Track and field: PRELIMINARY girls state meet seeding list

This list is subject to changes and scratches.

 

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 552 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 11.66
2 1230 Toshel Goffe 11 Paul Robeson-1 11.83
3 649 Kahniya James 9 Lockport-1 11.95
4 812 Imani Gray 12 Elmont-1 12.05
5 653 Markira Garner 9 McKinley-1 12.06
6 1121 Jada Obie 12 Hauppauge-1 12.11
7 857 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South-1 12.20
8 902 Kayla Meade 12 Cornwall-1 12.22
9 1337 Zhanna Green 11 St.John the Bap1 12.25
10 1116 Akajia Atkins 12 Copiague-1 12.30
10 452 Tia Jones 11 Vestal-1 12.30
12 1233 Yesenia Andrews 10 Spr. Gardens-1 12.31
12 163 Chriselee Hendricks 12 Spring Valley-1 12.31
14 533 Stefani Teglash 11 Penfield-1 12.40
15 908 Samara Herzog 11 Kingston-1 12.41
16 208 Lydia Ware 10 Averill Park-1 12.43
17 125 Jamika Hypolite 12 Mount Vernon-1 12.50
18 454 Jecholiah Stephenson 11 Vestal-1 12.54
19 333 Marissa Baskin 11 Liverpool-1 12.61
20 1014 Hayley Castagnier 11 Massena-1 13.11

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 552 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 23.87
2 657 Jenna Crean 11 Orchard Park-1 24.32
3 649 Kahniya James 9 Lockport-1 24.41
4 1121 Jada Obie 12 Hauppauge-1 24.98
5 1136 Dana Cerbone 12 Middle Country-1 25.01
6 452 Tia Jones 11 Vestal-1 25.13
6 1220 Kassidy Frankson 10 Dewitt Clinton-1 25.13
8 1230 Toshel Goffe 11 Paul Robeson-1 25.15
9 812 Imani Gray 12 Elmont-1 25.17
10 902 Kayla Meade 12 Cornwall-1 25.26
11 160 Steffany Batista 12 Ramapo-1 25.34
12 1313 Camryn Beckford 10 Kellenberg-1 25.35
13 813 Brianna Harris 12 Elmont-1 25.37
14 146 Ivana Lopez 12 North Rockland-1 25.39
15 454 Jecholiah Stephenson 11 Vestal-1 25.75
16 317 Kiari Hameed 11 Corcoran-1 26.13
17 204 Brenda Santana 12 Amsterdam-1 26.30

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1211 Paris Peoples 12 Cardozo-1 54.51
2 657 Jenna Crean 11 Orchard Park-1 55.83
3 1135 Maritza Blanchard 12 Middle Country-1 56.39
4 1219 Brianna Brown 9 Dewitt Clinton-1 56.84
5 1103 Nia Sinfer 12 Bay Shore-1 56.85
6 602 Maxana Grubb 10 Amherst-1 57.26
7 916 Bria Oatman 11 Middletown-1 57.31
8 171 Farrah Miller 11 White Plains-1 57.37
9 133 Linise Greene 10 New Rochelle-1 57.44
10 205 Lauren Santiago 11 Amsterdam-1 57.69
11 1314 Gabrielle Buissereth 12 Kellenberg-1 57.91
12 855 Tori Daniels 7 VS North-1 58.10
13 318 Jaelyn Howard 11 Corcoran-1 58.82
14 411 Jayla Skeete 10 Corning-1 59.99
15 507 Elizabeth Sagan 9 Brockport-1 1:00.11

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1232 Sophia Myers 12 Queens HS Teach1 14.14
2 857 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South-1 14.32
3 206 Gabby Stanavich 11 Amsterdam-1 14.53
4 510 Indya Richards 11 Gates-Chili-1 14.71
5 1334 Trinity Smith 12 St. Francis-1 14.72
6 1165 Kiera Hughes 12 Ward Melville-1 14.76
7 908 Samara Herzog 11 Kingston-1 14.80
8 1127 Arianna Mcleod 11 Longwood-1 14.82
9 638 Christina Wende 12 Kenmore West-1 14.97
10 134 Brittney James 11 New Rochelle-1 15.01
11 515 Anaya Dees 10 Hilton-1 15.02
12 251 Isabel Caprood 12 Queensbury-1 15.09
13 922 Lisa Jacobsen 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 15.11
14 317 Kiari Hameed 11 Corcoran-1 15.78
15 445 Anya Alfonsetti 9 Union Endicott-1 15.97
16 1014 Hayley Castagnier 11 Massena-1 17.49

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 553 Vanessa Watson 11 Spencerport-1 58.57
2 1223 Linesha Thompson 12 James Madison-1 1:00.99
3 846 Caroline Reiner 11 North Shore-1 1:01.80
4 1324 Ellen Byrnes 12 Sacred Heart-1 1:02.48
5 827 Courtashia Felton 12 Hempstead-1 1:03.03
6 1157 Kaitlyn Famiglietti 12 Sachem East-1 1:03.33
7 671 Anna Rybczynski 11 W. Seneca West-1 1:03.67
8 1231 Lailah White 10 Paul Robeson-1 1:03.90
9 1114 Gabby Griffin 12 Comsewogue-1 1:03.94
10 301 Justus Holden-betts 11 Baldwinsville-1 1:04.74
11 120 Skylar Moreno 12 Clarkstown So.-1 1:05.01
12 934 Gloria Kirkland 11 Newburgh-1 1:05.67
13 258 Julia Barker 9 Shaker-1 1:05.72
14 447 Brianna Cadet 11 Union Endicott-1 1:08.99
15 1016 Violet Reyes 10 Massena-1 1:11.12

Event 17 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta-1 47.01
1) 544 Stephanie Nwachi 12 2) 538 Jaelyn Davis 10
3) 539 Oumou Donzo 9 4) 552 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12
5) 536 Alliyah Allen 9 6) 551 Zsayla Simlin 9
2 William Floyd-1 47.57
1) 1172 Kianna Hawkins 11 2) 1171 Jade Foster 11
3) 1173 Tatianna Kistner 9 4) 1174 Antoinette Miller 12
5) 1170 Kylasia Bullard 10 6)
3 Brentwood-1 47.83
1) 1110 Hillary Edwards 12 2) 1111 Alexia Mayo 12
3) 1112 Angelique Palmer 12 4) 1109 Brianna Davis 10
5) 1108 Deonna Beard 11 6)
4 New Rochelle-1 48.21
1) 140 River Sampson 8 2) 142 Jada Thompson 11
3) 130 Arriana Crosswhite 10 4) 132 Rammona Genus 11
5) 137 Olivia Morgan 12 6) 133 Linise Greene 10
5 Monroe-Woodbury-1 48.28
1) 919 Rachel Gutierrez 12 2) 926 Nia Slaughter 11
3) 922 Lisa Jacobsen 12 4) 924 Kristin Lubeskie 12
5) 927 Jody Smith 11 6) 918 Katie Conter 11
6 North Rockland-1 48.33
1) 144 Jahlyah Goodbee 11 2) 145 Sofia Houseman 12
3) 146 Ivana Lopez 12 4) 148 Nadia Saunders 10
5) 143 Deandra Francois 12 6) 149 Olivia Stolz 10
7 Christopher Columbus-1 48.40
1) 1216 Victory Ike 12 2) 1217 Dominique A. Jackson 12
3) 1218 Rori Lowe 11 4) 1212 Raimatou Abdoulaye 11
5) 1214 Dylann Core 12 6) 1215 kiara Harris 12
8 Shenendehowa-1 48.45
1) 272 Alexandra Tudor 12 2) 271 Rachel Sterle 9
3) 262 Lauren Daigle 11 4) 265 Kelly Hamlin 12
5) 266 Samantha Ivey 10 6)
9 Elmont-1 48.62
1) 814 Israel Phillips 12 2) 816 Zhaneia Thybulle 12
3) 813 Brianna Harris 12 4) 812 Imani Gray 12
5) 815 Natalya Rodney 9 6) 817 Khalia Whyte 12
10 Colonie-1 48.76
1) 220 Tola Osipitan 11 2) 218 Ianah Mackey 10
3) 217 Corrine Jackson 9 4) 221 Navi Shaw 11
5) 219 Danielle Nimako 12 6) 216 Rachel Garzone 8
11 Vestal-1 48.84
1) 451 Jaz Fahrenkrug 11 2) 450 Angelina Fahrenkrug 11
3) 454 Jecholiah Stephenson 11 4) 452 Tia Jones 11
5) 455 Emily Xiao 11 6) 449 Melissa Carden 10
12 Middletown-1 48.92
1) 916 Bria Oatman 11 2) 911 Monique Blackwood 11
3) 914 Mercedes Junior 12 4) 912 De’ja Bowen 11
5) 917 Shayla Spencer 10 6) 913 Itziar Declavijo 11
13 West Genesee-1 49.59
1) 370 Caitlin Mills 10 2) 369 Amina Mambambu 12
3) 367 Sandy Gardino 11 4) 365 Megan Delia 12
5) 368 Abigail Kuppinger 10 6) 366 Kelsey Fox 12
14 St. John the Baptist-1 49.75
1) 1336 Ann-Isabelle Eustache 11 2) 1337 Zhanna Green 11
3) 1338 Kristin Hess 12 4) 1335 Tiese Antitlus 11
5) 1340 Makayla Shelton 11 6) 1339 Olivia Pannell 11
15 Lancaster-1 49.86
1) 640 Brianna Grazen 10 2) 644 alison Wojciechowski 10
3) 643 Amanda Konieczny 10 4) 642 Kendyl Kerner 9
5) 641 Sarina Hanger 10 6) 639 Ava Gervan 12

Event 18 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Middle Country-1 3:52.94
1) 1139 Lexi Roth 12 2) 1137 Jessica Faustin 10
3) 1136 Dana Cerbone 12 4) 1135 Maritza Blanchard 12
5) 1138 Ayanna Hodge 11 6)
2 Freeport-1 3:53.17
1) 821 Nakacee McNab 11 2) 823 Alexandria Yarbrough 10
3) 822 Efe Omokeni 10 4) 820 Lizbeth Marine 10
5) 819 Cantee Cowan 9 6)
3 Hempstead-1 3:54.01
1) 827 Courtashia Felton 12 2) 831 Lindsey Webb 10
3) 829 Rene’e Newton 9 4) 828 Ayanna Higgins 12
5) 830 Mya Smithson 12 6)
4 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:55.82
1) 543 Milan Linzy 11 2) 536 Alliyah Allen 9
3) 544 Stephanie Nwachi 12 4) 550 Kaelin Shepard 10
5) 548 Haley Riorden 11 6) 552 Lanae-Tava Thomas 12
5 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:56.03
1) 923 Asya Jeune 11 2) 925 Emilie Nasca 11
3) 918 Katie Conter 11 4) 921 Angela Iaccarino 12
5) 924 Kristin Lubeskie 12 6) 926 Nia Slaughter 11
6 Medgar Evers-1 3:56.11
1) 1226 Jasmin Muhammad Graham 10 2) 1225 Daniella Griffith 12
3) 1227 Tatyana Quinonez 12 4) 1228 Zakiya Scott 12
5) 1224 Brianna Browne 12 6)
7 New Rochelle-1 3:56.41
1) 137 Olivia Morgan 12 2) 133 Linise Greene 10
3) 139 Sierra Perry 11 4) 132 Rammona Genus 11
5) 135 Jhenne Joseph 11 6) 131 Teresa Deda 9
8 Niskayuna-1 3:56.52
1) 244 Megan Daviero 12 2) 245 Zoe Harris 10
3) 249 Marissa Wise 9 4) 246 Kristina Koes 11
5) 248 Abigail Spiers 12 6) 247 Amelia Kokernak 12
9 Amsterdam-1 3:56.87
1) 204 Brenda Santana 12 2) 206 Gabby Stanavich 11
3) 203 Olivia Lazarou 12 4) 205 Lauren Santiago 11
5) 202 Emma Gomez 11 6) 201 Charli Beekman 9
10 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 3:58.77
1) 325 Fiona Mejico 9 2) 321 Cady Barns 12
3) 330 Phoebe White 10 4) 320 Susan Bansbach 11
5) 326 Claire Snyder 9 6) 324 Palmer Madsen 12
11 St. Anthony’s-1 4:00.88
1) 1330 Kelly Gaffney 12 2) 1329 Nyha Butler 10
3) 1332 Sophia Lagana 12 4) 1328 Brianna Burkley 12
5) 1331 Nicole Karabaich 12 6)
12 Corning-1 4:02.49
1) 411 Jayla Skeete 10 2) 409 Elora Ferrie 10
3) 405 Lindsey Butler 11 4) 403 Cleo Baker 11
5) 408 Mia Colona 10 6) 406 Liz Casey 11
13 Lockport-1 4:03.47
1) 651 Katie Pollock 12 2) 648 Jada Fluellen 11
3) 652 Alyssa Scheib 11 4) 649 Kahniya James 9
5) 650 Sydney Nowicki 9 6) 646 Victoria Bruning 12

Event 11 Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 272 Alexandra Tudor 12 Shenendehowa-1 19-02.00
2 515 Anaya Dees 10 Hilton-1 19-01.50
3 1122 Mia Abulencia 12 HHH West-1 19-00.50
4 419 Ijeyikowoicho Onah 12 Ithaca-1 18-08.25
5 148 Nadia Saunders 10 North Rockland-1 18-07.50
6 604 Jamillyah Mallory 11 Amherst-1 18-06.00
7 333 Marissa Baskin 11 Liverpool-1 18-05.00
7 234 Isabella Bruno 11 Guilderland-1 18-05.00
7 659 Sara Puskar 10 Orchard Park-1 18-05.00
10 1113 Alissa Braxton 10 Commack-1 18-01.00
11 103 Jummie Akinwunmi 12 Beacon-1 17-11.00
12 1236 Faith Edwards 10 Young Women’s-1 17-10.50
13 860 Dieusi Armand 11 Westbury-1 17-07.50
14 944 Taylor Pannell 10 Pine Bush-1 17-06.75
15 1312 Celine Cayo 11 Holy Trinity-1 17-02.25

Event 12 Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 860 Dieusi Armand 11 Westbury-1 39-08.50
2 515 Anaya Dees 10 Hilton-1 39-00.75
3 1169 Kaylah Britt 11 William Floyd-1 39-00.50
4 1115 Bryanna Holguin 11 Connetquot-1 38-09.75
5 234 Isabella Bruno 11 Guilderland-1 38-07.00
6 272 Alexandra Tudor 12 Shenendehowa-1 38-05.25
7 638 Christina Wende 12 Kenmore West-1 38-02.25
8 1221 Mikhelia Griffith 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 38-02.00
9 312 Sierra Davis 10 Cicero-NS-1 38-01.75
10 124 Libby Gressin 11 John Jay CR-1 38-00.50
11 311 Brooke Blaisdell 9 Cicero-NS-1 37-10.50
12 138 Chiamaka Odenigbo 10 New Rochelle-1 37-09.00
13 604 Jamillyah Mallory 11 Amherst-1 37-08.50
14 944 Taylor Pannell 10 Pine Bush-1 37-07.00
15 965 Emily Gerdin 11 Washingtonville1 37-04.00
16 818 Amanda Belgrave 12 Farmingdale-1 37-01.75
17 1234 Marie-Claire Etong Ntonga 10 Taft EC-1 37-00.50
18 449 Melissa Carden 10 Vestal-1 35-08.75

Event 13 Girls Shot Put Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1213 Amy Alagor 12 Columbus-1 41-01.50
2 1117 Kyria Moore 12 Copiague-1 40-03.25
3 849 Natya Glasco 11 Roslyn-1 40-01.00
4 1333 Mikyla Rodgers 12 St. Anthony’s-1 40-00.50
5 854 Juel Charles 11 VS North-1 39-07.75
6 1118 Lynne Gbadamosi 12 Deer Park-1 39-06.50
7 909 Monica Reyes 11 Kingston-1 39-05.00
7 340 Sarah Crockett 11 Rome-1 39-05.00
9 542 Lindsay Johnson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 39-02.00
10 421 Kalena Yearwood 11 Ithaca-1 37-05.50
11 161 Shiana Galette 12 Ramapo-1 36-07.00
12 627 Madelyn Harrison 8 Hamburg-1 35-08.00
13 259 Journey Myricks 12 Shaker-1 35-05.00

Event 14 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 122 Kira Lindner 10 Horace Greeley-1 135-02
2 334 Sarah Lavalley 12 Liverpool-1 129-01
3 1101 Imoniri Aghomon 12 Bay Shore-1 128-10
4 901 Liz Manderson 11 Cornwall-1 127-05
5 260 Chidalu Anameze 11 Shenendehowa-1 126-09
6 412 Litia Werner 11 Corning-1 126-05
7 340 Sarah Crockett 11 Rome-1 126-01
8 547 Katey Ringo 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 125-09
9 1213 Amy Alagor 12 Columbus-1 123-09
10 420 Addison Wolff 11 Ithaca-1 123-08
11 845 Brittny Membreno 12 Massapequa-1 122-05
12 824 Austyn Durham 12 Great Neck N.-1 122-03
13 259 Journey Myricks 12 Shaker-1 120-10
14 1119 Nina Senn 12 East Islip-1 120-09
15 564 Monique Hardy 10 Webster Thomas-1 117-10
16 647 Alexandria Criswell 12 Lockport-1 115-07
17 1229 Holly Charles 10 Paul Robeson-1 112-00
18 1325 Mickaylah Desormeaux 11 Sacred Heart-1 97-07

Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 655 Miquela Hunter 9 Olmsted-2 11.87
2 608 Jayla Moss 11 Cheektowaga-2 12.15
3 214 Natalie Ricci 12 Cohoes-2 12.29
4 567 Nazjahe Boswell 12 World of Inq.-2 12.34
5 1410 Sadé Greenidge 10 Poly Prep-2 12.39
6 837 Gianna McGowan 9 Island Trees-2 12.42
7 512 Treanna Blenman 10 Greece Odyssey-2 12.43
8 962 Ava McLeod 12 Sullivan West-2 12.55
9 158 Daly Dedyo 10 Albertus Mag-2 12.56
9 444 Julia Oglesby 12 Unadilla Valley2 12.56
11 159 Nia Givan 8 Putnam Valley-2 12.61
11 279 Chynna Lockenwitz 12 Taconic Hills-2 12.61
13 1125 Jalynn Sharp 12 John Glenn-2 12.64
13 957 Medina Walters 11 Rondout Valley-2 12.64
13 1316 Shemayah William 10 Nazareth-2 12.64
16 705 Alyssa Waters 12 Beekmantown-2 12.74
17 331 Fannie Kumeh 10 Inst. of Tech-2 12.86
18 1007 Breanna Sprague 12 Franklin Acad-2 13.08

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1305 Janee’ Patterson 11 Bshp Loughlin-2 24.29
2 655 Miquela Hunter 9 Olmsted-2 24.69
3 665 Taylor Hunter 12 Tapestry-2 25.16
4 214 Natalie Ricci 12 Cohoes-2 25.38
5 567 Nazjahe Boswell 12 World of Inq.-2 25.44
6 1410 Sadé Greenidge 10 Poly Prep-2 25.71
7 158 Daly Dedyo 10 Albertus Mag-2 25.78
8 308 MacKenzie Mix 9 Camden-2 25.79
9 962 Ava McLeod 12 Sullivan West-2 25.84
10 341 Amberlyn Robertson 11 Sherburne-2 25.93
11 904 Dolce McPherson 9 Fallsburg-2 25.94
12 837 Gianna McGowan 9 Island Trees-2 26.01
13 1125 Jalynn Sharp 12 John Glenn-2 26.21
14 705 Alyssa Waters 12 Beekmantown-2 26.42
15 423 Keziah Dick 10 Johnson City-2 26.63
16 1011 Ciara Spicer 12 Gouverneur-2 26.83

Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 655 Miquela Hunter 9 Olmsted-2 57.42
2 1412 Claudia Iannelli 11 Poly Prep-2 57.72
3 520 Anna Flaitz 12 Hornell-2 57.85
4 562 Aubrey Runkle 9 Wayne-2 57.97
5 123 Zoe Maxwell 12 Irvington-2 58.01
6 104 Eve Balseiro 10 Bronxville-2 58.15
7 414 Emily Brown 11 Downsville-2 58.29
8 255 Mia D’Ambrosio 10 Schalmont-2 58.45
8 948 Stephanie Cassens 12 Rhinebeck-2 58.45
10 663 Samantha Shea 12 Starpoint-2 58.53
11 308 MacKenzie Mix 9 Camden-2 58.70
12 1342 Alanni Cannon 9 SJ Brooklyn-2 59.54
13 804 Ellie Fox 11 CS Harbor-2 59.70
14 1134 Olivia Kneski 12 Mercy (LI)-2 1:00.54
15 709 Edina Cecunjanin 11 Saranac Lake-2 1:00.80
16 1022 Luca Pecora 9 Potsdam-2 1:01.82

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 239 Ama Boham 11 Ichabod Crane-2 14.97
2 626 Lydia Lanski 12 Fredonia-2 15.27
3 660 Marissa Klimczak 10 Pioneer-2 15.28
4 228 Lucia D’Acchille 11 Greenwich-2 15.63
5 522 McKenna Cone 11 LeRoy-2 15.76
6 1105 Leeann Redlo 8 Bayport-Blue Pt2 15.95
7 513 Ciarra Franz 9 Harley-A-C-2 15.97
8 929 Rosalind Bendell 12 New Paltz-2 16.26
9 126 Megan Bourgeois 12 Nanuet-2 16.47
10 1402 Jasmyn Phillips 9 Hackley-2 16.57
11 442 Mary Lynch 12 Oneonta-2 16.66
12 836 Courtney Martin 10 Island Trees-2 16.71
13 314 Roxee Hughes 10 Clinton-2 16.85
13 710 Grace Clark 11 Saranac Lake-2 16.85

Event 108 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1303 Adia Palmer 10 Bshp Loughlin-2 1:03.20
2 1152 Kayleigh Robinson 11 Mount Sinai-2 1:03.34
3 662 Payton Rowe 11 Springville-2 1:04.34
4 344 Mia Grasso 12 Skaneateles-2 1:04.38
5 660 Marissa Klimczak 10 Pioneer-2 1:05.36
6 315 Emmeline MacPherson 11 Clinton-2 1:05.37
7 555 Maggie McAllister 12 Wayland-Cohctn.2 1:05.58
8 241 Abigail Gottung 11 Johnstown-2 1:05.76
9 960 Sam Becker 11 Sullivan West-2 1:06.14
10 532 Katelyn Burger 10 Palmyra-Macedon2 1:06.24
11 172 Marina Iodice 12 Albertus Mag-2 1:06.30
12 154 Erin Clinton 12 Pearl River-2 1:06.41
13 438 Katie Gawronski 10 Norwich-2 1:06.92
14 1419 Katharine Sorensen 10 Trinity School-2 1:08.73
15 861 Julia Schriefer 8 Wheatley-2 1:09.62
16 711 Madison Grimone 12 Saranac Lake-2 1:09.78
17 1022 Luca Pecora 9 Potsdam-2 1:09.98

Event 117 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tapestry Charter-2 49.20
1) 669 Nevaeh Parker 8 2) 665 Taylor Hunter 12
3) 668 Mirielle Ngoopos 12 4) 670 Nia Stevens 11
5) 667 Angel Marshall 10 6) 666 Alexis Johnson 11
2 World of Inquiry-2 49.47
1) 569 Chloe Henton 9 2) 571 Destiny Smith 11
3) 567 Nazjahe Boswell 12 4) 570 Zy’asia Session-Diggs 10
5) 566 Dajah Barnett-Latta 10 6) 568 Fairris Freeman 10
3 Skaneateles-2 49.59
1) 343 Emme Conan 10 2) 345 Graeson Landsberg 10
3) 344 Mia Grasso 12 4) 346 Maddie Peterson 12
5) 342 Melissa Biver 12 6) 347 Evangelia Vitsaxaki 9
4 Aquinas Institute-2 49.82
1) 502 Oomarie Diggs 10 2) 503 Travasia Singletary 12
3) 504 Nia Williams-Mathews 10 4) 505 Jenai Youmas 10
5) 501 Aerone’ Colvin 11 6)
5 Cleveland Hill-2 49.92
1) 610 Jasmine Cosme 12 2) 614 Amani Scott 11
3) 613 Skye Pratt 10 4) 612 Christina Funderburk 12
5) 611 Dakara Davis 11 6) 609 Merville Bulonza 12
6 Cohoes-2 50.27
1) 213 Hannah Ragule 10 2) 215 Alexis Stratton 11
3) 212 Caileigh Miron 10 4) 214 Natalie Ricci 12
7 Rondout Valley-2 50.31
1) 958 Erin Weimann 12 2) 956 Brianna Kruchowy 10
3) 953 Olivia Avello 11 4) 959 Deandra Williams 12
5) 955 Lyric Coleman 11 6) 957 Medina Walters 11
8 Hudson Falls 50.35
1) 235 Autum Bryant 12 2) 236 Ashleigh Lacy 11
3) 238 Emily Sherman 10 4) 237 Kayleigh Lacy 11
9 Mattituck-2 50.56
1) 1133 Nikki Searles 9 2) 1132 Bella Masotti 9
3) 1129 Miranda Annunziata 11 4) 1130 Meg Dinizio 12
5) 1131 Abby Heffernan 11 6)
10 Norwich-2 50.90
1) 439 Delilah Geislinger 12 2) 440 Riley Marsh 11
3) 437 Hailey Colabelli 11 4) 441 Caroline Stewart 12
5) 438 Katie Gawronski 10 6) 436 Angela Carlson 9
11 Malverne-2 51.20
1) 843 Azia Rogers 11 2) 844 Yasmin Senior 10
3) 842 Hope Matthews 12 4) 839 Nya Cort 11
5) 840 Tyela Davidson 10 6)
12 Poly Prep-2 51.21
1) 1411 Caroline Iannelli 12 2) 1412 Claudia Iannelli 11
3) 1406 Isabel Bernieri 11 4) 1409 Sadé Greendige 10
5) 1416 Madison Stephenson 10 6) 1407 Alice Cutter 10
13 Bronxville-2 51.50
1) 114 Margot Richards 12 2) 111 Amelia Koenig 8
3) 107 Ava Downs 10 4) 110 Alisa Kanganis 10
5) 104 Eve Balseiro 10 6) 109 Laura Holland 12
14 Beekmantown-2 51.75
1) 704 Kirsten Villemarie 12 2) 706 Renee Wnuk 11
3) 701 Avery Durgan 10 4) 705 Alyssa Waters 12
5) 703 Courtney Macey 11 6) 702 Mikayla Hamel 9
15 Potsdam-2 52.10
1) 1019 Sophia Janoyan 10 2) 1023 Yvonshae Stevens 11
3) 1021 Grace Merchant 12 4) 1020 Lily Kenyon 12
16 Cardinal O’Hara-2 52.61
1) 1308 Chalise Brundige 10 2) 1310 Olivia Harrington 9
3) 1307 Morgan Applegate 10 4) 1309 Alyssa Harrington 10
5) 1311 Jillian Phillips 9 6)

Event 118 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 East Aurora-2 4:00.58
1) 620 Maggie McLaughlin 10 2) 621 Megan McLaughlin 8
3) 617 Celia Cocca 9 4) 623 Bridget Zagrobelny 9
5) 622 Molly McLaughlin 12 6) 619 Maddie Mclaughlin 12
2 Bronxville-2 4:00.75
1) 104 Eve Balseiro 10 2) 113 Rachael Peacock 11
3) 105 Caroline Brashear 11 4) 109 Laura Holland 12
5) 108 Patty Haggerty 11 6) 115 Natalie Weiner 11
3 Iroquois-2 4:01.05
1) 631 Kathryn Blair 12 2) 633 Laina Caparaso 11
3) 637 Logan Streety 10 4) 636 Leah Streety 10
5) 635 Megan Quinn 10 6) 632 Delphine Brodowski 9
4 Letchworth-2 4:02.69
1) 525 Brooke Hessel 11 2) 527 Olivia Quartz 12
3) 524 Kelsy Hastings 12 4) 523 Rayna Fravel 12
5) 526 Grace Miller 11 6) 528 Taylor Tisdale 12
5 Bishop Loughlin-2 4:02.93
1) 1303 Adia Palmer 10 2) 1305 Janee’ Patterson 11
3) 1306 Nosimat Salami 10 4) 1304 Jemeria Pantoon 10
5) 1302 Bliss Morgan 10 6) 1301 Amely Blato 10
6 Albertus Magnus-2 4:03.12
1) 172 Marina Iodice 12 2) 158 Daly Dedyo 10
3) 173 Mollie Moran 10 4) 174 Claire Gardner 9
7 World of Inquiry-2 4:03.82
1) 569 Chloe Henton 9 2) 571 Destiny Smith 11
3) 567 Nazjahe Boswell 12 4) 570 Zy’asia Session-Diggs 10
5) 566 Dajah Barnett-Latta 10 6) 568 Fairris Freeman 10
8 Mount Sinai-2 4:04.80
1) 1142 Catherine Carillo 10 2) 1141 Heather Caputo 11
3) 1147 Aristea Franks 11 4) 1152 Kayleigh Robinson 11
5) 1148 Sarah Fuoco 11 6) 1146 Olivia DiPalermo 10
9 Cold Spring Harbor-2 4:05.68
1) 804 Ellie Fox 11 2) 807 Samantha Reim 11
3) 802 Sarah DiMaio 10 4) 801 Emma Baudo 11
5) 803 Gillian Drexler 11 6) 806 Sibelle O’Donnell 11
10 Rhinebeck-2 4:05.96
1) 948 Stephanie Cassens 12 2) 952 Elise Voorhis 10
3) 947 Kaya Binetti 9 4) 949 Daisy Gadsby 11
5) 951 Penelope Paldino 10 6) 950 Juliet Murray 9
11 Stillwater-2 4:06.81
1) 278 Faith Sheehan 12 2) 274 Avery Hebert 10
3) 276 Brooke Pickett 11 4) 273 Kyleigh Frank 10
5) 277 Skyler Rich 8 6)
12 South Lewis-2 4:07.77
1) 355 Marsella Ventura 12 2) 350 Alyssa Evans 12
3) 353 Hali Ielfield 12 4) 356 Aaliyah Williams 10
5) 351 Brooke Everson 11 6) 352 Leah Greene 7
13 Poly Prep-2 4:08.43
1) 1412 Claudia Iannelli 11 2) 1415 Shania Smith 11
3) 1416 Madison Stephenson 10 4) 1410 Sadé Greenidge 10
5) 1407 Alice Cutter 10 6) 1408 Jenna Denaver 10
14 Lansing-2 4:13.37
1) 434 Catalina Zaloj 10 2) 430 Destiny Little 11
3) 426 Teresa Garcia 10 4) 424 Catie Eisenhut 10
5) 425 Mikaela Garcia 12 6) 433 Hana Thibault 9
15 Saranac-2 4:13.81
1) 717 Rebekah Hilpl 12 2) 714 Heather Dutko 11
3) 720 Elise Lepage 10 4) 721 Kennedy Ubl 8
5) 712 Mackenzie Converse 8 6) 719 Montana Kirkum 12
16 Gouverneur-2 4:16.34
1) 1011 Ciara Spicer 12 2) 1010 Elaina Porter 11
3) 1012 Kaydence Spicer 9 4) 1013 Riley Storrin 10
5) 1009 Gracie Johns 9 6) 1008 Grace Cummings 11

Event 111 Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 224 Brittany Castelluccio 12 Fonda-F’ville-2 18-06.50
2 558 Kaitlyn Bonczyk 12 Wayne-2 18-03.25
3 601 Sara O’Connor 12 Alden-2 18-00.00
4 444 Julia Oglesby 12 Unadilla Valley2 17-11.00
5 337 Julianna Cavanagh 12 Oneida-2 17-09.00
6 522 McKenna Cone 11 LeRoy-2 17-08.25
6 211 Olivia Chamberlain 9 Cobleskill-2 17-08.25
8 303 Wenjing Chen 11 Bishop Grimes-2 17-05.50
9 441 Caroline Stewart 12 Norwich-2 17-05.25
10 1303 Adia Palmer 10 Bshp Loughlin-2 17-04.00
11 101 Yilynn Yang 12 Ardsley-2 17-01.50
12 128 Mia Lowery 12 Nanuet-2 17-00.75
13 1418 Philippa Kok 12 Trinity School-2 16-11.50
14 616 Emilee Hanlon 12 Dunkirk-2 16-07.75
15 859 Shyla Burrell 11 W. Hempstead-2 16-06.75
16 903 Acinel Bruce 12 Ellenville-2 16-06.00
17 708 Sue Sivakumaran 12 Plattsburgh-2 16-02.00
18 1107 Lauren Wilke 12 Bayport-Blue Pt2 15-08.50
19 1023 Yvonshae Stevens 11 Potsdam-2 15-07.00

Event 112 Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 123 Zoe Maxwell 12 Irvington-2 38-06.25
2 337 Julianna Cavanagh 12 Oneida-2 38-00.50
3 558 Kaitlyn Bonczyk 12 Wayne-2 38-00.00
3 518 Rachel Sequeira 11 Honeoye Falls-2 38-00.00
5 242 Tori Whimple 12 Maple Hill-2 37-10.50
6 607 Ally Alvira 10 Cheektowaga-2 37-08.50
7 224 Brittany Castelluccio 12 Fonda-F’ville-2 37-05.00
8 903 Acinel Bruce 12 Ellenville-2 36-11.75
9 402 Mallorie Turner 11 Chenango Valley2 36-11.25
10 859 Shyla Burrell 11 W. Hempstead-2 36-08.00
11 169 Sara Bartlett 9 Valhalla-2 36-07.75
12 1150 Sarah Gunasekera 10 Mount Sinai-2 36-06.50
13 838 Nina Cialone 10 Locust Valley-2 36-02.75
14 441 Caroline Stewart 12 Norwich-2 36-02.00
15 1309 Alyssa Harrington 10 Cardinal O’Hara2 35-10.00
16 1401 Kiara Abbey 9 Hackley-2 34-06.25
17 707 Ella Messner 11 Peru-2 33-09.00
18 1019 Sophia Janoyan 10 Potsdam-2 32-10.50

Event 113 Girls Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 170 Samantha Morillo 12 Valhalla-2 45-08.00
2 348 Ashley Bosco 12 Solvay-2 45-05.50
3 634 Rachel Donner 12 Iroquois-2 43-10.50
3 1106 Ashley Walsh 12 Bayport-Blue Pt2 43-10.50
5 338 Jane Fahy 12 Oriskany-2 41-05.75
6 554 Madison Offhaus 12 Warsaw-2 40-08.00
7 275 Madison Krochina 12 Stillwater-2 38-08.25
8 1404 Sanaa Shakwi 12 Masters School-2 37-07.00
9 664 Maryam Akaic 11 Tapestry-2 37-04.50
10 716 Kat Furman 12 Saranac-2 36-01.50
11 841 Alexis Lake 12 Malverne-2 35-07.75
12 910 Kaitlyn Conte 11 Marlboro-2 35-05.50
13 443 Molly Avolio 10 Unadilla Valley2 34-08.50
14 1323 Shea Warren 12 Park School-2 32-07.75
15 1006 Haley Raville 11 Franklin Acad-2 31-11.50

Event 114 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 170 Samantha Morillo 12 Valhalla-2 145-07
2 554 Madison Offhaus 12 Warsaw-2 134-09
3 634 Rachel Donner 12 Iroquois-2 131-04
4 275 Madison Krochina 12 Stillwater-2 130-07
5 1106 Ashley Walsh 12 Bayport-Blue Pt2 126-06
6 1404 Sanaa Shakwi 12 Masters School-2 116-08
7 457 Elle Nittinger 12 Waverly-2 116-07
8 572 Emma Kinnicutt 10 Wellsville-2 116-04
9 931 Abigail Santos 11 New Paltz-2 106-04
10 718 Maddie Hoeth 11 Saranac-2 104-01
11 319 Emma Bilinski 10 Dolgeville-2 103-03
12 833 Tara Donahue 12 Island Trees-2 95-00
13 1018 Alaina Elliot 10 Norwood-Norfolk2 93-03
14 1323 Shea Warren 12 Park School-2 91-05

Event 504 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 165 Lily Flynn 11 Ursuline-1 2:10.17
2 270 Hannah Reale 12 Shenendehowa-1 2:10.68
3 1324 Ellen Byrnes 12 Sacred Heart-1 2:12.09
4 530 Hayleigh Palotti 12 Livonia-2 2:12.52
5 117 Jade Sessions 12 Carmel-1 2:12.70
6 405 Lindsey Butler 11 Corning-1 2:12.96
7 1315 Maureen Lewin 11 Kellenberg-1 2:13.42
8 602 Maxana Grubb 10 Amherst-1 2:13.65
9 852 Reilly Siebert 12 Syosset-1 2:13.82
10 856 DeAnna Martin 11 VS South-1 2:13.84
11 905 Sarah Trainor 10 FDR-1 2:14.02
12 1167 Samantha Rutt 12 Ward Melville-1 2:14.20
13 371 Emily Young 12 West Genesee-1 2:14.25
14 330 Phoebe White 10 Fay.-Manlius-1 2:14.26
14 671 Anna Rybczynski 11 W. Seneca West-1 2:14.26
16 151 Caroline Timm 12 Lourdes-2 2:14.35
17 1163 Allyson Gaedje 12 Ward Melville-1 2:14.82
18 622 Molly McLaughlin 12 East Aurora-2 2:15.05
19 353 Hali Ielfield 12 South Lewis-2 2:15.12
20 548 Haley Riorden 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 2:15.28
21 631 Kathryn Blair 12 Iroquois-2 2:15.47
22 359 Jessica Donald 12 Tully-2 2:15.50
23 906 Kayla Schramm 8 Goshen-1 2:15.54
24 1210 Sophia Muccini 10 Cardozo-1 2:15.71
25 257 Juliana Geniti 12 Scotia-2 2:16.03
26 1143 Kaitlyn Chandrika 9 Mount Sinai-2 2:16.31
27 415 Alyssa Walker 10 Elmira ND-2 2:17.82
28 1405 Lucinda Shotts 12 Packer-2 2:18.39
29 961 Tallula Gann 11 Sullivan West-2 2:19.07
30 861 Julia Schriefer 8 Wheatley-2 2:23.63
31 1017 Maddie Dinneen 8 Norwood-Norfolk2 2:25.34
32 704 Kirsten Villemarie 12 Beekmantown-2 2:26.09
33 1343 Jourdan Garnett 9 SJ Brooklyn-2 2:27.53

Event 505 Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 150 Katelyn Tuohy 10 North Rockland-1 4:22.37
2 165 Lily Flynn 11 Ursuline-1 4:30.08
3 353 Hali Ielfield 12 South Lewis-2 4:30.28
4 852 Reilly Siebert 12 Syosset-1 4:32.06
5 530 Hayleigh Palotti 12 Livonia-2 4:33.24
6 1161 Katherine Lee 12 Shoreham WR-2 4:34.25
7 364 Carly Benson 12 West Genesee-1 4:36.42
8 1144 Sarah Connelly 10 Mount Sinai-2 4:38.07
9 151 Caroline Timm 12 Lourdes-2 4:38.79
10 247 Amelia Kokernak 12 Niskayuna-1 4:41.46
11 650 Sydney Nowicki 9 Lockport-1 4:42.23
12 915 Dana Lynch 11 Middletown-1 4:42.43
13 306 Elizabeth Lucason 8 Camden-2 4:42.84
14 424 Catie Eisenhut 10 Lansing-2 4:43.69
15 415 Alyssa Walker 10 Elmira ND-2 4:44.75
16 1162 Catherine Farrell 11 Smithtown East-1 4:44.86
17 1318 Sierra Dinneen 10 Notre Dame Acad1 4:45.47
18 1210 Sophia Muccini 10 Cardozo-1 4:45.84
19 531 Shannon Trevor 9 Mercy-1 4:46.13
20 606 Bailey Gostomski 12 Catt-L. Valley-2 4:46.15
21 615 Kylee Odell 10 Clymer-2 4:46.75
22 1417 Isabel Stronski 10 Rye Country Day2 4:51.18
23 240 Abby Dolge 8 Ichabod Crane-2 4:53.35
24 418 Samantha Woodworth 8 Horseheads-1 4:58.01
25 1001 Grace Bessette 12 Canton-2 4:58.49
26 850 Sarah Keane 9 Seaford-2 4:58.83
27 928 Valentina Arizzi 12 New Paltz-2 5:02.85
28 724 Sierra Stacy 12 Ticonderoga-2 5:19.65
29 1311 Jillian Phillips 9 Cardinal O’Hara2 5:27.13

Event 506 Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 150 Katelyn Tuohy 10 North Rockland-1 9:15.20
2 252 Kelsey Chmiel 11 Saratoga-1 9:29.28
3 248 Abigail Spiers 12 Niskayuna-1 9:51.02
4 328 Claire Walters 10 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:53.54
5 1144 Sarah Connelly 10 Mount Sinai-2 9:55.00
6 825 Samantha Law 12 Great Neck N.-1 9:55.73
7 915 Dana Lynch 11 Middletown-1 9:55.89
8 1327 Maggie Maier 10 Sacred Heart-1 10:00.54
9 1104 Roshni Singh 10 Bay Shore-1 10:01.49
10 354 Hannah Ielfield 9 South Lewis-2 10:09.71
11 650 Sydney Nowicki 9 Lockport-1 10:10.23
12 506 Delia McDade Clay 11 Brighton-1 10:18.22
13 630 Riley Jones 12 Holland-2 10:19.72
14 374 Eva Borton 11 Clinton-2 10:21.31
15 621 Megan McLaughlin 8 East Aurora-2 10:21.54
16 417 Madison Klein 11 Horseheads-1 10:21.94
17 232 Brynne Wright 10 Greenwich-2 10:27.08
18 1201 Zoe Cooper 10 Bronx Science-1 10:29.44
19 722 Rachel Woodruff 10 Saranac-2 10:33.48
20 127 Kyra Guerci 11 Nanuet-2 10:37.06
21 954 Jennifer Callan 10 Rondout Valley-2 10:38.55
22 401 Pipher Reid 8 Chenango Forks-2 10:41.07
23 1408 Jenna Denaver 10 Poly Prep-2 10:45.27
24 519 Casey Walike 10 Honeoye Falls-2 10:45.97
25 850 Sarah Keane 9 Seaford-2 10:49.06
26 1005 Arianna Whittaker 10 Canton-2 10:58.50
27 1322 Brigid McCabe 9 ND of Manhattan2 11:00.25

Event 509 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 152 Mary Borkoski 11 Pearl River-2 6:47.50
2 905 Sarah Trainor 10 FDR-1 6:47.64
3 1143 Kaitlyn Chandrika 9 Mount Sinai-2 6:48.12
4 363 Brooke Rauber 9 Tully-2 6:51.03
5 147 Haleigh Morales 10 North Rockland-1 6:53.10
6 310 Olivia Morganti 10 CBA-Syracuse-2 6:53.36
7 920 Rachel Hirschkind 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 6:58.78
8 335 Madison Neuner 11 Liverpool-1 6:59.97
9 1203 Aziza Chigatayeva 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 7:00.37
10 1160 Molly Ramirez 10 Sachem North-1 7:01.25
11 1123 Nicole Abbondandelo 12 Huntington-1 7:01.46
12 164 Mary Hennelly 10 Suffern-1 7:01.62
13 209 Faith DeMars 10 Ballston Spa-1 7:02.43
14 339 Molly Fitzgibbons 10 Oswego-1 7:03.58
15 1403 Lauryn Heskin 9 Marymount-2 7:03.96
16 605 Abby Gostomski 12 Catt-L. Valley-2 7:07.72
17 625 Emily Brown 10 Fredonia-2 7:07.75
18 416 Olivia Lovejoy 12 Elmira-1 7:08.00
19 848 Lucy Hurt 12 Port Washington1 7:12.56
20 521 Madeleine Shellard 12 Irondequoit-1 7:13.58
21 1149 Noreen Guilfoyle 12 Mount Sinai-2 7:13.59
22 232 Brynne Wright 10 Greenwich-2 7:14.19
23 1317 Giavanna Comerford 9 Notre Dame Acad1 7:28.88
24 422 Molly Burdick 12 Johnson City-2 7:31.10
25 656 Marin Bogulski 10 Orchard Park-1 7:31.14
26 807 Samantha Reim 11 CS Harbor-2 7:32.99
27 534 Maci Nicholson 11 Penn Yan-2 7:38.64
28 1008 Grace Cummings 11 Gouverneur-2 7:49.69
29 720 Elise Lepage 10 Saranac-2 7:50.41
30 939 Clara Flores-Reineinger 12 Onteora-2 7:52.42
31 1015 Ariana Noriega 10 Massena-1 7:53.98
32 1344 Libby Benzer 12 St.Mary’s Lan.-2 8:12.94

Event 519 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Shenendehowa-1 9:03.62
1) 270 Hannah Reale 12 2) 264 Jade Dennis 10
3) 263 Jada Dennis 10 4) 267 Olivia Lomascolo 12
5) 261 Hannah Belleville 10 6) 268 Cassie McLaughlin 9
2 Ward Melville-1 9:08.13
1) 1164 Briana Grant 9 2) 1163 Allyson Gaedje 12
3) 1167 Samantha Rutt 12 4) 1168 Samantha Sturgess 12
5) 1166 Elizabeth Radke 10 6)
3 Bronxville-2 9:11.94
1) 115 Natalie Weiner 11 2) 108 Patty Haggerty 11
3) 109 Laura Holland 12 4) 105 Caroline Brashear 11
5) 106 Clio Dakollias 10 6) 104 Eve Balseiro 10
4 Ursuline-1 9:13.00
1) 168 Claire Wilson 10 2) 166 Sarah Flynn 11
3) 167 Haley McLean 10 4) 165 Lily Flynn 11
5 Carmel-1 9:17.71
1) 116 Angela Castrovuovo 12 2) 118 Kayla Sexton 12
3) 119 Katie Turk 9 4) 117 Jade Sessions 12
5) 175 Emily Alps 10 6)
6 Sachem East-1 9:19.23
1) 1154 Bridget Abraldes 10 2) 1155 Shayna Arrigo 12
3) 1158 Melissa Merone 10 4) 1159 Lauren Trejo 9
5) 1156 Lindsey Dodenhoff 11 6) 1157 Kaitlyn Famiglietti 12
7 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 9:22.55
1) 323 Grace Kaercher 9 2) 328 Claire Walters 10
3) 329 Rebecca Walters 12 4) 327 Alex Villalba 12
5) 330 Phoebe White 10 6) 322 Maddy Duggleby 9
8 Notre Dame Academy-1 9:25.06
1) 1317 Giavanna Comerford 9 2) 1321 Keiana Mitchell 12
3) 1319 Lindsey Field 10 4) 1318 Sierra Dinneen 10
5) 1320 Sofia Garcia 10 6)
9 Rush-Henrietta-1 9:25.51
1) 548 Haley Riorden 11 2) 545 Lily Oliver 11
3) 540 Monica Gregg 11 4) 537 Jenny Bartholomay 12
5) 549 Madison Serapilio 9 6) 546 Bailey Pierce 12
10 Tully-2 9:26.18
1) 363 Brooke Rauber 9 2) 359 Jessica Donald 12
3) 361 Gabby Moncada 12 4) 360 Lily Fowler-Conner 9
5) 357 Alison Congellli 12 6) 362 Erin O’Mara 9
11 Mount Sinai-2 9:27.52
1) 1145 Isabella DiPalermo 10 2) 1144 Sarah Connelly 10
3) 1143 Kaitlyn Chandrika 9 4) 1149 Noreen Guilfoyle 12
5) 1152 Kayleigh Robinson 11 6) 1141 Heather Caputo 11
12 East Meadow-1 9:28.94
1) 811 Rachel Rose 11 2) 809 Katherine Marsh 11
3) 810 Alexia Moustakas 12 4) 808 Isabel Marsh 11
5) 862 Madison Sohl 11 6) 863 Amanda Sohl 11
13 Corning-1 9:29.09
1) 410 Claire Mason 10 2) 405 Lindsey Butler 11
3) 411 Jayla Skeete 10 4) 403 Cleo Baker 11
5) 407 Alivia Collins 12 6) 404 Grace Bickham 12
14 Williamsville South-1 9:32.19
1) 674 Sarah Cook 12 2) 678 Kayla Schmidt 9
3) 677 Amberlee Robertson 12 4) 675 Molly Moore 12
5) 676 Marian Overfield 12 6) 673 Ruqayyah Basrai 9
15 Camden-2 9:33.02
1) 307 Morgan Lucason 10 2) 304 Delainey Hebble 10
3) 306 Elizabeth Lucason 8 4) 308 MacKenzie Mix 9
5) 309 Catherine Seidl 10 6) 305 Haley Hinds 10
16 Pearl River-2 9:35.57
1) 155 Sarah Hayes 11 2) 156 Annie McCormack 12
3) 154 Erin Clinton 12 4) 152 Mary Borkoski 11
5) 153 Una Boylan 8 6)
17 Newburgh Free Academy-1 9:37.53
1) 934 Gloria Kirkland 11 2) 936 Danielle Riley 11
3) 932 Alondra Cruz-Delgado 8 4) 935 Sydney Reede 11
5) 937 Amilia Wise-sweat 9 6) 933 Genesis Gonzalez 12
18 East Aurora-2 9:37.79
1) 618 Ava Danieu 11 2) 621 Megan McLaughlin 8
3) 620 Maggie McLaughlin 10 4) 622 Molly McLaughlin 12
5) 617 Celia Cocca 9 6) 623 Bridget Zagrobelny 9
19 Greenwich-2 9:39.16
1) 227 Emma Cronin 10 2) 226 Quinn Collins 10
3) 230 Emily Skiff 8 4) 229 Nina Sgambelluri 8
5) 233 Teagan Wright 7 6) 231 Brooke Wright 10
20 Poly Prep-2 9:43.96
1) 1413 Katherine Kenny 11 2) 1407 Alice Cutter 10
3) 1408 Jenna Denaver 10 4) 1415 Shania Smith 11
5) 1412 Claudia Iannelli 11 6) 1416 Madison Stephenson 10
21 Wayne-2 9:47.33
1) 559 Olivia Gilbert 10 2) 563 Caitlin Schojan 9
3) 557 Adriana Behrendt 10 4) 556 Emily Bargy 12
5) 561 Alana Kornaker 12 6) 560 Katie Hamel 11
22 Brooklyn Tech-1 9:50.34
1) 1206 Juliet Gottfried 11 2) 1205 Lucinda Doogan 10
3) 1204 Kelsey Damier 12 4) 1207 Christy Huynh 10
5) 1208 Candace Polisi 11 6) 1203 Aziza Chigatayeva 12
23 Lansing-2 9:50.98
1) 425 Mikaela Garcia 12 2) 428 Kinsley Jacobs 7
3) 427 Emmaline Jackson 9 4) 424 Catie Eisenhut 10
5) 426 Teresa Garcia 10 6) 432 Lia Miller 12
24 Onteora-2 9:54.86
1) 943 Brooklyn Zeh 10 2) 942 Lucci Robertson 8
3) 938 Erin Downs 10 4) 939 Clara Flores-Reineinger 12
5) 941 Felicia Ojarovosky 11 6) 940 Halle King 12
25 Saranac-2 9:56.60
1) 722 Rachel Woodruff 10 2) 720 Elise Lepage 10
3) 714 Heather Dutko 11 4) 717 Rebekah Hilpl 12
5) 715 Angelina Fay 9 6) 721 Kennedy Ubl 8
26 Canton-2 10:05.08
1) 1001 Grace Bessette 12 2) 1002 Rachel Noble 11
3) 1004 Hannnah Tupper 11 4) 1005 Arianna Whittaker 10
5) 1003 Claira Royce 10 6)
27 Cold Spring Harbor-2 10:24.61
1) 803 Gillian Drexler 11 2) 806 Sibelle O’Donnell 11
3) 805 Fiona Haegeland 10 4) 807 Samantha Reim 11
5) 802 Sarah DiMaio 10 6) 804 Ellie Fox 11

Event 515 Girls High Jump Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 223 Sharde Johnson 12 Emma Willard-2 5-08.00
2 316 Julietta Ford 12 Cooperstown-2 5-06.50
3 907 Jaid Harrell 12 Kingston-1 5-06.25
4 444 Julia Oglesby 12 Unadilla Valley2 5-06.00
5 1124 Alice Chiodo 12 John Glenn-2 5-05.00
5 313 Liliana Klemanski 11 Cicero-NS-1 5-05.00
5 253 Anna Evans 9 Saratoga-1 5-05.00
5 851 Olivia Rodriguez 11 South Side-1 5-05.00
9 616 Emilee Hanlon 12 Dunkirk-2 5-04.00
9 162 Brooke Bensche 11 Scarsdale-1 5-04.00
9 446 Kate Brennan 12 Union Endicott-1 5-04.00
9 103 Jummie Akinwunmi 12 Beacon-1 5-04.00
9 1128 Kelsey Shapiro 12 Longwood-1 5-04.00
9 944 Taylor Pannell 10 Pine Bush-1 5-04.00
9 832 Anyia Wilson 11 Hewlett-1 5-04.00
16 508 Karina Morling 12 Canisteo-2 5-03.00
16 558 Kaitlyn Bonczyk 12 Wayne-2 5-03.00
16 456 Kalina Yadlosky 12 Vestal-1 5-03.00
16 1102 Mia Grassia 8 Bay Shore-1 5-03.00
16 269 Caroline Peyron 11 Shenendehowa-1 5-03.00
16 1021 Grace Merchant 12 Potsdam-2 5-03.00
16 509 Dyonte Allen 11 Gates-Chili-1 5-03.00
16 372 Marissa Burke 12 Whitesboro-1 5-03.00
24 654 Le’Gary Jackson 11 Niag.-Wheat.-1 5-02.00
24 723 Meg Mcdonald 12 Ticonderoga-2 5-02.00
24 1235 Chelsi Chevannes 9 Young Women’s-1 5-02.00
24 628 Kaitlyn Bulega 12 Holland-2 5-02.00
24 434 Catalina Zaloj 10 Lansing-2 5-02.00
24 1418 Philippa Kok 12 Trinity School-2 5-02.00
24 834 Cathryn Kramer 11 Island Trees-2 5-02.00
31 940 Halle King 12 Onteora-2 5-01.00
31 225 Rachel Wnuk 10 Galway-2 5-01.00
31 942 Lucci Robertson 8 Onteora-2 5-01.00
31 1414 Nicole Mangaroo 12 Poly Prep-2 5-01.00
35 1326 Alexandra Earle 10 Sacred Heart-1 5-00.00
35 129 Kelly Vucinic 11 Nanuet-2 5-00.00

Event 516 Girls Pole Vault Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 207 Alana Carroll 12 Averill Park-1 13-06.00
2 963 Kaeli Thompson 11 Warwick Valley-1 12-07.50
3 431 Meghan Matheny 12 Lansing-2 12-06.00
4 1209 Liliana Cohen 10 Cardozo-1 12-04.00
5 924 Kristin Lubeskie 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 12-00.00
5 1126 Violet Drinkwater 11 Longwood-1 12-00.00
7 658 Leah Pasqualetti 10 Orchard Park-1 11-09.00
8 429 Miya Kuramoto 12 Lansing-2 11-06.00
9 516 Laura Reigle 8 Hilton-1 11-04.50
10 243 Lena Calkins 11 Mohonasen-1 11-03.00
10 672 Gabrielle Gaygen 12 Will. North-1 11-03.00
12 661 Mushirah Sheppard 11 Salamanca-2 11-00.00
12 349 Marlena Jacobs 11 South Jefferson2 11-00.00
12 624 Rachael Ward 11 Falconer-2 11-00.00
15 565 Jordyn Pettit 12 Wellsville-2 10-09.00
15 358 Mackenzie Delles 11 Tully-2 10-09.00
15 514 Julia Cappiello 12 Hilton-1 10-09.00
18 136 Martha Kemp-Neilson 11 New Rochelle-1 10-07.00
19 453 Sarah Miller 11 Vestal-1 10-06.00
20 222 Emily Schaeffer 11 Duanesburg-2 10-03.00
21 826 Daniela Vazquez 12 Great Neck N.-1 10-00.00
21 373 Tiffany Khiamdavanh 12 Whitesboro-1 10-00.00
21 529 Liz Daugherty 12 Livonia-2 10-00.00
24 930 Keira Coulard-Smith 11 New Paltz-2 9-09.00
24 210 Ava Tyler 9 Broadalbin-2 9-09.00
26 1120 Marley Montague 11 Hampton Bays-2 9-06.00
26 1338 Kristin Hess 12 St.John the Bap1 9-06.00
28 112 Molly Palma 10 Bronxville-2 8-06.00
29 835 Nicolette LoMonte 8 Island Trees-2 7-00.00

Event 510 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 603 Morgan Halt 10 Amherst-1 3336
2 332 Alexandria Payne 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 3329
3 1153 Sydnie Rohme 11 Northport-1 3263
4 853 Zaria Fuller 11 Uniondale-1 3213
5 413 Logan Bruce 12 Delhi-2 3166
6 121 Abbey Stowell 12 Haldane-2 3160
7 435 Molly Baker 12 Newark Valley-2 3125
8 541 Stephanie Hyde 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 3085
9 302 Adriana Straughter 12 Baldwinsville-1 3059
9 1140 Jillian Patterson 12 Miller Place-1 3059
11 511 Destiny Fernandes 11 Greece Athena-1 3034
12 645 Lauren McGrath 12 Lew-Port-2 2950
13 535 Sara VanAken 11 Red Jacket-2 2943
13 250 Hailey Ballard 10 Queensbury-1 2943
15 517 Danielle Fisk 10 Honeoye Falls-2 2934
16 964 Kristen Boerke 12 Washingtonville1 2894
17 1202 Anu Akil 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 2886
18 254 Jensen Kingsley 12 Saratoga-1 2857
19 157 Kayleigh Miedreich 12 Pearl River-2 2833
20 1222 Brittani Broderick 12 HS Fashion Ind-1 2808
21 629 Jayna Galley 11 Holland-2 2790
22 966 Taylor Edmundson 12 Webutuck-2 2765
23 102 Anna Mae Nellis 10 Arlington-1 2744
24 946 Claire Dickson 12 Red Hook-2 2722
25 945 Anjalyna Talmadge 11 Pine Bush-1 2704
26 448 Megan Carden 10 Vestal-1 2695
27 1151 Ebelyn Harriman 12 Mount Sinai-2 2614
28 256 Caitlyn Burns 12 Scotia-2 2513
29 336 Melina Ball 11 Oneida-2 2322
30 1024 Sophia Martin 11 Tupper Lake-2 2260
30 847 Gabby Treble 9 Oyster Bay-2 2260
32 713 Desiree Dashnaw 12 Saranac-2 2079
33 1341 Cara Patrissy 10 St Joseph Hill1 1293

Posted in Track | Leave a comment

Track and field: PRELIMINARY boys state meet seeding list

This list is subject to change and scratches.

Event 51 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1233 Carlon Hosten 12 Taft EC-1 10.61
2 666 Nathaniel Davis 12 Sweet Home-1 10.69
3 1117 Jelani Stoddart 12 Brentwood-1 10.79
3 133 Jessie Parson 10 New Rochelle-1 10.79
5 327 Jeremiah Willis 11 Cicero-NS-1 10.80
6 1311 Joel Nicholas 11 Canisius-1 10.83
7 174 Brandon Raysor 11 Ossining-1 10.89
8 862 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury-1 10.91
9 940 Khadeem Richards 12 Monticello-1 10.94
9 511 Jaron Nesmith 11 Churchville-Ch-1 10.94
11 1225 Brandon Smith 10 South Shore-1 10.95
12 856 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale-1 10.96
12 672 Jacob Maurino 12 W. Seneca East-1 10.96
14 366 Lucas Casab 11 Whitesboro-1 11.01
15 523 Jah’kier Moore 10 Edison Tech-1 11.03
15 1346 Todd Charles 11 Xaverian-1 11.03
15 250 Trebor Davis 11 Schenectady-1 11.03
18 414 Alex Spicer 12 Corning-1 11.04
19 1129 Tom Febbraro 12 East Islip-1 11.10
20 972 Jared Davidson 11 Washingtonville1 11.14
21 216 Michael Hermance 11 Colonie-1 11.16

Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1313 Elijah Jones 12 Cardinal Hayes-1 21.18
2 1233 Carlon Hosten 12 Taft EC-1 21.19
3 666 Nathaniel Davis 12 Sweet Home-1 21.35
4 940 Khadeem Richards 12 Monticello-1 21.60
5 1324 Jaden Antoine 12 Holy Trinity-1 21.64
6 511 Jaron Nesmith 11 Churchville-Ch-1 21.80
7 856 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale-1 21.88
8 344 David Fikhman 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 21.99
9 1160 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins 12 Patchogue-Med.-1 22.08
10 673 Peter Borzillieri 12 W. Seneca West-1 22.10
10 115 Julian Thomson 12 Clarkstown No.-1 22.10
12 1115 Julio Rodriguez 11 Brentwood-1 22.19
13 166 Nate McCants 12 White Plains-1 22.20
14 857 Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central-1 22.23
15 209 Nan Xie 12 Bethlehem-1 22.38
16 453 Aaron Davis 10 Union Endicott-1 22.62

Event 53 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1209 Anthony Brodie 11 Columbus-1 47.93
2 519 Jaquil Baxter 12 Edison Tech-1 47.99
3 142 Justin Marsland 12 Nyack-1 48.31
4 154 Mateo Rivera 12 Pelham-1 48.40
5 565 Ben Hulbert 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 48.57
6 1203 Kimani Brown 12 Cardozo-1 48.62
7 851 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale-1 48.70
8 302 Kieran Sheridan 12 Baldwinsville-1 48.86
9 908 Seth Goitia 12 Cornwall-1 49.33
10 657 Malik Brooks 11 Lockport-1 49.34
11 1127 Fernando Toledo 11 Comsewogue-1 49.46
11 406 Isaac Cornfield 12 Corning-1 49.46
13 1304 Tyler Shepherd 12 Stepinac-1 49.68
14 257 Lamont Walters 12 Schenectady-1 49.85
15 817 Sebastian Buckeridge 12 Freeport-1 50.42

Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 326 Joe Williams 12 Cicero-NS-1 13.97
2 1221 Tai Brown 12 Midwood-1 14.30
3 1139 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood-1 14.35
4 911 Maximo Olavarria 12 Cornwall-1 14.36
5 854 Asiel King 11 Uniondale-1 14.39
6 828 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside-1 14.40
7 217 Josiah Kemp 11 Colonie-1 14.41
8 1302 Chinemerem Ononiwu 12 Molloy-1 14.44
9 1303 Joshua Titus 12 Molloy-1 14.49
10 1216 Omar Rodgers 12 Franklin Lane-1 14.51
11 123 Michael Nardelli 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 14.57
12 171 Franklin Boateng 12 Yonkers-1 14.64
13 576 Michael Bayley 11 Victor-1 14.77
14 639 Mark Marrelli 11 Kenmore West-1 15.34
15 418 Trevon Alvarez 11 Horseheads-1 15.71
16 1013 Ruben Boyea 12 Massena-1 16.44

Event 58 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 942 Ryler Gould 10 Newburgh-1 53.63
2 120 Bryan Ivey 12 John Jay CR-1 53.75
3 1216 Omar Rodgers 12 Franklin Lane-1 53.95
4 1139 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood-1 54.40
5 816 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale-1 54.69
6 1137 Johnathan Smith 11 Huntington-1 54.98
7 109 Ethan Burgos 12 Beacon-1 55.03
8 801 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin-1 55.29
9 634 Joshua Peron 9 Frontier-1 55.39
10 1226 Jonathan Gordon 11 Spr. Gardens-1 55.44
11 1328 Connor Shea 12 Iona Prep-1 55.46
12 930 Richmond Boateng 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 55.61
13 350 Nazir Murray 12 Liverpool-1 55.98
14 576 Michael Bayley 11 Victor-1 56.06
15 260 Jeremy Chen 12 Shaker-1 56.57
16 1013 Ruben Boyea 12 Massena-1 57.86
17 415 Otto Sutton 10 Corning-1 58.18

Event 67 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Uniondale-1 41.58
1) 856 Giordano Williams 11 2) 854 Asiel King 11
3) 850 Malik Barrett 11 4) 855 Zachary Weekes 11
5) 852 Tyler Edmeade 12 6) 851 Christopher Borzor 12
2 Cardinal Hayes-1 41.76
1) 1313 Elijah Jones 12 2) 1312 Jose Franco 12
3) 1315 Lucas Nunez 12 4) 1317 Jahlahnee Watkins 11
5) 1316 Sanjay Perilall 11 6) 1314 Kuno Mendez 9
3 Brentwood-1 42.58
1) 1114 Saad Quadri 11 2) 1117 Jelani Stoddart 12
3) 1118 David Wood 11 4) 1115 Julio Rodriguez 11
5) 1112 Dylan Louis-Elias 9 6) 1113 Joseph Loverso 11
4 New Rochelle-1 42.73
1) 132 Jordan Forrest 11 2) 131 Helim Dixon-King 11
3) 135 Omari Walker 11 4) 133 Jessie Parson 10
5) 134 Kayshaun Thomas 10 6)
5 Edison Tech-1 42.78
1) 521 Delonta Curry 11 2) 519 Jaquil Baxter 12
3) 522 Adrian Jones 10 4) 523 Jah’kier Moore 10
5) 524 D’Ohntae Puryear 11 6) 525 Kedari Rutledge 12
6 Gates-Chili-1 42.79
1) 532 Dante Arbelo 12 2) 539 Jalen Smith 12
3) 535 Marcus McFadden 11 4) 537 Carlos Rivera 12
5) 538 Derrick Rogers 12 6) 534 Savion Joyles 11
7 Nyack-1 42.84
1) 140 Percy Downing 12 2) 142 Justin Marsland 12
3) 141 Keshawn Evans 10 4) 139 Raylens Boutin 11
8 Port Washington-1 42.86
1) 832 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 2) 831 Taiki Hirooka 10
3) 835 Alexander Zsikla 12 4) 834 Ryan Stevens 12
5) 833 Jacob Moy 11 6)
9 Newburgh Free Academy-1 42.92
1) 943 Brendon Hanson 12 2) 949 Davin Slater 12
3) 941 Xavier Ewen 10 4) 944 Ajuan Johnson 10
5) 947 Justin Rhumble 12 6) 945 Jeremiah Miller 12
10 Schenectady-1 42.93
1) 252 Kevin Jackson 12 2) 249 Jeremiah Davis 9
3) 255 Malakai Myles 10 4) 250 Trebor Davis 11
5) 251 Shemar Delphin 9 6) 257 Lamont Walters 12
11 Sweet Home-1 42.95
1) 671 Anthony Williams 12 2) 670 Thomas Rivera 12
3) 667 Kyle Durwald 10 4) 666 Nathaniel Davis 12
5) 668 Kaleb Luton 11 6) 669 Peyton Urbaniak 12
12 Cardozo-1 42.99
1) 1207 Dandre Lindsay 11 2) 1203 Kimani Brown 12
3) 1206 Leon Henry 12 4) 1204 Shamar Cohen 11
5) 1208 Driphon Simms 11 6) 1205 Gaetan Fleurentin 12
13 Xavier-1 43.02
1) 1353 Dorian Ryan 12 2) 1352 Ethan Ramierez 12
3) 1349 Andrew Hernandez 12 4) 1347 Val Ferraro 12
5) 1351 Carlos Ponce 12 6) 1354 Xavier Sweet 12
14 Cornwall-1 43.33
1) 908 Seth Goitia 12 2) 911 Maximo Olavarria 12
3) 910 Kyle Lindsell 11 4) 912 Dalton Weis 12
5) 907 Noah Chaudry 10 6) 909 Michael Incognoli 11
15 Cicero-North Syracuse-1 43.44
1) 322 Malcolm Christian 12 2) 326 Joe Williams 12
3) 323 Connor Hayes 11 4) 327 Jeremiah Willis 11
5) 324 Jon Kephart 11 6) 325 Anthony Pauli 12
16 Union Endicott-1 44.29
1) 456 Zymir Mobley 10 2) 455 Nyrese Harte-Gray 11
3) 454 Jayshawn Favor 9 4) 453 Aaron Davis 10
5) 450 Elo Amata 10 6) 452 Adam Armstrong 12

Event 68 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Washingtonville-1 3:17.20
1) 975 Josh Mallard 12 2) 974 Dillon Kane 12
3) 971 Tony Dallman 12 4) 970 Cameron Aviles 11
5) 972 Jared Davidson 11 6) 973 Thomas Garrison 11
2 Newburgh Free Academy-1 3:17.36
1) 942 Ryler Gould 10 2) 943 Brendon Hanson 12
3) 948 Kendall Scott 10 4) 946 Maleek Powell 10
5) 949 Davin Slater 12 6) 947 Justin Rhumble 12
3 Elmont-1 3:18.52
1) 810 Nolan Alexander-Baker 12 2) 811 Anthony Edwards 11
3) 813 Malik Johnson 12 4) 812 Demoni Gilkes 12
5) 814 Jeremiah Omeike 10 6)
4 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:19.15
1) 561 Stephen Beckham 12 2) 564 Aiden Daniels 12
3) 565 Ben Hulbert 11 4) 562 Jason Boykins 11
5) 566 Giovan McKnight 10 6) 563 Noah Brown 12
5 North Babylon-1 3:19.74
1) 1149 Justin Arranz 11 2) 1151 Joseph Shepherd 11
3) 1153 Devonnie Watson 11 4) 1152 Donovan Sibblles 12
5) 1150 Connor McKeever 12 6)
6 Mount Vernon-1 3:21.44
1) 128 Spencer Seide 11 2) 129 Jushua Zincke 12
3) 126 Joshwa Powell 12 4) 125 Khalid Armstrong 12
5) 124 Jonathan Adams 11 6) 127 Daijon Richards 10
7 Franklin K. Lane-1 3:23.03
1) 1216 Omar Rodgers 12 2) 1215 Dermack Lawrence 10
3) 1213 Denzel Hayde 10 4) 1217 Reggy Romain 11
5) 1214 Henry Jean Michel 12 6) 1218 Daishawn Simmons 11
8 Jamesville-Dewitt-1 3:23.32
1) 342 Joey Armenta 12 2) 347 Michael Potamianos 11
3) 343 Haberle Conlon 10 4) 344 David Fikhman 12
5) 345 Taku Laclair 12 6) 346 Markos Petkopoulos 12
9 Corning-1 3:23.83
1) 411 Jack Larson 12 2) 412 Harrison Lynch 10
3) 406 Isaac Cornfield 12 4) 414 Alex Spicer 12
5) 410 Sam Kelly 12 6) 416 Kyle Zaidel 9
10 Schenectady-1 3:25.54
1) 248 Keegan Cochrane 12 2) 257 Lamont Walters 12
3) 252 Kevin Jackson 12 4) 253 Naseem Kimble 12
5) 247 Corey Anderson 10 6) 246 Maazin Ahmed 12
11 Mt. St. Michaels-1 3:27.32
1) 1332 Jade Harris 12 2) 1335 Shadane Wisdom 12
3) 1333 Said Parchment 12 4) 1334 Ason Rutledge 11
5) 1331 Ancil Clayton 11 6)
12 Lancaster-1 3:28.58
1) 647 Derek Walter 11 2) 644 Matt Skakal 12
3) 640 Zach Brainard 12 4) 643 Jared Rogalski 10
5) 641 Elijah Kerner 11 6) 646 Griffin Vendetti 12
13 Massena-1 3:35.01
1) 1016 Christian McSurdy 10 2) 1013 Ruben Boyea 12
3) 1014 Jonathan French 10 4) 1015 Shakoronhioke:wen Jacobs 9
5) 1017 Michael Meddings 12 6) 1018 Jeremiah von Borstel 11

Event 61 Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 327 Jeremiah Willis 11 Cicero-NS-1 23-08.75
2 237 Kirk Francis 10 Saratoga-1 23-05.25
3 118 Robert Blue 12 Harrison-1 23-04.00
4 218 AJ Weinstein 11 Columbia-1 22-08.75
5 520 Keyonte Carree 10 Edison Tech-1 22-08.25
5 1211 Paul Agard 12 Francis Lewis-1 22-08.25
7 539 Jalen Smith 12 Gates-Chili-1 22-06.50
8 326 Joe Williams 12 Cicero-NS-1 22-05.75
9 1325 Christian Taylor 12 Holy Trinity-1 22-05.50
10 122 Josias Luctamar 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 22-04.00
11 819 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City-1 22-03.00
12 815 Kyle Berotti 12 Farmingdale-1 22-02.50
13 1322 Dylan Ameres 11 Chaminade-1 22-02.00
14 1128 Anoune Basse 12 East Islip-1 22-00.50
15 673 Peter Borzillieri 12 W. Seneca West-1 21-11.25
16 453 Aaron Davis 10 Union Endicott-1 21-10.25
17 1220 Michael Ogbuehi 11 Jamaica-1 21-09.50
18 937 Odera Okafor 10 Monroe-Woodbury1 21-03.50
19 1014 Jonathan French 10 Massena-1 18-10.50

Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 853 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale-1 48-07.00
2 327 Jeremiah Willis 11 Cicero-NS-1 48-00.00
3 118 Robert Blue 12 Harrison-1 47-03.50
4 218 AJ Weinstein 11 Columbia-1 46-08.75
5 1234 Salif Mane 11 Taft EC-1 46-01.00
6 261 Riese Ninstant 10 Shaker-1 45-11.00
6 821 Kevin Nalisa 12 Lawrence-1 45-11.00
8 539 Jalen Smith 12 Gates-Chili-1 45-08.00
9 668 Kaleb Luton 11 Sweet Home-1 45-01.00
10 1322 Dylan Ameres 11 Chaminade-1 44-10.00
11 1105 Marcrene Jeannot 11 Bay Shore-1 44-01.75
12 951 David Alcenat 10 Pine Bush-1 43-08.75
13 450 Elo Amata 10 Union Endicott-1 42-04.50
14 1018 Jeremiah von Borstel 11 Massena-1 38-09.25

Event 63 Boys Shot Put Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 645 Jon Surdej 11 Lancaster-1 61-00.50
2 1343 Tyler Doty 11 St. Joe’s Buf.-1 59-00.00
3 567 Jake McPherson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 56-05.75
4 642 Andy Pietrantoni 11 Lancaster-1 53-10.75
5 568 Andrew Palermo 12 Spencerport-1 53-01.50
6 132 Jordan Forrest 11 New Rochelle-1 52-09.00
7 1126 Steven Vasile 11 Commack-1 51-04.00
8 808 T”Shyne Johnson 12 East Meadow-1 50-07.50
9 1224 Jakob Morrissey 11 Riverdale/King-1 49-09.00
10 256 Adrian Sanders 11 Schenectady-1 49-03.75
11 329 Gabe Holloman 12 East Syr-Minoa-1 48-07.00
12 420 Matt Funicelli 12 Ithaca-1 48-06.00
13 963 Mason Davis 11 Valley Central-1 48-03.75

Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1126 Steven Vasile 11 Commack-1 173-04
2 825 Kevin Cetin 12 Massapequa-1 169-00
3 155 Anthony Harrison 11 Ramapo-1 168-01
4 567 Jake McPherson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 164-04
5 108 Spencer Thomas 12 Arlington-1 163-10
6 1101 Deonte Wilson 12 Amityville-1 157-00
7 420 Matt Funicelli 12 Ithaca-1 156-09
8 1343 Tyler Doty 11 St. Joe’s Buf.-1 156-08
9 568 Andrew Palermo 12 Spencerport-1 154-02
10 417 Dan Fedor 12 Elmira-1 152-11
11 202 James Cocca 11 Averill Park-1 152-02
12 642 Andy Pietrantoni 11 Lancaster-1 151-09
13 674 Joseph Castoire 12 W. Seneca West-1 150-03
14 330 Gavin Stevens 12 East Syr-Minoa-1 144-06
15 926 Jack McDonough 11 Kingston-1 138-04
16 1224 Jakob Morrissey 11 Riverdale/King-1 134-05

Event 151 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 144 Jaheim Jones 11 Lourdes-2 10.65
2 431 Zack Race 12 Norwich-2 10.70
3 103 Glenmour Osbourne 12 Ardsley-2 10.76
4 618 Javon Thomas 11 Cleveland Hill-2 10.80
5 542 Joshua McCleary 12 Greece Olympia-2 10.88
6 650 Michael Allender 12 Lew-Port-2 10.89
7 461 Tyler Hozempa 12 Windsor-2 11.02
8 570 Cascius Facen 11 UPrep Roch.-2 11.05
9 903 Harry Laboy 12 Chester-2 11.20
10 360 Lincoln Owen 11 Sherburne-2 11.21
11 715 Marcus Baisi 12 Saranac-2 11.23
12 1412 Cullen Coleman 10 Rye Country Day2 11.29
13 1417 Will Kingham 12 Trinity School-2 11.31
14 225 Jaylen Pritchett 11 Hudson Falls 11.35
15 1011 Peyton Schmitt 11 Gouverneur-2 11.39
16 806 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke-2 11.47
16 315 Avion Othman 12 CBA-Syracuse-2 11.47
18 1121 Nyrell James 12 Center Moriches2 11.59

Event 152 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 144 Jaheim Jones 11 Lourdes-2 21.34
2 1305 D’Andre Barriffe 12 Bshp Loughlin-2 21.58
3 103 Glenmour Osbourne 12 Ardsley-2 21.89
4 431 Zack Race 12 Norwich-2 21.93
5 542 Joshua McCleary 12 Greece Olympia-2 22.13
5 618 Javon Thomas 11 Cleveland Hill-2 22.13
7 650 Michael Allender 12 Lew-Port-2 22.25
8 1408 Aaron Miller 10 Riverdale-2 22.27
9 570 Cascius Facen 11 UPrep Roch.-2 22.51
10 462 Dante Kimbrough 12 Windsor-2 22.68
11 364 Riley Spingler 12 Weedsport-2 22.82
12 225 Jaylen Pritchett 11 Hudson Falls 22.89
13 1104 Evan Parise 10 Babylon-2 22.94
14 1021 Bedros Janoyan 12 Potsdam-2 23.12
15 952 David Factor 11 Red Hook-2 23.15
16 701 Dade Cox 9 Beekmantown-2 23.47
17 820 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees-2 23.48

Event 153 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1309 Brian Strachn 12 Bshp Loughlin-2 48.45
2 153 Thomas Wilson 12 Pearl River-2 48.53
3 1408 Aaron Miller 10 Riverdale-2 48.76
4 607 Seth Conner 12 Cheektowaga-2 49.32
5 364 Riley Spingler 12 Weedsport-2 49.56
6 543 Niles Jones 11 Harley-A-C-2 49.87
7 623 Collan Zimmerman 12 East Aurora-2 50.02
8 823 Rashad Teachey 10 Malverne-2 50.59
9 457 Eric Ryan 12 Union Springs-2 50.75
10 259 Josh Jeffes 10 Scotia-2 50.95
11 715 Marcus Baisi 12 Saranac-2 50.98
12 927 Braxxdon Dawson 11 Marlboro-2 51.43
13 1019 Bodie Molnar 10 Norwood-Norfolk2 52.13
14 1103 Ryan Flynn 11 Babylon-2 53.74

Event 157 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 960 Michael Mullally 12 Sullivan West-2 14.03
2 1147 Kenneth Wei 11 Mount Sinai-2 14.49
3 575 Michael Warren 12 UPrep Roch.-2 14.52
4 506 Eric Davis 12 Batavia-2 14.55
5 717 Cameron Duffield 11 Saranac-2 14.76
6 603 Michael Wolfgang 10 Allegany-Lime.-2 14.93
7 102 Lowell Pierette 12 Hamilton-2 14.95
8 150 Nick Malfitano 11 Pearl River-2 15.12
9 664 Max Bowden 11 Starpoint-2 15.18
10 213 Andrew Towse 12 Canajoharie-2 15.33
11 232 Htat Lwin 12 Rensselaer-2 15.35
12 357 Nate Oczkowski 11 New Hartford-2 15.56
13 443 Liam Matthews 10 Sidney-2 15.58
14 1409 Willy White 11 Riverdale-2 15.66
15 829 Dennis Mejia 12 Oyster Bay-2 16.21

Event 158 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 960 Michael Mullally 12 Sullivan West-2 53.71
2 586 Jacob Schmid 12 Wayne-2 54.51
3 717 Cameron Duffield 11 Saranac-2 54.98
4 575 Michael Warren 12 UPrep Roch.-2 55.34
5 1419 Mahlon Sorensen 12 Trinity School-2 56.09
6 602 Liam Coulter 10 Allegany-Lime.-2 56.44
7 1321 Jonathan Hackshaw 12 C. Spellman-2 56.46
8 150 Nick Malfitano 11 Pearl River-2 56.57
9 402 Lance Jensen 10 Candor-2 56.80
10 719 Luke Maye 11 Saranac-2 56.87
11 962 Thomas VanSaders 11 Tri-Valley-2 56.93
12 603 Michael Wolfgang 10 Allegany-Lime.-2 57.10
13 1409 Willy White 11 Riverdale-2 57.57
14 1140 Shane Bombace 11 Mount Sinai-2 57.84
15 359 Jacob Marr 12 Phoenix-2 57.86
16 213 Andrew Towse 12 Canajoharie-2 58.37
17 1010 Cooper Latta 11 Gouverneur-2 1:01.03
18 841 Dante Marzini 10 Seaford-2 1:01.19

Event 167 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ardsley-2 42.68
1) 106 Zach Wachs 12 2) 105 Habib Shahbain 12
3) 104 Jalen Osbourne 10 4) 103 Glenmour Osbourne 12
2 Cleveland Hill-2 42.92
1) 615 Chris Diem 10 2) 619 Aaron Wahler 11
3) 616 D’Mario Grant 11 4) 618 Javon Thomas 11
5) 614 Bryce Brown 9 6) 617 Samuel Pitts 10
3 Norwich-2 43.08
1) 427 David Berger 10 2) 431 Zack Race 12
3) 429 Eric Conant 11 4) 432 Scott Tomanocy 12
5) 430 Gabe Gawronski 11 6) 428 Noah Bufalini 10
4 UPrep Rochester-2 43.55
1) 572 Keyshawn Jones 12 2) 575 Michael Warren 12
3) 570 Cascius Facen 11 4) 569 Jarvis Alexander 11
5) 573 Amir Massey 12 6) 571 Clifton Henderson 11
5 Maine-Endwell-2 43.61
1) 422 Ian Lis 9 2) 423 James Mccabe 11
3) 421 Thomas Benjamin 11 4) 424 Logan Roux 12
5) 463 Ryan Hoskins 11 6)
6 Woodlands-2 43.75
1) 167 Kahjuan Chandler 11 2) 168 Josh Holmes 11
3) 169 Christian Watson 10 4) 170 Donovan Williams 11
7 Rye Country Day-2 43.82
1) 1411 Cameron Coleman 11 2) 1415 Julian Martelly 11
3) 1412 Cullen Coleman 10 4) 1413 Robbie Fox 10
5) 1414 Greyson Humphrey 9 6) 1416 Ben Pearce 9
8 Cheektowaga-2 43.95
1) 606 Alek Bryant 12 2) 612 JaQuan Pugh 12
3) 611 CJ Krzanowicz 8 4) 605 Robert Bragg 11
5) 609 Art Jordan 12 6) 607 Seth Conner 12
9 Chester-2 44.31
1) 903 Harry Laboy 12 2) 901 Joseph Catalano 10
3) 902 Josh Hopkinson 11 4) 904 Aidan O’Connor 12
5) 905 Tariq Thomas 11 6)
10 Clyde-Savannah-2 44.39
1) 517 Cody Smith 11 2) 516 Jaydon Rattray 12
3) 514 Nicholas Fowler 12 4) 513 Michael Fowler 11
5) 515 Gabe Kubissa 12 6) 512 Derrick Chance 12
11 Rensselaer-2 44.67
1) 234 Tyrese Smith 12 2) 232 Htat Lwin 12
3) 231 Ehdo Kyi 11 4) 230 Salah Harris 11
12 Center Moriches-2 44.82
1) 1119 David Carroll 11 2) 1122 Joseph Luongo 10
3) 1123 TyiQuon Nix 11 4) 1121 Nyrell James 12
5) 1120 Jake Dagostino 10 6) 1125 Letrell Ward 10
13 Cazenovia-2 45.06
1) 309 Samuel DeLeon 11 2) 311 Justin Gagnon 11
3) 314 James Pavelchak 11 4) 310 Slater DeLeon 9
5) 313 Collin Killiany 12 6) 312 Andrew Kent 8
14 Saranac-2 45.44
1) 723 Griffin Williams 12 2) 720 Brexton Montville 11
3) 714 Garrett Adolfo 10 4) 721 Shayne O’Neill 11
5) 716 Anthoney Bernardi 10 6) 719 Luke Maye 11
15 West Hempstead-2 45.48
1) 858 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 2) 859 Chris Jean Louis 12
3) 861 Eric Oh 12 4) 860 Lincoln Jerome 12
16 Gouverneur-2 45.86
1) 1008 Caleb Farr 10 2) 1009 Alex Fuller 12
3) 1012 Cayden Stowell 10 4) 1011 Peyton Schmitt 11
5) 1010 Cooper Latta 11 6)

Event 168 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Saranac-2 3:22.37
1) 723 Griffin Williams 12 2) 717 Cameron Duffield 11
3) 719 Luke Maye 11 4) 715 Marcus Baisi 12
5) 720 Brexton Montville 11 6) 721 Shayne O’Neill 11
2 Bishop Loughlin-2 3:22.60
1) 1306 Akil Charles 12 2) 1310 Malique Williams 10
3) 1309 Brian Strachn 12 4) 1305 D’Andre Barriffe 12
5) 1308 Andrew Saint-vil 12 6) 1307 Frank Roye 12
3 Pearl River-2 3:22.62
1) 150 Nick Malfitano 11 2) 152 Matt Politis 12
3) 148 Brian Flaherty 12 4) 153 Thomas Wilson 12
5) 151 Pat McCann 11 6) 149 Brian Mahoney 11
4 Our Lady of Lourdes-2 3:24.24
1) 146 Nick Timm 11 2) 143 Kenny Barrett 12
3) 145 Sofo Kirton 11 4) 144 Jaheim Jones 11
5 Wayne-2 3:25.81
1) 582 Steven Amish 11 2) 587 Aaron Scholz 12
3) 586 Jacob Schmid 12 4) 585 Justin Jantzi 10
5) 583 Josh Beha 11 6) 584 James Flannery 11
6 Mynderse Academy-2 3:26.78
1) 555 Glen Shuster 12 2) 556 Brenden Sofo 12
3) 554 Lucas Ferrara 11 4) 553 Jeremiah Carnicelli 12
5) 552 Hunter Brignall 11 6)
7 Cheektowaga-2 3:26.83
1) 605 Robert Bragg 11 2) 613 Noah Williams 12
3) 608 Seth Fonda 12 4) 607 Seth Conner 12
5) 610 Jake Kaminski 11 6) 604 Tamell Bass 11
8 Poly Prep-2 3:27.46
1) 1402 Gabriel Cannavo 11 2) 1404 Julien Hinz 12
3) 1406 Derrick Simmons 12 4) 1407 Daniel Wallace 11
5) 1405 Quinn Lansill 10 6)
9 Norwich-2 3:28.36
1) 432 Scott Tomanocy 12 2) 428 Noah Bufalini 10
3) 429 Eric Conant 11 4) 430 Gabe Gawronski 11
5) 427 David Berger 10 6) 431 Zack Race 12
10 Schalmont-2 3:29.10
1) 243 Francisco Beltran 11 2) 242 Antonio Beltran 11
3) 245 Jacob Wilson 11 4) 244 Hunter Fallat 11
11 Rhinebeck-2 3:30.79
1) 954 Quinn Graziano 12 2) 956 Gideon Rothschild 10
3) 955 Noah Lortie 9 4) 953 George Ashworth 9
5) 957 Nakoa Zuger 10 6)
12 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 3:31.24
1) 1109 Matt Nolan 11 2) 1110 Kyle Schmitt 12
3) 1111 Colin Strain 9 4) 1107 Kevin Lessing 11
5) 1108 Jack Martinez 12 6)
13 New Hartford-2 3:31.55
1) 357 Nate Oczkowski 11 2) 354 Jason Green 10
3) 358 Sei Sei 11 4) 356 Nick Lemire 12
5) 352 Vincent Fanelli 9 6)
14 Clarke-2 3:35.44
1) 805 David Stewart 11 2) 803 Roberto Izzo 12
3) 804 Brandon McNally 12 4) 806 Jasper Valino 12
5) 807 Michael Zanni 12 6)

Event 161 Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 638 Shevaughn Allen 12 JFK-Cheektowaga2 24-01.75
2 542 Joshua McCleary 12 Greece Olympia-2 23-03.50
3 1147 Kenneth Wei 11 Mount Sinai-2 22-10.25
4 1170 Sebastian Pereira 12 Southampton-2 22-09.00
5 1401 Zach Love 11 Dalton-2 22-08.50
6 404 Mike Godbay 11 Chenango Valley2 22-03.25
7 446 Josiah Lopez 11 Trumansburg-2 22-02.75
8 164 Ethan Bartlett 12 Valhalla-2 22-01.75
9 574 Fonati Merriam 12 UPrep Roch.-2 22-01.50
10 601 Josh Jeziorski 12 Alden-2 22-01.00
11 358 Sei Sei 11 New Hartford-2 22-00.75
12 364 Riley Spingler 12 Weedsport-2 21-11.00
13 859 Chris Jean Louis 12 W. Hempstead-2 21-05.75
14 102 Lowell Pierette 12 Hamilton-2 21-04.00
15 233 Xavier Nixon 12 Rensselaer-2 20-08.00
16 916 Larry Dunn 12 James O’Neill-2 20-07.00
17 1001 Will Bilow 12 Franklin Acad-2 19-09.00
18 709 Joe Gonzalez-Lyons 11 Plattsburgh-2 19-07.50

Event 162 Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1170 Sebastian Pereira 12 Southampton-2 48-11.00
2 164 Ethan Bartlett 12 Valhalla-2 47-01.50
3 638 Shevaughn Allen 12 JFK-Cheektowaga2 46-11.25
4 445 Jahreed Isles 10 Sus Valley-2 45-02.00
5 165 Orlando Clarke 12 Valhalla-2 45-01.50
6 349 Ryan Miller 12 Little Falls-2 44-11.00
7 574 Fonati Merriam 12 UPrep Roch.-2 44-08.00
8 210 Sean Meher 11 Broadalbin-2 44-06.00
9 551 Jacob Liberati 11 Midlakes-2 44-05.75
10 859 Chris Jean Louis 12 W. Hempstead-2 44-04.50
11 449 Jacob Haqq 10 Unatego-2 44-01.50
12 1401 Zach Love 11 Dalton-2 43-08.00
13 961 Kalic Perry 12 Tri-Valley-2 42-08.00
14 709 Joe Gonzalez-Lyons 11 Plattsburgh-2 41-06.50
15 1344 Jashaw Collins 12 St.Mary’s Lan.-2 40-03.00

Event 163 Boys Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 507 Anthony Ray 12 Batavia-2 59-09.50
2 924 Mark Przybocki 12 John S. Burke-2 57-03.00
3 444 Edward Rajner 12 Sidney-2 55-06.25
4 434 Leroy Williams 12 Oneonta-2 54-00.75
5 221 Michael Gabriel 12 Greenwich-2 53-08.50
6 1022 Adam Parker 12 Potsdam-2 53-01.00
7 609 Art Jordan 12 Cheektowaga-2 51-08.50
8 665 Mike Parisse 12 Starpoint-2 51-06.25
9 224 Trever Rose 12 Hoosic Valley-2 51-04.50
10 712 Sean Lincoln 12 Saranac Lake-2 51-02.50
11 540 Russell Harvey 12 Geneseo-2 49-11.50
12 1124 Jacob Sigerson 11 Center Moriches2 49-02.50
13 335 Hunter Donhauser 11 Hannibal-2 47-02.75
14 110 Avery Kane 12 Bronxville-2 46-06.00
15 822 David Fernandez 12 Locust Valley-2 45-05.50
16 1403 Malcolm Charles 12 Poly Prep-2 42-06.25
17 1319 Michon Dudley 12 Cardinal O’Hara2 41-10.50

Event 164 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 507 Anthony Ray 12 Batavia-2 164-04
2 221 Michael Gabriel 12 Greenwich-2 154-01
3 433 Zach Elliott 11 Odessa-Montour-2 153-08
4 215 Tim Dahl 12 Cobleskill-2 151-01
5 444 Edward Rajner 12 Sidney-2 150-03
6 924 Mark Przybocki 12 John S. Burke-2 150-02
7 609 Art Jordan 12 Cheektowaga-2 149-11
8 1022 Adam Parker 12 Potsdam-2 149-04
9 1130 Quinn Smith 10 Hampton Bays-2 145-03
10 710 Tim Varano 12 Plattsburgh-2 138-01
11 361 Sam Thomas 12 South Jefferson2 135-02
12 822 David Fernandez 12 Locust Valley-2 129-07
13 110 Avery Kane 12 Bronxville-2 119-04
14 1403 Malcolm Charles 12 Poly Prep-2 107-09

Event 554 Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1154 Elijah Claiborne 12 Northport-1 1:52.24
2 113 Matt Rizzo 11 Bronxville-2 1:53.40
3 526 Ben Bulkeley 12 Fairport-1 1:53.57
4 915 Liam Higgins 12 Goshen-1 1:53.62
5 577 Nico Bellavia 12 Victor-1 1:53.68
6 922 Carl Tyce 11 James O’Neill-2 1:54.23
7 223 Noah Tindale 11 Guilderland-1 1:54.33
8 112 Alex Rizzo 11 Bronxville-2 1:54.43
9 119 Jeremiah LaDuca 12 Horace Greeley-1 1:54.49
10 107 Mark Scanlon 11 Arlington-1 1:54.53
11 430 Gabe Gawronski 11 Norwich-2 1:54.54
12 1174 Juan Lasso 11 Westhampton Bch1 1:54.80
13 1210 Jeffrey Perdomo 12 Dewitt Clinton-1 1:55.11
14 248 Keegan Cochrane 12 Schenectady-1 1:55.78
15 1406 Derrick Simmons 12 Poly Prep-2 1:55.92
16 408 Daniel Gahagan 12 Corning-1 1:56.00
17 1329 Erik Brown 11 Kellenberg-1 1:56.22
18 1404 Julien Hinz 12 Poly Prep-2 1:56.97
19 637 Sebastian Melendez 10 Grand Island-1 1:57.35
20 338 Grant Stokoe 12 Homer-2 1:57.37
21 802 Clayton Santiago 12 Bethpage-1 1:57.90
22 351 Nathan Reeves 11 Liverpool-1 1:58.03
23 601 Josh Jeziorski 12 Alden-2 1:58.16
24 549 Ethan Dietschler 12 Lyons-2 1:58.78
25 1145 Jack Pilon 12 Mount Sinai-2 1:59.11
26 242 Antonio Beltran 11 Schalmont-2 1:59.40
27 713 Tyler Martin 12 Saranac Lake-2 2:00.51
28 807 Michael Zanni 12 Clarke-2 2:02.18
29 1004 Tucker Lawrence 12 Franklin Acad-2 2:03.99

Event 655 Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 365 Jason Robinson 9 Westmoreland-2 3:59.71

Event 555 Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1154 Elijah Claiborne 12 Northport-1 4:11.47
2 1172 Aiden Smyth 12 Walt Whitman-1 4:14.59
3 1164 Kal Lewis 10 Shelter Island-2 4:15.42
4 559 Tyler Senall 12 Penfield-1 4:15.78
5 157 Greg Fusco 12 Somers-1 4:16.27
6 663 Cal Puskar 12 Orchard Park-1 4:16.93
7 925 Robert Becker 12 Kingston-1 4:17.25
8 204 Matt Cavaliere 11 Bethlehem-1 4:17.61
9 152 Matt Politis 12 Pearl River-2 4:17.73
10 227 Donnovan Tucker 12 Niskayuna-1 4:17.95
11 137 Patrick Tuohy 12 North Rockland-1 4:19.40
12 827 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore-1 4:19.56
13 1410 Tobias Wolfson 10 Riverdale-2 4:19.73
14 1163 Sam Walker 12 Port Jefferson-2 4:20.34
15 510 Peter Kostarellis 11 Churchville-Ch-1 4:20.43
16 840 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford-2 4:21.20
17 1406 Derrick Simmons 12 Poly Prep-2 4:21.43
18 425 Parker Stokes 11 Maine-Endwell-2 4:21.79
19 1350 Josef Raphael Oettl 12 Xavier-1 4:22.38
20 138 Benjamin Leicht 11 North Salem-2 4:22.59
21 401 Noah Farrelly 12 Binghamton-1 4:25.19
22 659 Michael Peppy 12 Maple Grove-2 4:25.54
23 351 Nathan Reeves 11 Liverpool-1 4:26.01
24 1222 Ermiyas Harper 11 Midwood-1 4:26.34
25 334 Ben Dennison 11 Hannibal-2 4:28.74
26 222 Peyton Howard 11 Greenwich-2 4:29.98
27 922 Carl Tyce 11 James O’Neill-2 4:30.64
28 718 Andrew Lepage 12 Saranac-2 4:32.09
29 547 Tim Redman 12 Livonia-2 4:33.65
30 1020 Nathan McNally 11 Ogdensburg-2 4:35.39
31 1318 Tommy Appenheimer 11 Cardinal O’Hara2 4:40.02

Event 556 Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 241 Shea Weilbaker 11 Saratoga-1 8:59.46
2 622 Ian Russ 12 East Aurora-2 9:00.97
3 413 Quinn Nicholson 12 Corning-1 9:15.32
4 1157 Dan O’Connor 12 Northport-1 9:17.44
5 212 Tyler Berg 11 Burnt Hills-1 9:17.45
6 332 Garrett Brennan 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:18.63
7 220 Chris Hughes 12 Glens Falls-2 9:19.30
8 906 Seth Bywater 11 Cornwall-1 9:19.90
9 560 Nathan Lawler 12 Pittsford Mend-1 9:20.12
10 137 Patrick Tuohy 12 North Rockland-1 9:20.34
11 914 Louis Greco 12 Goshen-1 9:22.57
12 1202 Evan Sherman 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 9:25.99
13 636 Ryan Buzby 12 Grand Island-1 9:26.43
14 1167 Nick Cipolla 12 Smithtown West-1 9:27.31
15 827 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore-1 9:30.20
16 362 Owen Walker 12 VVS-2 9:30.77
17 1326 Pedro Bravo 10 Iona Prep-1 9:31.39
18 724 Caleb Moore 12 Seton Platt.-2 9:31.55
19 659 Michael Peppy 12 Maple Grove-2 9:33.08
20 401 Noah Farrelly 12 Binghamton-1 9:35.53
21 117 Sean Gardiner 11 Croton-Harmon-2 9:39.70
22 557 Dillon VanDemortel 12 Newark-2 9:41.28
23 840 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford-2 9:41.53
24 1169 Gustavo Morastitla 12 Southampton-2 9:43.21
25 1318 Tommy Appenheimer 11 Cardinal O’Hara2 9:46.87
26 1410 Tobias Wolfson 10 Riverdale-2 9:46.88
27 918 Tony Njoga 11 James O’Neill-2 9:48.88
28 436 Nate Bowers 11 Owego-2 9:58.06
29 1006 Dylan Perry 9 Franklin Acad-2 10:27.90

Event 656 Boys 3200 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 365 Jason Robinson 9 Westmoreland-2 8:23.35

Event 559 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 915 Liam Higgins 12 Goshen-1 9:23.51
2 425 Parker Stokes 11 Maine-Endwell-2 9:24.64
3 914 Louis Greco 12 Goshen-1 9:24.75
4 1161 Carlos Santos 12 Patchogue-Med.-1 9:24.98
5 226 Marty Dolan 11 Niskayuna-1 9:29.46
6 1168 Nick DeFelice 11 Smithtown West-1 9:30.48
7 545 Ryan Thompson 11 Irondequoit-1 9:39.46
8 353 Josh Farmer 11 New Hartford-2 9:39.48
9 1348 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom 12 Xavier-1 9:39.98
10 158 Matt Fusco 12 Somers-1 9:42.24
11 653 Andrew Perreault 11 Lew-Port-2 9:42.32
12 203 Tim Dwyer 12 Ballston Spa-1 9:43.11
13 636 Ryan Buzby 12 Grand Island-1 9:46.28
14 1223 Jacob Ireland 10 Riverdale/King-1 9:48.42
15 660 Samuel Auernhamer 12 Newfane-2 9:48.48
16 448 Evan Whittaker 12 Trumansburg-2 9:49.44
17 824 Ryan Watson 12 Manhasset-1 9:51.54
18 172 Jack Reynolds 11 Pearl River-2 9:53.73
19 950 Satch Waldman 12 Onteora-2 9:59.17
20 333 Peyton Geehrer 9 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:59.52
21 544 Cameron McDaniel 11 Honeoye Falls-2 10:04.59
22 229 Henry Goca 11 Rensselaer-2 10:07.79
23 718 Andrew Lepage 12 Saranac-2 10:13.13
24 1002 Sam Dumas 11 Franklin Acad-2 10:15.00
25 407 Bryce Derick 11 Corning-1 10:19.38
26 1162 Grant Samara 9 Port Jefferson-2 10:19.98
27 1420 Geordie Young 11 Trinity School-2 10:29.57
28 839 John Krzyminski 11 Seaford-2 10:37.72

Event 569 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Northport-1 7:48.28
1) 1157 Dan O’Connor 12 2) 1155 Isaiah Claiborne 12
3) 1154 Elijah Claiborne 12 4) 1156 Thomas Fodor 10
5) 1158 Sean Ryan 11 6) 1159 Eric Stehlik 12
2 Bethlehem-1 7:48.82
1) 205 Kyle Culley 11 2) 208 Jack Huber 12
3) 206 Riley Grossman 12 4) 204 Matt Cavaliere 11
5) 207 Michael Hazaz 10 6)
3 St. Anthony’s-1 7:49.77
1) 1339 Griffin Kudla 10 2) 1341 Matthew Reda 11
3) 1336 Michael Barbaro-Barnett 11 4) 1337 Brendan Dearie 11
5) 1338 Mason Gatewood 12 6) 1340 Matthew Payamps 11
4 Victor-1 7:50.30
1) 577 Nico Bellavia 12 2) 580 Connor Preston 11
3) 578 Hunter Braun 12 4) 579 Conrad Bremer 11
5) 581 Matt Woodworth 10 6)
5 Saratoga Springs-1 7:50.66
1) 239 Ryan Postlethwait 11 2) 240 Ezra Ruggles 11
3) 238 Peter Moller 11 4) 241 Shea Weilbaker 11
5) 235 Tom Bradley 11 6) 236 Noah Flanders 10
6 Warwick Valley-1 7:52.07
1) 968 Alec Warnock 12 2) 966 Jeremy Platt-Strack 11
3) 965 Tom Gardiner 12 4) 964 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri 10
5) 969 Gabe Wersebe 12 6) 967 Dane Sorensen 12
7 Pearl River-2 7:53.69
1) 151 Pat McCann 11 2) 149 Brian Mahoney 11
3) 148 Brian Flaherty 12 4) 152 Matt Politis 12
5) 172 Jack Reynolds 11 6) 150 Nick Malfitano 11
8 Fairport-1 7:54.28
1) 527 Sam Bulkeley 10 2) 526 Ben Bulkeley 12
3) 530 Sean Henretta 11 4) 529 Brian Egan 12
5) 528 Jack Callard 12 6) 531 Samuel Schraver 12
9 Syosset-1 7:55.10
1) 848 Hunter Pick 10 2) 847 Andrew Lafferty 12
3) 849 Ross Reddock 12 4) 845 Justin DePinto 10
5) 846 Logan Frain 10 6)
10 Tappan Zee-1 7:55.58
1) 160 Pat Castellano 11 2) 161 Jack Collins 12
3) 163 Tom McKiernon 12 4) 162 Conor Malanaphy 12
11 Monroe-Woodbury-1 7:56.24
1) 932 Mike Hannon 12 2) 934 Trevor Ladue 12
3) 936 Dominic Longhitano 11 4) 929 Keith Allen 9
5) 931 Skylar Brodsky 10 6) 935 Kajetan Leitner 11
12 Bronxville-2 7:56.77
1) 113 Matt Rizzo 11 2) 112 Alex Rizzo 11
3) 111 Jack Kochensky 11 4) 114 Ethan Waggoner 9
13 Hauppauge-1 7:56.95
1) 1134 Justin Rutley 12 2) 1132 Chris Kelly 11
3) 1135 Josh Segal 11 4) 1131 Nick Crociata 12
5) 1136 Luke Strand 11 6)
14 Corning-1 7:57.59
1) 407 Bryce Derick 11 2) 405 John Cleary 11
3) 413 Quinn Nicholson 12 4) 408 Daniel Gahagan 12
5) 415 Otto Sutton 10 6) 409 Torrey Jacobson-Evans 10
15 Central Square-1 8:02.92
1) 316 Wade Backman 12 2) 317 Gabe Chisari 11
3) 320 Brandon Martin 11 4) 318 Frank Derdzinski 11
5) 319 Ryan Lovell 12 6)
16 Falconer-Cassadaga Valley-2 8:03.55
1) 624 Bryce Baglia 10 2) 625 Collin Barmore 11
3) 629 Andrew Young 12 4) 628 Rayven Sample 11
5) 626 Ben Deperna 12 6) 627 Wyatt Harrington 8
17 Lewiston-Porter-2 8:04.12
1) 649 Cole Accetta 10 2) 656 Ben Wisto 10
3) 651 Miguel Bautista 11 4) 653 Andrew Perreault 11
5) 655 Corey Stack 10 6) 652 Justin Pavan 9
18 Susan Wagner-1 8:05.87
1) 1229 William Cuthbertson 12 2) 1227 Mahmoud Abdalla 12
3) 1232 Daniel Wronski 10 4) 1231 Yazan Saif 11
5) 1230 Christopher Hernandez 12 6) 1228 Sean Acosta 10
19 Homer-2 8:07.28
1) 337 Teddy Mercer 11 2) 339 Andrew Swenson 12
3) 340 Kollin VanWagenen 12 4) 338 Grant Stokoe 12
20 Poly Prep-2 8:09.09
1) 1402 Gabriel Cannavo 11 2) 1404 Julien Hinz 12
3) 1406 Derrick Simmons 12 4) 1407 Daniel Wallace 11
5) 1405 Quinn Lansill 10 6)
21 Schalmont-2 8:10.98
1) 243 Francisco Beltran 11 2) 242 Antonio Beltran 11
3) 245 Jacob Wilson 11 4) 244 Hunter Fallat 11
22 Beaver River-2 8:11.00
1) 306 Cory Demo 9 2) 308 Cameron Smith 12
3) 304 Erik Campeau 12 4) 305 Connor Demo 12
5) 303 Brayden Campeau 8 6) 307 Colton Kempney 8
23 Frontier-1 8:11.95
1) 634 Joshua Peron 9 2) 631 Fridrik Diehl 12
3) 632 Joey Groth 11 4) 633 Connor O’Brien 10
5) 630 Preston Bova 9 6) 635 Brandon Reinhard 11
24 Owego Free Academy-2 8:13.52
1) 441 Cameron Szabo 11 2) 440 Derek Sarrge 10
3) 435 Matt Ames 12 4) 437 Vince Duvall 12
5) 439 Lewis Race 11 6) 438 Cameron Neira 12
25 Addison-2 8:15.29
1) 504 Evan McIlwain 12 2) 501 Will Beckhorn 12
3) 503 Nathan Hough 12 4) 505 Kristopher Thompson 9
5) 502 Ryan English 12 6)
26 Mount Sinai-2 8:16.02
1) 1142 Sean Higgins 11 2) 1148 Ryan Wilson 11
3) 1145 Jack Pilon 12 4) 1143 Christian Law 11
5) 1141 Tommy Grolz 9 6) 1144 Jackson Law 11
27 Seaford-2 8:16.84
1) 840 Jason Linzer 10 2) 843 Nicholas Minerva 12
3) 837 Anthony Cuchel 12 4) 842 Matthew Mezzasalma 12
5) 838 Connor Kelly 12 6)
28 EKMW-2 8:16.97
1) 706 Luis Medina 11 2) 702 Isaac Defelice 12
3) 707 Logan Van Burun 10 4) 704 Denali Garnica 9
5) 703 Noah Fine 11 6) 705 Chris Jones 11
29 James I. O’Neill-2 8:30.48
1) 922 Carl Tyce 11 2) 923 Issac Walker 10
3) 918 Tony Njoga 11 4) 917 Sam Miller 9
5) 920 Jacob Schools 10 6) 919 Angello Rufasto 12
30 Franklin Academy-2 8:36.24
1) 1002 Sam Dumas 11 2) 1005 Isaac McPherson 11
3) 1007 Keegan Reyome 11 4) 1004 Tucker Lawrence 12
5) 1006 Dylan Perry 9 6)

Event 565 Boys High Jump Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1102 Vladislav Cullinane 12 Babylon-2 6-08.00
2 1165 Richard Casazza 12 Shoreham WR-2 6-07.00
2 336 Kwamere White 10 Henninger-1 6-07.00
4 451 Ese Amata 10 Union Endicott-1 6-06.00
4 341 Antravious Bell 12 Indian River-1 6-06.00
6 928 Brandon Adams 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 6-05.00
6 620 Cameron Barmore 10 Clymer-2 6-05.00
6 1116 Deandre Smith 12 Brentwood-1 6-05.00
6 939 Jerome Lucky 12 Monticello-1 6-05.00
6 1001 Will Bilow 12 Franklin Acad-2 6-05.00
6 532 Dante Arbelo 12 Gates-Chili-1 6-05.00
6 509 Amire Odey 12 Brockport-1 6-05.00
6 844 Ryan O’Shea 12 South Side-1 6-05.00
6 1138 Michael Perez 11 Kings Park-1 6-05.00
15 219 Cooper Zwanka 11 Columbia-1 6-04.00
15 442 Josh Wayman 11 Schenevus-Worc-2 6-04.00
15 101 Lavonno Mitchell 11 Albertus Mag-2 6-04.00
15 263 Jonathan Ray 11 Shenendehowa-1 6-04.00
15 426 Chris Baker 12 Newfield-2 6-04.00
15 853 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale-1 6-04.00
15 1342 Bo Sirieka 12 St. Francis-1 6-04.00
22 670 Thomas Rivera 12 Sweet Home-1 6-03.00
22 654 Tanner Pysz 12 Lew-Port-2 6-03.00
22 648 Aiden Zerkowski 11 Lancaster-1 6-03.00
22 558 Ryan Douglas 11 Oakfield-Elba-2 6-03.00
22 355 Blake Hobin 11 New Hartford-2 6-03.00
27 959 Hashem Gambari 12 Sullivan West-2 6-02.00
27 1301 Peter Meehan 10 Molloy-1 6-02.00
27 508 Derrick Ferguson 12 Bath-Haverling-2 6-02.00
27 165 Orlando Clarke 12 Valhalla-2 6-02.00
27 214 Andrew Yacobucci 12 Canajoharie-2 6-02.00
27 419 Jesse Johnson 12 Horseheads-1 6-02.00
27 159 Numan Maloney 12 Somers-1 6-02.00
27 121 Noah Mikstay 12 John Jay-EF-1 6-02.00
35 331 John Manchester 10 Faith Heritage-2 6-01.00
35 258 Dominic Jack 11 Scotia-2 6-01.00
37 1219 Danny Gong 12 HS For Math-1 6-00.00
37 836 Sean Allen 12 Seaford-2 6-00.00
37 958 Riley Tompkins 12 Rondout Valley-2 6-00.00
40 711 Dzihad Cecunjanin 12 Saranac Lake-2 5-10.00
41 1320 Quantrail Moss 10 Cardinal O’Hara2 5-08.00
42 1418 Andrew Obstler 12 Trinity School-2 5-04.00

Event 566 Boys Pole Vault Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 321 Joe Weaver 12 Central Square-1 16-03.00
2 1330 Charles Crispi 12 Msgr. Farrell-1 16-01.00
3 459 Johannes Stromhaug 12 Vestal-1 15-07.00
3 533 Dylan DelConte 12 Gates-Chili-1 15-07.00
5 1327 Louis Logsdail 11 Iona Prep-1 15-00.00
5 536 Dustin Meyer 11 Gates-Chili-1 15-00.00
5 228 Shane Racey 10 Ravena-2 15-00.00
8 967 Dane Sorensen 12 Warwick Valley-1 14-09.00
8 262 Casey Gribben 12 Shenendehowa-1 14-09.00
10 1173 Laurence Barr-Forget 12 Westhampton Bch1 14-08.00
11 447 Dom Mikula 12 Trumansburg-2 14-06.00
11 460 Isaac Chandler 10 Waverly-2 14-06.00
11 921 Josiah Spain 12 James O’Neill-2 14-06.00
14 1106 Jordan Norris 12 Bay Shore-1 14-03.00
14 116 Thomas Qualter 11 Clarkstown So.-1 14-03.00
16 328 Andrew Willis 12 Clinton-2 14-00.00
16 938 Nichloas Villanueva 10 Monroe-Woodbury1 14-00.00
18 156 Jacob Baker 12 Roy C Ketcham-1 13-09.00
18 826 Bryan Moody 11 Massapequa-1 13-09.00
18 363 Steven Gilfus 12 Weedsport-2 13-09.00
18 662 Grant Fox 12 Olean-2 13-09.00
22 147 Conor Burke 12 Pearl River-2 13-06.00
22 676 Mark Coder 12 Wilson-2 13-06.00
22 548 Michael Armstrong 11 Lyons-2 13-06.00
22 130 Chris Filatov 11 Nanuet-2 13-06.00
26 211 Chris Wagner 12 Broadalbin-2 13-03.00
27 661 Micah Rice 12 Niag.-Wheat.-1 13-00.00
27 809 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow-1 13-00.00
29 1166 Ryan Ledda 12 Shoreham WR-2 12-06.00
29 546 Ethan Roy 12 LeRoy-2 12-06.00
31 1212 Jonathan Gideon 11 Francis Lewis-1 11-06.00

Event 560 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 1171 John Poplawski 11 Walt Whitman-1 3399
2 818 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles 12 Freeport-1 3308
3 588 Sinan Ersan 12 Web. Schroeder-1 3304
4 348 Marion Quigley 11 Jordan-Elbridge2 3288
5 1133 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge-1 3201
6 518 Jacob Wadsworth 12 Dansville-2 3177
7 550 Alex McNulty 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1 3152
8 621 John Swabik 9 Clymer-2 3111
9 136 Ryan Curtis 11 North Rockland-1 3103
10 254 Aaliaz Mack 12 Schenectady-1 3051
11 658 Carson Crist 11 Maple Grove-2 3047
12 675 Jameson Reid 11 Will. East-1 3016
13 541 Spencer Johnson 12 Greece Olympia-2 3014
14 301 Nate Jaquint 12 Baldwinsville-1 2987
15 173 Gabe Luczaj 11 Pearl River-2 2945
16 1146 Justin Wei 10 Mount Sinai-2 2918
17 933 J.P. Incledon 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 2908
18 1201 Bishopp Boutin 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 2881
19 458 Luke Dehart 12 Vestal-1 2834
20 201 Ahmad Praileau 10 Albany Academy-2 2805
21 1323 Miguel Negrete 10 Fordham Prep-1 2774
22 403 Matt Paske 10 Chenango Forks-2 2749
23 830 Christopher Syrett 12 Oyster Bay-2 2730
24 913 Max Rodriguez 12 Ellenville-2 2690
25 708 William Gaige Ess 12 Peru-2 2674
26 1003 Trey LaGrave 10 Franklin Acad-2 2196
27 1345 Brendon Murty 10 St.Mary’s Lan.-2 1966

Posted in Track | Leave a comment

Girls lacrosse league all-stars

Division I Class A
Kingston: Grace Gavis, Sr., MF; Meghan Gavis, Sr., MF; Norah Prizzi, 8th, MF; Juliana Sickler, Jr., MF
Monroe-Woodbury: Madison Fennell, Sr., Att.; Colleen Kinsella, Jr., MF; Margaret Rosaschi, Sr., G
Pine Bush: Isabella Bruno, Fr., Att.; Skye Hall, Jr., MF
Middletown: Kiarra Kennedy, Soph., MF; Meredith Saint Vil, Jr., Att.
Newburgh: Erin Mushlit, Jr., MF
HONORABLE MENTION: Kate Lord, Kingston, Sr., MF; Analiese Amato, Kingston, Sr., Att.; Alexandra Feeley, Monroe-Woodbury, Jr., MF; Kiki Ross, Monroe-Woodbury, Soph., Att; Rachel Kempter, Pine Bush, Sr., MF; Patricia Hewitt, Pine Bush, Jr., D; Britany Dones, Middletown, Sr., MF; Marissa Soriano, Middletown, Sr., MF; Kayla Walsh, Newburgh, Sr., Att.; Keely Hofving, Newburgh, Jr., Att.

Division II Class B
Minisink Valley: Nora Hanlon, Jr., MF; Erica Ortiz, Fr., MF; Kaziah Black, Sr., Att.; Sarah Stehlik, Sr., D
Warwick: Natalie Daigle, Soph., Att.; Erin Flannery, Jr., MF; Taina Gamory, Jr., MF
Valley Central: Lara Keenan, Sr., MF; Kelsey Trainor, Sr., MF
Cornwall: Alessandra Vangas, Sr., Att/MF; Samantha Shaw, Jr., Att.
F.D. Roosevelt: Amelia Booth, Fr., Att.
HONORABLE MENTION: Mia Macaluso, Minisink Valley, Soph., MF; Annavictoria Mazariegos, Minisink Valley, Soph., D; Bridget Higgins, Warwick, Sr., MF; Hannah LaTorre, Warwick, Sr., MF; Olivia Palczewski, Valley Central, Sr., D; Maddie Apap, Valley Central, Jr., GK; Kaylie Laguardia, Cornwall, Sr., D; Katie Fitzgerald, Cornwall, Jr., Att.; Annie Dolan, Roosevelt, Sr., Att.; Gianna Caprioli, Roosevelt, Fr., MF/D; Alejandra Hogg, Washingtonville, Sr., Att.; Mary Gannon, Washingtonville, Sr., GK

Division III Class C
Goshen: Brenna Politoski, Sr., MF; Maggie Calzaretta, Jr., Att.; Kendra Godson, Jr., Att.; Skyler Stiskin, Jr., MF
Red Hook: Syr Esposito, Sr., MF; Grace Berardi, Soph., D; Bailey Jordan, Jr., Att.
Saugerties: Nicole Klein, Sr., MF; Libby Baldwin, Sr., Att.; Deeva Kuriplach, Sr., Att.
Highland/Marlboro: Elizabeth Fino, Soph., MF; Arianna Ranalli, Sr., D
New Paltz: Erin Metzger, Sr., MF
HONORABLE MENTION: Jillien Gerace, Goshen, Jr., D; Hayley Winship, Goshen, Sr., GK; Julia Bemis, Red Hook, Sr., MF; Stasia Giannoulis, Red Hook, 8th, Att.; Julia Quinlan, Saugerties, Soph., MF; Eva Vazquez, Saugerties, Jr., Att.; Lily Precour, Highland/Marlboro, Sr., D; Brenna Berean, Highland/Marlboro, Fr., D; Hailey Osborne, New Paltz, Jr., MF; Danielle Takacs, New Paltz, Jr., MF

Division IV Class D
Millbrook: Kaitlyn Daly, Sr., MF; Brooke Babbitt, Sr., MF; Claire Martell, Jr., GK; Erin Fox, Soph., MF
James I. O’Neill: Grace Loose, Sr., Att.; Sydney Smith, Sr., MF; Mollie Feldman, Jr., D; Finley Corrigan, Jr., Att.
John S. Burke Catholic: Alexis Sigilio, Soph., MF; Erin Kerr, Jr., MF
HONORABLE MENTION: Hannah Fisher, Millbrook, Sr., D; Isa Rosenzweig, Millbrook, Sr., Att.; Michaela Reinertsen, O’Neill, Jr., MF; Guinevere Cooper, O’Neill, Jr., MF; Felicia Carmona, Burke, Jr., Att.; Alhana Post, Burke, Jr., Att.

Posted in Lacrosse | Leave a comment

Pennington finishes ninth in state

Rondout Valley sophomore Amber Pennington posted the fourth-best score of the final round, carding a 1-over-par 73, to top all Section 9 golfers at the state championship at Bethpage’s Yellow Course in Farmingdale.

Pennington, the two-time Section 9 champion, moved from 23rd to ninth place (12-over 156). She had 15 pars and one birdie in the final round.

Media’s Melanie Green carded a 2-under par to finish at 6-under 138 and win the state title by two strokes. Unadilla Valley’s Bailey Shoemaker fired a tournament-record, 7-under 65 to finish two shots (4-under 140) behind Green.

Pine Bush senior Pasqualina Tartaglione tied for 10th place (13-over 157), shooting a 9-over 81. The finish was Tartaglione’s best in four state trip. She placed in the top 20 her freshman through junior seasons.

Goshen’s Erika Fuentes carded a 12-over 84 and tied for 31st (28-over 172) in her first state tournament.

State championships
(at Bethpage Yellow Course, Farmingdale, par 72)

Section 9 golfers: 9. Amber Pennington (Rondout Valley) 83-73-156; T10. Pasqualina Tartaglione (Pine Bush) 76-81-157; T31 Erika Fuentes (Goshen) 88-84-172; T62 Olivia Klugman (Goshen) 95-92-187; 70. Mary Gersec (Rondout Valley) 95-95-190; 72. Elaine Bell (Valley Central) 93-99-192; 75. Montana Schmidt (Sullivan West) 102-95-197; T76 Riley Doyle (Goshen) 98-100-198; 82. Alex Cymbal (New Paltz) 104-97-201; 88. Hope Erlwein (Sullivan West) 106-102-208; 92. Grace Clark (Goshen) 112-126-238

Posted in Golf | Leave a comment

Local schedule for Wednesday, May 30

High schools
Boys lacrosse
State Class A first round: Kingston vs. Niskayuna (2), at Columbia H.S., 6:30 p.m.
State Class B first round: Warwick vs. Ballston Spa (2), at Columbia H.S., 4 p.m.
State Class C first round: Highland/Marlboro vs. Glens Falls (2), at Schuylerville H.S., 4 p.m.
State Class D first round: James I. O’Neill vs. Schuylerville (2), at Schuylerville H.S., 6:30 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
Section 9-A final: No. 2 Monroe-Woodbury vs. No. 1 Kingston, at Newburgh Free Academy, 4 p.m.
Section 9-B final: No. 2 Warwick vs. No. 1 Minisink Valley, at Newburgh Free Academy, 6 p.m.

Local
Minor league baseball
Rockland at Quebec, 7 p.m.
Sussex County (N.J.) at Trois-Rivieres, 7 p.m.
Men’s soccer
Kingston Stockade at TSF FC, 7 p.m.
Equestrian
HITS-on-the-Hudson II, at Horse Shows in the Sun, Saugerties

Posted in High School Sports | Leave a comment

BCANY Summer Hoops Festival tryouts approaching fast

The Basketball Coaches Association of New York Summer Hoops Festival is set for August in Johnson City. The tryouts for the Section 9/Mid-Hudson Valley teams take place over the next two weeks.

BCANY Summer Hoops Festival tryouts: Section 9 boys, Monday, June 4; Tuesday, June 5; and, Thursday, June 7, 6-8:30 p.m., Monroe-Woodbury H.S., 155 Dunderberg Road, Central Valley. Signed application, permission slip required. Info: Chris Russo, crusso@k12mcsd.net; Todd Rose, trose@ws.k12.ny.us. Festival is Aug. 3-5 in Johnson City.

BCANY Summer Hoops Festival tryouts: Section 9 girls, Tuesday, June 12, and Thursday, June 14, 4-6 p.m., SUNY Orange, Middletown. Signed application, permission slip required. Info: cathryn.biordi@hffmcsd.org. Festival is Aug. 3-5 in Johnson City.

Posted in Basketball, High School Sports | Leave a comment

Local schedule for Friday, May 25

High schools
Girls lacrosse
Section 9-B semifinal: No. 3 Valley Central at No. 2 Warwick, 2 p.m.
Section 9-C semifinal: No. 4 Highland/Marlboro at No. 1 Goshen, at McNally Field, 4 p.m.
Section 9-C semifinal: No. 3 Saugerties at No. 1 Red Hook, 4 p.m.
Section 9-D semifinal: No. 3 John S. Burke Catholic at No. 2 James I. O’Neill, 3 p.m.
Track and field
Section 9 Class C and D championships, at Middletown, 10 a.m.

Colleges
Track and field
Army in NCAA East Regionals, at Tampa, Fla., all day

Local
Minor league baseball
Rockland at Trois-Rivieres, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Sussex County (N.J.), 7 p.m.
Harness racing
Yonkers, 6:50 p.m.
Meadowlands, 7:15 p.m.
Equestrian
HITS-on-the-Hudson I, at Horse Shows in the Sun, Saugerties
Auto racing
Accord Speedway, 7:30 p.m.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Local schedule for Thursday, May 24

High schools
Baseball
Section 9-AA semifinal: No. 4 Warwick at No. 1 Pine Bush, 4 p.m.
Section 9-AA semifinal: No. 6 Monroe-Woodbury vs. No. 2 Kingston, at Gruner Field, 7 p.m. (new time)
Section 9-B semifinal: No. 4 Burke Catholic at No. 1 Marlboro, 4 p.m.
Section 9-B semifinal: No. 3 Chester at No. 2 Spackenkill, 4 p.m.
Boys lacrosse
Section 9-D final: No. 2 Millbrook vs. No. 1 James I. O’Neill, at Marlboro, 4 p.m.
Section 9-C final: No. 4 Red Hook vs. No. 3 Highland/Marlboro, at Marlboro, 6:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Section 9 championships, Match Point Tennis, Goshen, 2 p.m.
Softball
Section 9-AA semifinal: No. 4 Roosevelt at No. 1 Minisink Valley, 6 p.m. (new time)
Section 9-AA semifinal: No. 3 Monroe-Woodbury at No. 2 Kingston, 4 p.m.
Section 9-A semifinal: No. 4 Saugerties at No. 1 Cornwall, 4 p.m.
Section 9-A semifinal: No. 3 Port Jervis at No. 2 New Paltz, 4 p.m.
Section 9-B semifinal: No. 4 Ellenville vs. No. 1 Chester, at Pulvirent field, 3 p.m. (new time)
Section 9-B semifinal: No. 7 Rondout Valley at No. 6 Rhinebeck, 4 p.m.
Section 9-C semifinal: No. 3 S.S. Seward at No. 2 Tri-Valley, 4 p.m.
Track and field
Section 9 Class A and B championships, at Middletown, 10 a.m.

College
Baseball
MAAC tournament, at Staten Island: No. 5 Marist vs. No. 6 Niagara, 3:30 p.m.
Track and field
Army in NCAA East Regionals, at Tampa, Fla., all day

Local
Minor league baseball
Quebec at Rockland, 6:30 p.m.
Harness racing
Yonkers, 6:50 p.m.
Equestrian
HITS-on-the-Hudson I, at Horse Shows in the Sun, Saugerties

Posted in High School Sports | Leave a comment

Section 9 girls lacrosse tournament brackets

Class A
Championship
Tuesday, May 30
No. 2 Monroe-Woodbury vs. No. 1 Kingston, at Newburgh Free Academy, 4 p.m.
Class B
Semifinal
Friday, May 25
No. 3 Valley Central at No. 2 Warwick, 2 p.m.
Championship
Valley Central-Warwick winner vs. No. 1 Minisink Valley, at Newburgh Free Academy, 6 p.m.
Class C
Semifinals
Friday, May 25
No. 4 Highland/Marlboro at No. 1 Goshen, at McNally Field, 4 p.m.
No. 3 Saugerties at No. 1 Red Hook, 4 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, May 29
Semifinal winners, at Newburgh Free Academy, 4 p.m.
Class D
Semifinals
Friday, May 25
No. 3 John S. Burke Catholic at No. 2 James I. O’Neill, 3 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, May 29
Burke-O’Neill winner vs. No. 1 Millbrook, at Newburgh Free Academy, 6 p.m.

Posted in Lacrosse | Leave a comment

Local schedule for Wednesday, May 23

High schools
Baseball
Section 9-AA quarterfinal: No. 6 Monroe-Woodbury at No. 3 Middletown, 4:30 p.m.
Section 9-A semifinal: No. 4 New Paltz at No. 1 Cornwall, 4 p.m.
Section 9-A semifinal: No. 3 Goshen at No. 2 Saugerties, 7 p.m.
Section 9-B quarterfinal: No. 5 Rhinebeck at No. 4 John S. Burke Catholic, 3 p.m.
Section 9-B quarterfinal: No. 6 Highland at No. 3 Chester, 4 p.m.
Section 9-B quarterfinal: No. 7 Rondout Valley at No. 2 Spackenkill, 4 p.m.
Section 9-C semifinal: No. 4 Tri-Valley at No. 1 S.S. Seward, 4 p.m.
Section 9-C semifinal: No. 3 Sullivan West at No. 2 Pine Plains, 4 p.m.
Boys golf
Section 9 final round, Casperkill Golf Club, Poughkeepsie, 9 a.m.
Boys lacrosse
Section 9-B final: Washingtonville-Minisink Valley winner vs. No. 1 Warwick (13-2), at Middletown, 4 p.m.
Section 9-A final: Valley Central-Monroe-Woodbury winner vs. No. 1 Kingston (13-2), at Middletown, 6:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Section 9 championships, Match Point Tennis, Goshen, 9:30 a.m.
Girls golf
Section 9 final round, Apple Greens GC, Highland, 10 a.m.
Softball
Section 9-AA quarterfinal: No. 6 Middletown at No. 3 Monroe-Woodbury, 4 p.m.
Section 9-A quarterfinal: No. 6 Red Hook at No. 3 Port Jervis, 4 p.m.
Section 9-C first round: No. 9 James I. O’Neill vs. No. 8 Liberty, at Chester/Pulvirent, 4 p.m.
Section 9-C first round: No. 10 Highland vs. No. 7 Rondout Valley, at Marlboro, 2 p.m.
Section 9-C quarterfinal: O’Neill-Liberty winner vs. No. 1 Chester, at Pulvirent field, 4 p.m.
Section 9-C quarterfinal: No. 5 Spackenkill vs. No. 4 Ellenville, at Berme Road field, 4 p.m.
Section 9-C quarterfinal: No. 6 Rhinebeck at No. 3 Dover, 4 p.m.
Section 9-C quarterfinal: Highland-Rondout Valley winner at No. 2 Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Colleges
Baseball
MAAC tournament (at Staten Island): No. 5 Marist vs. No. 4 Siena, 3:30 p.m.
If Marist and Canisius win openers: No. 5 Marist vs. No. 1 Monmouth, 7 p.m.

Local
Minor league baseball
Quebec at Rockland, 10:30 a.m.
Equestrian
HITS-on-the-Hudson I, at Horse Shows in the Sun, Saugerties

Posted in High School Sports | Leave a comment
  • Blog Authors

    Ken McMillan

    Sports editor Ken McMillan has been covering sports since he got his first writing job in 1979. He has covered Section 9 athletics for the past 35 years. He reports on local college and high school. He also writes on TV/radio sports news, having ... Read Full

    Sal Interdonato

    Award-winning writer Sal Interdonato has been on the Army football beat since 2007. He'll take you inside the huddle and into the lives of the Black Knights. Read Full
  • Categories

  • Archives