Local schedule for Thursday, Oct. 10

HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS GOLF
Marlboro vs. Wallkill, at Turtle Creek GC, 3 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
S.S. Seward at Eldred, 4 p.m.
O’Neill at Wallkill, 4 p.m. (time change)
Ellenville at Rhinebeck, 4:15 p.m.
Our Lady of Lourdes vs. Highland, at Middle School, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora at Millbrook, 5 p.m.
Spackenkill at Beacon, 6:30 p.m. (time change)
Saugerties at Marlboro, 7 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
Wallkill, Marlboro, Rhinebeck vs. Spackenkill, at Vassar Farms, 4:15 p.m.
Ellenville, Rondout Valley at Saugerties, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora, Red Hook, Millbrook, Mount Academy vs. Roosevelt, at Ogden Mills State Park, 4:15 p.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
Taconic Hills at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.
Pine Bush at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.
Webutuck at Pine Plains, 4:15 p.m.
Kingston vs. Rondout Valley, at Middle School, 4:15 p.m.
Red Hook vs. Spackenkill, at Todd Middle, 4:15 p.m.
Crestwood (Pa.) at Delaware Valley (Pa.), 4:15 p.m.
EIGHT-MAN FOOTBALL
Onteora at Pine Plains, 6 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Pine Bush at Newburgh, 4 p.m.
Port Jervis at Monticello, 4 p.m.
Cornwall at Minisink Valley, 4 p.m.
Burke Catholic vs. Liberty, at Center for Discovery, 4 p.m. (site change)
Fallsburg at Chester, 4 p.m. (site change)
O’Neill at Tri-Valley, 4:15 p.m.
Eldred at Livingston Manor, ppd.
Rondout Valley at Red Hook, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora at Webutuck, 4:15 p.m.
Millbrook at Spackenkill, ppd.
Ellenville at Pine Plains, 4:15 p.m. (site change)
Mount Academy at Dover, 4:15 p.m.
Seward at Marlboro, 4:15 p.m.
Washingtonville vs. Kingston, at Miller Middle, 4:30 p.m.
Valley Central at Monroe-Woodbury, 7 p.m. (time change)
Roosevelt at Saugerties, 7 p.m. (time change)
Wallkill at Highland, 7 p.m. (time change)
GIRLS SWIMMING
Cornwall vs. Goshen, at Community Pool, 4:30 p.m.
Roosevelt, Rondout Valley at Kingston, 4:30 p.m.
Burke Catholic at Middletown, ppd.
Newburgh at Pine Bush, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Warwick at Washingtonville, 3 p.m. (time change)
Ellenville at Spackenkill, 3 p.m. (time change)
Monroe-Woodbury at Pine Bush, ppd.
Kingston at Middletown, 4 p.m.
Cornwall at Valley Central, 4 p.m.
Liberty vs. O’Neill, at West Point outdoor courts, 4 p.m.
Goshen at Port Jervis, 4 p.m.
Highland at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.
Saugerties vs. Red Hook, at Rec Park, 4:15 p.m.
Wallkill at Marlboro, 4:15 p.m.
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Saugerties at New Paltz, 4:15 p.m.
Red Hook at Wallkill, 4:15 p.m.
Rondout Valley at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.
Rhinebeck at Dover, 4:15 p.m.
Pine Plains at Ellenville, ppd.
Webutuck at Spackenkill, ppd.
Pine Bush at Middletown, 4:30 p.m.
Washingtonville at Valley Central, 4:30 p.m.
Chester at Sullivan West, 4:30 p.m.
Marlboro at O’Neill, ppd.
Tuxedo at Burke Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Millbrook at Onteora, 4:30 p.m. (time change)

COLLEGE
WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
SUNY Ulster at SUNY Dutchess, 7 p.m.
SUNY Sullivan at SUNY Orange, 7 p.m.

LOCAL
HORSE RACING
Monticello, 12:50 p.m.
Yonkers, 6:50 p.m.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives