State boys soccer rankings:

Goshen and Mount Acadmey are ranked No. 7 in Class A and D respectively in the latest state boys soccer rankings.

Wallkill is No. 6 in Class A. Defending state Class AA champion Monroe-Woodbury is No. 19. James O’Neill is ranked 19th in Class B.

Class AA
1. Mamaroneck-1, 11-0
2. Brentwood-11, 10-0
3. Clarence-6, 10-0-1
4. Commack-11, 8-0-1
5. Uniondale-8, 7-1-2
6. Albany CBA-2, 9-1-2
7. Baldwinsville-3, 11-0-1
8. Horace Greeley-1, 7-1-2
9. Smithtown West-11, 8-1
10. Fayetteville-Manlius-3, 10-1-1
11. Fairport-5, 8-2-2
12. Port Washington-8, 7-2-2
13. William Floyd-11, 6-1-2
14. Ithaca-4, 8-1
15. Ossining-1, 10-2
16. McQuaid-5, 7-2-1
17. Shenendehowa-2, 8-2-1
18. Smithtown East-11, 6-1-1
19. Monroe-Woodbury, 7-2-2
20. Massapequa-8, 8-2-2

Class A
1. Amityville-11, 11-0
2. Niagara Wheatfield-6, 11-0-1
3. Pittsford Sutherland-5, 9-0-1
4. Maine-Endwell-4, 10-0-1
5. Garden City-8, 11-0-1
6. Queensbury-2, 11-1
7. Goshen, 7-1-1
8. Half Hollow Hills West-11, 10-0-1
9. Pearl River-1, 11-1
10. Jericho-8, 10-1
11. PSLA at Fowler-3, 9-1
12. Harborfields-11, 9-0-2
13. South Glens Falls-2, 11-1-1
14. Lawrence-8, 7-1-1
15. Byram Hills-1, 9-1
16. Wallkill, 8-1
17. Williamsville East-6, 11-1
18. Spencerport-5, 10-1
19. Rye-1, 11-1
20. Mineola-8, 9-0-2
20. Somers-1, 10-1

Class B
1. Bath-5, 11-0
2. Southampton-11, 11-0
3. Carle Place-8, 8-1-1
4. Clinton-3, 12-0
5. Maryvale-6, 9-2-1
6. Briarcliff-1, 8-1-1
7. Northeastern Clinton-7, 10-1-1
8. East Aurora-6, 8-2-1
9. Ichabod Crane-2, 9-2
10. Oneonta-4, 10-1
11. Center Moriches-11, 8-2-1
12. Palmyra-Macedon-5, 9-2
13. Skaneateles-3, 10-3
14. Albertus Magnus-1, 8-3
15. Peru-7, 8-1-3
16. Chenango Valley-4, 10-3
17. Tamarac-2, 8-1
18. Hastings-1, 9-4
19. James I. O’Neill, 7-1-1
20. Salmon River-10, 8-4

Class C
1. East Rochester-5, 12-0
2. Rhinebeck-9, 8-0-1
3. Westfield-Brocton-6, 13-0
4. Voorheesville-2, 10-1
5. Bishop Grimes-3, 9-3
6. Keshequa-5, 11-0
7. Lansing-4, 8-2-1
8. Alexander Hamilton-1, 9-3
9. Maple Hill-2, 10-1
10. Addison-5, 12-0
11. South Lewis-3, 9-2
12. Greene-4, 8-1
13. Maple Grove-6, 12-1
14. Madrid-Washington-10, 7-3
15. Lake George-2, 11-0
16. Trumansburg-4, 8-1
17. Byron-Bergen-Elba-5, 10-1-2
18. Waterville-3, 9-2
19. Southold-11, 4-6
20. Saranac Lake-10, 4-6-2

Class D
1. Chazy-7, 11-0-1
2. Scio-5, 11-0
3. Marathon-4, 10-0-1
4. Lisbon-10, 10-0
5. Belleville-Henderson-3, 11-0
6. South Kortright-4, 13-0
7. Mount Academy, 9-1
8. Fillmore-5, 11-1
9. Margaretville-4, 11-2
10. Northstar Christian-5, 9-1-1
11. Fort Ann-2, 8-3
12. Poland-3, 7-1
13. Riverside-6, 3-1
14. Manlius Pebble Hill-3, 9-1
15. Avoca-5, 10-2
16. Harrisville-10, 8-3-1
17. Parishville-Hopkington-10, 8-2
18. Laurens-4, 9-1-1
19. Cincinnatus-3, 10-1-2
20. Chateaugay-10, 7-3-1




This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives