Local schedule for Tuesday, Sept. 24

HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS GOLF
Wallkill vs. Ellenville, at Shawangunk GC, 3:30 p.m.
Saugerties vs. Rondout Valley, at Wiltwyck GC, 4:15 p.m.
Rhinebeck vs. Millbrook, at Millbrook GC, 4:15 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
O’Neill vs. Fallsburg, at Cosor Elementary, 4:30 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
Pine Bush vs. Middletown, at Presidential Park Elementary, 4 p.m.
Newburgh vs. Monroe-Woodbury, at Bear Mountain, 4 p.m. (site change)
Washingtonville at Valley Central, 4 p.m.
Fallsburg, Eldred at Tri-Valley, 4:15 p.m.
Sullivan West vs. Port Jervis, at Huguenot YMCA, 4:15 p.m. (site change)
S.S. Seward vs. Warwick, at Sanfordville Elementary, 4:30 p.m.
Cornwall at Minisink Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Goshen, Livingston Manor at Monticello, 4:30 p.m.
Burke Catholic, Tuxedo vs. O’Neill, at Bear Mountain, 4:30 p.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
Pine Plains at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.
Delaware Valley (Pa.) at Wyoming Seminary (Pa.), 4:15 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Middletown at Valley Central, 4 p.m.
Newburgh at Washingtonville, 4 p.m.
Goshen at Minisink Valley, 4 p.m.
Port Jervis vs. Warwick, at Sanfordville Elementary, 4 p.m.
Cornwall at Monticello, 4 p.m.
O’Neill vs. Fallsburg, at Cosor Elementary, 4 p.m.
Liberty vs. Chester, at Chester Commons, 4 p.m.
Pine Bush at Wallkill, 4 p.m.
Eldred at Sullivan West, 4:15 p.m.
New Paltz at Roosevelt, ppd.
Rondout Valley at Saugerties, 4:15 p.m.
Red Hook at New Paltz, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora at Spackenkill, 4:15 p.m.
Millbrook at Dover, 4:15 p.m.
Mount Academy at Rhinebeck, 4:15 p.m. (time change)
Monroe-Woodbury vs. Kingston, at Dietz Stadium, 4:30 p.m. (site change)
Seward at Livingston Manor, 4:30 p.m.
Tri-Valley at Chapel Field, 4:30 p.m.
Webutuck at Pine Plains, 6 p.m. (time change)
Our Lady of Lourdes at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.
HIghland at Marlboro, 7 p.m. (time change)
GIRLS SWIMMING
Highland, Wallkill at Marlboro, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
O’Neill at Haldane, 3:45 p.m.
Tri-Valley at Liberty, ppd.
Pine Bush at Valley Central, 4 p.m.
Onteora vs. Red Hook, ppd.
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Roosevelt at Newburgh, 4 p.m.
New Paltz at Wallkill, 4:15 p.m.
Red Hook at Highland, 4:15 p.m.
Rondout Valley at Marlboro, 4:15 p.m.
Spackenkill at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.
Rhinebeck vs. Mount Academy, at Community Center, 4:15 p.m.
Dover at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.
O’Neill at Chester, 4:30 p.m.
Webutuck at Pine Plains, 4:15 p.m.

COLLEGE
MEN’S SOCCER
ASA Institute vs. SUNY Ulster, at Dietz Stadium, Kingston, 7 p.m.
SUNY Orange at SUNY Westchester, 4 p.m.
Fairfield at Army, 7 p.m.
WOMEN’S TENNIS
SUNY Oneonta at SUNY New Paltz, 3:30 p.m.
Manhattanville at Mount Saint Mary, 6 p.m.
WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
SUNY Delhi at Mount Saint Mary, 7 p.m.
SUNY Westchester at SUNY Orange, 7 p.m.

LOCAL
HORSE RACING
Monticello, 12:50 p.m.
Yonkers, 6:50 p.m.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives