Local schedule for Tuesday, Oct. 15

HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS SOCCER
Washingtonville at Middletown, 4 p.m. (new time)
Warwick at Cornwall, ppd.
Goshen at Port Jervis, 4 p.m.
Fallsburg at Burke Catholic, 4:15 p.m.
Eldred at Chapel Field, 4:15 p.m.
Sullivan West at Liberty, 4:15 p.m.
Ellenville at Mount Academy, 4:15 p.m.
Pine Plains at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.
Webutuck at Rhinebeck, 4:15 p.m.
New Paltz at Rondout Valley, 4:15 p.m.
Highland at Saugerties, 4:15 p.m.
Millbrook at Arlington ‘B’, 4:15 p.m.
Pine Bush at Valley Central, 6 p.m. (new time)
Kingston at Newburgh, 6:45 p.m.
Spackenkill at Dover, 7 p.m. (new time)
Marlboro at Wallkill, 7 p.m. (new time)
Chester vs. O’Neill, at Shea Stadium, West Point, 7:30 p.m. (new site, time)
CROSS COUNTRY
Tuxedo at Burke Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
Spackenkill at Pine Bush, ppd.
Rondout Valley at Red Hook, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora at Coxsackie-Athens, ppd.
Ellenville at Taconic Hills, 4:15 p.m.
Our Lady of Lourdes vs. Spackenkill, at Todd Middle, 4:15 p.m.
Pine Plains vs. Kingston, at Dietz Stadium, 4:30 p.m.
Delaware Valley (Pa.) at Hazleton Area (Pa.), 6 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Monroe-Woodbury at Washingtonville, 4 p.m.
Monticello tournament semis (at Monticello): Sullivan West at Monticello, 4 p.m.; Eldred vs. Tri-Valley, 4 p.m.
Ellenville at Webutuck, 4:15 p.m.
Onteora at Millbrook, 4:15 p.m.
Rhinebeck at Pine Plains, 4:15 p.m.
Spackenkill at Red Hook, 4:15 p.m.
Rondout Valley vs. Kingston, at Miller Middle, 4:30 p.m.
Middletown vs. Pine Bush, at Russell Elementary, 6 p.m. (time change)
Saugerties at Marlboro, 7 p.m.
Highland at Roosevelt, 7 p.m. (time change)
GIRLS SWIMMING
Wallkill at Cornwall, 4:30 p.m.
Goshen vs. New Paltz, at SUNY New Paltz, 4:30 p.m.
Monroe-Woodbury at Washingtonville, 4:30 p.m.
Warwick, S.S. Seward at Pine Bush, 5:30 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Mid-Hudson Athletic League tourney, at Bard College, 10 a.m.
Tri-Valley at Liberty, 3:30 p.m.
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Roosevelt at Saugerties, 4:15 p.m.
Wallkill at Highland, 4:15 p.m.
Marlboro at New Paltz, 4:15 p.m.
Rondout Valley at Red Hook, 4:15 p.m.
Spackenkill at Rhinebeck, 4:15 p.m.
Mount Academy at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.
Pine Plains at Dover, 4:15 p.m.
Webutuck at Millbrook, 4:15 p.m.
Valley Central at Middletown, 4:30 p.m.
Burke Catholic at S.S. Seward, 4:30 p.m.
Warwick at O’Neill, 4:30 p.m.
Sullivan West at Chester, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE
FIELD HOCKEY
Kean at SUNY New Paltz, 4 p.m.
WOMEN’S RUGBY
Saint Francis Xavier at Army
MEN’S SOCCER
Mount Saint Mary at Farmingdale State, 5 p.m.
Saint Bonaventure at Army, 7 p.m.
WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Lafayette at Army, 7 p.m.
Manhattanville at Mount Saint Mary, 7 p.m.
SUNY Orange at Monroe (Bronx), 7 p.m.

LOCAL
HORSE RACING
Monticello, 12:50 p.m.
Yonkers, 6:50 p.m.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form.
  • Categories

  • Archives