs. Newburgh, at Cronomer Hill Park, 4 p.m.
Valley Central at Warwick, 4 p.m.
Washingtonville at Minisink Valley, 4 p.m.
O’Neill at Liberty, 4 p.m.
Port Jervis at Goshen, 4 p.m.
Red Hook vs. Highland, ppd.
New Paltz at Spackenkill, ppd.
Saugerties at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.
Wallkill at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Minisink Valley at Port Jervis, 4 p.m. (time change)
Ellenville at Onteora, 4 p.m.
John Jay-East Fishkill at Spackenkill, 4:15 p.m.
Pine Plains at Highland, 4:15 p.m.
Washingtonville at Warwick, 4:30 p.m.
Kingston at Monroe-Woodbury, 4:30 p.m.
Goshen at Monticello, 4:30 p.m.
Tuxedo at Fallsburg, 4:30 p.m.
O’Neill at Burke Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Pawling at Webutuck, 4:30 p.m.
Pine Bush at Middletown, ppd.
S.S. Seward at Chester, ppd.

COLLEGE
CROSS COUNTRY
Army in Coast to Coast Battle of Beantown, at Boston
MEN’S GOLF
Mount Saint Mary in Farmingdale State Skyline Invitational, at Bethpage Red
MEN’S RUGBY
Iona at Army
MEN’S SOCCER
SUNY Ulster at Monroe, 7 p.m.
SPRINT FOOTBALL
Navy at Army (Shea Stadium), 7 p.m.
WOMEN’S TENNIS
SUNY New Paltz at SUNY Oswego, 3:30 p.m.
WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Yale Bulldogs Invitational: Army vs. Sacred Heart, 4:30 p.m.
Stevens tournament: SUNY New Paltz vs. Stockton, 6 p.m.
Fairfield at Marist, 7 p.m.
SUNY Ulster at Bronx, 7 p.m.

LOCAL
HORSE RACING
Belmont, 3 p.m.
Yonkers, 6:50 p.m.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives